Junior World Orienteering Championships 1997

Leopoldsburg, Belgium

7-13 July 1997

Results

Classic distance

Women

1) Simone Luder SUI 53.36, 2) Hanna Heiskanen FIN 54.42, 3) Regula Hulliger SUI 56.00, 4) Riina Kuuselo FIN 57.28, 5) Jenny Johansson SWE 57.49, 6) Eva Jurenikova CZE 58.04, 7) Paula Haapakoski FIN 59.02, 8) Katerina Miksova CZE 59.27, 9) Ksenia Kazymova RUS 59.31, 10) Sofie Herremans BEL 1.00.21, 11) Eniko Fey ROM 1.00.28, 12) Tatjana Perelieva RUS 1.00.32, 13) Anu Annus EST 1.00.33, 14) Catarina Asp SWE 1.00.49, 15) Tatjana Kostyleva RUS 1.01.21, 16) Aasne F. Hokdsrud NOR 1.01.53, 17) Kinga Patejko POL 1.01.55, 18) Regula Bernhard SUI 1.02.04, 19) Rachel Smith NZL 1.02.21, 20) Zdenka Stara CZE 1.03.19, 21) Sara Wegmüller SUI 1.03.20, 22) Alma Biro HUN 1.03.23, 23) Audrey Perbet FRA 1.03.36, 24) Agnes Szigeti HUN 1.03.41, 25) Agita Klempere LAT 1.04.12, 26) Rasa Paznokaite LTU 1.04.14, 27) Abi Weeds GBR 1.04.15, 28) Gabriella Fredriksson SWE 1.04.22, 29) Merete Bigum DEN 1.04.31, 30) Valerie Leoman FRA 1.04.38, 31) Michaela Gigon AUT 1.04.51, 32) Diana Vosyliute LTU 1.04.51, 33) Mirja Randoja EST 1.05.08, 34) Mirkka Pakkala FIN 1.05.12, 35) Annick Juan SUI 1.05.19, 36) Luise Karger GER 1.05.28, 37) Chloe Manissolle FRA 1.05.32, 38) Emma Engstrand SWE 1.05.33, 39) Agnese Uzule LAT 1.05.52, 40) Katalin Hecz HUN 1.05.54, 41) Randi Hoilund NOR 1.06.16, 42) Eniko Gall ROM 1.06.18, 43) Helene Hausner DEN 1.06.20, 44) Lilian Värton EST 1.07.02, 45) Karolina Samuelsson SWE 1.07.10, 46) Heli Jukkola FIN 1.07.11, 47) Eveliina Pietilä FIN 1.07.12, 48) Karine Nordstrand NOR 1.07.36, 49) Jana Miklusova SVK 1.07.39, 50) Christine Tutzer ITA 1.07.43, 51) Claire Williams GBR & Eszter Zsebehazy HUN 1.07.44, 53) Galina Galkina RUS 1.08.39, 54) Marianne Husen DEN 1.09.14, 55) Jo Stevenson GBR 1.09.34, 56) Stinne Skammelsen DEN 1.09.46, 57) Pauline Filet FRA 1.09.52, 58) Astrid Frischi SUI 1.09.54, 59) Kirsten Fairfax AUS 1.10.11, 60) Silvia Bertazzo ITA & Michaela Skoumalova CZE 1.10.20, 62) Kaari Kavikas EST 1.10.34, 63) Pernille Husen DEN & Natalia Dasal POL 1.10.47, 65) Irina Voronina UKR 1.10.52, 66) Ingunn Fristad NOR 1.11.01, 67) Aija Klempere LAT 1.11.32, 68) Marte Reenaas NOR 1.11.49, 69) Vendula Klechova CZE 1.12.00, 70) Christine Johansson SWE 1.12.45, 71) Anastassia Plodovitova RUS 1.13.44, 72) Elizaveta Kouznetsova RUS 1.13.59, 73) Christine Ashton GBR 1.14.04, 74) Sanna Geers NED 1.14.13, 75) Laura Scaravonati ITA 1.14.22, 76) Elisa Dresen GER 1.14.39, 77) Emily Dicker BEL 1.15.17, 78) Jenny Whitehead GBR 1.15.20, 79) Melissa Thomas AUS 1.15.39, 80) Christine Müller AUT 1.15.54, 81) Zuzana Macuchova CZE 1.16.18, 82) Renata Goc POL 1.17.09, 83) Olga Zwikker NED 1.17.10, 84) Beate Schlösser GER 1.17.27, 85) Denitsa Tsoneva BUL 1.17.37, 86) Alena Durcova SVK 1.17.51, 87) Zsuzsa Farkas HUN 1.18.27, 88) Anja Mattick GER 1.18.38, 89) Renate Fauner ITA 1.18.54, 90) Cassie Trewin AUS 1.19.09, 91) Alina Alex Negoita ROM 1.19.15, 92) Elisabeth Schutjes BEL 1.19.37, 93) Oleksandra Bolyachevska UKR 1.20.11, 94) Laura Manelyte LTU 1.20.18, 95) Julia Minty AUS 1.20.33, 96) Greet Oeyen BEL 1.20.36, 97) Lucie Ditrych GER 1.21.11, 98) Wiebke Wendler GER 1.21.24, 99) Janine Hensman GBR 1.21.50, 100) Rebecca Smith NZL 1.22.27, 101) Ioana Nicolaescu ROM 1.22.43, 102) Rie B. Christensen DEN 1.24.20, 103) Zsuzsa Gyalog HUn 1.24.41, 104) Anne M. Bleken NOR 1.25.12, 105) Toni O’Donovan IRL 1.27.28, 106) Emma Prime AUS 1.28.50, 107) Rebecca Minty AUS 1.29.10, 108) Maria Spasiuk UKR 1.29.23, 109) Sara Costa ITA 1.29.49, 110) Malgorzata Stankiewicz POL 1.29.52, 111) Sasa Glagolic CRO 1.30.09, 112) Muriel Vandermeulen BEL 1.30.16, 113) Andrea Eisl AUT 1.30.26, 114) Sonja Mustra CRO 1.32.16, 115) Anieke Baljeu NED 1.32.23, 116) Andrea McDiarmid NZL 1.32.55, 117) Mayumi Sakai JPN 1.35.03, 118) Ana Jesovnik CRO 1.35.11, 119) Irena Gabr. Maiorrescu ROM 1.36.40, 120) Madeleine Barr NZL 1.40.17, 121) Michele Mulder RSA 1.40.20, 122) Aya Ishikawa JPN 1.41.56, 123) Malfalda Almeida POR 1.46.04, 124) Leonor Martinez ESP 1.52.24, 125) Hiroko Kondo JPN 1.52.52, 126) Maria Pajaro ESP 1.55.57, 127) Kyoko Ito JPN 2.00.26, 128) Esther Gil ESP 2.00.56, 129) Hitomi Takahashi JPN 2.01.08, 130) Amparo Gil ESP 2.06.06, 131) Rafaela Rua POR 2.36.06, Sofie Heuninckx BEL dsq, Lesia Diatchenko UKR dsq, Maria Baranova SVK dsq, Lieke van Opstal NED dsq, Sabrina Rinaldi ITA dsq, Angelica E. Sabo ROM dsq, Joanne Mein IRL dsq.

Men

1) Johan Modig SWE 1.00.51, 2) Vladimir Lucan CZE 1.03.33, 3) Marian Davidik SVK 1.04.10, 4) Mats Troeng SWE 1.04.28, 5) Jörgen Rostrup NOR 1.04.35, 6) Per Öberg SWE 1.05.25, 7) Jonas Pilblad SWE 1.05.37, 8) Michal Horacek CZE 1.06.03, 9) Corsin Caluori SUI 1.06.15, 10) Samuli Salmenoja FIN 1.07.01, 11) Lukasz Kolasinski POL 1.07.28, 12) Antti Harju FIN 1.08.05, 13) Ilkka Leppävuori FIN 1.08.06, 14) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 1.08.09, 15) Andr Leumann SUI 1.08.27, 16) Maxim Stelmah UKR 1.08.44, 17) Lukas Prinda CZE 1.08.53, 18) Jonne Lakenen FIN 1.09.04, 19) Fabian Pasquasy BEL 1.09.36, 20) Vitali Gavrilenko UKR 1.09.48, 21) Francois Gonon FRA 1.09.52, 22) Rikard Gunnarsson SWE 1.10.01, 23) Gedeminas Ranonis LTU 1.10.30, 24) Horatiu C. Grecu ROM 1.10.34, 25) Michal Mateju CZE 1.10.41, 26) Sami Hämälistö FIN 1.10.44, 27) Claus Bloch DEN 1.11.05, 28) Mikhail Doubinine RUS 1.11.08, 29) Mantas Andriuskevicius LTU 1.11.09, 30) Maciej Stachowiak POL 1.11.16, 31) Jarno Salmelin FIN 1.11.19, 32) Mihail Andreyev UKR 1.11.34, 33) Giuseppe Bezzi ITA 1.11.38, 34) Zsolt Cserpak HUN 1.12.10, 35) Alexander Lubina GER 1.12.31, 36) Marek Nomm EST 1.12.43, 37) Nils Albert Aamand NOR 1.13.33, 38) Christian Nielsen DEN 1.13.35, 39) Christoph Bernard BEL 1.13.53, 40) Radek Cech CZE 1.14.03, 41) Henrik Jörgensen DEN 1.14.04, 42) Marius Baginskas LTU 1.14.07, 43) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.14.21, 44) Olle Kärner EST 1.14.47, 45) Francesco Buselli ITA 1.14.54, 46) Radek Tichacek CZE 1.15.06, 47) Andreas Kraas EST 1.15.21, 48) Evgeni Gavilov RUS 1.15.34, 49) Erik Baljeu NED 1.15.37, 50) Igor Patras SVK 1.15.38, 51) Ingo Horst GER 1.15.43, 52) Beat Studer SUI 1.15.59, 53) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 1.16.37, 54) Anthony Squire GBR 1.16.52, 55) Hubert Klauser SUI 1.16.56, 56) Marcus Kullman SWE 1.17.09, 57) Silver Eensaar EST 1.17.28, 58) Gintautas Bloze LTU 1.17.34, 59) Maricel Olaru ROM 1.17.36, 60) Paolo Mari Grassi ITA 1.17.54, 61) Felix Bentz SUI 1.17.59, 62) Reinis Kalnins LAT 1.18.05, 63) Kjetil Dahl NOR 1.18.07, 64) Martin Munck DEN 1.18.09, 65) Pavel Koudriavyi RUS 1.18.22, 66) Zsolt Vajda HUN 1.18.23, 67) Jan Zazgornik AUT 1.18.47, 68) Robert Feldmann SUI 1.18.53, 69) Felix Breitschädel AUT 1.19.00, 70) Doug Mahoney CAN 1.19.05, 71) Alexandre Chtcherbakov RUS 1.19.20, 72) Tomas Tamosiunas LTU 1.19.24, 73) Ben Rattray AUS 1.19.30, 74) Frantisek Libant SVK 1.19.33, 75) Radoslaw Bala POL 1.19.39, 76) Martin Skrove NOR 1.19.46, 77) Mikulas Sabo SVK 1.19.50, 78) John Are Myhrren NED 1.20.19, 79) Geert Simkens BEL 1.20.26, 80) Gabor Friedrich HUN 1.20.35, 81) Bernhard Fink AUT 1.21.12, 82) Loic Venon FRA 1.21.26, 83) Ken Walker Jr. USA 1.21.51, 84) Juraj Hammer SVK 1.22.00, 85) Antonio Serini ITA 1.22.01, 86) David Shepherd AUS 1.22.02, 87) Mykola Dovzhenko UKR 1.22.12, 88) Robert Dittmann GER 1.22.13, 89) Anders Nordberg NOR 1.22.21, 90) Austris Galindoms LAT 1.22.41, 91) Michel Glowacki NZL 1.23.09, 92) Michal Parzewski POL 1.23.20, 93) Benoit Peyvel FRA 1.23.37, 94) Fraser Mills NZL 1.23.52, 95) Martin Schöene GER 1.23.58, 96) Alessio Tenani ITA 1.24.12, 97) Kristian Ornsholt DEN 1.24.28, 98) Eric Vliegen BEL 1.24.56, 99) Timo Suppi EST 1.25.06, 100) Dmitro Durkin UKR 1.25.15, 101) Istvan Furtner HUN 1.25.16, 102) Chris Godfree GBR 1.26.02, 103) Christian Gigon AUT 1.26.10, 104) David Jenkins GBR 1.26.16, 105) Balazs Laki HUN 1.26.21, 106) Florin A. Dorobantu ROM 1.27.07, 107) Jaroslav Ogurcak SVK 1.27.45, 108) David Tas HUN 1.28.37, 109) Peter Legat GER 1.28.38, 110) Rob Preston AUS 1.28.43, 111) Lorenzo Calabro AUS 1.28.45, 112) Ryotaro Kaneta JPN 1.28.57, 113) Ed Nash GBR 1.29.00, 114) Yasuaki Ishii JPN 1.30.18, 115) Troy de Haas AUS 1.30.43, 116) Roger Casal ESP 1.30.56, 117) Ben Schulz AUS 1.31.01, 118) Wieland Karegr GER 1.31.13, 119) Michele Sartori ITA 1.31.26, 120) Daigo Ueno JPN 1.31.31, 121) Marko Gamberger CRO 1.32.02, 122) Chad Spence CAN 1.32.14, 123) Daniel Fabijanic CRO 1.32.52, 124) Mark Hudson NZL 1.34.23, 125) Sam Deferm BEL 1.34.41, 126) Brent Edwards NZL 1.34.47, 127) Yusuke Onoda JPN 1.34.55, 128) Bart Delobel BEL 1.35.20, 129) Bruno Oliveira POR 1.35.58, 130) Tamir Alon ISR 1.37.08, 131) Dag Ainsoo EST 1.37.28, 132) Zach Cohen ISR 1.37.39, 133) Claus Bobach DEN 1.37.56, 134) Carlos Espino ESP 1.38.00, 135) Michael Hohenwarter AUT 1.41.20, 136) Stu Barr NZL 1.41.27, 137) Takeo Shinohara JPN 1.44.38, 138) Connor Barry IRL 1.44.51, 139) Bruno Goncalves POR 1.46.30, 140) Mark Innes CAN 1.47.51, 141) Ian Lockington IRL 1.49.12, 142) Toshiyuki Kanaya JPN 1.52.16, 143) Nicholas Mulder RSA 1.52.22, 144) Arno Swinkels NED 1.53.32, 145) Oren Yaniv ISR 1.55.57, 146) Avi Melz ISR 1.56.59, 147) Andrew Havemann RSA 2.01.36, 148) Raul Lara ESP 2.02.47, 149) Daniel Filipe POR 2.04.40, 150) Lino Legac CRO 2.05.54, 151) Nikola Tot CRO 2.07.17, 152) Antonio Almeida POR 2.32.26, Tom Hart GBR dsq, Sigmund Gould GBR dsq, Karl Dravitsky NZL dsq, Rolands Rudzitis LAT dsq, Serguei Alexandrov RUS dsq, Jakov Sidiarenko UKR dsq, Pedro Jiminez ESP dsq.

Short distance

Women

1) Hanna Heiskanen FIN 24.17, 2) Katerina Miksova CZE 24.43, 3) Heli Jukkola FIN 24.46, 4) Karolina Samuelsson SWE 25.00, 5) Tatjana Perelieva RUS 25.01, 6) Simone Luder SUI 25.06, 7) Eva Jurenikova CZW 25.36, 8) Emma Engstrand SWE 25.38, 9) Elizaveta Kouznetsova RUS 26.07, 10) Eniko Fey ROM 26.24, 11) Sara Wegmüller SUI 26.31, 12) Regula Hulliger SUI 26.36, 13) Malgorzata Stankiewicz POL 26.40, 14) Regula Bernhard SUI 26.42, 15) Aasne Hoksrud NOR 26.51, 16) Sofie Herremans BEL 26.53, 17) Eveliina Pietilä FIN 26.54, 18) Zuzana Macuchova CZE 27.01, 19) Paula Haapakoski FIN 27.04, 20) Randi Hoilund NOR 27.31, 21) Tatjana Kostyleva RUS 27.34, 22) Astrid Frischi SUI 27.38, 23) Helene Hausner DEN & Mirkka Pakkala FIN 27.40, 25) Annick Juan SUI 27.46, 26) Zdenka Stara CZE 27.48, 27) Cassie Trewin AUS 27.58, 28) Valerie Leoman FRA 28.25, 29) Merete Bigum DEN 28.30, 30) Jenny Whitehead GBR 28.56, 31) Eszter Zsebehazy Hun 29.01, 32) Michaela Gigon AUT 29.05, 33) Rachel Smith NZL 29.09, 34) Karine Nordstrand NOR 29.19, 35) Gabriella Fredriksson SWE 29.26, 36) Agnese Uzule LAT 29.30, 37) Marte Reenaas NOR 29.47, 38) Kinga Patejko POL 30.05, 39) Ksenia Kazymova RUS 30.20, 40) Anastassia Plodovitova RUS 30.29, 41) Vendula Klechova CZE 30.30, 42) Jenny Johansson SWE 30.38, 43) Jo Stevenson GBR 30.58, 44) Kaari Kavikas EST 31.07, 45) Marianne Husen DEN & Renate Fauner ITA 31.31, 47) Stinne Skammelsen DEN 32.38, 48) Natalia Dasal POL 32.54, 49) Rebecca Minty AUS 33.19, 50) Galina Galkina RUS 33.45, 51) Christine Ashton GBR 33.47, 52) Beate Schlösser GER 33.52, 53) Diana Vosyliute LTU 34.25, 54) Katalin Hecz HUN 34.28, 55) Renata Goc POL 34.40, 56) Mirja Randoja EST 34.43, 57) Laura Manelyte LTU 36.59, 58) Sanna Geers NED 42.27, Catarina Asp SWE dsq, Christine Johansson SWE dsq, Wiebke Wendler GER dsq, Rasa Paznokaite LTU dsq.

Men

1) Jörgen Rostrup NOR 23.31, 2) Per Öberg SWE 23.33, 3) Rikard Gunnarsson SWE 23.33, 4) Jonas Pilblad SWE 23.53, 5) Claus Bobach DEN 24.04, 6) Hubert Klauser SUI 24.29, 7) Ilkka Leppävuori FIN 24.39, 8) Sigmund Gould GBR 24.45, 9) Troy de Haas AUS 24.46, 10) Sami Hämälistö FIN 24.55, 11) Vladimir Lucan CZE 25.01, 12) Robert Feldmann SUI & Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR & Felix Bentz SUI 25.07, 15) Anthony Squire GBR 25.10, 16) Marian Davidik SVK 25.11, 17) Radek Cech CZE 25.14, 18) Corsin Caluori SUI 25.17, 19) Maxim Stelmah UKR 25.24, 20) Samuli Salmenoja FIN 25.27, 21) Anders Nordberg NOR 25.36, 22) Evgeni Gavilov RUS 25.38, 23) Aleksandre Chtcherbakov RUS 25.46, 24) Michal Horacek CZE 25.48, 25) Martin Skrove NOR 25.49, 26) Henrik Jörgensen DEN 26.02, 27) Andre Leumann SUI 26.06, 28) Radek Tichacek CZE 26.08, 29) Dag Ainsoo EST 26.10, 30) Johan Modig SWE 26.12, 31) Mats Troeng SWE 26.14, 32) Marcus Kullman SWE 26.26, 33) Ingo Horst GER 26.33, 34) Maciej Stachowiak POL 26.35, 35) Nils Albert Aamand NOR 26.37, 36) Fabian Pasquasy BEL 26.41, 37) Martin Mucnk DEN 26.55, 38) Frantisek Libant SVK 27.02, 39) Antonio Serini ITA 27.25, 40) Lukas Prinda CZE 27.35, 41) Rolands Rudzitis LAT 27.49, 42) David Jenkins GBR 28.03, 43) Michal Mateju CZE 28.10, 44) Sergei Alesandrov RUS 28.18, 45) Olle Kärner EST 28.22, 46) Igor Patras SVK 28.28, 47) Gedeminas Ranonis LTU 28.36, 48) Claus Bloch DEN 28.42, 49) Ben Rattray AUS 28.50, 50) Timo Suppi EST 28.54, 51) Marek Nomm EST 29.13, 52) Maricel Olaru ROM 29.45, 53) Lukasz Kolasinski POL 29.56, 54) David Tas Hun 30.13, 55) Francesco Buselli ITA 30.48, 56) Juraj Hammer SVK 32.26, 57) Vitali Gavrilenko UKR 32.40, 58) Robert Dittmann GER 36.04, Jonne Lakanen FIN dsq, Jarno Salmelin FIN dsq, Mihail Doubinine RUS dsq.

Relay

Women

1) Sweden 2.06.59 (Emma Engstrand, Jenny Johansson, Catarina Asp), 2) Czech Republic 2.10.47 (Zuzana Macuchova, Vendula Klechova, Michaela Skoumalova), 3) Switzerland 2.11.33 (Sara Wegmüller, Regula Hulliger, Simone Luder), 4) Russia 2.16.23 (Anastassia Plodovitova, Elizabet Kouznetsova, Galina Galkina), 5) Finland 2.17.17 (Riina Kuuselo, Heli Jukkola, Hanna Heiskanen), 6) Norway 2.17.32 (Karine Nordstrand, Randi Hoilund, Aasne F. Hoksrud), 7) Estonia 2.21.11 (Anu Annus, Lilia Värton, Mirja Randoja), 8) Hungary 2.25.05 (Eszter Zsebehazy, Agnes Szigeti, Katalin Hecz), 9) Ukraine 2.29.35 (Lesia Diatchenko, Irina Voronina, Maria Spasiuk), 10) Germany 2.29.47 (Anja Mattick, Luise Karger, Beate Schlösser), 11) Great Britain 2.31.15 (Jo Stevenson, Claire Williams, Abi Weeds), 12) Romania 2.31.24 (Alina Alex Negoita, Eniko Gall, Eniko Fey), 13) France 2.31.29 (Audrey Perbet, Chloe Manissolle, Valerie Leoman), 14) Denmark 2.31.37 (Stinne Skammelsen, Pernille Husen, Rie B. Christensen), 15) Slovakia 2.33.19 (Jana Miklusova, Maria Baranova, Alena Durcova), 16) Austria 2.33.33 (Andrea Eisl, Christine Müller, Michaela Gigon), 17) Belgium 2.36.35 (Sofie Herremans, Emily Dicker, Elisabeth Schutjes), 18) Italy 2.38.09 (Silvia Bertazzo, Laura Scaravonati, Christine Tutzer), 19) Netherlands 2.38.24 (Sanna Geers, Olga Zwigger, Lieke van Opstal), 20) Latvia 2.39.10 (Agita Klempere, Agnese Uzule, Aija Klempere), 21) New Zealand 2.39.40 (Rachel Smith, Rebecca Smith, Madeleine Barr), 22) Lithuania 2.46.33 (Laura Manelyte, Rasa Paznokaite, Diana Vosyliute), 23) Australia 2.50.03 (Cassie Trewin, Kirsten Fairfax, Julia Minty), 24) Croatia 3.18.53 (Sonja Mustra, Sasa Glagolic, Ana Jesovnik), 25) Japan 3.19.34 (Mayumi Sakai, Hiroko Kondo, Aya Ishikawa), Poland dsq (Magorza Stankiewicz, Kinga Patejko, Natalia Dasal), Spain dsq (Esther Gil, Amparo Gil, Maria Pajaro).

Men

1) Sweden 2.09.42 (Jonas Pilblad, Johan Modig, Per Öberg), 2) Czech Republic 2.14.34 (Lukas Prinda, Michal Horacek, Vladimir Lucan), 3) Slovakia 2.14.51 (Frantisek Libant, Igor Patras, Marian Davidik), 4) Norway 2.14.55 (Anders Nordberg, Hans Gunnar Omdal, Jörgen Rostrup), 5) Ukraine 2.14.58 (Jakov Sidiarenko, Vitali Gavrilenko, Maxim Stelmah), 6) Finland 2.15.31 (Samuli Salmenoja, Jonne Lakanen, Ilkka Leppävuori), 7) Switzerland 2.16.09 (Robert Feldmann, Corsin Caluori, Hubert Klauser), 8) Germany 2.18.20 (Alexander Lubina, Peter Legat, Ingo Horst), 9) Lithuania 2.18.23 (Mantas Andriuskevicius, Gintautas Bloze, Gediminas Ranonis), 10) Denmark 2.19.29 (Claus Bobach, Henrik Jörgensen, Claus Bloch), 11) Estonia 2.19.37 (Andreas Kraas, Marek Nomm, Olle Kärner), 12) Hungary 2.23.02 (David Tas, Zolt Vajda, Zsolt Cserpak), 13) Great Britain 2.23.06 (David Jenkins, Anthony Squire, Sigmund Gould), 14) France 2.23.22 (Francois Gonon, Benoit Peyvel, Thierry Gueorgiou), 15) Russia 2.25.46 (Evgeni Gavilov, Mihail Doubinine, Alexander Chtcherbakov), 16) Belgium 2.27.00 (Fabian Pasquasy, Geert Simkens, Christoph Bernard), 17) Romania 2.27.17 (Maricel Olaru, Florin A. Dorobantu, Horatiu C. Grecu), 18) Austria 2.28.19 (Felix Breitschadel, Jan Zazgornik, Thobias Breitschadel), 19) Italy 2.29.41 (Paolo Grassi, Francesco Mari Buselli, Giuseppe Bezzi), 20) Australia 2.31.05 (Ben Rattray, David Shepherd, Troy de Haas), 21) Latvia 2.36.58 (Reinis Kalnis, Rolands Rudzitis, Austris Galindoms), 22) New Zealand 2.44.17 (Fraser Mills, Michel Glowacki, Brent Edwards), 23) Canada 2.50.47 (Doug Mahoney, Mark Innes, Dave Donaldson), 24) Japan 2.52.14 (Ryotaro Kaneta, Yasuaki Ishii, Daigo Ueno), 25) Netherlands 2.55.56 (John Are Myhren, Arno Swinkels, Erik Baljeu), 26) Israel 2.59.54 (Zach Cohen, Avi Melz, Tamir Alon), 27) Spain 3.04.25 (Pedro Jiminez, Carlos Espino, Roger Casal), 28) Portugal 3.08.11 (Daniel Filipe, Bruno Oliveira, Bruno Goncalves), 29) Croatia 3.33.47 (Daniel Fabijanic, Marko Gamberger, Lino Legac).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation