List of Event Advisers

Asterisk * indicates Senior Event Adviser

AUS Australia
Liz BOURNE, John BRAMMALL, Christine BROWN*, Jenny CASANOVA, Nicholas DENT*, Greg HAWTHORNE, Andy HOGG*, David HOGG*, Kathy LILEY, Dave LOTTY, Andrew LUMSDEN, Barry McCRAE*, Christopher NORWOOD, Paul PRUDHOE, Blair TREWIN, Robin UPPILL, Ted VAN GELDERMALSEN

AUT Austria
Franz HARTINGER, Stefan HARTINGER, Claus HERMANN, Eugen KAINRATH, Alois MAIR, Wolfgang PÖTSCH

BEL Belgium
Eric HULLY*, Jean-Pierre KELLENS*, Karl KEUPPENS*, Henrik LISBY, Linda VERBRAKEN

BRA Brasil
Dejair BARRETO SILVA, Antonio DMETERKO, Sergio GONÇALVES BRITO, Joao Alfredo FREITAS GOMES, Ademar Roque HIPPLER RUWER, Alvim JOSÉ PEREIRA, Carlos Alberto XAVIER

BUL Bulgaria
Valentin GARKOV, Lachezar ILIEV*, Todor PEDEV

CAN Canada
Stefan BERGSTROM*, Erik BLAKE, James BLANCHARD, Brian ELLIS, Margaret ELLIS, Alex KERR, John RANCE, Adrian ZISSOS*

CHN China
Deli LI, Fang Yong LIANG, Xiaoping TAN

CRO Croatia
Damir GOBEC, Ivana GOBEC, Karlo GOBEC, Tomislav VARNICA

CZE Czech Republic
David ALEŠ*, Adam CHROMY, Zuzana KLIMPLOVÁ, Dusan VYSTAVEL*, Daniel WOLF, Adam ZITKA*

DEN Denmark
Finn ARILDSEN*, Erik BOBACH, Finn BLOM CHRISTENSEN*, Leif DAMBORG, Dan HAAGERUP, Arne KRISTENSEN, Torben KRISTENSEN, Jens-Jørgen LYNGAA, Kell SØNNICHSEN

ESP Spain
Rafael ARRANZ MUNOZ, José BARBERÁ VERDUGO, Santiago DEL MORAL DURÁ, Francisco GOMEZ COBAS, José Angel NIETO POBLETE, Manuel PARRILLA, Javier USON NEBRA

EST Estonia
Leho HALDNA*, Tonis JÜRIMÄE, Tarmo KLAAR, Sven ORAS, Markus PUUSEPP, Kuno ROOBA, Margus SARAP, Sixten SILD*, Piibe TAMMEMÄE, Timmo TAMMEMÄE

FIN Finland
Vesa ELOVAARA, Tauno HAAPASAARI, Jouko JYLHÄ, Timo KOKKO, Tapani KOSKELA, Jukka KOTILEHTO, Jari KYMÄLÄINEN*, Jaakko LAJUNEN, Heikki PELTOLA, Hannu PYY, Staffan TUNIS, Jyrki UOTILA

FRA France
Alain ANTOINE, Olivier BENEVELLO*, Vincent FREY*, Bernard MORTELLIER, Philippe POGU, Patrick SAINT-UPERY, Jean-Philippe STEFANINI

GBR Great Britain
Dick CARMICHAEL*, Julie CLEARY*, Ronan CLEARY*, Ted FINCH*, Mike FORREST, Philip GRISTWOOD, Robert HICKLING, David MAY*, Steve MCKINLEY, Tim PRIBUL, David ROSEN*, Simon THOMPSON, Tony THORNLEY*

GER Germany
Eike BRUNS*, Uwe DRESEL, Diethard KUNDISCH, André KWIATKOWSKI, Jürgen NOWOTNY, Bernd WOLLENBERG, Gerd ZIMMERMANN

HKG Hong Kong
Chi Sing Clement CHAN*, Man-wai LEE, Lam LEUNG, Patrick NG KAM FU*, Kin Kong YAN, Ting-wang Dominic YUE*

HUN Hungary
Tibor ERDÉLYI, Abel HEGEDÜS, Andras HEGEDÜS*, Aron LESS*, Zoltán MIHACZI, Péter MOLNÁR, János SÜMEGI, Laszlo ZENTAI, Szava ZSIGMOND*

ISR Israel
Yoram SHECHORI

ITA Italy
Angelo FRIGHETTO, Francesco GIANDOMENICO, Gian Piero GRASSI*, Janos MANARIN*, Alexander SCHUSTER, Cesare TARABOCCHIA*, Tiziano ZANETELLO

JPN Japan
Shin MURAKOSHI, Kayoko SAKAI, Yoshiaki SAKAI, Toru TANAKA

KOR Korea
Sang-Youn AHN

LAT Latvia
Jurgis KRASTINS, Guntars MANKUS, Indulis PEILANS, Rodrigo SLAVINS

LTU Lithuania
Rimas JOVAISAS*, Vitalijus PAULAUSKAS*

NED Netherlands
Wil ALARDS, Ton DE VAAN

NOR Norway
Kjell BLOMSETH*, Petter FURE, Jørgen HOLMBOE*, Øivind HOLT*, Jan Arild JOHNSEN, Ivar MAALEN*, Henning SPJELKAVIK*, Unni STRAND KARLSEN*, Jørn SUNDBY

NZL New Zealand
Marquita GELDERMAN, Gillian INGHAM, Bryan TEAHAN, Graham TEAHAN*

POL Poland
Jerzy ANTONOWICZ*, Lech TRZPIL

POR Portugal
António AMADOR, Rui ANTUNES, Crispim Mendes FREITAS JUNIOR, Carlos MONTEIRO, Rui MORAIS, Joaquim PATRICIO, Jorge RAMOS, Nuno REBELO, Alexandre REIS, Luís Miguel SANTOS

ROU Romania
Clara FEY, Sandor FEY, Gabriel MAIORESCU, Niculina MAIORESCU, Gligor-Alexandru PAVEL

RSA South Africa
Ian BRATT, Garry MORRISON, Paul WIMBERLEY

RUS Russia
Victor ELIZAROV, Vladimir GORIN, Alexey KUZMIN, Alexander SHIRINIAN

SLO Slovenia
Boris BAUMAN, Klemen KENDA

SRB Serbia
Irina JUHAS, Zoran MILOVANOVIC, Dragan NIKOLIC, Slobodan RADOVANOVIC, Ivan TODOROVIC, Vujadin ZAGAR

SUI Switzerland
Ulrich AESCHLIMANN, Konrad BECKER*, Felix BÜCHI*, Paul CORRODI, Brigitte GRÜNIGER HUBER*, Jost HAMMER, Urs HOFER*, Kilian IMHOF, Alain JUAN, Daniel LEIBUNDGUT*, Stefan SCHLATTER*, Christian SCHNEEBELI, André W. SCHOEPFER*, Tulla SPINELLI, Urs STEINER, Claudio WETZSTEIN, André WIRZ

SVK Slovakia
Radoslav JONAS*, Juraj PETRINEC, Michal KRAJČIK, Jozef POLLÁK

SWE Sweden
Göran ANDERSSON*, Maths CARLSSON, Lars FORSBERG*, Per FORSBERG, Leif GUSTAFSSON, Bo KLAMFELT, Stefan LARSSON, Bo MÅNSSON, Roland NILSSON, Lennart SMEDENMARK

TPE Chinese Taipei
Chun-Ming CHEN*, Pei-Chi CHUANG, Ching-Liang HSIE

TUR Turkey
Umut Davut BASOGLU, Nermin FENMEN, Tatiana KALENDEROGLU, Ferhan KARACA, Mehmet KÜCÜKCOLAK, Yüksel KÖSEM, Gökhan ÜNAL

UKR Ukraine
Viktor KIRIANOV, Vitaliy PETROV

USA United States of America
Michael MINIUM, Jeffrey SAEGER

Total: 247 licensed IOF Event Advisers
(last updated 22.09.2016)

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Mountain Bike Orienteering World Cup Final 2016
    29 September - 2 October 2016

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2016
    14-16 October 2016

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    7-12 February 2017

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    7-12 February 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)