Junior World Orienteering Championships 1999

Varna, Bulgaria

5-11 July 1999

Results

Classic distance

Women

1) Regula Hulliger SUI 52.57, 2) Tatjana Perelieva RUS 53.05, 3) Katalin Hecz HUn 53.37, 4) Heli Jukkola FIN 54.39, 5) Vendula Klechova CZE 54.53, 6) Sara Forsström Fin 54.55, 7) Salla Sukki FIN 55.42, 8) Samantha Saeger USA 56.07, 9) Zuzana Macuchova CZE 56.38, 10) Tatjana Kostileva RUS 57.16, 11) Marianne Riddervold NOR 57.43, 12) Astrid Fritschi SUI 57.48, 13) Johanna Seppinen FIN 58.18, 14) Evgenia Belova RUS 58.18, 15) Darlya Smolik RUS 59.10, 16) Linda Antonsen NOR 59.26, 17) Natalia Potopalska UKR 59.29, 18) Birte Riddervold NOR 59.35, 19) Sofie Herremans BEL 1.00.05, 20) Galina Galkina RUS 1.00.06, 21) Hannah Wootton GBR 1.00.59, 22) Zdenka Stara CZE 1.01.12, 23) Wioleta Konkol POL 1.01.18, 24) Asta Eigelyte LTU 1.01.39, 25) Jilia Saednia RUS 1.01.40, 26) Marta Florkowsha POL 1.01.50, 27) Monika Gozdzik POL 1.01.58, 28) Mirkka Salmelin FIN 1.02.10, 29) Gaelle Blanchard FRA 1.02.14, 30) Caroline Kaipe SWE 1.02.42, 31) Martina Schindlerova CZE 1.03.01, 32) Lesia Diatchenko UKR 1.03.04, 33) Rebecca Minty AUS 1.03.11, 34) Zuzana Stehnova CZE 1.03.29, 35) Tatjana Budnik BLR 1.03.52, 36) Zsuzsanna Farkas HUN 1.04.03, 37) Bodil Holmström FIN 1.04.07, 38) Elisabeth Hohenwarter AUT 1.04.16, 39) Pernilla Eriksson SWE 1.04.31, 40) Kathrin Gruber ITA 1.04.45, 41) Signe Söes DEN 1.04.47, 42) Susanne Berchtold SUI 1.04.53, 43) Lin Torsel SWE 1.04.58, 44) Stinne Skammelsen DEN 1.05.18, 45) Tone Lye Ellefsen NOR 1.05.23, 46) Anu Annus EST 1.05.31, 47) Melissa Thomas AUS 1.05.47, 48) Angela Wild SUI 1.05.52, 49) Andrea Eisl AUT 1.05.54, 50) Rikke Nygaard 1.06.07, 51) Fruzsi Hejjas AUT 1.06.15, 52) Kathryn Ewels AUS 1.06.23, 53) Saverine Vandermeulen BEL 1.07.14, 54) Valentina Dimitrova BUL 1.07.23, 55) Orla Murray AUS 1.07.27, 56) Anne Marie Bleken NOR 1.07.34, 57) Doris Sabre EST 1.07.56, 58) Age Poom EST 1.07.59, 59) Julia Minty AUS 1.08.10, 60) Christine Tutzer ITA 1.08.33, 61) Irina Maiorescu ROM 1.08.54, 62) Barbara Hohenwarter AUT 1.08.55, 63) Gyongyi Mihaly ROM 1.09.07, 64) Perrine Manissolle FRA 1.09.31, 65) Piia Paasmaa EST 1.09.39, 66) Livia Seemann SUI 1.10.00, 67) Heather Burrows GBR 1.10.04, 68) Oksana Kshanovskai BLR 1.10.10, 69) Birgit Eisl AUT 1.10.26, 70) Katrin Hölzer GER 1.10.26, 71) Rachael Elder GBR 1.10.41, 72) Rie Baun Christensen DEN 1.10.58, 73) Christine Kirchlechner ITA 1.11.10, 74) Helen Palmer GBR 1.11.21, 75) Kajsa Guterstan SWE 1.11.28, 76) Lisa Brown GBR 1.11.41, 77) Sandra Pauzaite LTU 1.11.44, 78) Iryna Kupriyanova UKR 1.11.54, 79) Olena Sverkunova UKR 1.12.46, 80) Pernille Sommer DEN 1.12.47, 81) Eva Makrai HUN 1.12.48, 82) Alma Biro 1.12.51, 83) Lisa Firth NZL 1.12.52, 84) Sandra Zurcher USA 1.13.43, 85) Esther Brotons Gil ESP 1.13.57, 86) Elisa Dresen GER 1.14.45, 87) Linda Karlsson SWE 1.14.46, 88) Laetitia Piolat FRA 1.15.21, 89) Magali Coupat FRA 1.15.39, 90) Lieke van Opstal NED 1.15.57, 91) Blanka Folprechtova CZE 1.15.58, 92) Ivelina Ivanova BUL 1.16.38, 93) Julie Böbel NOR 1.17.23, 94) Alina Negoita ROM 1.17.25, 95) Zsuzsanna Domjan HUN 1.17.37, 96) Christiane Trusse GER 1.18.07, 97) Iryna Nishkur UKR 1.18.25, 98) Laura Mols BEL 1.18.35, 99) Pernille Ibsen Kaas DEN 1.19.01, 100) Linda Arone LAT 1.19.29, 101) Insa Müller GER 1.19.35, 102) Ana Karnia POL 1.20.20, 103) Natalia Dimitrova BUL 1.20.21, 104) Ana Jesovnik CRO 1.20.37, 105) Danielle Winslow AUS 1.21.31, 106) Erin Olafsen USA 1.22.24, 107) Veerle Bayraert BEL 1.23.45, 108) Yoko Bamba JPN 1.23.52, 109) Amparo Brotons Gil ESP 1.24.38, 110) Helen Bridle GBR 1.24.41, 111) Oana Papurica ROM 1.27.21, 112) Penka Stoyanova BUL 1.27.27, 113) Imke van Opstal NED 1.27.55, 114) Talija Bobovska MKD 1.29.24, 115) Petya Koseva BUL 1.31.46, 116) Liliana Guiomar POR 1.36.23, 117) Kimika Yokoe JPN 1.37.17, 118) Polina Paskaleva BUL 1.38.29, 119) Ana Oliveira POR 1.39.38, 120) Milena Ckripeska MKD 1.40.06, 121) Rafaela Rua POR 1.42.14, 122) Hiromi Takahashi JPN 1.55.42, 123) Ayumi Mashiyama JPN 1.56.08, 124) Dafina Pesjareska MKD 1.57.55, 125) Monika Javanova MKD 2.01.17, 126) Yoko Yamada JPN 2.02.42, 127) Sonja Nase YUG 2.07.35, 128) Junko Shiota JPN 2.15.28, Darinka Atanasova MKD dnf, Viktoria Plokhenko UKR dsq, Daniela Wehrli SUI dsq, Tone Lye Ellefsen NOR dsq, Malin Sand SWE dsq, Nina Babic SLO dsq, Snezana Boskovska MKD dsq.

Men

1) Andrei Hramov RUS 1.09.18, 2) Mikko Heikelä FIN 1.12.32, 3) Troy de Haas AUS 1.13.03, 4) Sergei Detkov RUS 1.13.52, 5) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1.15.01, 6) Michael Reinhard SUI 1.16.42, 7) Jakiv Sidiarenko UKR 1.17.10, 8) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.17.15, 9) Andreas Müller SUI 1.18.38, 10) Mykhailo Andreev UKR 1.18.55, 11) Ed Nash GBR 1.19.22, 12) Mikkel Lund DEN 1.19.36, 13) Henrik Jörgensen DEN 1.20.03, 14) Jaromir Svihovsky CZE 1.20.48, 15) Robert Dittmann GER 1.21.31, 16) Per Andreasson SWE 1.21.32, 17) Rune Strandberg NOR 1.21.33, 18) Petr Losman CZE 1.21.41, 19) Michal Parzewski POL 1.21.41, 20) Jiri Kazda CZE 1.21.52, 21) Christian Ott SUI 1.22.08, 22) Öystein Kvaal Österbö NOR 1.22.17, 23) Zbynek Hora CZE 1.22.18, 24) Christian Hansen DEN 1.22.23, 25) Darius Sadeckas LTU 1.22.27, 26) Janis Krumins LAT 1.22.28, 27) Maciej Stachowiak POL 1.22.29, 28) Beat Studer SUI 1.22.34, 29) Peter Öberg SWE 1.23.41, 30) Felix Bentz SUI 1.24.08, 31) Christoph Bruder GER 1.24.24, 32) Paul Brabiescu ROM 1.24.24, 33) Svante Nilsson FIN 1.24.27, 34) Jari Sillman FIN 1.24.37, 35) Mykola Dovzhenko UKR 1.24.49, 36) Michal Smola CZE 1.24.51, 37) Dimitri Savonov RUS 1.25.13, 38) Jacob Gronnegaard DEN 1.25.36, 39) Sergei Mykhidinov UKR 1.25.59, 40) Alessio Tenani ITA 1.26.03, 41) Hans Olof Amblie NOR 1.26.15, 42) Jonas Haraldsson SWE 1.26.17, 43) Martin Lampinen SWE 1.26.24, 44) Pavel Naumov RUS 1.26.37, 45) Andrew Hill AUS 1.26.42, 46) Jan Troeng SWE 1.26.58, 47) Imre Dedinszky HUN 1.27.14, 48) Lukas Schulthess SUI 1.27.43, 49) Lachezar Iliev BUL 1.27.51, 50) Wojciech Dwojak POL 1.28.28, 51) Radoslaw Bala POL 1.28.34, 52) Dimitry Syichev RUS 1.29.14, 53) Bence Szasz HUN 1.30.26, 54) Jon Birger Aarnes NOR 1.30.33, 55) Antonio Serini ITA 1.30.38, 56) Andrej Maj SVK 1.30.50, 57) Rune Monrad DEN 1.31.11, 58) Ivar Haugen NOR 1.31.30, 59) Andrew Etherden GBR 1.31.32, 60) Damien Renard FRA 1.31.36, 61) Aaron Prince NZL 1.31.37, 62) Ben Roberts GBR 1.31.55, 63) Timo Saarinen FIN 1.32.07, 64) Rastislav Seman SVK 1.32.50, 65) Henrikas Pauzas LTU 1.32.55, 66) Oskar Gustafsson SWE 1.33.04, 67) Ulrik Lassen DEN 1.33.06, 68) Dimitry Mironov BLR 1.33.07, 69) Pieter Hendrickx BEL 1.33.24, 70) Gareth Candy AUS 1.33.33, 71) Stuart Barr NZL 1.33.34, 72) Pavol Bukovac SVK 1.33.41, 73) Mate Tas HUN 1.33.55, 74) Krzysztof Nowicki POL 1.33.56, 75) Peter Gloncak SVK 1.33.58, 76) Matthew Crane GBR 1.33.58, 77) Christian Kahrs NOR 1.34.21, 78) Dimitry Mihalkin BLR 1.35.06, 79) David Brickhill Jones AUS 1.35.08, 80) Francesco Isella ITA 1.35.29, 81) Benoit Peyvel FRA 1.36.25, 82) Ivan Afanasev BLR 1.36.50, 83) Jean Babtiste Bourrin FRA 1.37.10, 84) Michael Hohenwarter AUT 1.37.21, 85) Chris Heppenstall GBR 1.37.35, 86) Bence Sprok HUn 1.38.03, 87) Alexander Lubina GER 1.39.18, 88) Perica Delic CRO 1.39.46, 89) Maciej Grabowski POL 1.39.54, 90) Nicolas Girsch FRA 1.40.11, 91) Dimitry Somov RUS 1.40.48, 92) Emanuele Patton ITA 1.41.42, 93) Nick Hain AUS 1.41.48, 94) Nikolai Orlinov BUL 1.41.57, 95) Matthias Wolf AUT 1.42.08, 96) Antonio Lopez ESP 1.42.11, 97) Yves Bries BEL 1.43.11, 98) Felix Breitschädel AUT 1.43.13, 99) Tomas Hendrickx BEL 1.43.16, 100) Raul Diaz Martinez ESP 1.43.31, 101) Marek Nomm EST 1.44.18, 102) Michael White AUS 1.44.40, 103) Kristjan Gans EST 1.45.17, 104) Dragisa Bauer YUG 1.45.37, 105) Jan Gilot BEL 1.46.08, 106) Dragan Antunovic CRO 1.46.12, 107) Mattew Backler NZL 1.47.21, 108) Stefan Hristov BUL 1.48.26, 109) Arti Albert EST 1.48.36, 110) Raul Pelado Exposito ESP 1.49.23, 111) Tomoyaso Tazaki JPN 1.49.26, 112) Alfonso Ruiz Bustillo ESP 1.50.46, 113) Priit Poopuu EST 1.51.31, 114) Geert Simkens BEL 1.51.40, 115) Andrey Abadgiev BUL 1.52.00, 116) Raul Lara Martinez ESP 1.52.07, 117) Plamen Mestanski BUL 1.53.07, 118) Attila Molnar HUN 1.53.12, 119) Mark Innes CAN 1.54.10, 120) Gintautas Bloze LTU 1.54.27, 121) Sven Meder GER 1.54.41, 122) Heroyuki Kato JPN 1.54.49, 123) Klemen Cadez SLO 1.55.14, 124) Dries Heuninckx BEL 1.55.48, 125) Simon Miklavcic SLO 1.57.39, 126) Zsolt Cserpak HUN 1.58.11, 127) Liron Rigbi ISR 1.58.22, 128) Nikola Tot CRO 2.02.47, 129) Ciprian Popa ROM 2.02.58, 130) Clive Parry GBR 2.04.57, 131) Aban Schek CAN 2.05.51, 132) Masakane Oshima JPN 2.06.25, 133) Igor Godoba MOL 2.08.15, 134) Yusuke Masuda JPN 2.08.15, 135) Daniel Fabijanic CRO 2.10.42, 136) Tomoyasu Kozuka 2.15.30, 137) Nuno Leite POR 2.16.44, 138) Andrej Tasic YUG 2.17.55, 139) Ross Smith USA 2.18.28, 140) Greg Walter USA 2.18.41, 141) Bruno Nazario POR 2.20.43, 142) Ehood Azencont ISR 2.21.14, 143) Avelino Pinto POR 2.25.14, 144) Shawn Leonard USA 2.26.32, 145) Toni Kostov MKD 2.40.22, 146) Martin Mirceski MKD 2.46.53, Francois Gonon FRA dsq, Dmytro Durkin UKR dsq, Lubomir Tomecek CZE dsq, Vasile Zete ROM dsq, Kiril Yovchev BUL dsq, Takuya Kanazawa JPN dsq, Jonne Lakanen FIN dsq, Jamie Stewart NZL dsq, Gebhart Meidinger AUT dsq.

Short distance

Women

1) Regula Hulliger SUI 26.31, 2) Salla Sukki FIN 27.41, 3) Johanna Seppinen FIN 28.21, 4) Vendula Klechova CZE 28.48, 5) Pernilla Eriksson SWE 28.54, 6) Zdenka Stara CZE 29.10, 7) Kajsa Guterstam SWE 29.42, 8) Tatjana Perelieva RUS 30.10, 9) Zsuzsanna Domjan HUN 30.11, 10) Tatjana Kostileva RUS 30.15, 11) Anu Annus EST 30.29, 12) Viktoria Plohenko UKR 30.39, 13) Rachael Elder GBR 31.21, 14) Susanne Berchtold SUI 31.22, 15) Marianne Riddervold NOR 31.24, 16) Jilia Saednia RUS 31.30, 17) Linda Antonsen NOR & Eva Makrai HUN 31.40, 19) Zuzana Stehnova CZE 32.02, 20) Heli Jukkola FIN 32.12, 21) Andrea Eisl AUT 32.14, 22) Livia Seemann SUI 32.24, 23) Elisa Dresen GER 32.29, 24) Sara Forsström FIN & Evgenia Belova RUS 32.30, 26) Malin Sand SWE & Blanka Folprechtova CZE 32.32, 28) Lesia Diatchenko UKR 32.35, 29) Zuzana Macuchova CZE 32.39, 30) Katalin Hecz HUN 32.54, 31) Doris Sabre EST 33.11, 32) Magali Coupat FRA 33.44, 33) Lin Torsel SWE 34.06, 34) Alma Biro HUN 34.07, 35) Daniela Wehrli SUI 34.08, 36) Fruzsi Hejjas AUT 34.09, 37) Alina Negoita ROM 34.13, 38) Iryna Kupriyanova UKR 34.34, 39) Orla Murray AUS 35.00, 40) Melissa Thomas AUS 35.38, 41) Caroline Kaipe SWE 35.40, 42) Darlya Smolik RUS 35.57, 43) Stinne Skammelsen DEN 36.18, 44) Signe Söes DEN 36.22, 45) Monika Gozdzik POL 36.25, 46) Valentina Dimitrova BUL 36.28, 47) Age Poom EST 36.47, 48) Mirkka Salmelin FIN 36.54, 49) Katrin Hölzer GER 37.12, 50) Heather Burrows GBR 37.14, 51) Marta Florkowsha POL 37.48, 52) Linda Karlsson SWE 38.05, 53) Astrid Fritschi SUI 38.45, 54) Sandra Pauzaite LTU 41.57, 55) Iryna Nishkur UKR 43.39, 56) Lieke van Opstal NED 44.43, 57) Laetitia Piolat FRA 45.21, 58) Martina Schindlerova CZE 51.45, Laura Mols BEL dsq.

Men

1) Jonne Lakanen FIN 24.41, 2) Sergei Detkov RUS 24.50, 3) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 25.01, 4) Felix Bentz SUI 25.03, 5) Mikko Heikelä FIN 25.39, 6) Pasi Ikonen FIN 25.45, 7) Andreas Müller SUI 26.15, 8) Christian Hansen DEN 26.36, 9) Mihail Andreev UKR 27.04, 10) Francois Gonon FRA & Troy de Haas AUS 27.22, 12) Andrei Hramov RUS 27.24, 13) Zbynek Hora CZE 27.28, 14) Christoph Bruder GER & Christian Kahrs NOR 27.30, 16) Hans Olof Amblie NOR 27.34, 17) Michal Parzewski POL 27.42, 18) Robert Dittmann GER & Peter Öberg SWE & Oleksiy Yermoshko UKR 27.45, 21) Per Andreasson SWE 27.55, 22) Dmitri Durkin UKR 27.56, 23) Martin Lampinen SWE 28.04, 24) Ed Nash GBR 28.11, 25) Krzysztof Nowicki POL 28.21, 26) Lukas Schulthess SUI 28.22, 27) Lachezar Iliev BUL & Maciej Stachowiak POL 28.23, 29) Dimitri Syichev RUS Ben Roberts GBR 28.24, 31) Jonas Haraldsson SWE 28.29, 32) Beat Studer SUI 28.37, 33) Dmitri Mihalkin BLR 28.39, 34) Christian Ott SUI 28.59, 35) Jari Sillman FIN & Dimitri Safonov RUS 29.07, 37) Petr Losman CZE 29.21, 38) Janis Krumins LAT 29.23, 39) Henrik Jörgensen DEN 29.25, 40) Darius Sadeckas LTU 29.29, 41) Attila Molnar HUN 29.36, 42) Alessio Tenani ITA 29.46, 43) Jaromir Svihovsky CZE 30.34, 44) Jiri Kazda CZE 31.09, 45) Bence Sprok HUn 31.19, 46) Paul Brabiescu ROM 31.33, 47) Öystein Kvaal Österbö NOR 31.55, 48) Andrew Hill AUS 32.02, 49) Timo Saarinen FIN 32.03, 50) Jean Baptiste Bourrin FRA 32.05, 51) Marek Nomm EST 32.18, 52) Oskar Gustafsson SWE 32.40, 53) Pavel Naumov RUS 33.36, 54) Dimitri Somov RUS 33.42, 55) Radoslaw Bala POL 33.43, 56) Andrew Etherden GBR 34.47, 57) Lubomir Tomecek CZE 35.42, 58) Andrei Abadgiev BUL 36.10, Henrikas Pauzas LTU dsq, Dmitri Mironov BLR dsq.

Relay

Women

1) Russia 2.13.20 (Tatjana Kostileva, Evgeniya Belova, Tatjana Perelieva), 2) Ukraine 2.13.22 (Iryna Kupriyanova, Viktoria Plohenko, Natalia Potopalska), 3) Switzerland 2.14.00 (Angela Wild, Astrid Fritschi, Regula Hulliger), 4) Czech Republic 2.15.27 (Zuzana Macuchova, Zdenka Stara, Vendula Klechova), 5) Finland 2.19.52 (Johanna Seppinen, Salla Sukki, Heli Jukkola), 6) Norway 2.21.33 (Tone Ellefsen Lye, Julie Böbel, Anne Marie Bleken), 7) Hungary 2.22.19 (Alma Biro, Zsuzsanna Farkas, Katalin Hecz), 8) Austria 2.23.09 (Fruzsi Hejjas, Birgit Eisl, Andrea Eisl), 9) Sweden 2.24.56 (Caroline Kaipe, Linda Karlsson, Lin Torsel), 10) France 2.30.48 (Perrine Manissolle, Magali Coupat, Laetitia Piolat), 11) Romania 2.41.07 (Gyongyi Mihaly, Alina Negoita, Irina Maiorescu), 12) Australia 2.46.00 (Danielle Winslow, Julia Minty, Orla Murray), 13) Poland 2.46.05 (Monika Gozdzik, Marta Florkowsha, Wioletta Konkol), 14) Denmark 2.46.07 (Pernille Sommer, Signe Söes, Stinne Skammelsen), 15) Estonia 2.51.48 (Anu Annus, Age Poom, Doris Sabre), 16) Italy 2.57.00 (Christine Tutzer, Kathrin Gruber, Christine Kirchlechner), 17) Belarus 2.57.01 (Tatjana Budnik, Oksana Kshanovskai, Irina Sheleg), 18) Germany 2.58.37 (Insa Müller, Katrin Hölzer, Elisa Dresen), 19) Great Britain 3.00.04 (Rachael Elder, Heather Burrows, Hannah Wootton), 20) Bulgaria 3.00.44 (Penka Stoyanova, Ivelina Ivanova, Valentina Dimitrova), 21) Belgium 3.03.30 (Saverine Vandermeulen, Laura Mols, Veerle Bayraert), 22) USA 3.34.31 (Samantha Saeger, Sandra Zurcher, Erin Olafsen), 23) Japan 3.46.27 (Yoko Bamba, Yoko Yamada, Kimika Yokoe), 24) Portugal 5.17.42 (Rafaela Rua, Liliana Guiomar, Ana Oliveira), MCD dsq.

Men

1) Finland 2.23.18 (Pasi Ikonen, Jonne Lakanen, Mikko Heikelä), 2) France 2.25.05 (Benoit Peyvel, Thierry Gueorgiou, Francois Gonon), 3) Switzerland 2.25.06 (Beat Studer, Christian Ott, Felix Bentz), 4) Czech Republic 2.27.02 (Jan Svihovsky, Zbynek Hora, Petr Losman), 5) Sweden 2.29.14 (Jan Troeng, Peter Öberg, Martin Lampinen), 6) Poland 2.30.04 (Radoslaw Bala, Michal Parzewski, Maciej Stachowiak), 7) Norway 2.34.16 (Christian Kahrs, Rune Strandberg, Ivar Haugen), 8) Ukraine 2.37.33 (Dmitro Durkin, Sergei Myhidinov, Mykola Dovzhenko), 9) Australia 2.38.56 (Troy de Haas, David Brickhill-Jones, Andrew Hill), 10) Russia 2.39.43 (Dimitri Syichev, Dimitri Safonov, Dimitri Somov), 11) Romania 2.41.25 (Ciprian Popa, Vasile Zete, Paul Brabiescu), 12) Denmark 2.42.28 (Christian Hansen, Mikkel Lund, Henrik Jörgensen), 13) Lithuania 2.42.41 (Henrikas Pauzas, Gintaitas Szasz, Darius Sadeckas), 14) Hungary 2.42.45 (Mate Tas, Bence Szasz, Imre Dedinszky), 15) Slovakia 2.49.17 (Pavol Bukovac, Andrej Maj, Rastislav Seman), 16) Austria 2.51.27 (Michael Hohenwarter, Gebhart Meidinger, Felix Breitschädel), 17) Belarus 3.01.03 (Dmitri Mironov, Dmitri Mihalkin, Ivan Afanasev), 18) New Zealand 3.01.09 (Stuart Barr, Jamie Stewart, Aaron Prince), 19) Great Britain 3.01.14 (Matthew Crane, Clive Parry, Chris Heppenstall), 20) Bulgaria 3.01.20 (Plamen Mestanski, Stefan Hristov, Andrei Abadgiev), 21) Germany 3.06.03 (Alexander Lubina, Christoph Bruder, Robert Dittmann), 22) Belgium 3.11.07 (Tomas Hendrickx, Jan Gilot, Dries Heuninckx), 23) Estonia 3.24.57 (Marek Nomm, Priit Poopuu, Arti Albert), 24) Spain 3.32.53 (Ruiz Alfonso Bustillo, Raul Lara Martinez, Jose Fco Garcia Navarro), 25) Croatia 3.34.23 (Perica Delic, Daniel Fabijanic, Dragan Antunovic), 26) Portugal 3.40.34 (Nuno Leite, Avelino Pinto, Bruno Nazario), 27) Japan 3.40.42 Tomoyaso Tazaki, Heroyuki Kato, Takuya Kanazawa), 28) Yugoslavia 3.59.09 (Marko Bacanac, Dragisa Bauer, Andrej Tasic), 29) USA 4.39.16 (Greg Walker, Leonard Shawn, Ross Smith).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation