List of Event Advisers

Asterisk * indicates Senior Event Adviser

ARG Argentina
Juan Ignacio CORTES

AUS Australia
Liz BOURNE, Christine BROWN*, Jenny CASANOVA, Nicholas DENT*, Tim HATLEY, Greg HAWTHORNE, Andy HOGG*, Kathy LILEY, Andrew LUMSDEN, Richard MATTHEWS, Barry McCRAE*, Christopher NORWOOD, Paul PRUDHOE, Anna SHELDON, Jon SUTCLIFFE, Blair TREWIN, Robin UPPILL, Ted VAN GELDERMALSEN

AUT Austria
Franz HARTINGER, Stefan HARTINGER, Claus HERMANN, Eugen KAINRATH, Alois MAIR, Wolfgang PÖTSCH

BEL Belgium
Eric HULLY*, Jean-Pierre KELLENS*, Karl KEUPPENS*, Henrik LISBY

BLR Belarus
Dmitry KRAPIVKO, Valery MARCHUK

BRA Brasil
Antonio DMETERKO, Sergio GONÇALVES BRITO*, Ademar Roque HIPPLER RUWER, Alvim JOSÉ PEREIRA, Valdir TASCA, Carlos Alberto XAVIER

BUL Bulgaria
Valentin GARKOV, Lachezar ILIEV*, Todor PEDEV

CAN Canada
Stefan BERGSTROM*, Erik BLAKE, James BLANCHARD, Brian ELLIS, Margaret ELLIS, Alex KERR, John RANCE

CHN China
Deli LI, Fang Yong LIANG, Xiaoping TAN

CRO Croatia
Damir GOBEC, Ivana GOBEC, Karlo GOBEC, Tomislav VARNICA

CZE Czech Republic
David ALEŠ*, Adam CHROMY*, Jan FIALA, Jaroslav KACMARCIK, Zuzana KLIMPLOVÁ, Dusan VYSTAVEL*, Daniel WOLF, Adam ZITKA

DEN Denmark
Finn ARILDSEN*, Charlotte BERGMANN, Erik BOBACH, Finn BLOM CHRISTENSEN*, Betty FOLINO, Keld GADE, Flemming JØRGENSEN, Bo KONRING, Arne KRISTENSEN, Torben KRISTENSEN, Hakon MOSBECH, Helge Lang PEDERSEN, Ulla Place PETERSEN, Bo Hem SIMONSEN, Kell SØNNICHSEN, Lars THESTRUP

ESP Spain
Rafael ARRANZ MUNOZ, José BARBERÁ VERDUGO, Santiago DEL MORAL DURÁ, Francisco GOMEZ COBAS, José Angel NIETO POBLETE, Manuel PARRILLA, Javier USON NEBRA

EST Estonia
Leho HALDNA*, Jüri Joonas, Tonis JÜRIMÄE, Tarmo KLAAR, Sven ORAS, Markus PUUSEPP, Kuno ROOBA, Margus SARAP, Sixten SILD*, Piibe TAMMEMÄE, Timmo TAMMEMÄE

FIN Finland
Vesa ELOVAARA, Tauno HAAPASAARI, Juhani JETSONEN, Jouko JYLHÄ, Timo KOKKO, Tapani KOSKELA, Jukka KOTILEHTO, Jari KYMÄLÄINEN*, Jaakko LAJUNEN, Jouni LIPPONEN, Juha MIETTINEN, Heikki PELTOLA, Hannu PYY, Staffan TUNIS, Jyrki UOTILA

FRA France
Alain ANTOINE, Olivier BENEVELLO*, Vincent FREY*, Bernard MORTELLIER, Philippe POGU, Jean-Philippe STEFANINI

GBR Great Britain
Dick CARMICHAEL*, Julie CLEARY*, Ronan CLEARY*, Nermin FENMEN*, Ted FINCH*, Mike FORREST, Philip GRISTWOOD, Robert HICKLING, David MAY*, Steve MCKINLEY, Tim PRIBUL, David ROSEN*, Simon THOMPSON, Tony THORNLEY*

GER Germany
Eike BRUNS*, Uwe DRESEL, Diethard KUNDISCH, André KWIATKOWSKI, Jürgen NOWOTNY, Bernd WOLLENBERG, Gerd ZIMMERMANN

HKG Hong Kong
Chi Sing Clement CHAN*, Man-wai LEE, Lam LEUNG, Patrick NG KAM FU*, Kin Kong YAN, Ting-wang Dominic YUE*

HUN Hungary
Tibor ERDÉLYI, Aron LESS*, Zoltán MIHACZI, Péter MOLNÁR, János SÜMEGI, Laszlo ZENTAI, Szava ZSIGMOND*

ISR Israel
Itay MANOR, Yoram SHECHORI

ITA Italy
Marco DELLA VEDOVA, Angelo FRIGHETTO, Aaron GAIO, Francesco GIANDOMENICO, Gian Piero GRASSI*, Simone GRASSI, Janos MANARIN*, Dmytro MILLER, Stefano RAUS, Cesare TARABOCCHIA*, Edoardo TONA,  Tiziano ZANETELLO

JPN Japan
Shin MURAKOSHI, Toshio ONOYE, Kayoko SAKAI, Yoshiaki SAKAI, Toru TANAKA

KOR Korea
Sang-Youn AHN, Yoonsun CHA

LAT Latvia
Jurgis KRASTINS, Guntars MANKUS, Indulis PEILANS, Rodrigo SLAVINS

LTU Lithuania
Rimas JOVAISAS*, Vitalijus PAULAUSKAS*, Gytis SUMSKAS, Egidijus KUKENYS

MAS Malaysia
Shamsuri ABD LATIF, Aswadi ASLAH

NED Netherlands
Wil ALARDS, Ton DE VAAN

NOR Norway
Kjell BLOMSETH*, Petter FURE, Jørgen HOLMBOE*, Øivind HOLT*, Jan Arild JOHNSEN, Ivar MAALEN*, Yngve MOBRÅTHEN, Henning SPJELKAVIK*, Unni STRAND KARLSEN*, Jørn SUNDBY*, Nils Harald STAFF

NZL New Zealand
Marquita GELDERMAN, Gillian INGHAM, Bryan TEAHAN, Graham TEAHAN*

POL Poland
Jerzy ANTONOWICZ*, Piotr CYCH, Lech TRZPIL

POR Portugal
António AMADOR, Rui ANTUNES, Crispim Mendes FREITAS JUNIOR, Carlos MONTEIRO, Rui MORAIS, Joaquim PATRICIO, Jorge RAMOS, Nuno REBELO, Alexandre REIS, Luís Miguel SANTOS

ROU Romania
Clara FEY, Sandor FEY, Gabriel MAIORESCU, Niculina MAIORESCU, Gligor-Alexandru PAVEL

RSA South Africa
Ian BRATT, Garry MORRISON, Paul WIMBERLEY

RUS Russia
Victor ELIZAROV, Vladimir GORIN, Alexey KUZMIN, Alexander SHIRINIAN

SLO Slovenia
Boris BAUMAN, Klemen KENDA

SRB Serbia
Irina JUHAS, Zoran MILOVANOVIC, Dragan NIKOLIC, Slobodan RADOVANOVIC, Ivan TODOROVIC, Vujadin ZAGAR

SUI Switzerland
Therese ACHERMANN-AEBERHARD, Ulrich AESCHLIMANN, Konrad BECKER*, Felix BÜCHI*, Paul CORRODI, Michael EGLIN, Brigitte GRÜNIGER HUBER*, Jost HAMMER, Urs HOFER*, Kilian IMHOF, Alain JUAN, Daniel LEIBUNDGUT*, Stefan SCHLATTER*, Christian SCHNEEBELI, André W. SCHOEPFER*, Tulla SPINELLI, Urs STEINER, Hansjörg SUTER, Claudio WETZSTEIN, André WIRZ

SVK Slovakia
Radoslav JONAS*, Juraj PETRINEC, Michal KRAJČIK, Jozef POLLÁK

SWE Sweden
Göran ANDERSSON*, Lars FORSBERG*, Per FORSBERG, Leif GUSTAFSSON, Bo KLAMFELT, Stefan LARSSON, Bo MÅNSSON, Roland NILSSON, Lennart SMEDENMARK, Carl-Göran STRUTZ*

TPE Chinese Taipei
Chun-Ming CHEN*, Pei-Chi CHUANG, Ching-Liang HSIE

TUR Turkey
Umut Davut BASOGLU, Alen GAVAR, Veysel GÜLER, Tatiana KALENDEROGLU, Ferhan KARACA, Mehmet KÜCÜKCOLAK, Yüksel KÖSEM, Gökhan ÜNAL

UKR Ukraine
Viktor KIRIANOV, Vitaliy PETROV

USA United States of America
Michael MINIUM, Jeffrey SAEGER, Cristina LUIS

Total: 287 licensed IOF Event Advisers
(last updated 27.09.2018)

|| Print page ||
  • Search

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Bryzos
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
    119-24 March 2019

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2019
    23-29 June 2019

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2019
    27 July - 3 August 2019

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    12-17 August 2019

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2018
    4-7 October 2018

  • South American Orienteering Championships 2018
    7-9 November 2018

  • Asian Orienteering Championships 2018
    23-26 December 2018

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
    4-11 February 2019

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation