Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships 2010

Montalegre, Portugal

11-17 July

Website: http://mtbwoc2010.fpo.pt

IOF Senior Event Adviser: Jan Cegielka (POL)

Bulletin 4

Bulletin 3

Bulletin 2

Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Marie Brezinova CZE 20:41, 2) Barbro Kvale NOR 21:02, 3) Tatiana Repina RUS 21:16, 4) Brigitta Koos HUN 21:45, 5) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 22:37, 6) Anastasia Svir RUS 23:15, 7) Anna Ulvensoen NOR 24:14, 8) Olga Vinogradova RUS 24:28, 9) Helen Clayton GBR 24:34, 10) Tamara Haindl AUT 25:03, 11) Martina Lamichova CZE 25:11, 12) Margarida Colares POR 25:28, 13) Silvia Simoni ITA 25:55, 14) Barbara Sanocka POL 26:21, 15) Silvia Petritsch AUT 26:31, 16) Christina Traint AUT 26:37, 16) Ana Filipa Silva POR 26:37, 18) Christina Lovald Hellberg SWE 26:38, 19) Anezka Parizkova CZE 27:07, 20) Anastasia Bolshova RUS 28:38, 21) Pamela Gaigher ITA 29:00, 22) Julia Ritter AUT 41:54.

Men

1) Grigory Medvedev RUS 17:58, 2) Andreas Konring DEN 18:10, 3) Krystof Bogar CZE 18:32, 4) Antti Vainio FIN 18:39, 5) Pekka Niemi FIN 18:41, 6) Juuso Jutila FIN 18:43, 7) Cedric Beill FRA 19:06, 8) Lukas Stampfer ITA 19:22, 9) Rasmus Sogaard DEN 19:42, 10) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 19:51, 10) Maciej Gromadka POL 19:51, 12) Xan Carballo ESP 19:56, 13) Denis Tsarev RUS 20:24, 14) Samuel Pokala FIN 20:30, 15) Edgars Briconoks LAT 20:42, 16) Martin Tisnovsky CZE 20:46, 17) Andreas Bergmann DEN 20:51, 18) Marco Guizzardi ITA 20:53, 19) Nick Rotter GER 20:54, 20) Adam Karlsson SWE 21:03, 21) Alexey Terekhov RUS 21:06, 22) Taaniel Tooming EST 21:08, 23) Per Frost SWE 21:13, 24) Bence Nemeth HUN 21:17, 25) Jonas Maiselis LTU 21:19, 26) Chris Brand-Barker GBR 21:22, 27) Joao Figueiredo POR 21:46, 28) Chris Firman AUS 21:50, 29) Marc Gluskie AUS 22:02, 30) Petr Ryabinin RUS 22:08, 31) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 22:15, 32) Marco Bonazzi ITA 22:24, 33) Fabiano Bettega ITA 22:45, 34) Martin Moser AUT 23:14, 35) Markus Seppele AUT 23:17, 36) Beno Nagy HUN 23:21, 37) Sascha Brandmueller AUT 23:23, 38) Borja Varela ESP 23:35, 39) Luke Poland AUS 23:54, 40) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 25:25, 41) Tomas Janoska SVK 26:06, 42) Erik Frost SWE 26:30, 43) Joao Palhinha POR 27:39, 44) Andrej Cully SVK 31:05, 45) Gert Wallas AUT 34:30, 46) David Gasion ESP 37:25, 47) Tiago Silva POR 39:07, Vojtech Stransky CZE DSQ, Lukas Chmelar CZE DSQ, Marek Karm EST DSQ, Rui Silva POR DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Olga Vinogradova RUS 49:34, 2) Barbro Kvale NOR 51:58, 3) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 52:51, 4) Brigitta Koos HUN 53:30, 5) Anastasia Bolshova RUS 54:13, 6) Barbara Sanocka POL 56:12, 7) Tatiana Repina RUS 56:24, 8) Helen Clayton GBR 56:53, 9) Anastasia Svir RUS 57:32, 10) Martina Lamichova CZE 57:41, 11) Marie Brezinova CZE 58:24, 12) Christina Lovald Hellberg SWE 1:02:34, 13) Tatyana Oborina RUS 1:02:47, 14) Ana Filipa Silva POR 1:10:06, 15) Margarida Colares POR 1:12:13, 16) Christina Traint AUT 1:16:56, 17) Anezka Parizkova CZE 1:19:38, 18) Tamara Haindl AUT 1:20:57, 19) Julia Ritter AUT 1:24:58, 20) Silvia Simoni ITA 1:27:44, Anna Ulvensoen NOR DSQ, Silvia Petritsch AUT DSQ, Ekaterina Kupryashkina RUS DSQ, Pamela Gaigher ITA DSQ.

Men

1) Pekka Niemi FIN 49:47, 2) Krystof Bogar CZE 50:53, 3) Mikhail Utkin RUS 51:16, 4) Antti Vainio FIN 52:01, 5) Maciej Gromadka POL 52:23, 6) Rasmus Sogaard DEN 52:33, 7) Cedric Beill FRA 52:37, 8) Juuso Jutila FIN 54:23, 9) Andreas Bergmann DEN 54:28, 10) Samuel Pokala FIN54:37, 11) Taaniel Tooming EST 55:18, 12) Grigory Medvedev RUS 55:21, 13) Martin Moser AUT 55:42, 14) Vojtech Stransky CZE 55:55, 15) 452 Petr Ryabinin RUS 56:05, 16) 410 Andreas Konring DEN 56:06, 17) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 56:07, 18) Alexey Terekhov RUS 56:09, 19) Nick Rotter GER 56:36, 20) Edgars Briconoks LAT 56:54, 21) Filipp Zhikharev RUS 57:17, 22) Martin Tisnovsky CZE 57:38, 22) Denis Tsarev RUS 57:38, 24) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 57:52, 25) Marco Guizzardi ITA 58:08, 26) Lukas Chmelar CZE 58:19, 27) Chris Firman AUS 58:44, 28) Lukas Stampfer ITA 59:03, 29) Rui Silva POR 59:22, 30) Joakim Hostman FIN 59:42, 31) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 1:01:05, 32) David Gasion ESP 1:01:10, 33) Chris Brand-Barker GBR 1:01:12, 34) Marco Bonazzi ITA1:02:11, 35) Jonas Maiselis LTU 1:02:13, 36) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 1:02:58, 37) Joao Palhinha POR 1:04:27, 38) Marek Karm EST 1:04:58, 39) Luke Poland AUS 1:05:55, 40) Marc Gluskie AUS 1:06:10, 41) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:06:25, 42) Fabio Marsoner ITA 1:06:31, 43) Xan Carballo ESP 1:06:43, 44) Tiago Silva POR 1:06:46, 45) Joao Figueiredo POR 1:06:49, 46) Borja Varela ESP 1:06:53, 47) Beno Nagy HUN 1:09:27, 48) Markus Seppele AUT 1:09:52, 49) Gert Wallas AUT 1:11:46, 50) Fabiano Bettega ITA 1:14:14, 51) Bence Nemeth HUN 1:14:33, 52) Simone Greco ITA 1:15:03, 53) Erik Frost SWE 1:17:32, 54) Sascha Brandmueller AUT 1:17:48, 55) Tomas Janoska SVK 1:18:15, 56) Andrej Cully SVK 1:20:22.

Long distance

Women

1) Olga Vinogradova RUS 1:26:29, 2) Brigitta Koos HUN 1:31:54, 3) Barbro Kvale NOR 1:34:25, 4) Marie Brezinova CZE 1:39:58, 5) Magdalena Seifertova CZE 1:40:48, 6) Anastasia Svir RUS 1:41:05, 7) Barbara Sanocka POL 1:43:13, 8) Tatiana Repina RUS 1:43:40, 9) Tatyana Oborina RUS 1:45:51, 10) Christina Lovald Hellberg SWE 1:50:39, 11) Anna Ulvensoen NOR 1:51:44, 12) Martina Lamichova CZE 1:53:52, 13) Anezka Parizkova CZE 1:55:23, 14) Helen Clayton GBR 1:56:29, 15) Anastasia Bolshova RUS 1:59:10, 16) Ana Filipa Silva POR 2:13:32, 17) Silvia Simoni ITA 2:14:39, 18) Tamara Haindl AUT 2:32:36, 19) Silvia Petritsch AUT 2:32:47, 20) Christina Traint AUT 2:51:04, 21) Ekaterina Kupryashkina RUS 3:03:03, Margarida Colares POR DSQ, Julia Ritter AUT DSQ, Pamela Gaigher ITA DSQ.

Men

1) Pekka Niemi FIN 1:46:00, 2) Maciej Gromadka POL 1:46:01, 3) Vojtech Stransky CZE 1:49:09, 4) Mikhail Utkin RUS 1:52:47, 5) Cedric Beill FRA 1:54:58, 6) Andreas Bergmann DEN 1:56:22, 7) Antti Vainio FIN 1:56:23, 8) Martin Moser AUT 1:56:46, 9) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 1:57:28, 10) Edgars Briconoks LAT 1:57:40, 11) Juuso Jutila FIN 1:57:43, 12) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 2:01:04, 13) Grigory Medvedev RUS 2:02:03, 14) Samuel Pokala FIN 2:02:18, 15) Rasmus Sogaard DEN 2:02:37, 16) Nick Rotter GER 2:02:45, 17) Joakim Hostman FIN 2:03:09, 18) Martin Tisnovsky CZE 2:03:28, 19) Krystof Bogar CZE 2:04:12, 20) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 2:04:21, 21) Alexey Terekhov RUS 2:07:33, 22) Marek Karm EST 2:07:34, 23) Jonas Maiselis LTU 2:08:40, 24) Filipp Zhikharev RUS 2:09:01, 25) Marc Gluskie AUS 2:10:57, 26) Petr Ryabinin RUS 2:12:33, 27) Denis Tsarev RUS 2:15:21, 28) Borja Varela ESP 2:15:47, 29) Taaniel Tooming EST 2:16:35, 30) Luke Poland AUS 2:18:26, 31) Rui Silva POR 2:19:35, 32) David Gasion ESP 2:21:49, 33) Joao Palhinha POR 2:23:58, 34) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 2:26:46, 35) Chris Brand-Barker GBR 2:29:14, 36) Xan Carballo ESP 2:29:36, 37) Fabio Marsoner ITA 2:30:30, 38) Chris Firman AUS 2:31:35, 39) Joao Figueiredo POR 2:32:04, 40) Beno Nagy HUN 2:32:21, 41) Tiago Silva POR 2:33:28, 42) Erik Frost SWE 2:37:34, 43) Gert Wallas AUT 2:37:55, 44) Markus Seppele AUT 2:40:59, 45) Adam Karlsson SWE 2:49:59, 46) Simone Greco ITA 2:56:30, 47) Sascha Brandmueller AUT 3:02:01, 48) Tomas Janoska SVK 3:02:18, 49) Andrej Cully SVK 3:03:10, Andreas Konring DEN DSQ, Marco Guizzardi ITA DSQ, Lukas Chmelar CZE DSQ, Bence Nemeth HUN DSQ, Fabiano Bettega ITA DSQ, Lukas Stampfer ITA DSQ, Marco Bonazzi ITA DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Czech Republic 2:30:46 (Martina Lamichova, Marie Brezinova, Magdalena Seifertova), 2) Russia 3:02:03 (Tatiana Repina, Anastasia Bolshova, Olga Vinogradova), 3) Austria 3:25:31 (Tamara Haindl, Julia Ritter, Christina Traint).

Men

1) Czech Republic 2:57:16 (Krystof Bogar, Martin Tisnovsky, Vojtech Stransky) 2) Russia 3:02:01 (Mikhail Utkin, Grigory Medvedev, Petr Ryabinin), 3) Finland 3:02:29 (Tuomo Lahtinen, Joakim Hostman, Samuel Pokala), 4) Denmark 3:03:47 (Rasmus Sogaard, Andreas Bergmann, Andreas Konring), 5) Australia 3:08:33 (Chris Firman, Marc Gluskie, Luke Poland), 6) Austria 3:32:55 (Gert Wallas, Markus Seppele, Martin Moser), 7) Portugal 3:33:12 (Joao Figueiredo, Rui Silva, Joao Palhinha), 8) Hungary 3:36:22 (Bence Nemeth, Beno Nagy, Brigitta Koos), Italy DSQ (Marco Guizzardi, Marco Bonazzi, Lukas Stampfer), Sweden DSQ (Per Frost, Christina Lovald Hellberg, Erik Frost), Spain DSQ (Xan Carballo, David Gasion, Borja Varela).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation