Junior World Orienteering Championships 2009

Trentino, Italy

5-12 July 2009
Website: www.jwoc2009.it

IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Simon Errington (GBR)
Bulletin 1
Bulletin 2

Bulletin 3.2

Bulletin 4

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Jenny Lönnkvist SWE 13:34, 2) Ida Bobach DEN 14:02, 2) Tereza Novotna CZE 14:02, 4) Fiona Kirk SUI 14:15, 5) Mari Jevne Arnesen NOR 14:16, 6) Sarina Jenzer SUI 14:26, 7) Ingjerd Myhre NOR 14:27, 8) Natalia Vinogradova RUS 14:43, 9) Elena Roos SUI 14:44, 10) Beata Falk SWE 14:48, 10) Sophie Tritschler SUI 14:48, 12) Zenia Hejlskov Mogensen DEN 14:53, 13) Marika Teini FIN 14:56, 14) Anastasia Trubkina RUS 15:02, 15) Sari Anttonen FIN 15:04, 15) Julia Gross SUI 15:04, 15) Britt Ingunn Nydal NOR 15:04, 18) Bettina Aebi SUI 15:06, 18) Karina Fershalova RUS 15:06, 20) Margarita Molotkova RUS 15:07, 21) Emma Klingenberg DEN 15:12, 22) Anna Forsberg SWE 15:14, 23) Monika Gajda POL 15:16, 24) Angela Simpson NZL 15:18, 25) Adela Indrakova CZE 15:20, 26) Tereza Petrzelova CZE 15:24, 27) Eva Kabathova CZE 15:25, 27) Mira Kaskinen FIN 15:25, 29) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 15:26, 29) Signe Klinting DEN 15:26, 29) Aislinn Prendergast AUS 15:26, 29) Lea Vercellotti FRA 15:26, 33) Anne Edwards GBR 15:28, 34) Greta Knarston NZL 15:34, 35) Mairead Rocke GBR 15:35, 36) Kristin Löfgren SWE 15:37, 36) Piibe Tammemäe EST 15:37, 38) Laura Vike LAT 15:39, 39) Linnea Martinsson SWE 15:41, 39) Elen Katrine Skjerve NOR 15:41, 41) Linn Hokholt NOR 15:44, 41) Vera Madlova CZE 15:44, 43) Venla Niemi FIN 15:45, 44) Agni Fjogstad Nielsen NOR 15:47, 45) Carlotta Scalet ITA 15:51, 46) Elisabeth Henkes BEL 15:55, 47) Tori Borish USA 15:57, 48) Emily Kemp CAN 15:58, 49) Nicole Scalet ITA 16:03, 50) Stine Magger Hagner DEN 16:07, 51) Ana Coradinho POR 16:13, 52) Claudia Zanetel ITA 16:15, 53) Vieda Lusa LAT 16:16, 54) Elisa Elstner AUT 16:18, 54) Dorottya Péley HUN 16:18, 56) Johanna Schmidt GER 16:21, 56) Georgia Whitla NZL 16:21, 58) Olena Pitirimova UKR 16:26, 59) Heini Papinsaari FIN 16:32, 60) Alizee Gaillard FRA 16:33, 61) Veronika Khismatullina RUS 16:37, 62) Marie Winkler GER 16:41, 63) Arqués Anna Serrallonga ESP 16:43, 64) Belinda Lawford AUS 16:44, 65) Regina Bertóti HUN 16:50, 66) Joana Costa POR 16:58, 66) Hollie Orr GBR 16:58, 68) Bridget Anderson AUS 17:03, 69) Maria Masterova RUS 17:07, 69) Oleksandra Parkhomenko UKR 17:07, 71) Maria Chiara Crippa ITA 17:08, 71) Marie Hauerslev DEN 17:08, 71) Perrine Obstetard FRA 17:08, 74) Josephine Greiner GER 17:09, 75) Tugba Daye TUR 17:14, 76) Alice Butt GBR 17:15, 77) Julia Blomquist GBR 17:16, 78) Hazel Wright GBR 17:22, 79) Elena Jagher ITA 17:23, 80) Jutta Torggler ITA 17:26, 81) Natallia Hryshanava BLR 17:30, 82) Iva Agova BUL 17:31, 82) Stephanie Courtnage RSA 17:31, 84) Salome Van Hoepen RSA 17:49, 85) Isabel Sá POR 17:50, 86) Tsz Ying Yu HKG 17:56, 87) Lilian Burrill AUS 18:03, 88) Rachel Goodwin NZL 18:22, 89) Anna Shafer-Skelton USA 18:29, 90) Krystal Neumann AUS 18:33, 91) Kate Morrison NZL 18:38, 92) Adina Popescu ROU 18:44, 93) Jessica Lund RSA 18:46, 94) Katya Stoyanova BUL 19:03, 95) Alison Campbell USA 19:20, 96) Csenge Györgyi HUN 19:23, 97) Sarah Pope RSA 19:25, 98) Sarah Buckerfield AUS 19:30, 99) Holly Kuestner USA 19:50, 100) Barbara Petranovi CRO 19:53, 101) Hannula-Katrin Pandis EST 20:04, 102) Vira Shulzhenko UKR 20:21, 103) Tanja Pretnar SLO 20:29, 104) Saho Miyakawa JPN 20:47, 105) Kelsey Breseman USA 21:00, 106) Hikaru Kikuchi JPN 21:08, 107) Margot Vandemeulebroeck BEL 21:30, 108) Özge Akdemir TUR 21:35, 109) Jessica Hemer RSA 22:27, 110) Iva Stambuk CRO 22:35, 111) Zoe Brentano RSA 23:36, 112) Angela Forseille CAN 25:20, 113) Chiharu Kodama JPN 25:48, 114) Tomoko Hoshino JPN 26:32, 115) Fatos Yilmaz TUR 26:44; Tove Alexandersson SWE DSQ, Marita Freimane LAT DSQ, Miki Hayashi JPN DSQ, Yuka Onuma JPN DSQ, Nicola Peat NZL DSQ.

Men

1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 14:43, 2) Milos Nykodym CZE 14:56, 3) Martin Hubmann SUI 14:58, 4) Florian Howald SUI 15:00, 5) Søren Bobach DEN 15:01, 6) Severin Howald SUI 15:04, 7) Mathias Bjugan NOR 15:16, 8) Olle Boström SWE 15:18, 9) Gustav Bergman SWE 15:20, 10) Kalle Johansson SWE 15:24, 11) Diogo Miguel POR 15:30, 12) Thibaut Poupard FRA 15:35, 13) Arturs Paulins LAT 15:36, 14) Albin Ridefelt SWE 15:42, 14) Tiago Romão POR 15:42, 16) Andris Jubelis LAT 15:43, 17) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 15:45, 18) Rasmus Kiilerich Kragh DEN 15:47, 19) Philipp Sauter SUI 15:57, 20) Pavel Kubat CZE 15:58, 21) Torgeir Nørbech NOR 16:00, 21) Anton Tynong SWE 16:00, 23) Christian Hohl SUI 16:01, 24) Jan Petrzela CZE 16:08, 25) Kris Jones GBR 16:11, 26) Marco Genuzio ITA 16:16, 26) Jerker Lysell SWE 16:16, 28) Celestin Crespin FRA 16:18, 28) Marius Thrane Ødum DEN 16:18, 30) Ondrej Kantor CZE 16:19, 30) Morten Jarvis Westergård NOR 16:19, 32) Ralph Street GBR 16:20, 33) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 16:21, 34) Zemgus Zagata LAT 16:22, 35) Theo Fleurent FRA 16:25, 35) Vegard Ruttenborg NOR 16:25, 37) Roberto Dallavalle ITA 16:31, 38) Kenny Kivikas EST 16:32, 39) Yury Tambasau BLR 16:33, 40) Lachlan Dow AUS 16:34, 40) Jourdan Harvey NZL 16:34, 42) Christoph Brandt GER 16:36, 43) Jonas Juveli NOR 16:37, 44) Luis La Muela De Nogueira ESP 16:39, 45) Štefan Ringer SVK 16:41, 46) Matej Klusacek CZE 16:43, 47) Kristo Heinmann EST 16:47, 47) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 16:47, 49) Karlis Dislers LAT 16:48, 49) Christoph Prunsche GER 16:48, 49) Sergey Vasilyev RUS 16:48, 52) Christian Pfeiffer AUT 16:51, 53) Elena Nabil Abderramán ESP 16:54, 53) Mrak Tibor Golob SLO 16:54, 53) Samu Lehtola FIN 16:54, 56) Hector Haines GBR 16:58, 56) Scott Mcdonald NZL 16:58, 58) Thomas Reynolds NZL 16:59, 59) Joshua Blatchford AUS 17:00, 60) Bjarne Friedrichs GER 17:02, 61) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 17:03, 61) Manuel Horta POR 17:03, 63) Raido Mitt EST 17:04, 63) Henrik Sulz AUT 17:04, 65) Márton Mets HUN 17:05, 65) Lauri Sild EST 17:05, 67) Javier De La Herranz Ruiz ESP 17:10, 68) Dzianis Monich BLR 17:13, 68) Gábor Vellner HUN 17:13, 70) Dmytro Terytse UKR 17:14, 71) Kevin Oboyle IRL 17:16, 71) Tauno Tiirats EST 17:16, 73) Juan Manuel Sanchís Merida ESP 17:17, 74) Victor Mansner FIN 17:20, 75) Colin Abbott CAN 17:23, 75) Benjamin Hofmans BEL 17:23, 77) Cristiano De Agnoi ITA 17:25, 77) Jeremy Genar BEL 17:25, 79) Matthias Kretzschmar GER 17:26, 80) Wouter Leeuws BEL 17:28, 81) Vili Niemi FIN 17:29, 82) Simon Jager NZL 17:33, 83) Gábor Turcsán HUN 17:35, 84) Siarhei Fedatsenka BLR 17:36, 84) Rinat Gabitov RUS 17:36, 86) Mikhail Petrov RUS 17:37, 87) Kalle Liukkonen FIN 17:40, 88) Nicolas Simonin IRL 17:43, 89) João Figueiredo Mega POR 17:44, 90) Dmitry Nakonechnyy RUS 17:48, 91) Oleksii Grynishyn UKR 17:49, 92) Maciej Jasinski POL 17:50, 93) Mantas Martinkus LTU 17:52, 94) Mathieu Ringot FRA 17:53, 95) John Goodwin USA 17:55, 95) Rasmi Guseynov RUS 17:55, 95) Toby Scott NZL 17:55, 98) Max Neve AUS 17:56, 99) Dmitry Zhitukhin RUS 17:58, 100) Martin Majláth SVK 17:59, 101) Gabriel Svobodny USA 18:01, 102) Jorge Fortunato POR 18:02, 103) Peter Hodkinson GBR 18:03, 104) Helmut Gremmel AUT 18:08, 105) Paul Lützkendorf GER 18:13, 106) Máté Bereczki HUN 18:16, 107) Fredric Portin FIN 18:17, 108) Zsolt Fehérvári HUN 18:18, 109) Tadas Vidzikaukas LTU 18:22, 110) Damian Konotopetz CAN 18:28, 111) Michael Baggio ITA 18:29, 111) Leon Keely AUS 18:29, 111) Ruairí Short IRL 18:29, 114) Tobias Guggenberger AUT 18:30, 115) Matjaž Stanfel CRO 18:35, 115) Yuhei Tachikawa JPN 18:35, 117) Michael Van Baelen BEL 18:36, 118) Matt Halliday GBR 18:43, 119) Greg Alhswede USA 18:44, 120) Arnas Kavolynas LTU 18:48, 121) Gilles De Neyer BEL 18:56, 122) Péter Györgyi HUN 19:02, 122) Nathanial Lyons USA 19:02, 124) Andis Laveikis LAT 19:03, 125) Eisuke Ota JPN 19:12, 126) Marçal Amigó Serrallonga ESP 19:16, 127) Daniel Los Rios De Martín ESP 19:21, 128) Andrew Peat NZL 19:22, 129) Takahiro Yano JPN 19:24, 130) Niall Ewen IRL 19:27, 131) Matteo Crippa ITA 19:28, 132) Nicolas Ludovicy BEL 19:32, 133) John Williams USA 19:35, 134) Joseph Lo HKG 19:36, 135) Kanstantsin Miadzvedzeu BLR 19:44, 136) Yasumitsu Kondo JPN 19:45, 137) Adrew Childs USA 19:49, 138) Eric Kemp CAN 20:05, 139) Lee Hawkings CAN 20:13, 140) Matija Razum CRO 20:17, 141) Vasili Straltsou BLR 20:36, 142) Hyusein Veliev BUL 20:39, 143) Bradley Lund RSA 20:40, 144) Hang U Leung HKG 20:45, 145) Graeme Rennie CAN 20:46, 146) Callum Fagg AUS 21:09, 147) Mario Stambuk CRO 21:29, 148) Ali Çakal TUR 21:39, 149) Caner Balkozak Sadik TUR 21:41, 150) Razvan Lupa ROU 22:16, 151) Ching Ho Chiu HKG 22:53, 152) Wataru Fukada JPN 23:23, 153) Andrej Subat CRO 23:28, 154) Graham Ereaux CAN 24:23, 155) Ümit Balatli TUR 24:58; Oleksii Asmolov UKR DSQ, Henrik Berg EST DSQ, Mykola Fodchuk UKR DSQ, Clement Fumey FRA DSQ, Daniel Hajek CZE DSQ, Tomas Kokanka LTU DSQ, Mikhail Makeyenka BLR DSQ, Alasdair Mcleod GBR DSQ, Rasmus Folino Nielsen DEN DSQ, Hirokazu Osaki JPN DSQ, Miroslav Papuga SVK DSQ, Oscar Phillips AUS DSQ, Tommaso Scalet ITA DSQ, Aram Yakoby ISR DSQ, Engin Gündodu TUR DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 23:24, 2) Britt Ingunn Nydal NOR 23:42, 3) Ida Bobach DEN 23:59, 4) Fiona Kirk SUI 24:11, 5) Bettina Aebi SUI 24:54, 5) Julia Gross SUI 24:54, 7) Marika Teini FIN 24:58, 8) Kristin Löfgren SWE 24:59, 9) Signe Klinting DEN 25:07, 10) Mari Jevne Arnesen NOR 25:17, 11) Tereza Petrzelova CZE 25:18, 12) Anne Edwards GBR 25:20, 13) Beata Falk SWE 25:23, 14) Hollie Orr GBR 25:25, 15) Vera Madlova CZE 25:32, 16) Emma Klingenberg DEN 25:42, 17) Linnea Martinsson SWE 26:01, 18) Hanna Wisniewska POL 26:04, 19) Nicole Scalet ITA 26:32, 20) Tereza Novotna CZE 26:41, 21) Venla Niemi FIN 26:46, 22) Perrine Obstetard FRA 26:52, 23) Sarina Jenzer SUI 26:54, 24) Emily Kemp CAN 27:00, 25) Hazel Wright GBR 27:23, 26) Julia Blomquist GBR 27:30, 26) Carlotta Scalet ITA 27:30, 28) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 27:32, 29) Alice Butt GBR 27:34, 30) Elen Katrine Skjerve NOR 27:41, 31) Anna Forsberg SWE 27:42, 32) Laura Vike LAT 27:58, 33) Margarita Molotkova RUS 28:32, 34) Eva Kabathova CZE 28:34, 35) Sari Anttonen FIN 28:41, 36) Arqués Anna Serrallonga ESP 28:45, 37) Agni Fjogstad Nielsen NOR 28:47, 38) Ingjerd Myhre NOR 28:51, 39) Stine Bagger Hagner DEN 29:04, 40) Maria Masterova RUS 29:11, 41) Karina Fershalova RUS 29:25, 42) Adela Indrakova CZE 29:26, 43) Johanna Schmidt GER 29:29, 44) Piibe Tammemäe EST 29:30, 45) Marjo Liikanen FIN 29:43, 45) Natalia Vinogradova RUS 29:43, 47) Lea Vercellotti FRA 29:57, 48) Elisabeth Henkes BEL 30:00, 49) Heini Papinsaari FIN 30:44, 50) Veronika Khismatullina RUS 31:04, 51) Vieda Lusa LAT 31:08, 52) Dorottya Péley HUN 31:15, 53) Marita Freimane LAT 31:29, 54) Josephine Greiner GER 31:34, 55) Georgia Whitla NZL 32:18, 56) Angela Simpson NZL 33:04, 57) Marie Winkler GER 33:28, 58) Olena Pitirimova UKR 33:31, 59) Kate Morrison NZL 35:14, 60) Sophie Tritschler SUI 35:17.

Men

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 26:21, 2) Philipp Sauter SUI 27:00, 3) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 27:39, 4) Martin Hubmann SUI 28:05, 5) Søren Bobach DEN 28:24, 6) Albin Ridefelt SWE 28:36, 7) Gustav Bergman SWE 28:52, 8) Matthias Kyburz SUI 28:57, 9) Matej Klusacek CZE 29:00, 10) Daniel Hajek CZE 29:28, 11) Jacek Morawski POL 29:42, 12) Milos Nykodym CZE 29:47, 13) Lucas Basset FRA 29:48, 14) Kalle Johansson SWE 29:53, 15) Olle Boström SWE 30:31, 16) Hector Haines GBR 30:33, 17) Lauri Sild EST 30:34, 18) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 30:43, 19) Marius Thrane Ødum DEN 30:46, 20) Severin Howald SUI 30:53, 21) Florian Howald SUI 30:55, 22) Thibaut Poupard FRA 31:01, 23) Arturs Paulins LAT 31:10, 24) Maciej Jasinski POL 31:21, 25) Jonas S Juveli NOR 31:28, 26) Christoph Brandt GER 31:33, 27) Mathias Bjugan NOR 31:41, 28) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 31:56, 29) Theo Fleurent FRA 31:57, 30) Samu Lehtola FIN 32:00, 31) Dzianis Monich BLR 32:14, 31) Fredric Portin FIN 32:14, 33) Jerker Lysell SWE 32:30, 34) Rasmus Kiilerich Kragh DEN 32:52, 35) Torgeir Nørbech NOR 33:12, 36) Morten Jarvis Westergård NOR 33:20, 37) Paul Lützkendorf GER 33:23, 38) Anton Tynong SWE 33:26, 39) Tiago Romão POR 33:54, 40) Rasmus Folino Nielsen DEN 33:58, 41) Diogo Miguel POR 34:05, 42) Matjaž Stanfel CRO 34:16, 43) Christoph Prunsche GER 34:20, 44) Nicolas Simonin IRL 34:37, 45) Jan Petrzela CZE 34:55, 46) Kalle Liukkonen FIN 35:32, 47) Mikhail Petrov RUS 35:35, 48) Rinat Gabitov RUS 35:42, 48) Vili Niemi FIN 35:42, 50) Henrik Berg EST 35:47, 51) Zemgus Zagata LAT 36:27, 52) Pavel Kubat CZE 36:35, 53) Helmut Gremmel AUT 36:40, 54) Ondrej Kantor CZE 36:44, 55) Roberto Dallavalle ITA 37:05, 56) Mathieu Ringot FRA 37:09, 57) Stefan Ringer SVK 37:18, 58) Andis Laveikis LAT 37:41, 59) Bartosz Pawlak POL 37:53, 60) Christian Hohl SUI 38:40, 61) Oleksii Grynishyn UKR 39:36.

Long distance

Women

1) Ida Bobach DEN 54:12:00, 2) Jenny Lönnkvist SWE 55:33:00, 3) Marika Teini FIN 56:28:00, 4) Elen Katrine Skjerve NOR 56:37:00, 5) Julia Gross SUI 57:41:00, 6) Kristin Löfgren SWE 58:17:00, 7) Margarita Molotkova RUS 58:24:00, 8) Sophie Tritschler SUI 59:40:00, 9) Mari Jevne Arnesen NOR 1:00:24, 10) Vera Madlova CZE 1:00:26, 11) Agni Fjogstad Nielsen NOR 1:00:48, 12) Anne Edwards GBR 1:00:57, 13) Lea Vercellotti FRA 1:01:02, 14) Karina Fershalova RUS 1:01:03, 15) Anna Forsberg SWE 1:01:11, 16) Marjo Liikanen FIN 1:01:43, 17) Signe Klinting DEN 1:02:02, 18) Linnea Martinsson SWE 1:02:15, 19) Greta Knarston NZL 1:02:36, 20) Britt Ingunn Nydal NOR 1:02:44, 21) Mira Kaskinen FIN 1:02:46, 22) Kate Morrison NZL 1:02:58, 23) Daria Lajn POL 1:03:12, 24) Hollie Orr GBR 1:03:20, 25) Emma Klingenberg DEN 1:03:49, 26) Venla Niemi FIN 1:04:04, 27) Emily Kemp CAN 1:04:05, 28) Eva Kabathova CZE 1:04:20, 29) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 1:04:36, 30) Alice Butt GBR 1:04:45, 31) Nicole Scalet ITA 1:05:05, 32) Bettina Aebi SUI 1:05:25, 33) Piibe Tammemäe EST 1:05:26, 34) Linn Hokholt NOR 1:05:43, 35) Anastasia Trubkina RUS 1:06:23, 36) Anna Arqués Serrallonga ESP 1:06:49, 37) Beata Falk SWE 1:07:33, 38) Tereza Petrzelova CZE 1:07:46, 39) Iva Agova BUL 1:08:15, 40) Alizee Gaillard FRA 1:08:27, 41) Hazel Wright GBR 1:09:29, 42) Heini Papinsaari FIN 1:09:45, 43) Dorottya Péley HUN 1:10:06, 44) Tugba Daye TUR 1:10:28, 45) Vieda Lusa LAT 1:11:02, 46) Adela Indrakova CZE 1:11:27, 47) Hanna Wisniewska POL 1:11:54, 48) Laura Vike LAT 1:11:59, 49) Perrine Obstetard FRA 1:12:15, 50) Sarina Jenzer SUI 1:12:24, 51) Elena Roos SUI 1:13:12, 52) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:14:06, 53) Maria Masterova RUS 1:14:15, 54) Marie Hauerslev DEN 1:14:57, 55) Georgia Whitla NZL 1:15:05, 56) Fiona Kirk SUI 1:15:17, 57) Alison Campbell USA 1:15:34, 58) Ingjerd Myhre NOR 1:16:29, 59) Holly Kuestner USA 1:16:44, 59) Olena Pitirimova UKR 1:16:44, 61) Regina Bertóti HUN 1:17:15, 62) Natalia Vinogradova RUS 1:18:00, 63) Elena Jagher ITA 1:18:27, 64) Stine Bagger Hagner DEN 1:18:36, 65) Bridget Anderson AUS 1:19:42, 66) Krystal Neumann AUS 1:20:43, 67) Zenia Hejlskov Mogensen DEN 1:20:56, 68) Jutta Torggler ITA 1:22:21, 69) Josephine Greiner GER 1:22:22, 70) Tereza Novotna CZE 1:23:08, 71) Johanna Schmidt GER 1:23:20, 72) Claudia Zanetel ITA 1:24:50, 73) Marita Freimane LAT 1:25:34, 74) Sari Anttonen FIN 1:26:35, 75) Lilian Burrill AUS 1:27:08, 76) Julia Blomquist GBR 1:28:24, 77) Aislinn Prendergast AUS 1:29:05, 78) Marie Winkler GER 1:30:35, 79) Rachel Goodwin NZL 1:32:19, 80) Angela Simpson NZL 1:32:25, 81) Tori Borish USA 1:32:35, 82) Angela Forseille CAN 1:33:00, 83) Belinda Lawford AUS 1:33:38, 84) Ana Coradinho POR 1:34:31, 85) Joana Costa POR 1:34:35, 86) Vira Shulzhenko UKR 1:35:03, 87) Csenge Györgyi HUN 1:36:11, 88) Maria Chiara Crippa ITA 1:37:15, 89) Isabel Sá POR 1:38:04, 90) Hannula-Katrin Pandis EST 1:39:52, 91) Oleksandra Parkhomenko UKR 1:40:21, 92) Tsz Ying Yu HKG 1:40:53, 93) Carlotta Scalet ITA 1:42:49, 94) Natallia Hryshanava BLR 1:43:50, 95) Elisabeth Henkes BEL 1:46:09, 96) Iva Stambuk CRO 1:46:12, 97) Adina Popescu ROU 1:48:52, 98) Anna Shafer-Skelton USA 1:49:23, 99) Veronika Khismatullina RUS 1:51:09, 100) Sarah Pope RSA 1:53:43, 101) Jessica Lund RSA 1:54:14, 102) Sarah Buckerfield AUS 1:56:36, 103) Barbara Petranovic CRO 1:58:54, 104) Nicola Peat NZL 2:02:48, 105) Yuka Onuma JPN 2:04:46, 106) Mairead Rocke GBR 2:05:28, 107) Fatos Yilmaz TUR 2:10:36, 108) Tanja Pretnar SLO 2:12:53, 109) Özge Akdemir TUR 2:12:54, 110) Kelsey Breseman USA 2:14:24, 111) Tomoko Hoshino JPN 2:14:52, 112) Zoe Brentano RSA 2:15:59, 113) Jessica Hemer RSA 2:25:52, 114) Hikaru Kikuchi JPN 2:41:38, 115) Margot Vandemeulebroeck BEL 2:43:42, 116) Katya Stoyanova BUL 2:44:11, 117) Salome Van Hoepen RSA 2:56:04, 118) Stephanie Courtnage RSA 3:10:31, 119) Miki Hayashi JPN 3:13:56; Elisa Elstner AUT DSQ, Chiharu Kodama JPN DSQ, Ulla Mayrhofer AUT DSQ.

Men

1) Gustav Bergman SWE 1:05:55, 2) Søren Bobach DEN 1:09:19, 3) Martin Hubmann SUI 1:09:25, 4) Lauri Sild EST 1:10:03, 5) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 1:14:56, 6) Torgeir Nørbech NOR 1:14:57, 7) Matej Klusacek CZE 1:15:52, 8) Philipp Sauter SUI 1:16:05, 9) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:16:39, 10) Olle Boström SWE 1:17:07, 11) Morten Jarvis Westergård NOR 1:17:49, 12) Yury Tambasau BLR 1:18:13, 13) Theo Fleurent FRA 1:18:40, 14) Florian Howald SUI 1:18:51, 15) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 1:19:25, 16) Milos Nykodym CZE 1:19:45, 17) Mathias Bjugan NOR 1:20:04, 18) Daniel Hajek CZE 1:20:11, 19) Jonas Juveli NOR 1:21:01, 20) Matthias Kyburz SUI 1:22:08, 21) Hector Haines GBR 1:22:27, 21) Albin Ridefelt SWE 1:22:27, 23) Lucas Basset FRA 1:23:43, 24) Siarhei Fedatsenka BLR 1:24:30, 25) Matjaž Stanfel CRO 1:24:37, 26) Vegard Ruttenborg NOR 1:24:38, 27) Mathieu Ringot FRA 1:25:21, 28) Jerker Lysell SWE 1:25:41, 29) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 1:25:49, 30) Anton Tynong SWE 1:25:58, 31) Thomas Reynolds NZL 1:27:31, 32) Oleksii Grynishyn UKR 1:27:47, 33) Henrik Berg EST 1:28:26, 34) Kalle Johansson SWE 1:29:19, 35) Lachlan Dow AUS 1:29:26, 36) Amigó Marcal Serrallonga ESP 1:30:24, 37) Mantas Martinkus LTU 1:30:35, 38) Marius Thrane Ødum DEN 1:30:40, 39) Kalle Liukkonen FIN 1:30:46, 40) Diogo Miguel POR 1:31:02, 41) Alasdair Mcleod GBR 1:31:14, 42) Peter Hodkinson GBR 1:31:19, 43) Paul Lützkendorf GER 1:31:21, 44) Victor Mansner FIN 1:31:26, 45) Mykola Fodchuk UKR 1:32:17, 46) Dmitry Zhitukhin RUS 1:32:26, 47) Celestin Crespin FRA 1:32:29, 48) Tadas Vidzikauskas LTU 1:32:46, 49) Nicolas Simonin IRL 1:32:51, 50) Bartosz Pawlak POL 1:33:14, 51) Tobias Guggenberger AUT 1:33:16, 52) Pavel Kubat CZE 1:33:28, 53) Christoph Prunsche GER 1:33:30, 54) Simon Jager NZL 1:33:57, 55) Jan Petrzela CZE 1:34:01, 56) Roberto Dallavalle ITA 1:34:06, 57) Joshua Blatchford AUS 1:34:17, 58) Christoph Brandt GER 1:34:27, 59) Matt Halliday GBR 1:34:50, 60) Manuel Horta POR 1:35:20, 61) Jeremy Genar BEL 1:36:24, 62) Tiago Romão POR 1:36:28, 63) Daniel De Los Rios Martín ESP 1:36:59, 64) Helmut Gremmel AUT 1:37:03, 65) Henrik Sulz AUT 1:37:13, 66) Leon Keely AUS 1:37:36, 67) Christian Hohl SUI 1:37:54, 68) Javier De La Herranz Ruiz ESP 1:38:07, 69) Luis Nogueira De La Muela ESP 1:38:08, 70) Andris Jubelis LAT 1:38:11, 71) Ondrej Kantor CZE 1:38:12, 72) Mrak Tibor Golob SLO 1:38:32, 73) Matthias Kretzschmar GER 1:39:13, 74) Tomas Kokanka LTU 1:39:27, 75) Rasmus Folino Nielsen DEN 1:39:37, 76) Vasili Straltsou BLR 1:39:53, 77) Michael Baggio ITA 1:40:18, 78) Tommaso Scalet ITA 1:40:27, 79) Dzianis Monich BLR 1:40:33, 80) Máté Bereczki HUN 1:40:45, 80) Wouter Leeuws BEL 1:40:45, 82) Stefan Ringer SVK 1:41:04, 83) Kristo Heinmann EST 1:41:05, 84) Hyusein Veliev BUL 1:41:06, 85) Juan Manuel Sanchís Merida ESP 1:41:10, 86) Clement Fumey FRA 1:42:12, 87) Scott Mcdonald NZL 1:43:01, 88) Vili Niemi FIN 1:43:13, 89) Kris Jones GBR 1:44:07, 90) Andis Laveikis LAT 1:44:48, 91) Bjarne Friedrichs GER 1:44:51, 92) Rasmus Kiilerich Kragh DEN 1:45:22, 93) Callum Fagg AUS 1:45:55, 94) Elena Nabil Abderramán ESP 1:46:00, 95) Colin Abbott CAN 1:46:21, 96) Arnas Kavolynas LTU 1:46:44, 97) Ruairí Short IRL 1:47:12, 98) Mikhail Petrov RUS 1:47:19, 99) Max Neve AUS 1:47:44, 100) Kanstantsin Miadzvedzeu BLR 1:47:51, 101) Matteo Crippa ITA 1:48:45, 102) Zsolt Fehérvári HUN 1:49:05, 103) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 1:49:33, 104) Jorge Fortunato POR 1:50:25, 105) Márton Mets HUN 1:50:56, 106) Andrew Childs USA 1:51:26, 107) Martin Majláth SVK 1:51:30, 108) Sergey Vasilyev RUS 1:52:40, 109) Rinat Gabitov RUS 1:53:16, 110) Aram Yakoby ISR 1:54:23, 111) John Goodwin USA 1:55:50, 112) Mikhail Makeyenka BLR 1:55:56, 113) Miroslav Papuga SVK 1:56:13, 114) Damian Konotopetz CAN 1:56:18, 115) Jourdan Harvey NZL 1:56:28, 116) Péter Györgyi HUN 1:56:58, 117) John Williams USA 1:57:07, 118) Cristiano De Agnoi ITA 1:57:26, 119) Marco Genuzio ITA 1:59:11, 120) Gilles De Los Rios Neyer BEL 2:00:57, 121) Christian Pfeifer AUT 2:01:11, 122) Oscar Phillips AUS 2:01:22, 123) Joao Figueiredo Mega POR 2:01:30, 124) Graham Ereaux CAN 2:01:34, 125) Rasmi Guseynov RUS 2:02:12, 126) Engin Gündogdu TUR 2:02:20, 127) Michael Van Baelen BEL 2:03:58, 128) Takahiro Yano JPN 2:06:42, 129) Mario Stambuk CRO 2:08:27, 130) Greg Ahlswede USA 2:08:35, 131) Oleksii Asmolov UKR 2:11:55, 132) Lee Hawkings CAN 2:12:25, 133) Ali Çakal TUR 2:12:41, 134) Gábor Turcsán HUN 2:12:53, 135) Bradley Lund RSA 2:14:48, 136) Yuhei Tachikawa JPN 2:18:22, 137) Nicolas Ludovicy BEL 2:21:40, 138) Andrew Peat NZL 2:25:22, 139) Benjamin Hofmans BEL 2:27:50, 140) Graeme Rennie CAN 2:32:00, 141) Ümit Balatli TUR 2:32:05, 142) Razvan Lupa ROU 2:32:20, 143) Gabe Svobodny USA 2:33:48, 144) Eisuke Ota JPN 2:34:42, 145) Ho Ching Chiu HKG 2:42:10, 146) Wataru Fukada JPN 2:43:43, 147) Matija Razum CRO 2:47:58, 148) Sadik Caner Balkozak TUR 3:22:13, 149) Andrej Subat CRO 3:22:22, 150) U Hang Leung HKG 3:46:27; Karlis Dislers LAT DSQ, Niall Ewen IRL DSQ, Eric Kemp CAN DSQ, Yasumitsu Kondo JPN DSQ, Joseph Lo HKG DSQ, Nathaniel Lyons USA DSQ, Jacek Morawski POL DSQ, Dmitry Nakonechnyy RUS DSQ, Kevin Oboyle IRL DSQ, Hirokazu Osaki JPN DSQ, Arturs Paulins LAT DSQ, Fredric Portin FIN DSQ, Thibaut Poupard FRA DSQ, Toby Scott NZL DSQ, Ralph Street GBR DSQ, Dmytro Terytse UKR DSQ, Gábor Vellner HUN DSQ, Zemgus Zagata LAT DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Switzerland 1:44:42 (Fiona Kirk, Sophie Tritschler, Julia Gross), 2) Norway 1:46:29 (Britt Ingunn Nydal, Elen Katrine Skjerve, Mari Jevne Arnesen), 3) Denmark 1:46:39 (Emma Klingenberg, Ida Bobach, Signe Klinting), 4) Sweden 1:47:28 (Tove Alexandersson, Kristin Löfgren, Jenny Lönnkvist), 5) Czech Republic 1:51:12 (Ivana Bochenkova, Vera Madlova, Terexa Petrzalova), 6) Finland 1:54:34 (Sari Anttonen, Venla Niemi, Marika Teini), 7) Great Britain 1:55:01 (Hollie Orr, Alice Butt, Anne Edwards), 8) France 1:56:56 (Perrine Obstetard, Alizee Gaillard, Lea Vercellotti), 9) Poland 2:00:05 (Monika Gajda, Hanna Wisniewska, Daria Lajn), 10) Russia 2:00:24 (Veronika Khismatullina, Karina Fershalova, Margarita Molotkova), 11) Italy 2:00:28 (Carlotta Scalet, Jutta Torggler, Nicole Scalet), 12) Latvia 2:01:41 (Laura Vike, Vieda Lusa, Marita Freimane), 13) Hungary 2:05:12 (Reka Toth, Regina Bertoti, Dorottya Peley), 14) New Zealand 2:05:56 (Kate Morrison, Georgia Whitla, Angela Simpson), 15) Germany 2:11:18 (Josephine Greiner, Marie Winkler, Johanna Schmidt), 16) Austria 2:11:55 (Elisa Elstner, Anna Elstner, Ulla Mayrhofer), 17) Australia 2:11:56 (Aislinn Prendergast, Krystal Neumann, Bridget Anderson), 18) Canada 2:26:36 (Emily Kemp, Angela Forseille, Tanja Pretnar), 19) Ukraine 2:34:49 (Olena Pitirimova, Oleksandra Parkhomenko, Vira Shulzhenko), 20) United States 2:42:00 (Tori Borish, Holly Kuestner, Alison Campbell), 21) Portugal 2:45:47 (Joana Costa, Isabel Sa, Ana Coradinho), 22) Japan 3:12:32 (Yuka Onuma, Saho Miyakawa, Tomoko Hoshino), 23) South Africa 3:25:55 (Zoe Brentano, Jessica Hemer, Stephanie Courtnage).

Men

1) Sweden 2:08:51 (Olle Boström, Albin Ridefelt, Gustav Bergman), 2) Switzerland 2:09:34 (Philipp Sauter, Matthias Kyburz, Martin Hubmann), 3) Denmark 2:12:03 (Marius Thrane Odum, Rasmus Thrane Hansen, Soren Bobach), 4) Norway 2:15:44 (Mathias Bjugan, Torgeir Norbech, Ulf Forseth Indgaard), 5) France 2:16:00 (Thibaut Poupard, Theo Fleurent, Lucas Basset), 6) Latvia 2:17:01 (Zemgus Zagata, Andris Jubelis, Arturs Paulins), 7) Czech Republic 2:17:04 (Milos Nykodym, Daniel Hajek, Matej Klusacek), 8) Poland 2:18:13 (Jacek Morawski, Maciej Jasinski, Bartoszz Pawlak), 9) Finland 2:20:10 (Kalle Liukkonen, Samu Lehtola, Olli-Markus Taivainen), 10) Estonia 2:20:49 (Raido Mitt, Tauno Tiirats, Kenny Kivikas), 11) Russia 2:24:40 (Rinat Gabitov, Rasmi Guseynov, Mikhail Petrov), 12) Portugal 2:26:14 (Jorge Fortunato, Diogo Miguel, Tiago Romao), 13) Belarus 2:28:35 (Siarhei Fedatsenka, Dzianis Monich, Yury Tambasau), 14) Ukraine 2:29:28 (Oleksii Asmolov, Oleksii Grynishyn, Mykola Fodchuk), 15) Great Britain 2:30:57 (Peter Hodkinson, Alasdair Mcleod, Matt Halliday), 16) Germany 2:31:17 (Bjarne Friedrichs, Paul Lutzkendorf, Christoph Brandt), 17) Lithuania 2:32:23 (Tomas Kokanka, Tadas Vidzikauskas, Mantas Martinkus), 18) Austria 2:32:48 (Erik Nilsson-Simkovics, Helmut Gremmel, Tobias Guggenberger), 19) Ireland 2:33:51 (Nicolas Simonin, Kevin O’boyle, Ruairi Short), 20) Italy 2:33:52 (Roberto Dallavalle, Marco Genuzio, Tommaso Scalet), 21) Belgium 2:40:47 (Wouter Leeuws, Gilles De Neyer, Jeremy Genar), 22) Spain 2:40:50 (M Serralonga Amigo, Elena N Abderraman, Juan M Merida Sanchis), 23) New Zealand 2:41:31 (Thomas Reynolds, Scott Mcdonald, Simon Jager), 24) Slovakia 2:47:13 (Miroslav Papuga, Martin Majlath, Stefan Ringer), 25) Hungary 2:52:05 (Mate Bereczki, Gabor Turcsan, Peter Györgyi), 26) Canada 2:53:23 (Colin Abbott, Damian Konotopetz, Graeme Rennie), 27) Australia 3:02:54 (Max Neve, Leon Keely, Oscar Phillips), 28) United States 3:02:57 (Andrew Childs, John Goodwin, John Williams), 29) Croatia 3:12:28 (Matjaz Stanfel, Mario Stambuk, Matija Razum), 30) Japan 3:32:43 (Yuhei Tachikawa, Eisuke Ota, Takahiro Yano), 31) Hong Kong 3:48:35 (U Hang Leung, Joseph Lo, Ho Ching Chiu).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation