World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2010

Gdansk, Poland

3–6 June
Website: www.harpagan.pl/worldcup/
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Alexey Kuzmin (RUS)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2

Results

The competition consisted of a 3-day event with a chasing start on the third day.

W40

1) Sarah Bayliss GBR 3:41:19, 2) Sylvia Thomas GER 3:56:03, 3) Dainora Samcenkiene LTU 4:38:48, 4) Uta Spehr GER 4:38:49, 5) Erica Hall SWE 4:42:24.

W 50

1) Charlie Somers Cocks GBR 2:35:50, 2) Ursula Hausermann SUI 2:49:09, 3) Bente Madsen DEN 3:05:14, 4) Ruta Staneviciene LTU 3:06:12, 5) Nermin Fenmen TUR 4:32:52, Olga Sonnenberg GER DSQ, Eva Kralova SVK DSQ Brigid Olsen DEN DSQ, Tove Andersen DEN DSQ.

W 60

Ellen Brun Pedersen DEN DSQ.

M40

1) Mika Tervala FIN 3:08:54, 2) Alar Viitmaa EST 3:18:27, 3) Dietmar Dorfler AUT 3:23:51, 4) Igor Bondarenko RUS 3:27:41, 5) Pawel Moszkowicz POL 3:28:44, 6) Andy Conn GBR 3:30:55, 7) Martin Hajdu HUN 3:35:36, 8) Frederic Viry FRA 3:37:43, 9) Olaf Kaden GER 3:44:13, 10) Stefan Pfister SUI 3:45:09, 11) John Houlihan GBR 3:50:44, 12) Eduardo Sebastiao POR 3:52:20, 13) Jens Junghanss GER 3:53:06, 14) Leandro Silva POR 3:53:12, 15) Richard Jones GBR 3:53:28, 16) Siegfried Opetnik AUT 3:54:33, 17) Hans Borsitzky AUT 4:02:23, 18) Ismo Saari FIN 4:08:30, 19) Wim Vervoort BEL 4:08:56, 20) Josep Selga ESP 4:13:36, 21) Michael Sturm GER 4:18:41, 22) Senen Cucalon 4:46:36, 23) Tibor Tamas 4:47:03, 24) Marco Solinis ESP 4:48:28, 25) Michael Melcher AUT 4:55:52, 26) Jose Silva POR 5:07:14, 27) Tomasz Jankowski POL 5:09:09, 28) Peter Olschowski GER 5:28:18, 29) Vesa Saari FIN 5:28:40, 30) Slawomir Hudy POL 5:30:37, 31) Matthias Jahn GER 5:47:49, Anton Haindl AUT DSQ, Bryan Singleton GBR DSQ, Edmundas Kasevicius LTU DSQ, Boris Elfimov RUS DSQ, Sandor Talas HUN DSQ, Inacio Serralheiro POR DSQ.

M50

1) Harald Maennel GER 3:26:15, 2) Tamas Janko HUN 3:35:58, 3) Tony Brand-Barker GBR 3:44:05, 4) Heikki Peltonen FIN 3:47:02, 5) Sergej Sonnenberg GER 3:49:54, 6) Jens Peter Gundorf DEN 3:59:31, 7) Frans Laenen BEL 4:08:32, 8) Andrzej Krochmal POL 4:09:04, 9) Tomasz Konieczny POL 4:23:20, 10) Jozef Janoska SVK 4:29:03, 11) Jens Bentsen DEN 4:37:29, 12) Zbigniew Hornik POL 4:48:32, 13) Keith Dawson GBR 4:50:43, 14) Harry Veide EST 4:50:44, 15) Laszlo Bunyik HUN 5:02:21, 16) John Rawden GBR 5:10:17, 17) Andrzej Piwakowski POL 6:50:59, Sulev Kuiv EST DSQ, Troels Bent Hansen DEN DSQ, Laus Seir Hansen DEN DSQ, Ludomir Parfianowicz POL DSQ, Peter Muller SUI DSQ, Kari Jylhä FIN DSQ, Adam Sanak POL DSQ, Iain Rochford AUT DSQ, Finn Johannsen DEN DSQ, Jens Ohme GER DSQ.

M60

1) Risto Orpana FIN 2:55:50, 2) Keld Johnsen DEN 3:06:30, 3) Stanislaw Kruczek POL 3:25:49, 4) Mikko Lukkarinen FIN 3:28:00, 5) Klaus Olsen DEN 3.28:36, 6) Jes Steen DEN 3:41:34, 7) Ole Hoffmann DEN 3:42:15, 8) Per Allan Pedersen DEN 3:43:49, 9) Asko Kujala FIN 3:51:03, 10) Knud Erik Thomsen DEN 4:47:08, 11) Lars-Åke Sjökvist SWE 4:48:54, 12) Tage V. Andersen DEN 4:56:51, 13) Jacek Mydlarski POL 5:17:37, Kestutis Kviecinskas LTU DSQ, Medard Feder SVK DSQ, Curt Maier AUT DSQ, Wolf Eberle AUT DSQ, John Rasmussen DEN DSQ.

M70

1) Ryszard Bykowski POL 2:58:53, 2) Herluf Jensen DEN 4:00:06, 3) Mieczyslaw Zielczynski POL 5:05:09.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation