World MTB Orienteering Championships 2007

Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

5-12 August

Website: www.mtbo.cz/woc2007

IOF Senior Event Adviser: Hannes Irk (AUT)

Bulletin 4

Bulletin 2

Results

Sprint distance

Women (3.4 km, Climb 115 m, 10 controls)

1) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 13.51, 2) Michaela Gigon AUT 14.27, 3) Hana Bajrošová SVK 14.39, 4) Taija Jäppinen FIN 14.58, 5) Christine Schaffner SUI 15.05, 5) Ingrid Stengård FIN 15.05, 7) Anna Füzy HUN 15.07, 8) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 15.14, 9) Marika Hara FIN 15.19, 10) Nariya Mikryukova RUS 15.20, 11) Sonja Zinkl AUT 15.25, 12) Renata Paulíèková CZE 15.27, 12) Ramuné Arlauskiene LTU 15.27, 14) Markéta Jirásková CZE 15.28, 15) Martina Tichovská CZE 15.45, 15) Anna Ustonova RUS 15.45, 17) Elisabeth Hohenwarter AUT 15.55, 18) Aurélie Ballot FRA 16.01, 19) Sidse Schjoetz DEN 16.05, 20) Madeleine Kammerer FRA 16.10, 21) Maret Vaher EST 16.14, 22) Michaela Lacigová CZE 16.17, 23) Regula Mühlemann SUI 16.24, 24) Antje Bornhak GER 16.29, 25) Karolina Mickeviciute LTU 16.31, 26) Line Pedersen DEN 16.32, 27) Alena Ïurèová SVK 16.34, 28) Caroline Finance FRA 16.37, 29) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 16.41, 30) Laura Scaravonati ITA 16.55, 31) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 16.56, 32) Ingrit Kala EST 17.09, 33) Päivi Tommola FIN 17.12, 34) Veronika CSeh HUN 17.13, 35) Henriette Jørgensen DEN 17.14, 36) Anna Vorobjova RUS 17.19, 37) Brigitta Kaufmann HUN 17.28, 38) Anna Kaminska POL 17.29, 39) Sylvia Thomas GER 17.36, 40) Emily Benham GBR 17.41, 41) Anna Bryk POL 17.49, 42) Milena Cipriani ITA 18.09, 43) Beata Roszczyk POL 18.37, 44) Sarah Bayliss GBR 18.49, 45) Orsolya Marosffy HUN 18.56, 46) Susana Pontes POR 19.07, 47) Anke Dannowski GER 19.09, 48) Stephanie Bethaz ITA 19.28, 49) Naoko Kano JPN 19.37, 50) Lina Kievišaite LTU 19.56, 51) Lydia Jahn GER 21.09, 52) Isabel Sanjuan ESP 22.03, 53) Woo Allen GBR 23.12, 54) Sophie Wood GBR 27.11; Thorlene Egerton AUS DSQ.

Men (4 km, Climb 130 m, 13 controls)

1) Torbjørn Gasbjerg DEN 15.05, 2) Jérémie Gillmann FRA 15.15, 3) Anton Foliforov RUS 15.17, 4) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 15.27, 5) Mika Tervala FIN 15.29, 6) Lasse Brun Pedersen DEN 15.46, 7) Radek Laciga CZE 15.47, 7) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 15.47, 9) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 15.49, 10) Stefan Šurgan SVK 15.59, 11) Allan Jensen DEN 16.01, 12) Tönis Erm EST 16.05, 12) Lubomír Tomeèek CZE 16.05, 14) Alex Randall AUS 16.14, 15) Beat Okle SUI 16.16, 16) Daniel Marques POR 16.20, 17) Margus Hallik EST 16.26, 18) Juho Saarinen FIN 16.32, 18) Victor Korchagin RUS 16.32, 20) Matthieu Barthelemy FRA 16.35, 21) Simon Seger SUI 16.37, 22) Stéphanie Toussaint FRA 16.38, 22) Timo Sarkkinen FIN 16.38, 24) Ants Grende LAT 16.40, 25) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 16.43, 26) Andy Conn GBR 16.51, 27) Beat Schaffner SUI 16.53, 27) Vytenis Benetis LTU 16.53, 29) Martin Ševèík CZE 17.01, 30) Ugis Voicescuks LAT 17.17, 31) Rene Ottesson EST 17.19, 32) Søren STrunge DEN 17.22, 32) Christian Gigon AUT 17.22, 34) Dániel Marosffy HUN 17.25, 35) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 17.27, 36) Stefano Batticci ITA 17.44, 37) Peter Entenfellner AUT 17.34, 37) László Paulovits HUN 17.34, 39) Jan Voigt GER 17.40, 40) Giaime Origgi ITA 17.44, 41) Clément Souvray FRA 17.52, 42) James Taylor GBR 17.53, 43) Urs Dauwalder SUI 17.54, 44) Karol Myszkowski POL 17.56, 45) Michal Glowacki NZL 18.00, 45) Darius Kalvaitis LTU 18.00, 45) David Simpfendorfer AUS 18.00, 48) Ian Nixon GBR 18.01, 49) Norihiro Horie JPN 18.08, 50) Paul Darvodelsky AUS 18.12, 51) Andreas Rief AUT 18.15, 52) Regimant Kavaliauskas LTU 18.17, 53) Mateusz Niedbala POL 18.18, 54) Maciej Gromadka POL 18.21, 55) Michal Fraóo SVK 18.28, 56) Rogério Martins POR 18.50, 57) Pawel Krzeminski POL 18.52, 58) Alessandro Gaspari ITA 19.10, 59) Phil Winskill GBR 19.15, 60) Kazushi Higuchi JPN 19.17, 61) Eduardo Sebastiaõ POR 19.37, 62) Gahl Cohn ISR 19.58, 63) Javier Saz ESP 20.25, 64) John Houlihan IRL 20.16, 65) Fran Costoya ESP 20.25, 66) Matúš Trnovec SVK 20.34, 67) Adachi Tatsuhiko JPN 20.36, 67) Tada Munehiro JPN 20.36, 69) Joel Morgado POR 21.05, 70) Erez Shalev IRS 21.15, 71) Jose Ramon Garcia ESP 21.32, 72) Tony Clark AUS 21.35, 73) Janis Malcans LAT 21.47, 74) Reinis Zobens LAT 21.59, 75) Falk Wenzel GER 22.00, 76) Piero Turra ITA 22.20, 77) Iain Rochford IRL 22.54, 78) Jose Luis Morcillo ESP 23.52; Mikuláš Šabo SVK DSQ, Zsolt Vajda HUN DSQ, Lauri Malsroos EST DSQ, Kevin Haselsberger AUT DSQ, Benny Lautenbach GER DSQ.

Middle distance

Women (9.2 km, Climb 140 m, 14 controls)
1) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 46.45, 2) Hana Bajtošová SVK 47.39, 3) Markéta Jirásková CZE 47.41, 4) Christine Schaffner SUI 47.43, 5) Ingrid Stengård FIN 48.05, 6) Aurélie Ballot FRA 49.41, 7) Martina Tichovská CZE 49.44, 8) Caroline Finance FRA 49.46, 9) Michaela Gigon AUT 49.55, 10) Ramuné Arlauskiene LTU 49.56, 10) Maret Vaher EST 49.56, 12) Sylvia Thomas GER 50.46, 13) Päivi Tommola FIN 50.47, 14) Anke Dannowski GER 51.40, 15) Madeleine Kammerer FRA 51.55, 16) Marika Hara FIN 52.39, 17) Sidse Schjoetz DEN 52.53, 17) Taija Jäppinen FIN 52.53, 19) Michaela Lacigová CZE 53.04, 20) Anna Ustinova RUS 53.07, 21) Renata Paulíèková CZE 53.10, 22) Barbora Chudíková CZE 54.00, 23) Karolina Mickeviciute LTU 54.43, 24) Elisabeth Hohenwarter AUT 54.51, 25) Ingrit Kala EST 55.07, 26) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 55.11, 27) Kirsi Korhonen FIN 55.38, 28) Anna Kaminska POL 55.44, 29) Nadiya Mikryukova RUS 55.50, 30) Henrientte Jørgensen DEN 55.54, 31) Anna Vorobjova RUS 56.06, 32) Regula Mühlemann SUI 56.12, 33) Eva Hašková CZE 56.23, 34) Alena Ïurèová SVK 56.37, 35) Emily Benham GBR 57.35, 36) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 58.34, 37) Thorlene Egerton AUS 59.09, 38) Antje Bornhak GER 59.31, 39) Veronika Cseh HUN 1.00.43, 40) Charlie Somers-Cocks GBR 1.01.15, 41) Sonja Zinkl AUT 1.01.23, 42) Beata Roszczyk POL 1.01.40, 43) Line Pedersen DEN 1.01.57, 44) Lydia Jahn GER 1.01.59, 45) Brigitta Kaufmann HUN 1.04.36, 46) Stephanie Bethaz ITA 1.04.42, 47) Elena Lesnichenko RUS 1.05.01, 48) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 1.06.17, 49) Laura Scaravonati ITA 1.06.18, 50) Ekaterina Illarionova RUS 1.06.24, 51) Susana Pontes POR 1.07.10, 52) Angela Brand-Baker GBR 1.08.19, 53) Woo Allen GBR 1.11.08, 54) Naoko Kano JPN 1.11.22, 55) Susana Arroyo ESP 1.12.50, 56) Anna Bryk POL 1.12.50, 57) Sarah Bayliss GBR 1.13.34, 58) Conchi Urena ESP 1.20.43, 59) Kay Haarsma AUS 1.31.24; Anna Füzy HUN DSQ, Milena Cipriani ITA DSQ, Orsolya Marosffy HUN DSQ, Isabel Sanjuan ESP DSQ, Sophie Wood GBR DSQ, Lina Kievišaite LTU DSQ.

Men (12.5 km, Climb 170 m, 18 controls)

1) Mika Tervala FIN 50.21, 2) Jérémie Gillmann FRA 52.44, 3) Lubomír Tomecek CZE 52.46, 4) Victor Korchagin RUS 53.06, 5) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 53.44, 6) Martin Sevèík CZE 54.09, 7) Beat Okle SUI 54.22, 8) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 54.41, 9) Timo Sarkkinen FIN 55.00, 9) Karol Myzkowski POL 55.00, 11) Štefan Šurgan SVK 55.08, 12) Jan Svoboda CZE 55.13, 13) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 55.18, 14) Holger Mager GER 55.19, 15) Beat Schaffner SUI 55.52, 16) Rene Ottesson EST 55.53, 17) Torbjørn Gasbjerg DEN 55.57, 18) Paul Darvodelsky AUS 56.00, 19) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 56.20, 20) Anton Foliforov RUS 56.21, 21) Jan Lauerman CZE 56.22, 22) Ugis Voicescuks LAT 56.29, 23) Tönis Erm EST 56.45, 24) Simon SegerSUI 56.49, 25) David Simpfendorfer AUS 56.57, 26) Ants Grende LAT 57.01, 27) Søren Strunge DEN 57.10, 28) Margus Hallik EST 57.17, 29) Mateusz Niedbala POL 57.22, 30) Lasse Brun Pedersen DEN 57.47, 31) Pawel Krzeminski POL 58.33, 32) Jesper Damgaard DEN 59.00, 33) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 59.38, 34) Urs Dauwalder SUI 59.44, 35) Radek Laciga CZE 59.53, 36) Matthieu Barthelemy FRA 59.57, 37) Lauri Malsroos EST 1.00.01, 38) Allan Jensen DEN 1.00.07, 39) Regimant Kavaliauskas LTU 1.00.09, 40) Matej Pilka SVK 1.00.29, 41) Falk Wenzel GER 1.00.37, 42) Stéphanie Toussaint FRA 1.00.42, 43) Clément Souvray FRA 1.00.54, 44) Dániel Marosffy HUN 1.01.39, 45) Bjarke Refslund DEN 1.01.41, 46) Andy Conn GBR 1.01.49, 47) Michal Fraóo SVK 1.01.50, 48) Ian Nixon GBR 1.02.23, 49) Matúš Trnovec SVK 1.02.44, 50) Mikuláš Šabo SVK 1.02.47, 51) Giaime Origgi ITA 1.02.49, 52) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1.02.54, 53) Andrei Kornev RUS 1.03.03, 53) Rogério Martins POR 1.03.03, 55) Morihiro Horie JPN 1.03.09, 56) David Wood AUS 1.03.17, 57) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1.03.31, 58) Michal Glowacki NZL 1.03.46, 59) Maciej Gromadka POL 1.04.22, 60) Darius Kalvaitis LTU 1.04.28, 61) Tony Clark AUS 1.04.34, 62) Reinis Zobens LAT 1.04.38, 63) Alex Randall AUS 1.04.39, 63) Daniel Marques POR 1.04.39, 65) John Houlihan IRL 1.05.21, 66) Mario Ruggiero ITA 1.05.46, 67) Stefano Batticci ITA 1.06.03, 68) Jan Voigt GER 1.06.07, 69) Steve Heading GBR 1.06.40, 70) László Paulovits HUN 1.06.45, 71) Gahl Cohn IRA 1.06.51, 72) Michael SegerSUI 1.06.59, 73) Petras Andrašiunas LTU 1.07.19, 74) Paulo Alípio POR 1.07.33, 75) Peter Entenfellner AUT 1.08.03, 76) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 1.08.17, 77) Henrikas Antanaviètus LTU 1.08.24, 78) Janis Malcans LAT 1.09.00, 79) Fran Costoya ESP 1.09.43, 80) Christian Gigon AUT 1.10.00, 81) Sébastian Rora FRA 1.10.06, 82) Joel Morgado POR 1.10.10, 83) Piero Turra ITA 1.10.49, 84) Phil Winskill GBR 1.11.20, 85) Alessandro Gaspari ITA 1.11.22, 86) Javier Saz ESP 1.11.25, 87) Alberto Bethaz ITA 1.12.25, 88) Kazushi Higuchi JPN 1.12.51, 89) James Taylor GBR 1.14.51, 90) Benny Lautenbach GER 1.14.56, 91) Zsolt Vajda HUN 1.15.14, 92) Tatsuhiko Adachi JPN 1.15.35, 93) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 1.15.36, 94) Roberto Saz ESP 1.20.37, 95) Munehiro Tada JPN 1.21.11, 96) Fumihiro Niwa JPN 1.28.00, 97) Iain RochfordIRL 1.28.19, 98) Akira Oyabe JPN 1.46.23; Jose Ramon Garcia ESP DSQ, Andy Windrum GBR DSQ, Juho Saarinen FIN DSQ, Andreas Rief AUT DSQ, Erez Shalev ISR DSQ, Tuomo Tompuri FIN DSQ, Vytenis Benetis LTU DSQ, David Soria ESP DSQ, Miguel Tolda POR DSQ, Eduardo Sebastiaõ POR DSQ, Gabriel Ballot FRA DSQ, Samuli Saarela FIN DSQ.

Long distance

Women (11,8 km, Climb: 285 m, 12 Controls)

1) Michaela Gigon AUT 1.32.10, 2) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 1.34.09, 3) Christine Schaffner SUI 1.35.25, 4) Taija Jäppinen FIN 1.35.41, 5) Ingrid Stengård FIN 1.35.2, 6) Nadiya Mikryukova RUS 1.35.53, 7) Päivi Tommola FIN 1.36.19, 8) Markéta Jirásková CZE 1.36.37, 9) Anna Ustinova RUS 1.36.39, 10) Aurélie Ballto FRA 1.36.40, 11) Caroline Finance FRA 1.38.33, 12) Marika Hara FIN 1.39.09, 13) Hana Bajtošova SVK 1.39.57, 14) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 1.40.05, 15) Sylvia Thomas GER 1.40.50, 16) Barbora Chudíková CZE 1.41.03, 17) Eva Hašková CZE 1.41.06, 18) Line Pedersen DEN 1.42.04, 19) Henriette Jorgensen DEN 1.42.16, 20) Michaela Lacigová CZE 1.42.44, 21) Antje Bornhak GER 1.44.00, 22) Anna Füzy HUN 1.44.25, 23) Elisabeth Hohenwarter AUT 1.4.19, 24) Anna Kaminska POL 1.35.32, 25) Martina Tichovská CZE 1.46.01, 26) Ingrit Kala EST 1.47.03, 27) Regula Mühlemann SUI 1.47.08, 28) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 1.47.20, 29) Sidse Schjoetz DEN 1.48.47, 30) Madeleine Kammerer FRA 1.49.02, 31) Ekaterina Illarionova RUS 1.49.14, 32) Kirsi Korhonen FIN 1,49,24, 33) Thorlene Egerton AUS 1.50.46, 34) Brigitta Kaufmann HUN 1.54.19, 35) Anna Vorobjova RUS 1.54.54, 36) Maret Vaher EST 1.57.15, 37) Elena Lesnichenko RUS 1.58.57, 38) Sophie Wood GBR 1.59.03, 39) Milena Cipriani ITA 1.59.12, 40) Susana Arroyo ESP 1.59.56, 41) Susana Pontes POR 2.03.43, 42) Charlie Somers-Cocks GBR 2.04.10, 43) Sarah Bayliss GBR 2.07.16, 44) Lydia Jahn GER 2.08.47, 45) Angela Brand-Barker GBR 2.16.51, 46) Orsolya Marosffy HUN 2.17.37, 47) Naoko Kahn 2.22.38, 48) Isabel Sanjuan ESP 2.22.52, 49) Woo Allen GBR 2.23.11, 50) Stephanie Bethaz ITA 2.27.25, 51) Conchi Urena ESP 2.30.43, 52) Lina Kievišaite LTU 2.32.57; Sonja Zinkl AUT DSQ, Daniela Trnovcová SVK DSQ, Ramuné Arlauskiene LTU DSQ, Renata Paulíèková CZE DSQ, Veronika Cseh HUN DSQ.

Men (14,5 km, Climb: 340 m, 13 Controls)

1) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1.26.48, 2) Lasse Brun Pedersen DEN 1.29.45, 3) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 1.31.50, 4) Jérémie Gillmann FRA 1.31.53, 5) Ctibor Podrábský CZE 1.32.14, 6) Torbjørn Gasbjerg DEN 1.32.18, 7) Juho Saarinen Fin 1.32.27, 8) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1.32.34, 9) Beat Schaffner SUI 1.33.22, 10) Štefan Šurgan SVK 1.33.35, 11) Mika Tervala FIN 1.33.40, 12) Martin Ševèík CZE 1.33.56, 13) Maxim Zhurkin RUS1.34.05, 14) Jan Svoboda CZE 1.34.25, 15) Søren Strunge DEN 1.34.48, 16) Victor Korchagin RUS 1.36.04, 17) Lubomír Tomeèek CZE 1.36.26, 18) Alex Randall AUS 1.36.57, 19) Beat Okle SUI 1.37.04, 20) Anton Foliforov RUS 1.37.24, 21) Andreas Rief AUT 1.37.52, 22) John Houlihan IRL 1.37.56, 23) Simon Seger SUI 1.38.39, 24) Jan Lauerman CZE 1.39.10, 25) Matthieu Barthelemy FRA 1.40.19, 26) Vytenis Benetis LTU 1.40.30, 27) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 1.40.41, 28) Allan Jensen DEN 1.40.48, 29) Stéphane Toussaint FRA 1.41.31, 30) Tuomo Tompuri FIN 1.41.54, 31) Rene Ottesson EST 1.41.55, 32) Mateusz Niedbala POL 1.41.59, 33) Paul Darvodelsky AUS 1.42.33, 34) Jesper Damgaard DEN 1.42.43, 35) Ugis Voicescuks LAT 1.42.52, 36) Pawel Krzeminski POL 1.43.33, 37) Michael Seger SUI 1.44.36, 38) Steve Heading GBR 1.44.40, 39) Urs Dauwalder SUI 1.44.55, 40) Matej Pilka SVK 1.45.36, 41) Samuli Saarela FIN 1.46.35, 42) Andrei Kornev RUS1.47.23, 43) Ian Nixon GBR 1.47.35, 44) Michal Glowacki NZL 1.47.47, 45) Andy Conn GBR 1.48.06, 46) Regimant Kavaliauskas LTU 1.48.40, 47) Stefano Batticci ITA 1.49.23, 48) Darius Kalvaitis LTU 1.50.06, 49) Ants Grende LAT 1.50.15, 50) Gabriel Ballot FRA 1.52.04, 51) Alessandro Gaspari ITA 1.54.46, 52) Clément Souvray FRA 1.55.10, 53) David Simpfendorfer AUS 1.55.43, 54) László Paulovits HUN 1.58.34, 55) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 2.04.28, 56) Falk Wenzel GER 1.14.18; Tönis Erm EST DSQ, Christian Gigon AUT DSQ, Timo Sarkkinen FIN DSQ, Margus Hallik EST DSQ.

Relay

Women (Total length: 19,4 km, Climb: 575 m, 17 Controls)

1) Finland 1.54.38 (Taija Jäppinen, Ingrid Stengård, Päivi Tommola), 2) Russia 1.58.22 (Anna Ustinova, Nadiya Mikryukova, Ksenia Chernykh), 3) Austria 1.58.51 (Elisabeth Hohenwarter, Sonja Zinkl, Michaela Gigon), 4) France 2.02.03 (Caroline Finance, Madeleine Kammerer, Aurélie Ballot), 5) Switzerland 2.03.24 (Regula Mühlemann, Yvonne Gantenbein, Christine Schaffner), 6) Denmark 2.03.28 (Line Pedernse, Sidse Schjoetz, Henriette Jorgensen), 7) Slovakia 2.04.45 (Hana Bajtošová, Alena Ïurèová, Stanislava Fajotová), 8) Czech Republic 2.06.42 (Barbora Chudíková, Eva Hašková, Michaela Lacigová), 9) Germany 2.06.52 (Anke Dannowski, Sylvia Thomas, Antje Bornhak), 10) Hungary 2.13.42 (Veronika Cseh, Brigitta Kaufmann, Anna Füzy), 11) Italy 2.22.44 (Laura Scaravonati, Milena Cipriani, Stephanie Bethaz), 12) Poland 2.23.37 (Anna Bryk, Beata Roszczyk, Anna Kaminska), 13) Lithuania 2.28.43 (Ramuné Arlauskiene, Karolina Mickeviciute, Lina Kievišaite), 14) Great Britain 2.36.05 ( Charlie Somers-Cocks, Emily Benham, Sophie Wood), 15) Spain 3.00.43 (Susana Arroyo, Isabeal Sanjuan, Conchi Urena).

Men (Total length: 23,1 km, Climb: 670, 18 Controls)

1) France 2.11.57 (Stéphane Toussaint, Matthieu Barthelemy, Jérémie Gillmann), 2) Czech Republic 2.12.26 (Martin Ševèík, Jaroslav Rygl, Lubomír Tomeèek), 3) Denmark 2.13.11 (Lasse Brun Pedersen, Torbjørn Gasbjerg, Søren Strunge), 4) Russia 2.13.15 (Victor Korchagin, Maxim Zhurkin, Ruslan Gritsan), 5) Finland 2.13.41 (Timo Sarkkinen, Mika Tervala, Matti Keskinarkaus), 6) Switzerland 2.13.03 (Beat Schaffner, Simon Seger, Beat Okle), 7) Estonia 2.17.14 (Rene Ottesson, Margus Hallik, Tönis Erm), 8) Austria 1.26.39 (Christian Gigon, Tobias Breitschädel, Andreas Rief), 9) Lithuania 2.27.07 (Darius Kalvaitis, Vytenis Benetis, Regimantas Kavaliauskas), 10) Poland 2.29.54 (Maciej Gromadka, Mateusz Niedbala, Karol Myszkowski), 11) Germany 2.29.59 (Jan Voigt, Holger Mager, Bernd Kohlschmidt), 12) Latva 2.30.38 (Ugis Voicescuks, Ants Grende, Reinis Zobens), 13) Slovakia 2.32.35 (Mikuláš Šabo, Štefan Šurgan, Matej Pilka), 14) Great Britain 2.34.11 (Ian Nixon, Steve Heading, Andy Conn), 15) Australia 2.34.11 (Paul Darvodelsky, David Simpfendorfer, Alex Randall), 16 ) Italy 2.35.13 (Giaime Origgi, Mario Ruggiero, Stefano Batticci), 17) Hungary 2.40.27 (László Paulovits, Dániel Marosffy, Zsolt Vajda), 18) Japan 1.44.47 (Morihiro Horie, Kazushi Higuchi, Munehiro Tada), 19) Portugal 2.48.37 (Eduardo Sebastiao, Paulo Alípio, Miguel Tolda), 20) Spain 2.51.48 (Javier Saz, Fran Costoya, David Soria).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation