Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships 2013

Rakvere, Estonia

logo
26-31 August
Contact person: Joonas Oja
Email: mtbo2013@orienteerumine.ee
Website: www.orienteerumine.ee/mtbo2013,
www.raok.ee
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Sandor Talas (HUN)

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Henna Saarinen FIN 19:44, 2) Svetlana Poverina RUS 19:51, 3) Veronika Kubinova CZE 20:31, 4) Ruska Saarela FIN 20:46, 5) Daria Mikryukova RUS 20:58, 6) Nicole Huebert FRA 21:14, 7) Lou Denaix FRA 22:06, 8) Katerina Novakova CZE 22:14, 9) Olga Mikhaylova RUS 22:29, 10) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 22:39, 10) Sophie Peroutka AUT 22:39, 12) Katarina Hammas SWE 23:08, 13) Tatiana Oborina RUS 23:09, 14) Daisy Kudre EST 23:15, 15) Mona Lindroth FIN 25:36, 16) Doris Kudre EST 25:37, 17) Julita Linowska POL 26:28, 18) Ieva Krumina LAT 28:19, 19) Milda Dautartaite LTU 28:34, 20) Agnes Elfving SWE 29:29, 21) Patricija Babrauskaite LTU 29:32, 22) Ewa Haltof CZE 29:48, 23) Caroline Ryge Carlsen DEN 29:52, 24) Elena Melikhova RUS 30:24, 25) Saskia Hofer AUT 30:38, 26) Lisa Pirker AUT 30:46, 27) Nataliia Shozda UKR 31:03, Kajsa Engström SWE DSQ, Viktorija Michnovic LTU DSQ, Mia Lindroth FIN DSQ, Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS DSQ, Julia Ritter AUT DSQ, Kart Kursa EST DSQ.

Men

1) Cedric Beill FRA 17:38, 2) Andreas Waldmann AUT 18:59, 3) Anders Blomster FIN 19:19, 4) Fabiano Bettega ITA 19:20, 5) Konsta Vanhanen FIN 19:31, 6) Anton Persson SWE 19:52, 7) Radoslaw Jaroszek POL 19:53, 8) Yoann Courtois FRA 19:57, 9) Ivan Shcherbakov RUS 20:40, 10) Pavel Likhanov RUS 20:42, 11) Oyvind Wiggen NOR 20:44, 12) Rafael Dobnik AUT 20:52, 12) Paul Nestor EST 20:52, 14) Andre Haga FIN 20:56, 15) Tom Goddard AUS 20:57, 16) Vytenis Miliunas LTU 21:04, 17) Kristjan Linnus EST 21:13, 18) Atis Heinols LAT 21:24, 19) Marcus Niemi SWE 21:26, 20) Filip Bergström SWE 21:28, 21) Aidas Zigilejus LTU 21:34, 22) Masahiro Shimaoka JPN 21:44, 23) Aleksi Rantala FIN 21:53, 24) Karl Withers AUS 21:54, 25) Eriks Gruzde LAT 22:18, 26) Angus Robinson AUS 22:23, 27) Dimitar Damyanov BUL 22:24, 28) Ivan Kulikov RUS 23:18, 29) Miguel Pires POR 23:41, 30) Alejandro Martinez Flor ESP 23:42, 31) Jan Andrej Cully SVK 24:47, 32) Conor Klingenberg DEN 25:28, 33) Bernhard Finder AUT 25:39, 34) Dominykas Buta LTU 25:50, 35) Sebastian Svärd SWE 25:56, 36) Tomas Janoska SVK 27:55, 37) Edwyn Oliver-Evans GBR 30:28, 38) Markus Finder AUT 30:35, Bjørnar Kvåle NOR DSQ, Matej Muller SVK DSQ, Rasmus Sørensen DEN DSQ, Sviatloslav Ternovskyi UKR DSQ, Holger Refslund DEN DSQ, Vojtech Ludvik CZE DSQ, Oskar Sandberg SWE DSQ, Silas Frederik Thomsen DEN DSQ, Ivan Panov RUS DSQ, Sauli Pietikäinen FIN DSQ, Tonis Laugesaar EST DSQ, Tomas Stanek CZE DSQ, Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth FRA DSQ, Oleksandr Kasianov UKR DSQ, Viacheslav Chernykh RUS DSQ, Pontus Kullin Alfredsson SWE DSQ, Piotr Dolatowski POL DSQ, Jaakko Jutila FIN DSQ, Vladimir Emeliancik RUS DSQ, Michael Nemet CZE DSQ, Nauris Raize LAT DSQ, Rimmo Rõõm EST DSQ, Teodor Takac SVK DSQ, Manuel Espina Monestina ESP DSQ, Vasyl Morozov UKR DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Svetlana Poverina RUS 32:49, 2) Henna Saarinen FIN 36:26, 3) Ruska Saarela FIN 36:30, 4) Katerina Novakova CZE 37:28, 5) Lou Denaix FRA 37:39, 6) Nicole Hueber FRA 38:02, 7) Veronika Kubinova CZE 39:25, 7) Tatiana Oborina RUS 39:25, 9) Daisy Kudre EST 40:48, 10) Mona Lindroth FIN 41:00, 11) Daria Mikryukova RUS 41:40, 12) Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS 41:42, 13) Doris Kudre EST 42:37, 14) Viktorija Michnovic LTU 43:23, 15) Olga Mikhaylova RUS 43:49, 16) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 44:32, 17) Kajsa Engström SWE 45:13, 18) Mia Lindroth FIN 45:33, 19) Nataliia Shozda UKR 46:21, 20) Patricija Babrauskaite LTU 46:28, 21) Agnes Elfving SWE 46:40, 22) Ieva Krumina LAT 47:14, 23) Julia Ritter AUT 48:10, 24) Elena Melikhova RUS 48:43, 25) Caroline Ryge Carlsen DEN 49:46, 26) Lisa Pirker AUT 49:59, 27) Kart Kursa EST 50:04, 28) Julita Linowska POL 50:11, 29) Katarina Hammas SWE 51:05, 30) Ewa Haltof CZE 52:07, 31) Milda Dautartaite LTU 53:33, 32) Sophie Peroutka AUT 59:41, 33) Saskia Hofer AUT 1:02:27.

Men

1) Cedric Beill FRA 40:50, 2) Vojtech Ludvik CZE 41:12, 3) Oskar Sandberg SWE 41:29, 4) Andre Haga FIN 42:42, 5) Anton Persson SWE 42:49, 6) Anders Blomster FIN 42:51, 7) Andreas Waldmann AUT 43:00, 8) Rafael Dobnik AUT 43:35, 9) Konsta Vanhanen FIN 44:13, 10) Pavel Likhanov RUS 44:28, 11) Fabiano Bettega ITA 44:34, 12) Viacheslav Chernykh RUS 44:40, 13) Yoann Courtois FRA 44:42, 14) Radoslaw Jaroszek POL 44:47, 15) Tom Goddard AUS 45:04, 16) Ivan Shcherbakov RUS 45:09, 17) Edwyn Oliver-Evans GBR 45:21, 18) Paul Nestor EST 45:35, 19) Marcus Niemi SWE 45:37, 20) Tomas Stanek CZE 45:46, 21) Kristjan Linnus EST 47:02, 22) Jan Andrej Cully SVK 47:14, 23) Vytenis Miliunas LTU 47:17, 24) Bjørnar Kvåle NOR 47:24, 25) Masahiro Shimaoka JPN 47:41, 26) Sauli Pietikäinen FIN 47:48, 27) Eriks Gruzde LAT 47:51, 28) Matej Muller SVK 48:21, 29) Vasyl Morozov UKR 48:30, 30) Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth FRA 48:39, 31) Holger Refslund DEN 48:44, 32) Conor Klingenberg DEN 49:54, 33) Aleksi Rantala FIN 49:56, 34) Karl Withers AUS 50:11, 35) Dimitar Damyanov BUL 50:18, 35) Ivan Kulikov RUS 50:18, 37) Oyvind Wiggen NOR 50:33, 38) Aidas Zigilejus LTU 50:39, 39) Vladimir Emeliancik RUS 50:41, 40) Oleksandr Kasianov UKR 51:12, 41) Nauris Raize LAT 51:22, 42) Silas Frederik Thomsen DEN 51:47, 43) Ivan Panov RUS 51:59, 44) Manuel Espina Monestina ESP 53:09, 45) Piotr Dolatowski POL 53:53, 46) Angus Robinson AUS 54:48, 47) Filip Bergström SWE 54:53, 48) Teodor Takac SVK 56:18, 49) Rasmus Sørensen DEN 56:34, 50) Sebastian Svard SWE 56:58, 51) Jaakko Jutila FIN 57:21, 52) Michael Nemet CZE 57:58, 53) Tomas Janoska SVK 59:02, 54) Rimmo Rõõm EST 59:40, 55) Dominykas Buta LTU 1:00:42, 56) Miguel Pires POR 1:02:20, 57) Bernhard Finder AUT 1:09:12, 58) Markus Finder AUT 1:27:09, Atis Heinols LAT DSQ, Tonis Laugesaar EST DSQ, Alejandro Martinez Flor ESP DSQ, Pontus Kullin Alfredsson SWE DSQ, Sviatloslav Ternovskyi UKR DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Svetlana Poverina RUS 1:22:59, 2) Ruska Saarela FIN 1:26:20, 3) Katerina Novakova CZE 1:28:19, 4) Henna Saarinen FIN 1:32:44, 5) Lou Denaix FRA 1:34:16, 6) Ewa Haltof CZE 1:34:36, 7) Veronika Kubinova CZE 1:37:01, 8) Nicole Hueber FRA 1:37:23, 9) Tatiana Oborina RUS 1:38:00, 10) Daisy Kudre EST 1:38:51, 11) Doris Kudre EST 1:40:10, 12) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 1:40:15, 13) Anastasia Trifilenkova RUS 1:43:15, 14) Olga Mikhaylova RUS 1:43:43, 15) Ieva Krumina LAT 1:44:20, 16) Viktorija Michnovic LTU 1:46:57, 17) Mia Lindroth FIN 1:47:01, 18) Julita Linowska POL 1:47:38, 19) Katarina Hammas SWE 1:49:01, 20) Daria Mikryukova RUS 1:49:55, 21) Agnes Elfving SWE 1:50:56, 22) Patricija Babrauskaite LTU 1:54:30, 23) Julia Ritter AUT 2:00:13, 24) Lisa Pirker AUT 2:00:46, 25) Caroline Ryge Carlsen DEN 2:00:55, 26) Milda Dautartaite LTU 2:01:14, 27) Sophie Peroutka AUT 2:03:25, 28) Kart Kursa EST 2:04:13, 29) Saskia Hofer AUT 2:17:23, Kajsa Engström SWE DSQ, Nataliia Shozda UKR DSQ, Elena Melikhova RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Cedric Beill FRA 1:39:06, 2) Tomas Stanek CZE 1:40:37, 3) Vojtech Ludvik CZE 1:41:46, 4) Andre Haga FIN 1:42:10, 5) Anders Blomster FIN 1:42:48, 6) Andreas Waldmann AUT 1:43:48, 7) Silas Frederik Thomsen DEN 1:46:09, 8) Pavel Likhanov RUS 1:48:12, 9) Viacheslav Chernykh RUS 1:49:37, 10) Eriks Gruzde LAT 1:49:48, 11) Kristjan Linnus EST 1:51:24, 12) Tom Goddard AUS 1:52:04, 13) Sauli Pietikäinen FIN 1:52:44, 14) Ivan Shcherbakov RUS 1:53:14, 15) Yoann Courtois FRA 1:54:39, 16) Rafael Dobnik AUT 1:54:57, 17) Matej Muller SVK 1:56:50, 18) Holger Refslund DEN 1:57:14, 19) Oleksandr Kasianov UKR 1:57:47, 20) Aleksi Rantala FIN 1:57:51, 21) Radoslaw Jaroszek POL 1:58:29, 22) Edwyn Oliver-Evans GBR 1:58:38, 23) Ivan Kulikov RUS 2:00:02, 24) Manuel Espina Monestina ESP 2:00:10, 25) Tonis Laugesaar EST 2:00:20, 26) Jan Andrej Cully SVK 2:00:40, 27) Masahiro Shimaoka JPN 2:01:14, 28) Vasyl Morozov UKR 2:01:26, 29) Conor Klingenberg DEN 2:01:53, 30) Vladimir Emeliancik RUS 2:02:23, 31) Angus Robinson AUS 2:02:59, 32) Vytenis Miliunas LTU 2:04:56, 33) Oyvind Wiggen NOR 2:05:28, 34) Marcus Niemi SWE 2:05:37, 35) Rasmus Sørensen DEN 2:06:51, 36) Dominykas Buta LTU 2:07:40, 37) Karl Withers AUS 2:08:04, 38) Filip Bergström SWE 2:08:20, 39) Fabiano Bettega ITA 2:08:24, 40) Michael Nemet CZE 2:08:30, 41) Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth FRA 2:09:10, 42) Ivan Panov RUS 2:10:00, 43) Alejandro Martinez Flor ESP 2:10:36, 44) Pontus Kullin Alfredsson SWE 2:11:14, 45) Tomas Janoska SVK 2:11:34, 46) Dimitar Damyanov BUL 2:14:29, 47) Jaakko Jutila FIN 2:15:05, 48) Rimmo Room EST 2:15:13, 49) Sviatloslav Ternovskyi UKR 2:22:29, 50) Miguel Pires POR 2:26:57, 51) Sebastian Svard SWE 2:51:31, Oskar Sandberg SWE DSQ, Aidas Zigilejus LTU DSQ, Konsta Vanhanen FIN DSQ, Teodor Takac SVK DSQ, Bernhard Finder AUT DSQ, Piotr Dolatowski POL DSQ, Paul Nestor EST DSQ, Bjørnar Kvåle NOR DSQ, Anton Persson SWE DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Russia 1:52:22 (Daria Mikryukova, Tatiana Oborina, Svetlana Poverina), 2) Czech Republic 1:56:09 (Ewa Haltof, Veronika Kubinova, Katerina Novakova), 3) Lithuania 2:01:49 (Viktorija Michnovic, Patricija Babrauskaite, Algirda Zaliauskaite), 4) Finland 2:03:05 (Mia Lindroth, Henna Saarinen, Ruska Saarela), 5) Sweden 2:14:41 (Agnes Elfving, Katarina Hammas, Kajsa Engström), 6) Estonia 2:15:30 (Kart Kursa, Doris Kudre, Daisy Kudre), 7) Austria 2:20:20 (Julia Ritter, Lisa Pirker, Sophie Peroutka).

Men

1) France 2:05:31 (Yoann Courtois, Jacques Schmidt-Morgenroth, Cedric Beill), 2) Estonia 2:12:27 (Paul Nestor, Tonis Laugesaar, Kristjan Linnus), 3) Sweden 2:14:35 (Anton Persson, Marcus Niemi, Oskar Sandberg), 4) Czech Republic 2:18:42 (Michael Nemet, Vojtech Ludvik, Tomas Stanek), 5) Lithuania 2:19:43 (Aidas Zigilejus, Vytenis Miliunas, Dominykas Buta), 6) Russia 2:19:44 (Ivan Panov, Ivan Kulikov, Vladimir Emeliancik), 7) Finland 2:19:47 (Aleksi Rantala, Sauli Pietikäinen, Jaakko Jutila), 8) Australia 2:21:32 (Tom Goddard, Angus Robinson, Karl Withers), 9) Denmark 2:25:49 (Rasmus Sørensen, Silas Frederik Thomsen, Holger Refslund), 10) Ukraine 2:33:35 (Oleksandr Kasianov, Sviatloslav Ternovskyi, Vasyl Morozov), 11) Austria 2:34:03 (Bernhard Finder, Rafael Dobnik, Andreas Waldmann), 12) Slovakia 2:37:16 (Matej Muller, Teodor Takac, Jan Andrej Cully), 13) Latvia 2:37:23 (Eriks Gruzde, Nauris Raize, Ieva Krumina).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation