Junior World Orienteering Championships 1995

Horsens, Denmark

9-12 July 1995

Results

Classic distance

Women

1) Christina Grøndahl DEN 1.00.24, 2) Lenka Cechova CZE 1.01.51, 3) Katerina Miksova CZE 1.02.37, 4) Enikö Fey ROM 1.03.18, 5) Ewa Kozlowska POL 1.03.49, 6) Annika Björk SWE 1.03.52, 7) Ragnhild Myrvold NOR 1.04.13, 8) Paula Haapakoski FIN 1.04.29, 9) Katerina Pracna CZE 1.04.55, 10) Eva Jurenikova CZE 1.05.34, 11) Sara Wegmüller SUI 1.05.42, 12) Maria Lubinszki HUN 1.05.55, 13) Hanna Heiskanen FIN 1.06.05, 14) Tiina Jukkola FIN 1.06.26, 15) Irina Jukova RUS 1.07.12, 16) Katerina Ticha CZE 1.08.11, 17) Maria Dahlin SWE 1.08.13, 18) Susi Widler SUI 1.08.42, 19) Martina Rakayova SVK 1.08.55, 20) Karoline Bredland NOR 1.09.09, 21) Susanne Wehrli SUI 1.09.14, 22) Kim Buckley GBR 1.09.35, 23) Sabine Gilgien SUI 1.09.39, 24) Kristin Backåkers SWE 1.09.48, 25) Zsuzsa Fey ROM 1.09.54, 26) Satu Vesalainen FIN 1.09.59, 27) Tracy Bluett AUS 1.10.05, 28) Susanna Mattsson FIN 1.10.07, 29) Anu Heikkilä FIN 1.10.12, 30) Jo Smith GBR 1.10.16, 31) Karin Skedsmo NOR 1.10.27, 32) Iva Navratilova CZE 1.10.49, 33) Pernille Husen DEN 1.10.54, 34) Mone Eriksen NOR 1.11.25, 35) Monika Schaffner SUI 1.11.26, 36) Julia Morozova RUS 1.11.47, 37) Barbara Schulthess SUI 1.11.56, 38) Verena Troi ITA 1.12.17, 39) Elizaveta Kuznetsova RUS 1.12.26, 40) Helena Axelsson SWE 1.12.35, 40) Irina Volkova RUS 1.12.35, 42) Monika Gordos HUN 1.12.36, 43) Marina Jukova RUS 1.12.38, 44) Jo Allison AUS 1.12.46, 45) Renate Fauner ITA 1.12.50, 46) Luise Kärger GER 1.13.08, 47) Merete Bigum DEN 1.13.23, 48) Katja Bumann GER 1.13.32, 49) Aneta Jablonska POL 1.13.41, 50) Anna Laszczkowska POL 1.13.42, 51) Anna Danielsson SWE 1.13.49, 52) Karin Schmalfeld GER 1.14.32, 53) Malgorzata Stankiewicz POL 1.14.33, 54) Valérie Leomant FRA 1.15.11, 55) Abi Weeds GBR 1.15.24, 56) Emma Dahlstedt SWE 1.15.44, 57) Cassie Trewin AUS 1.15.50, 58) Reka Gardonyi HUN 1.15.59, 59) Charlotte Jacobsen DEN 1.16.37, 60) Malgorzata Zielony POL 1.16.56, 61) Cécile Guelfo FRA 1.17.12, 62) Svetlana Lozinskaia RUS 1.18.20, 63) Szilvia Kesztyüs HUN 1.18.24, 64) Randi Høilund NOR 1.18.58, 65) Ieva Mardega LAT 1.19.43, 66) Eleanor Foreman GBR 1.19.46, 67) Sabine Rottensteiner ITA 1.19.48, 68) Alena Durcova SVK 1.19.55, 69) Aisté Malaiskaité LTU 1.20.10, 70) Edith Madalik EST 1.20.18, 71) Allison Jones AUS 1.20.26, 72) Enikö Gall ROM 1.21.00, 73) Kaari Kivikas EST 1.21.10, 74) Ulrike Hartinger AUT 1.21.20, 75) Kerrie Lesko AUS 1.21.24, 76) Helene Hausner DEN 1.21.46, 77) Kristi Vassil EST 1.22.04, 78) Christine Ashton GBR 1.22.22, 79) Ivelina Andreiska BUL 1.24.01, 80) Aasne Fenne Hoksrud NOR 1.24.02, 81) Corinna Kelly AUS 1.24.29, 82) Ieva Piksena LAT 1.26.12, 83) Natalya Kolesnik UKR 1.27.07, 84) Claire Williams GBR 1.27.25, 85) Mette Ploug DEN 1.27.27, 86) Kinga Patejko POL 1.27.28, 87) Sabrina Rinaldi ITA 1.28.23, 88) Brit Conrad GER 1.29.49, 89) Valerie Clissen BEL 1.29.53, 90) Irina Kupriyanova UKR 1.31.48, 91) Rumiko Kobayashi JPN 1.40.25, 92) Olga Zwikker NED 1.40.31, 93) Elisabeth Schutjes BEL 1.40.59, 94) Manja Sesek SLO 1.41.09, 95) Yana Popovich UKR 1.41.32, 96) Gisela Hennes BEL 1.49.58, 97) Yuko Shimizu JPN 1.52.43, 98) Sanna Geers NED 1.58.07, 99) Katja Pogorevc SLO 1.59.07, 100) Michiko Niwa JPN 2.12.55, Marite Pundure LAT dsq

Men

1) Gabor Domonyik HUN 1.10.02, 2) Michael Mamleev RUS 1.12.41, 3) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.13.04, 4) Tom Quayle AUS 1.13.06, 5) Tomas Zakouril CZE 1.13.14, 6) Evgueni Fadeev RUS 1.13.46, 7) Kalle Dahlin SWE 1.14.24, 8) Igor Klimov RUS 1.14.32, 9) Kolos Vajda HUN 1.14.41, 10) Juha Peltola FIN 1.15.12, 11) Roman Efimov RUS 1.15.31, 12) Miika Hernelahti FIN 1.15.40, 13) Petteri Laitinen FIN 1.15.49, 14) Mads Ingvardsen DEN 1.16.03, 15) Adrian Klauser SUI 1.16.34, 16) Maros Bukovac SVK 1.16.47, 16) Emil Wingstedt SWE 1.16.47, 18) Jonathan Duncan GBR 1.16.51, 19) Matthias Gilgien SUI 1.16.57, 20) Jamie Stevenson GBR 1.17.00, 21) Ivan Murashov RUS 1.17.13, 22) Richard Pleticha CZE 1.17.33, 23) Jarkko Huovila FIN 1.17.35, 24) Urs Mueller SUI 1.17.43, 25) Robert Walter AUS 1.18.04, 26) Jiri Paclik CZE 1.18.11, 27) Urs Altorfer SUI 1.18.27, 28) Jesper Damgaard DEN 1.18.34, 29) Sigve Hamran NOR 1.19.05, 30) Jon Engkvist SWE 1.19.06, 31) Frantisek Libant SVK 1.19.07, 32) Hans Trøan NOR 1.19.12, 33) Janis Kleins LAT 1.19.21, 34) Troels Nielsen DEN 1.19.29, 35) Julian Hollingbery DEN 1.19.34, 36) Michele Tavernaro ITA 1.19.45, 37) Jørn Sundby NOR 1.19.49, 38) Sigmund Gould GBR 1.19.53, 39) Lubos Mateju CZE 1.20.05, 40) Rémi Gueorgiou FRA 1.20.21, 41) Donatus Schnyder SUI 1.20.37, 42) Fabrice Erdinger FRA 1.20.49, 43) Ville Repo FIN 1.20.55, 44) Liutaliras Bilevicius LTU 1.21.01, 45) Eduardas Volikas LTU 1.21.07, 46) Norbert Helminger AUT 1.21.12, 47) Paulius Markovas LTU 1.21.27, 48) Björn Risch GER 1.21.29, 49) Vyatcheslav Muhidinov UKR 1.21.38, 50) Martin Hansen DEN 1.22.00, 51) Axel Fischer GER 1.22.05, 52) Eduard Sterbak Czech 1.22.06, 53) Øystein Kristiansen NOR 1.22.11, 54) Roman Horyna CZE 1.22.23, 55) Jakob David Jensen DEN 1.22.30, 56) Anthony Squire GBR 1.22.32, 57) Andi Hasler SUI 1.22.42, 58) Sven Hommen GER 1.22.48, 59) Niclas Jonasson SWE 1.22.49, 60) Tomasz Czapla POL 1.23.11, 61) Reuben Smith AUS 1.23.15, 62) Jürgen Egger AUT 1.23.24, 63) Rikard Claesson SWE 1.23.36, 64) Mark Baljeu NED 1.23.51, 65) Jacek Nowak POL 1.24.11, 66) Pawel Stankiewicz POL 1.24.17, 67) Hendrik Lapp GER 1.24.33, 68) Girts Ozols LAT 1.24.36, 69) Richard Bolt NZL 1.24.53, 70) Francis Mickelborough GBR 1.25.07, 71) Lajos Sarecz HUN 1.25.15, 72) Horia Andrei Galateanu ROM 1.26.04, 73) Robert Pona POL 1.26.08, 74) Aslak Blågestad NOR 1.26.11, 75) Daniele Pagliari ITA 1.26.17, 76) Gints Gritans LAT 1.26.29, 77) Jaroslaw Baczynski POL 1.26.35, 78) Rolands Rudzitis LAT 1.27.09, 79) Ander Ojandu EST 1.27.26, 80) Robert Molnar HUN 1.27.37, 81) Tom Herremanns BEL 1.27.42, 82) Erki Kriks EST 1.27.48, 83) Yuriy Fedorivsky UKR 1.27.52, 84) Olle Kärner EST 1.28.06, 85) Tibor Krska SVK 1.28.10, 86) Andrey Railian RUS 1.29.27, 87) Konstantin Vasilev BUL 1.29.45, 88) Gatis Dzerve LAT 1.29.54, 89) Enrico Cristellon ITA 1.29.58, 90) Michael Smith CAN 1.30.28, 91) Julian Simpson GBR 1.30.44, 92) Tomasz Makarski POL 1.30.50, 92) Oleg Leniuk UKR 1.30.50, 94) Wim Peers BEL 1.31.20, 95) Nicolas Sillien BEL 1.31.23, 96) Heinrich Distler GER 1.31.29, 97) Ben Schulz AUS 1.31.38, 98) Florin Augustin Dorobantu ROM 1.31.54, 99) Eike Bruns GER 1.32.18, 100) Olexander Volkov UKR 1.32.32, 101) Goran Svracic CRO 1.33.17, 102) Ralph Unger AUT 1.34.17, 103) David Farkas HUN 1.34.42, 104) Eirik W. Moe USA 1.36.07, 105) Jürgen Hartinger AUT 1.36.21, 106) Darren Meeking AUS 1.36.37, 107) Michael Davis AUS 1.36.48, 108) Jozsef Kuszalik ROM 1.37.31, 109) Marian Davidik SVK 1.37.34, 110) Paolo Mario Grassi ITA 1.38.13, 111) Volodimir Prokopets UKR 1.38.20, 112) Marko Zanoskar SLO 1.39.44, 113) Pedro Pasion ESP 1.40.44, 114) Christophe Bernard BEL 1.41.42, 115) Olexiy Shtelmah UKR 1.41.49, 116) Carlo Cristellon ITA 1.41.56, 117) Yohei Sakai JPN 1.42.19, 118) Mitsunori Yoshimura JPN 1.42.41, 119) Sebastien Dicker BEL 1.44.09, 120) Gautier Seba BEL 1.44.11, 121) Zach Cohen ISR 1.44.15, 122) Kimitaka Hashiba JPN 1.47.09, 123) Takafumi Kondo JPN 1.47.35, 124) Daniel Griff ISR 1.48.11, 125) Ido Shomrony ISR 1.48.16, 126) Javier G. Prada ESP 1.49.57, 127) Marcos Seoane ESP 1.51.14, 128) Shaked Knann ISR 1.53.27, 129) Mario Nimac CRO 1.56.07, 130) Ivan Nagy SLO 1.59.06, 131) Atsushi Minobe JPN 1.59.43, 132) Edi Ocvirk CRO 2.03.39, 133) Tsutomu Kobayashi JPN 2.03.41, 134) Kristian Korper CRO 2.06.03, 135) Eduard Perkovic CRO 2.09.33, 136) Matjaz Smovnik SLO 2.27.21, 137) Samo Cokan SLO 2.27.29, Horatiu Cristian Grecu ROM dsq, Jørgen Rostrup NOR dnf.

Short distance

Women

1) Christina Grøndahl DEN 24.47, 2) Karin Schmalfeld GER 25.48, 3) Iva Navratilova CZE 26.50, 3) Tiina Jukkola FIN 26.50, 5) Zsuzsa Fey ROM 27.14, 6) Annika Björk SWE 27.40, 7) Sabine Gilgien SUI 27.50, 8) Aneta Jablonska POL 27.51, 9) Paula Haapakoski FIN 28.27, 10) Eva Jurenikova CZE 28.39, 11) Karoline Bredland NOR 29.26, 12) Monika Gordos HUN 29.29, 13) Cassie Trewin AUS 29.40, 14) Kim Buckley GBR 29.41, 15) Renate Fauner ITA 29.52, 16) Enikö Fey ROM 29.53, 17) Katerina Miksova CZE 29.59, 18) Barbara Schulthess SUI 30.14, 19) Ewa Kozlowska POL 30.31, 20) Monika Schaffner SUI 30.35, 21) Katja Bumann GER 30.37, 22) Brit Conrad GER 30.45, 23) Tracy Bluett AUS 30.46, 24) Mone Eriksen NOR 30.47, 24) Elizaveta Kuznetsova RUS 30.47, 26) Merete Bigum DEN 31.33, 27) Irina Volkova RUS 31.34, 28) Cécile Guelfo FRA 31.35, 29) Maria Dahlin SWE 31.37, 29) Julia Morozova RUS 31.37, 31) Marite Pundure LAT 31.38, 31) Alena Durcova SVK 31.38, 33) Marina Jukova RUS 31.44, 34) Sara Wegmueller SUI 31.49, 35) Kristin Backåkers SWE 32.01, 36) Ieva Piksena LAT 32.02, 37) Verena Troi ITA 32.21, 38) Susanne Wehrli SUI 32.25, 39) Hanna Heiskanen FIN 32.29, 39) Katerina Pracna CZE 32.29, 39) Sanna Geers NED 32.29, 42) Ulrike Hartinger AUT 32.32, 43) Helena Axelsson SWE 32.34, 44) Satu Vesalainen FIN 32.39, 45) Helene Hausner DEN 32.44, 46) Valerie Clissen BEL 32.51, 47) Karin Skedsmo NOR 32.54, 48) Irina Jukova RUS 33.01, 49) Anu Heikkilä FIN 33.04, 50) Ragnhild Myrvold NOR 33.27, 51) Susi Widler SUI 33.33, 52) Sabine Rottensteiner ITA 33.37, 53) Maria Lubinszki HUN 33.39, 54) Aisté Malaiskaité LTU 34.00, 55) Emma Dahlstedt SWE 34.02, 56) Ieva Mardega LAT 34.03, 57) Reka Gardonyi HUN 34.13, 58) Mette Ploug DEN 34.17, 59) Randi Høilund NOR 34.27, 60) Lenka Cechova CZE 34.28, 61) Irina Kupriyanova UKR 34.30, 62) Anna Laszczkowska POL 34.42, 63) Kaari Kivikas EST 34.49, 64) Jo Smith GBR 34.51, 64) Susanna Mattsson FIN 34.51, 66) Natalya Kolesnik UKR 34.53, 67) Valérie Leomant FRA 34.57, 68) Jo Allison AUS 35.12, 69) Edith Madalik EST 35.35, 70) Allison Jones AUS 35.38, 71) Martina Rakayova SVK 35.55, 72) Christine Ashton GBR 36.20, 73) Sabrina Rinaldi ITA 36.22, 74) Szilvia Kesztyüs HUN 36.41, 75) Kristi Vassil EST 37.02, 76) Charlotte Jacobsen DEN 37.16, 77) Kinga Patejko POL 37.19, 78) Corinna Kelly AUS 37.22, 79) Aasne Fenne Hoksrud NOR 37.33, 80) Enikö Gall ROM 37.46, 81) Claire Williams GBR 38.04, 82) Malgorzata Stankiewicz POL 38.26, 83) Elisabeth Schutjes BEL 39.07, 84) Anna Danielsson SWE 39.10, 85) Pernille Husen DEN 39.11, 86) Eleanor Foreman GBR 39.32, 87) Gisela Hennes BEL 39.39, 88) Svetlana Lozinskaia RUS 39.40, 89) Malgorzata Zielony POL 39.52, 90) Abi Weeds GBR 39.59, 91) Luise Kärger GER 40.05, 92) Yana Popovich UKR 40.56, 93) Kerrie Lesko AUS 41.25, 94) Michiko Niwa JPN 43.03, 95) Ivelina Andreiska BUL 45.02, 96) Manja Sesek SLO 45.20, 97) Katja Pogorevc SLO 46.36, 98) Olga Zwikker NED 47.58, 99) Yuko Shimizu JPN 54.58, 100) Rumiko Kobayashi JPN 1.03.49, Katerina Ticha CZE dsq.

Men

1) Gabor Domonyik HUN 25.50, 2) Tomas Zakouril CZE 26.34, 3) Michael Mamleev RUS 26.45, 4) Roman Efimov RUS 26.48, 5) Troels Nielsen DEN 27.05, 6) Jani Lakanen FIN 27.22, 6) Petteri Laitinen FIN 27.22, 8) Jørgen Rostrup NOR 27.38, 9) Lubos Mateju CZE 27.39, 10) David Farkas HUN 27.49, 11) Mads Ingvardsen DEN 27.55, 12) Urs Altorfer SUI 27.58, 13) Jarkko Huovila FIN 28.08, 14) Andrey Railian RUS 28.09, 15) Horia Andrei Galateanu ROM 28.14, 16) Jiri Paclik CZE 28.24, 17) Tom Quayle AUS 28.26, 18) Rikard Claesson SWE 28.36, 18) Kalle Dahlin SWE 28.36, 20) Adrian Klauser SUI 28.40, 21) Jürgen Egger AUT 28.41, 22) Urs Mueller SUI 28.51, 23) Robert Walter AUS 28.52, 24) Jon Engkvist SWE 29.01, 25) Jesper Damgaard DEN 29.06, 26) Ivan Murashov RUS 29.07, 26) Maros Bukovac SVK 29.07, 28) Girts Ozols LAT 29.09, 29) Frantisek Libant SVK 29.10, 30) Sigmund Gould GBR 29.11, 31) Daniele Pagliari ITA 29.12, 32) Emil Wingstedt SWE 29.17, 33) Niclas Jonasson SWE 29.22, 34) Miika Hernelahti FIN 29.25, 35) Donatus Schnyder SUI 29.32, 36) Matthias Gilgien SUI 29.33, 37) Evgueni Fadeev RUS 29.35, 38) Norbert Helminger AUT 29.39, 39) Juha Peltola FIN 29.40, 40) Ville Repo FIN 29.44, 41) Jonathan Duncan GBR 29.45, 42) Hans Trøan NOR 29.50, 43) Janis Kleins LAT 29.51, 44) Richard Pleticha CZE 29.54, 45) Robert Wallsten SWE 29.59, 46) Axel Fischer GER 30.01, 47) Jørn Sundby NOR 30.10, 48) Michele Tavernaro ITA 30.11, 49) Marian Davidik SVK 30.14, 50) Tom Herremanns BEL 30.15, 51) Igor Klimov RUS 30.18, 52) Eirik W. Moe USA 30.21, 53) Sven Hommen GER 30.24, 54) Rémi Gueorgiou FRA 30.27, 55) Andi Hasler SUI 30.29, 56) Ander Ojandu EST 30.37, 57) Sigve Hamran NOR 30.38, 58) Björn Risch GER 30.40, 59) Vyatcheslav Muhidinov UKR 30.50, 60) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 31.02, 61) Tomasz Czapla POL 31.04, 62) Eduardas Volikas LTU 31.08, 63) Julian Hollingbery DEN 31.09, 64) Kolos Vajda HUN 31.13, 65) Fabrice Erdinger FRA 31.16, 66) Pawel Stankiewicz POL 31.20, 67) Paulius Markovas LTU 31.25, 68) Øystein Kristiansen NOR 31.29, 68) Hendrik Lapp GER 31.29, 70) Liutaliras Bilevicius LTU 31.38, 71) Lajos Sarecz HUN 31.44, 72) Ralph Unger AUT 31.56, 73) Jakob David Jensen DEN 32.04, 73) Olexander Volkov UKR 32.04, 75) Konstantin Vasilev BUL 32.16, 76) Olle Kärner EST 32.18, 77) Wim Peers BEL 32.21, 78) Martin Hansen DEN 32.22, 79) Reuben Smith AUS 32.31, 80) Gints Gritans LAT 32.36, 81) Francis Mickelborough GBR 33.11, 82) Florin Augustin Dorobantu ROM 33.25, 83) Heinrich Distler GER 33.30, 84) Gautier Seba BEL 33.39, 85) Rolands Rudzitis LAT 33.43, 86) Paolo Mario Grassi ITA 33.49, 87) Darren Meeking AUS 33.53, 88) Sebastien Dicker BEL 33.54, 89) Anthony Squire GBR 33.56, 90) Goran Svracic CRO 34.00, 91) Richard Bolt NZL 34.22, 92) Jürgen Hartinger AUT 34.26, 93) Jacek Nowak POL 34.27, 94) Robert Molnar HUN 34.28, 95) Enrico Cristellon ITA 34.37, 96) Aslak Blågestad NOR 34.39, 97) Michael Davis AUS 35.05, 98) Mark Baljeu NED 35.10, 99) Gatis Dzerve LAT 35.26, 100) Christophe Bernard BEL 35.29, 101) Jozsef Kuszalik ROM 35.33, 102) Roman Horyna CZE 36.01, 103) Jaroslaw Baczynski POL 36.04, 104) Eduard Sterbak CZE 36.06, 105) Nicolas Sillien BEL 36.25, 106) Erki Kriks EST 36.26, 107) Olexiy Shtelmah UKR 36.33, 108) Mitsunori Yoshimura JPN 36.58, 109) Volodimir Prokopets UKR 37.06, 110) Matjaz Smovnik SLO 37.10, 111) Robert Pona POL 37.14, 112) Kimitaka Hashiba JPN 37.14, 113) Eike Bruns GER 37.26, 114) Yuriy Fedorivsky UKR 37.54, 115) Ben Schulz AUS 38.19, 116) Tomasz Makarski POL 38.22, 117) Ivan Nagy SLO 38.24, 118) Oleg Leniuk UKR 38.30, 119) Mario Nimac CRO 38.41, 120) Takafumi Kondo JPN 39.09, 121) Julian Simpson GBR 39.23, 122) Horatiu Cristian Grecu ROM 39.47, 123) Tibor Krska SVK 40.03, 124) Pedro Pasion ESP 40.16, 125) Daniel Griff ISR 40.22, 126) Shaked Knann ISR 41.43, 127) Tsutomu Kobayashi JPN 42.02, 128) Carlo Cristellon ITA 42.44, 129) Jamie Stevenson GBR 42.48, 130) Marko Zanoskar SLO 43.13, 131) Javier G. Prada ESP 43.45, 132) Zach Cohen ISR 46.33, 133) Michael Smith CAN 46.58, 134) Ido Shomrony ISR 48.11, 135) Kristian Korper CRO 48.29, 136) Eduard Perkovic CRO 49.01, 137) Samo Cokan SLO 49.41, 138) Yohei Sakai JPN 51.54, 139) Edi Ocvirk CRO 53.17, 140) Marcos Seoane ESP 54.43, 141) Atsushi Minobe JPN 1.37.12.

Relay

Women

1) Czech Republic 1.50.20 (Katarina Miksova, Katarina Pracna, Eva Jurenikova), 2) Sweden 1.53.10 (Maria Dahlin, Kristin Backåkers, Annika Björk), 3) Switzerland 1.54.45 (Susi Widler, Susanne Wehrli, Sara Wegmüller), 4) Finland 1.55.03 (Tiina Jukkola, Hanna Heiskanen, Paula Haapakoski), 5) Romania 1.59.48 (Enikö Gall, Zsuzsa Fey, Enikö Fey), 6) Denmark 2.02.43 (Pernille Husen, Merete Bigum, Christina Gröndahl), 7) Poland 2.03.18 (Ewa Kozlowska, Malgorzata Stankiewicz, Aneta Jablonska), 8) Germany 2.04.01 (Brit Conrad, Katja Bumann, Karin Schmalfeld), 9) Norway 2.06.59 (Mone Eriksen, Karoline Bredland, Ragnhild Myrvold), 10) Hungary 2.10.42 (Monika Gordos, Reka Gardonyi, Maria Lubinszki), 11) Russia 2.14.39 (Irina Jukova, Julia Morozova, Irina Volkova), 12) Estonia 2.14.45 (Edith Madalik, Kristi Vassil, Kaari Kivikas), 13) Latvia 2.15.01 (Marite Pundure, Ieva Mardega, Ieva Piksena), 14) Great Britain 2.26.49 (Jo Smith, Christine Ashton, Kim Buckley), 15) Australia 2.27.51 (Tracy Bluett, Cassie Trewin, Jo Allison), 16) Belgium 2.39.25 (Valerie Clissen, Elisabeth Schutjes, Gisela Hennes), 17) Italy 2.41.04 (Sabine Rottensteiner, Renate Fauner, Verena Troi), 18) Ukraine 3.06.21 (Yana Popovich, Irina Kupriyanova, Natalya Kolesnik), 19) Japan 3.56.01 (Yuko Shimizu, Rumiko Kobayashi, Michiko Niwa).

Men

1) Denmark 2.17.23 (Jesper Damgaard, Mads Ingvardsen, Troels Nielsen), 2) Hungary 2.18.01 (Kolos Vadja, Lajos Sarecz, Gabor Domonyik), 3) Finland 2.18.07 (Ville Repo, Jarkko Huovila, Miika Hernelahti), 4) Great Britain 2.21.58 (Jonathan Duncan, Sigmund Gould, Jamie Stevenson), 5) Switzerland 2.24.26 (Urs Altorfer, Donatus Schnyder, Matthias Gilgien), 6) Sweden 2.24.32 (Rikard Claesson, Emil Wingstedt, Kalle Dalin), 7) Czech Republic 2.24.46 (Rikdard Pleticha, Lubos Mateju, Tomas Zakouril), 8) Russia 2.24.50 (Roman Efimov, Mihail Mamleev, Evgeni Fadeev), 9) Australia 2.29.24 (Robert Walter, Reuben Smith, Tom Quayle), 10) France 2.29.29 (Thierry Gueorgiou, Remi Gueorgiou, Fabrice Erdinger), 11) Latvia 2.32.28 (Girts Ozolis, Rolands Rudzitis, Janis Kleins), 12) Lithuania 2.33.15 (Liutaliras Bilevicius, Paulius Markovas, Eduardas Volikas), 13) Poland 2.38.16 (Tomascz Czapla, Pawel Stankiewicz, Jacek Nowak), 14) Austria 2.38.24 (Jürgen Egger, Ralph Unger, Norbert Helminger), 15) Norway 2.38.47 (Hans Tröan, Sigve Hamran, Jörn Sundby), 16) Estonia 2.38.49 (Ander Ojandu, Olle Kärner, Erki Kriks), 17) Romania 2.45.50 (Horatiu Cristian Grecu, Florin Augustin Doroban, Horia Andrei Galateanu), 18) Ukraine 2.46.03 (Yuriy Fedorivsky, Vyatcheslav Muhidinov, Olexander Volkov), 19) Italy 2.46.06 (Michele Tavernaro, Enrico Cristellon, Daniele Pagliari), 20) Germany 2.47.29 (Sven Hommen, Björn Risch, Axel Fischer), 21) Slovakia 2.53.56 (Maros Bukovac, Marian Davidik, Frantisek Libant), 22) Japan 3.12.06 (Kimitaka Hashiba, Mitsunori Yoshimura, Takafumi Kondo), 23) Belgium 3.15.38 (Christophe Bernard, Gautier Seba, Sebastien Dicker), 24) Slovenia 3.41.46 (Ivan Nagy, Marko Zanoskar, Matjaz Smovnik), 25) Israel 4.01.38 (Daniel Griff, Zach Cohen, Ido Shomrony), 26) Croatia 4.33.12 (Mario Nimac, Edi Ocvirk, Goran Svracic).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation