Oceania MTB Orienteering Championships 2007

Albury and Shelley, Victoria, Australia

23–25 March

Results

Sprint

Men (Length: 5.6 km – Climb: 230 m – Controls: 12)

1) Adrian Jackson AUS 18:55, 2) Alex Randall AUS 21:16, 3) David Simpfendorfer AUS 22:48, 4) Tony Clark AUS 23:53, 5) Paul Darvodelsky AUS 24:56, 6) David Wood AUS 25:12, 7) Steven Cusworth AUS 26:57, 8) Matt Koerber AUS 29:46, 9) Dion Keech AUS 30:04, 10) Ian Dalton AUS 30:35, 11) David Clark AUS 33:24, 12) Brad Spinelli AUS 34:11, 13) David West AUS 41:45, 14) Matt Hope AUS 42:41.

Women (Length: 5.2 km – Climb: 190 m – Controls: 9)

1) Thorlene Egerton AUS 22:44, 2) Carolyn Jackson AUS 24:14, 3) Kath Copland NZL 28:03, 4) Michelle Forrer AUS 38:16, 5) Raynie McNee AUS 41:44.

Middle distance

Men (Lenght: 19 km – Climb: 510 m – Controls: 10)

1) Adrian Jackson AUS 50:17, 2) Paul Darvodelsky AUS 55:21, 3) David Wood AUS 57:11, 4) Alex Randall AUS 58:45, 5) David Smpfendorfer AUS 58:46, 6) David Baldwin AUS 1:00:24, 6) David Clark 1:00:24, 8) Tony Clark AUS 1:00:57, 9) Matt Hope AUS 1:01:07, 10) Steven Cusworth AUS 1:03:15, 11) Matt Koerber AUS 1:05:28, 12) Brad Spinelli AUS 1:09:59, 13) Dion Keech AUS 1:10:56, 14) David West AUS 1:15:47, 15) Walter Muller AUS 1:27:06; Ian Dalton AUS DSQ, Peter Marshall AUS DSQ.

Women (Length: 13 km – Climb: 290 m – Controls :10)

1) Julie Quinn AUS 50:54, 2) Thorlene Egerton AUS 52:43, 3) Carolyn Jackson AUS 56:28, 4) Ria Johansen AUS 57:19, 5) Michelle Forrer AUS 1:00:35, 6) Kath Copland NZL 1:02:06, 7) Raynie McNee AUS 1:20:05.

Long distance

Men (Length: 35 km – Climb: 750 m – Controls: 12)

1) Adrian Jackson AUS 1:25:58, 2) Alex Randall AUS 1:32:28, 3) David Darvodelsky AUS 1:35:37, 4) David Simpfendorfer AUS 1:39:27, 5) David Wood AUS 1:40:24, 6) Tony Clark AUS 1:44:14, 7) David Baldwin AUS 1:45:14, 8) Matt Hope AUS 1:48:02, 9) David Clark AUS 1:51:22, 10) Steven Cusworth AUS 2:02:44, 11) Brad Spinelli AUS 2:05:35, 12) Dion Keech AUS 2:08:11, 13) David West AUS 2:18:36, 14) Walter Muller AUS 2:21:21, 15) Matt Koerber AUS 2:24:50, 16) Ian Dalton AUS 2:27:07.

Women (Lenght: 25 km – Climb: 510 m – Controls: 9)

1) Carolyn Jackson AUS 1:27:29, 2) Julie Quinn AUS 1:30:08, 3) Thorlene Egerton AUS 1:34:12, 4) Kath Copland NZL 1:40:07, 5) Michelle Forrer AUS 2:07:18, 6) Ria Johansen AUS 2:07:40, 7 ) Kay Haarsma AUS 2:14:29, 8) Raynie McNee AUS 2:15:25.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation