Junior World Orienteering Championships 2001

Miskolc, Hungary

9-15 July 2001

Results

Classic Distance

Women

1) Dana Brozkova CZE 57:35 2) Pinja Satri FIN 58:05 3) Daria Smolik RUS 58:28 4) Michaela Przyczkova CZE 58:38 5) Martina Fritschy SUI 59:09 6) Vendula Klechova CZE 59:28 7) Ieva Sargautyte LTU 59:48 8) Iana Ferchalova RUS 59:59 9) Kajsa Nilsson SWE 1:00:00 10) Anna Lampinen SWE 1:00:13 11) Iva Rufferova CZE 1:00:19 12) Sofia Olsson SWE 1:00:34 13) Minna Kauppi FIN 1:00:57 14) Bodil Holmström FIN 1:01:01 15) Maria Berqkvist SWE 1:01:02 16) Martina Dockalova CZE 1:01:52 17) Aija Skrastina LAT 1:02:02 18) Lene Moe NOR 1:02:06 19) Lea Wegmueller SUI 1:02:22 20) Heather Burrows GBR 1:02:27 21) Zsuzsanna Farkas HUN 1:02:49 22) Anezka Jahnova CZE 1:02:53 23) Lena Eliasson SWE 1:03:05 24) Indre Valaite LTU 1:03:07 25) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 1:03:30 26) Adrienn Csiszár HUN 1:04:04 27) Jenny Eriksson SWE 1:04:05 28) Signe Soes DEN 1:04:14 29) Ane Linde DEN 1:04:28 30) Viktoria Plokhenko UKR 1:04:36 30) Alexandrina A: Negoita ROM 1:04:36 32) Lioudmila Krasnoiarova RUS 1:04:42 33) Evgenia Belova RUS 1:04:48 34) Laura Mols BEL 1:04:55 35) Elisa Kaufmann GER 1:05:32 36) Marta Prékopová SVK 1:05:44 37) Tiina Kivimäki FIN 1:05:56 38) Sofie Herremans BEL 1:06:01 39) Lea Mueller SUI 1:06:06 39) Birgit Eisl AUT 1:06:06 41) Christine Friedrich SUI 1:07:02 42) Zsuzsa Fekete HUN 1:07:13 43) Anna Telyakevych UKR 1:07:17 44) Marte Grande Östby NOR 1:08:08 45) Laura Hokka FIN 1:08:09 46) Maria Gorchkova RUS 1:08:12 47) Fruzsi Héjjas AUT 1:08:15 48) Samantha Saeger USA 1:08:29 48) Helen Palmer GBR 1:08:29 50) Liz Day GBR 1:08:45 51) Irena Bralite LAT 1:08:46 52) Line Hagman NOR 1:08:47 53) Franziska Wolleb SUI 1:08:49 54) Marta Trojecka POL 1:09:02 55) Georgie Statham AUS 1:09:05 56) Bernadett Kelemen HUN 1:09:07 57) Anna Sheldon AUS 1:09:14 58) Erin Olafsen USA 1:09:18 59) Karina Boen Knudsen DEN 1:09:28 60) Clementine Thompson AUS 1:09:40 61) Eva Schgaguler ITA 1:09:52 62) Rachael Holmes GBR 1:10:20 63) Vicky Brocklebank GBR 1:10:22 64) Zoe Radford AUS 1:10:52 65) Silja Tarvonen FIN 1:10:54 66) Lara Prince NZL 1:11:16 67) Mihály Gyöngyi ROM 1:11:38 68) Tanja Merova BUL 1:11:46 69) Ioulia Kotova RUS 1:12:05 69) Lisa Brown GBR 1:12:05 71) Aislin Austin IRL 1:12:10 72) Zsuzsa Domján HUN 1:12:13 73) Kristin W: Överöyen NOR 1:12:21 74) Annika Rihma EST 1:12:25 75) Insa Müller GER 1:13:18 76) Iryna Nyshkur UKR 1:13:24 77) Diana Vosyliute LTU 1:13:31 78) Maria Novella Sbaraglia ITA 1:14:15 79) Száva Zsigmond HUN 1:14:26 80) Veronica Gil Brotons ESP 1:14:27 81) Sieglinde Kundish GER 4:53 82) Jorid Flatekval NOR 1:14:56 83) Severine Vandermeulen BEL 1:15:19 84) Ana Jesovnik CRO 1:15:31 85) Gitte Mygind DEN 1:15:49 86) Gry Johannsen DEN 1:16:18 87) Marie Filtenborg DEN 1:16:24 88) Kadri Limberg EST 1:16:27 89) Yaroslava Trygubyak UKR 1:16:30 90) Nicola Woolford AUS 1:17:00 91) Nina Striednig AUT 1:17:12 92) Dorota Kosinska POL 1:17:13 93) Johanna Murer ITA 1:17:33 94) Boriana Melniklijska BUL 1:17:44 95) Bettina Schlaefke GER 1:17:54 96) Lieke van Opstal NED1:18:03 97) Valentina Dimitrova BUL 1:18:52 98) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 1:19:25 99) Julia Breitschadel AUT 1:19:30 100) Anneliese Steuben USA 1:19:57 101) Eveli Saue EST 1:20:20 102) Irina Kamenarova BUL 1:21:25 103) Mace Neve AUS 1:21:45 104) Cindy Becu FRA 1:22:18 105) Suzanne Armstrong USA 1:23:04 106) Liis Johanson EST 1:23:10 107) Eva Gil Sanchez ESP 1:23:57 108) Deflandre Celine FRA 1:24:02 109) Catherine Hoofd BEL 1:24:10 110) Alba Baena Albert ESP 1:24:21 111) Veerle Buytaert BEL 1:24:49 112) Seiko Tajima JPN 1:27:23 113) Imke van Opstal NED1:29:02 114) Nataliaa Psenicinala MDA 1:29:41 115) Paula Gil De La Vega ESP 1:30:30 116) Helene Toussaint BEL 1:32:33 117) Ieva Ansaberga LAT 1:33:43 118) Valeria Prodan UKR 1:34:29 119) Nikolina Cukovic CRO 1:35:36 120) Niamh O’Boyle IRL 1:35:49 121) Kateryna Vykhor UKR 1:36:43 122) Rosa Ana Samper Sanz ESP 1:38:53 123) Kerstin Widmann AUT 1:39:10 124) Jasmin Schuh AUT 1:39:12 125) Yuri Ishikawa JPN 2:07:26 126) Sayaka Kawashima JPN 2:15:17 127) Chiho Asai JPN 2:21:00 128) Yuko Sakurai JPN 2:38:17; Rumi Sawada JPN dsq, Karianne Hauge NOR dsq, Marta Florkowska POL dsq.

Men

1) Andrei Khramov RUS 1:05:19 2) Marten Boström FIN 1:06:06 3) Michal Smola CZE 1:06:10 4) Dominik Koch SUI 1:08:08 5) Vasile Ciprian Popa ROM 1:08:12 6) Bence Sprok HUN 1:09:08 7) Tuomas Tervo FIN 1:09:36 8) Stig Alvestad NOR 1:09:42 9) Erik Andersson SWE 1:09:51 10) Lukás Bartak SVK 1:10:45 10) Egor Kostylev RUS 1:10:45 12) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 1:11:12 13) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 1:11:26 14) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 1:11:38 15) David Brickhill-Jones AUS 1:11:49 15) David Andresson SWE 1:11:49 17) Yevgen Kandybey UKR 1:11:57 18) Alexei Bortnik RUS 1:12:10 18) Jaromir Vlach CZE 1:12:10 20) Even Lillemo NOR 1:12:35 21) Pavol Bukovác SVK 1:12:42 22) Jan Troeng SWE 1:12:47 22) Wojciech Kowalski POL 1:12:47 24) Jan Gilot BEL 1:13:05 25) Daniel Blohm SWE 1:13:25 26) Thibault Magne FRA 1:13:28 27) Remo Fischer SUI 1:13:55 28) Nicolas Girsch FRA 1:13:57 29) Clive Parry GBR 1:14:16 30) Öystein Kvaal Österbö NOR 1:14:20 31) Roger Casal Fernandez ESP 1:14:29 32) Wojciech Dwojak POL 1:14:41 33) Lukas Ebneter SUI 1:14:49 34) Timo Mikkola FIN 1:15:02 35) Sander Vaher EST 1:15:11 36) Jan Mrazek CZE 1:15:12 37) David Schneider SUI 1:15:24 38) Simas Krepsta LTU 1:15:30 39) Paul Marius Brabiescu ROM 1:15:46 40) Andreas Jansson SWE 1:15:52 40) Roman Riapolov RUS 1:15:52 42) Maciej Grabowski POL 1:15:53 43) Leif Bader GER 1:16:08 44) Andrei Pikinskiy RUS 1:16:15 45) Stefan Seeböck AUT 1:16:38 46) Marius Bjugan NOR 1:17:04 46) Tarmo Siimsaare EST 1:17:04 48) Alberto De Riz ITA 1:17:17 49) Kristian Dalby NOR 1:17:18 50) Jarno Parkkinen FIN 1:17:21 51) Christian Christensen DEN 1:17:29 52) Martins Sirmais LAT 1:17:39 52) Dániel Pelyhe HUN 1:17:39 54) Soes Rasmus DEN 1:18:04 55) Denis Kechkin RUS 1:18:45 56) Aleksander Bernaciak POL 1:18:53 57) Tomas Dlabaja CZE 1:18:57 58) Stefan Zwicky SUI 1:19:05 59) Nicholas Morgan GBR 1:19:07 60) David Moran AUS 1:19:16 61) Oleksiy Vedmetskyy UKR 1:19:29 62) Martin Pongratz AUT 1:19:45 63) Zbynek Sterba CZE 1:19:48 64) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:20:22 65) Gatis Berkis LAT 1:20:33 66) Christian Gieseler GER 1:20:36 67) Jean-Michel Parzych FRA 1:20:44 68) Ewan McCarthy GBR 1:20:46 69) Thomas Skouenborg DEN 1:20:47 70) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:21:00 71) Christian Teich GER 1:21:05 72) Etienne Van Gasse BEL 1:21:11 73) Laurent Van Gasse BEL 1:21:15 74) Modestas Bacys LTU 1:21:24 75) Márton Scultéty HUN 1:21:45 76) Emiliano Corona ITA 1:21:48 77 Ionut Zinca ROM 1:22:05 78) Andriy Kharchenko UKR 1:22:08 79) Maris Freimanis LAT 1:22:17 80) Peter Labuda SVK 1:22:32 81) Ian Meyer AUS 1:22:34 82) Felix Meizer AUT 1:22: 39 83) Imre Dedinszky HUN 1:22:50 84 Jamie Potter AUS 1:23:17 85) Petar Delic CRO 1:23:19 86) Matteo Negrello ITA 1:23:28 87) David Stewart NZL 1:23:41 88) Ondrej Piják SVK 1:24:05 89) Torben Wendler GER 1:24:16 90) Petr Zverina CZE 1:24:22 91) Lorenzo Vivian ITA 1:24:25 92) Dénes Pelyhe HUN 1:24:30 93) Manuel Negrello ITA 1:24:39 94) Riho Taba EST 1:24:57 95) Kerrin Rattray AUS 1:25:08 96) Teodor Jordanov BUL 1:25:09 97) Christian Boen NOR 1:25:17 98) Anti Sklave EST 1:25:33 99) Johan Höij SWE 1:25:36 100) Tarvo Klaasimae EST 1:25:57 101 9 Raul Martinez Diaz ESP 1:26:01 102) Zivko Vichev BUL 1:26:06 103) Vasile Zete ROM 1:26:11 104) Kiril Jovchev BUL 1:26:41 105) Johann Tinchant FRA 1:26:45 106) Daniel Hartelt GER 1:27:12 107) Andrew McCarthy NZL 1:27:13 108) Mikkel Morch DEN 1:27:26 109) Murray Strain GBR 1:27:36 110) Zdravko Taralov BUL 1:27:40 111) Domas Kudaba LTU 1:27:45 112) Tamás Gyulai HUN 1:28:08 113) Stefan Cerwenka AUT 1:28:22 114) Robin Lucian Semeniuc ROM 1:28:28 115) Mathieu Brugat FRA 1:28:51 116) Stewart Caithness IRL 1:29:09 117) Alan Barry IRL 1:29:15 118) Martti-Jaan Miljan EST 1:29:33 119) Janis Zamovskis LAT 1:29:58 120) Ivailo Kamenarov BUL 1:30:42 121) Andraz Hribar SLO 1:30:45 122) Tomas Hendrickx BEL 1:30:46 123) Raul Exposito Pelado ESP 1:31:15 124) Sergiy Babych UKR 1:31:46 125) Niall Bourke IRL 1:32:09 126) Andriy Kubin UKR 1:32:35 127) Dan Walker USA 1:32:39 128) Yves Briers BEL 1:33:01 129) Darren Burke IRL 1:33:15 130) Matthew Speake GBR 1:33:16 131) Bjarke Refslund DEN 1:33:17 131) Juan Fco Sanchez Sanchez ESP 1:33:17 133) Matthew Crane GBR 1:35:11 134) Julien Goubau BEL 1:35:43 135) James Bradshaw NZL 1:36:32 136) Greg Flynn NZL 1:36:33 137) Dragan Antunovic CRO 1:37:07 138) Raul Ferra Murcia ESP 1:38:52 139) Takashi Yamada JPN 1:39:46 140) Pablo Manuel Samper Sanz ESP 1:41:57 141) Vedran Bijelic CRO 1:42:00 142) Kostadin Dimov BUL 1:44:29 143) Simon Goddard AUS 1:44:56 144) Palle Korsbaek DEN 1:49:16 145) Igor Godobo MDA 1:50:13 146) Damir Klobucaric CRO 1:52:56 147) Drago Peternelj SLO 1:54:59 148) Morihiro Horie JPN 1:55:34 149) Jaka Piltaver SLO 1:55:47 150) Ross Smith USA 1:58:16 151) Adem Alajbegovic CRO 1:58:22 152) Toshiyuki Kitajima JPN 1:59: 4 153) Kyon Sa Lee KOR 2:23:32; Takashi Goto JPN dsq, Ki Yong Nam KOR dsq, Hisashi Osaka JPN dsq, Yusuke Kuno JPN dsq.

Short distance

Women

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 24:33 2) Ieva Sargautyte LTU 25:37 3) Kajsa Nilsson SWE 25:54 4) Lena Eliasson SWE 27:12 5) Signe Soes DEN 28:04 6) Martina Fritschy SUI 28:19 7) Vendula Klechova CZE 28:28 8) Indre Valaite LTU 28:34 9) Daria Smolik RUS 28:2 10) Iva Rufferova CZE 29:7 11) Anezka Jahnova CZE 29:16 12) Michaela Przyczkova CZE 29:33 13) Bodil Holmström FIN 29:52 4) Martina Dockalova CZE 30:08 15) Pinja Satri FIN 30:21 16) Evgenia Belova RUS 30:22 17) Tiina Kivimäki FIN 30:24 18) Aija Skrastina LAT 30:28 19) Veronica Gil Brotons ESP 30:33 20) Franziska Wolleb SUI 30:43 20) Adrienn Csiszár HUN 30:43 22) Maria Berqkvist SWE 30:56 23) Iana Ferchalova RUS 31:07 24) Birgit Eisl AUT 31:14 25) Sofie Herremans BEL 31:24 26) Ioulia Kotova RUS 31:45 27) Jenny Eriksson SWE 31:50 28) Marie Filtenborg DEN 31:53 29) Dana Brozkova CZE 31:55 30) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 32:05 31) Silja Tarvonen FIN 32:14 32) Zsuzsanna Farkas HUN 32:16 33) Zsuzsa Fekete HUN 32:28 34) Lea Wegmueller SUI 32:31 35) Bernadett Kelemen HUN 32:37 36) Lisa Brown GBR 32:47 37) Christine Friedrich SUI 33:10 38) Alexandrina Alina Negoit ROM 33:12 39) Anna Lampinen SWE 33:17 40) Karianne Hauge NOR 33:24 41) Maria Gorchkova RUS 33:26 42) Bettina Schlaefke GER 33:28 42) Marte Grande Östby NOR 33:28 44) Inga Müller GER 33:49 45) Karina Boen Knudsen DEN 34:03 46) Line Hagman NOR 34:22 47) Ieva Ansaberga LAT 34:28 48) Aislin Austin IRL 34:52 49) Eveli Saue EST 34:58 50) Gry Johannsen DEN 35:10 51) Diana Vosyliute LTU 35:53 52) Anna Sheldon AUS 36:49 53) Helene Toussaint BEL 36:58 54) Johanna Murer ITA 37:10 55) Lea Mueller SUI 38:47 56) Ane Linde DEN 38:58 57) Száva Zsigmond HUN 39:17 58) Jorid Flatekval NOR 40:22 59) Mace Neve AUS 40:33; Susanne Wydenkeller SUI dnf.

Men

1) Marius Bjugan NOR 27:08 2) Jan Troeng SWE 27:18 3) Michal Smola CZE 27:20 4) Bence Sprok HUN 27:34 5) Daniel Hubmann SUI 27:38 6) Lukas Ebneter SUI 27:39 7) Stig Alvestad NOR 27:42 8) David Andresson SWE 28:13 9) Johan Höij SWE 28:35 10) Nicolas Girsch FRA 28:40 11) Maciej Grabowski POL 28:53 12) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 29:13 13) Gatis Berkis LAT 29:22 14) Öystein Kvaal Österbö NOR 29:23 15) Daniel Blohm SWE 29:37 16) Timo Mikkola FIN 29:39 17) Even Lillemo NOR 29:40 18) Petr Zverina CZE 29:54 19) Nicholas Morgan GBR 29:55 20) Tomas Hendrickx BEL 29:56 21) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 29:59 22) Jaromir Vlach CZE 30:16 23) Pavol Bukovác SVK 30:22 24) Tarmo Siimsaare EST 30:25 25) Remo Fischer SUI 30:42 26) Yevgen Kandybey UKR 30:43 27) Leif Bader GER 31:07 28) Lukás Bartak SVK 31:09 29) Erik Andersson SWE 31:11 30) Matthew Crane GBR 31:17 31) Marten Boström FIN 31:21 32) Aleksander Bernaciak POL 31:38 33) Zbynek Sterba CZE 31:46 33) Manuel Negrello ITA 31:46 35) Andreas Jansson SWE 31:49 36) Ionut Zinca ROM 31:53 37) Peter Labuda SVK 31:56 38) Imre Dedinszky HUN31:57 39) Andriy Kharchenko UKR 32:09 40) Egor Kostylev RUS 32:15 41) Stefan Zwicky SUI 32:45 42) Jarno Parkkinen FIN 32:58 42) Martins Sirmais LAT 32:58 44) Alexei Bortnik RUS 32:59 45) Maris Freimanis LAT 34:02 46) Riho Taba EST 34:20 47) Sander Vaher EST 34:29 48) Ondrej Piják SVK 34:37 49) Clive Parry GBR 34:38 49) Vasila Ciprian Popa ROM 34:38 51) Thibaut Magne FRA35:08 52) Robin Lucian Semeniuc ROM 35:16 53) Jan Mrazek CZE 35:23 54) Julien Goubau BEL 35:49 55) Dominik Koch SUI 35:59 56) Murray Strain GBR 36:10 57) Wojciech Dwojak POL 36:57 58) Mathieu Brugat FRA37:31 59) Teodor Jordanov BUL 38:34 60) Dániel Pelyhe HUN41:34.

Relay

Women

1) Sweden 1:53:42 (Anna Lampinen, Kajsa Nilsson, Maria Berqkvist) 2) Czech Republic 1:55:48 (Dana Brozkova, Iva Rufferova, Martina Dockalova) 3) Finland 1:56:45 (Pinja Satri, Bodil Holmström, Minna Kauppi) 4) Lithuania 2:02:02 (Indre Valaite, Ieva Sargautyte, Diana Vosyliute) 5) Belgium 2:02:17 (Helene Toussaint, Laura Mols, Sofie Herremans) 6) Russia 2:02:23 (Evgenia Belova, Lioudmila Krasnoiarova, Daria Smolik) 7) Hungary 2:03:29 (Adrienn Csiszár, Bernadett Kelemen, Zsuzsanna Farkas) 8) Norway 2:04:34 (Marte Grande Östby, Jorid Flatekval, Kristin W. Overoyen) 9) Switzerland 2:05:46 (Lea Wegmueller, Franziska Wolleb, Martina Fritschy) 10) Germany 2:12:10 (Elisa Kaufmann, Insa Müller, Sieglinde Kundish) 11) Great Britain 2:12:11 (Helen Palmer, Heather Burrows, Lisa Brown) 12) Latvia 2:13:05 (Jeva Ansaberga, Irena Bralite, Aija Skrastina) 13) Denmark 2:13:20 (Karina Boen Knudsen, Marie Filtenborg, Signe Soes) 14) Estonia 2:14:47 (Eveli Saue, Kadri Limberg, Annika Rihma) 15) Ukraine 2:15:32 (Iryna Nyshkur, Viktoria Plokhenko, Anna Telyakevych) 16) USA 2:19:31 (Samantha Saeger, Erin Olafsen, Suzanne Armstrong) 17) Australia 2:20:24 (Anna Sheldon, Clementine Thompson, Georgie Statham), 18) Spain 2:21:12 (Veronica Gil Brotons, Esther Gil Brotons, Paula Gil De La Vega) 19) Italy 2:27:32 (Johanna Murer, Maria Novella Sbaraglia, Eva Schgaguler) 20) Bulgaria 2:29:58 (Valentina Dimitrova, Iliana Shandurkova, Tanja Merova) 21) France 2:31:32 (Cindy Becu, Marie Laboureur, Deflandre Celine) 22) Austria 2:37:50 (Fruzsi Héjjas, Nina Striednig, Birgit Eisl) 23) Croatia 3:09:42 (Ana Jesovnik, Nikolina Cukovic, Sanja Hak) 24) Japan 3:10:38 (Seiko Tajima, Yuri Ishikawa, Rumi Sawada); Poland dsq (Marta Trojecka, Dorota Kosinska, Marta Florkowska).

Men

1) Czech Republic 2:16:10 (Jan Mrazek, Jaromir Vlach, Michal Smola) 2) Poland 2:17:34 (Maciej Grabowski, Wojciech Kowalski, Wojciech Dwojak) 3) Sweden 2:21:06 (David Andresson, Erik Andersson, Jan Troeng) 4) Norway 2:21:09 (Stig Alvestad, Even, Marius Bjugan) 5) Finland 2:21:10 (Jörgen Wickholm, Tuomas Tervo, Marten Boström) 6) Romania 2:21:21 (Paul Marius Brabiescu, Ionut Zinca, Vasile Ciprian Popa) 7) Russia 2:21:35 (Egor Kostylev, Roman Riapolov, Andrei Khramov) 8) Switzerland (Remo Fischer, Stefan Zwicky, Dominik Koch) 9) Hungary 2:24:51 (Imre Dedinszky, Márton Scultéty, Bence Sprok) 10) Ukraine 2:26:03 (Andriy Kharchenko, Pavlo Ushkvarok, Yevgen Kandybey) 11) Slovakia 2:27:04 (Lukás Bartak, Pavol Bukovác, Peter Labuda) 12) Germany 2:28:46 (Leif Bader, Christian Gieseler, Christian Teich) 13) Great Britain 2:30:02 (Clive Parry, Matthew Crane, Nicholas Morgan) 2:32:12 14) Denmark 2:32:32 (Thomas Skouenborg, Christian Christensen, Rasmus Soes) 15) Lithuania 2:34:18 (Domas Kudaba, Simas Krepsta, Modestas Bacys) 16) Australia 2:34:41 (David Moran, Kerrin Rattray, David Brickhill-Jones) 17) France 2:34:59 (Mathieu Brugat, Thibault Magne, Nicolas Girsch) 18) Estonia 2:35:20 (Tarvo Klaasimae, Anti Sklave, Martti-Jaan Miljan) 19) Latvia 2:36:06 (Gatis Berkis, Maris Freimanis, Martins Sirmais) 20) Spain 2:41:28 (Roger Casal Fernandez, Raul Exposito Pelado, Raul Martinez Diaz) 21) Belgium 2:43:03 (Etienne Van Gasse, Yves Briers, Julien Goubau) 22) Italy 2:45:05 (Manuel Negrello, Alberto De Riz, Emiliano Corona) 23) Austria 2:47:49 (Felix Meizer, Andreas Eglseer, Stefan Cerwenka) 24) Bulgaria 3:50:04 (Teodor Jordanov, Kiril Jovchev, Zivko Vichev) 25) Croatia 3:02:53 (Petar Delic, Dragan Antunovic, Damir Klobucaric) 26) New Zealand 3:08:00 (David Stewart, Greg Flynn, James Bradshaw) 27) Ireland 3:24:31 (Niall Bourke, Stewart Caithness, Darren Burke) 28) Japan 3:28:00 (Morihiro Horie, Toshiyuki Kitajima, Takashi Goto); Slovenia dsq (Jaka Piltaver, Drago Peternelj, Andraz Hribar).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation