World Orienteering Championships 2011

Savoie, France

13-20 August 2011
Email: admin@woc2011.fr
Website: www.woc2011.fr
IOF Senior Event Adviser:

André W. Schoepfer (SUI)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1
Embargoed areas

 

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 13:14,3, 2) Helena Jansson SWE 13:22,7, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 13:28,5, 4) Maja Alm DEN 13:54,4, 5) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 14:00,3, 6) Emma Klingenberg DEN 14:01,1, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 14:01,1, 8) Galina Vinogradova RUS 14:04,5, 9) Rahel Friederich SUI 14:05,7, 10) Eva Juřeníková CZE 14:10,8, 11) Lizzie Ingham NZL 14:12,3, 12) Elise Egseth NOR 14:19,5, 13) Sarah Rollins GBR 14:21,4, 14) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 14:22,5, 15) Aija Skrastiņa LAT 14:23,1, 16) Venla Niemi FIN 14:25,3, 17) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 14:26,4, 18) Lea Vercellotti FRA 14:28,5, 19) Judith Wyder SUI 14:31,7, 20) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 14:33,3, 21) Ida Bobach DEN 14:39,8, 22) Tessa Hill GBR 14:44,0, 23) Michela Guizzardi ITA 14:48,9, 24) Grace Crane AUS 14:58,3, 25) Iveta Duchova CZE 15:02,3, 26) Hollie Orr GBR 15:06,2, 27) Alison Crocker USA 15:13,1, 28) Miek Fabré BEL 15:13,6, 29) Olga Reznichenko UKR 15:13,8, 30) Grete Gutmann EST 15:15,0, 31) Julia Bauer AUT 15:17,7, 32) Karine D’Harreville FRA 15:32,6, 33) Ursula Kadan AUT 15:32,8, 34) Kirti Rebane EST 15:34,4, 35) Rachel Effeney AUS 15:35,0, 36) Ona Rafols Perramón ESP 15:40,6, 37) Louise Oram CAN 15:41,7, 38) Samantha Saeger USA 15:52,8, 39) Daria Lajn POL 15:58,5, 40) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 16:03,2, 41) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 16:14,2, 42) Fei Li CHN 16:33,0, 43) Ildikó Szerencsi HUN 17:23,6, 44) Monika Topinková CZE 18:08,4, 45) Kristina Rybakovaitė LTU 19:51,8.

Men

1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13:11,8, 2) Anders Holmberg SWE 13:37,8, 3) Matthias Müller SUI 13:41,2, 4) Graham Gristwood GBR 13:58,8, 5) Ionut Zinca ROU 14:05,1, 6) Matthias Merz SUI 14:07,1, 7) Robert Merl AUT 14:11,6, 8) Jan Prochazka CZE 14:13,0, 9) Scott Fraser GBR 14:14,8, 10) Frederic Tranchand FRA 14:15,7, 11) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 14:17,9, 12) Murray Strain GBR 14:18,9, 13) Tuomas Tervo FIN 14:19,6, 14) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 14:22,1, 15) Ádám Kovács HUN 14:23,6, 16) Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 14:24,5, 17) Thibaut Poupard FRA 14:26,1, 18) Stepan Kodeda CZE 14:30,0, 19) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 14:34,6, 20) Matthias Kyburz SUI 14:35,1, 21) Ivan Sirakov BUL 14:36,7, 22) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 14:39,2, 23) Sergey Detkov RUS 14:40,0, 24) Alessio Tenani ITA 14:41,9, 25) Ross Morrison NZL 14:42,8, 26) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 14:44,8, 27) Andrey Khramov RUS 14:46,4,  28) Vincent Coupat FRA 14:53,8, 29) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 14:55,3, 30) Artem Panchenko UKR 15:01,2, 31) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 15:01,8, 32) Marián Dávidík SVK 15:02,1, 33) Marco Seppi ITA 15:02,8, 34) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 15:06,7, 35) Oleksandr Marchuk UKR 15:07,7, 36) Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 15:11,0, 37) Simon Uppill AUS 15:15,1, 38) Will Critchley CAN 15:15,8, 39) Miguel Silva POR 15:16,8, 40) Peeter Pihl EST 15:18,0, 41) Pavol Bukovác SVK 15:39,1, 42) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 15:40,3, 43) Kristo Heinmann EST 15:44,8, 44) Antonio Martínez Pérez ESP 16:01,9, 45) Wojciech Dwojak POL 16:04,6, 46) Kiril Nikolov BUL 16:33,1, Miguel Diogo POR DSQ, Jerker Lysell SWE DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Helena Jansson SWE 33:10, 2) Ida Bobach DEN 34:26, 3) Judith Wyder SUI 35:11, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 35:19, 5) Nataliya Vinogradova RUS 35:28, 6) Maja Alm DEN 35:31, 7) Marianne Andersen NOR 35:49, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 36:32, 9) Annika Billstam SWE 36:42, 10) Amélie Chataing FRA 36:59, 11) Hanna Wisniewska POL 37:34, 12) Mari Fasting NOR 37:38, 13) Bodil Holmström FIN 37:50, 14) Dana Brožková CZE 37:58, 15) Nadiya Volynska UKR 38:21, 16) Iveta Duchova CZE 38:40, 17) Saila Kinni FIN 38:47, 18) Lizzie Ingham NZL 39:08, 19) Rachael Rothman GBR 39:09, 20) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 39:13, 21) Sandra Paužaitė LTU 39:48, 22) Martina Zvěřinová CZE 40:01, 23) Ines Brodmann SUI 40:11, 23) Anastasiia Danylova UKR 40:11, 25) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 40:32, 26) Signe Søes DEN 40:34, 27) Grace Crane AUS 41:05, 28) Annika Rihma EST 41:13, 29) Hana Bajtošová SVK 41:14, 30) Hollie Orr GBR 42:04, 31) Olga Reznichenko UKR 42:16, 32) Brigitte Mühlemann SUI 42:23, 33) Andra Cecilia Anghel ROU 43:22, 34) Celine Dodin FRA 43:36, 35) Vanessa Round AUS 43:59, 36) Louise Oram CAN 45:13, 37) Gabija Ražaitytė LTU 46:37, 38) Amber Morrison NZL 47:30, 39) Carlotta Scalet ITA 47:35, 40) Penny Kane NZL 47:51, 41) Aislinn Austin GBR 48:33, 42) Alison Crocker USA 51:15, 43) Liis Johanson EST 51:32, 44) Lena Eliasson SWE 57:05, Julia Novikova RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 34:38, 2) Peter Öberg SWE 36:59, 3) Olav Lundanes NOR 37:01, 4) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 37:30, 5) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 37:45, 6) Francois Gonon FRA 37:46, 7) Tue Lassen DEN 38:26, 8) Matthias Müller SUI 38:40, 9) Philippe Adamski FRA 38:43, 10) Baptiste Rollier SUI 38:55, 11) Graham Gristwood GBR 38:56, 12) Andrey Khramov RUS 39:17, 13) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 39:27, 13) Audun Weltzien NOR 39:27, 15) Anders Nordberg NOR 39:31, 16) Matthias Merz SUI 39:49, 17) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 39:54, 18) Tero Föhr FIN 40:04, 19) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 40:32, 20) Ionut Zinca ROU 40:57, 21) Olle Boström SWE 41:06, 22) Lauri Sild EST 41:19, 23) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 41:23, 24) Valentin Novikov RUS 41:28, 25) Robert Merl AUT 42:04, 26) Mārtiņš Sirmais LAT 42:49, 27) Lukáš Barták SVK 43:28, 28) Marco Seppi ITA 43:29, 29) Chris Forne NZL 43:31, 30) Oleksandr Starov UKR 44:30, 31) Matthew Crane GBR 44:34, 32) Jan Prochazka CZE 44:47, 33) Jarkko Huovila FIN 45:06, 34) Olle Kärner EST 46:16, 35) Marián Dávidík SVK 46:37, 36) Adam Chromy CZE 46:45, 37) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 47:53, 38) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 48:42, 39) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 49:17, 40) Edgars Bertuks LAT 49:43, 41) Johan Runesson SWE 49:49, 42) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 52:01, 43) Biel Ràfols Perramon ESP 52:41, 44) Mateusz Wenslaw POL 57:06, 45) Peeter Pihl EST 1:02:57.

 Long distance

Women

1) Annika Billstam SWE 1:22:26, 2) Dana Brožková CZE 1:26:54, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 1:29:55, 4) Eva Juřeníková CZE 1:30:58, 5) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 1:31:57, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1:34:06, 7) Signe Søes DEN 1:34:51, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 1:35:56, 9) Aija Skrastiņa LAT 1:36:34, 10) Julia Novikova RUS 1:37:05, 11) Rahel Friederich SUI 1:37:50, 12) Tone Wigemyr NOR 1:38:11, 13) Lizzie Ingham NZL 1:39:42, 14) Nadiya Volynska UKR 1:39:45, 15) Bettina Aebi SUI 1:41:32, 16) Amélie Chataing FRA 1:43:45, 17) Celine Dodin FRA 1:45:52, 18) Emma Claesson SWE 1:46:47, 19) Hanna Wisniewska POL 1:47:38, 20) Karina Fershalova RUS 1:49:18, 21) Laura Vīķe LAT 1:49:44, 22) Sara Lüscher SUI 1:50:20, 23) Helen Palmer GBR 1:51:09, 24) Ursula Kadan AUT 1:52:00, 25) Annabel Fernández-Valledor ESP 1:52:22, 26) Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP 1:53:40, 27) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 1:54:07, 28) Lea Vercellotti FRA 1:54:11, 29) Rachael Rothman GBR 1:54:14, 30) Galina Vinogradova RUS 1:56:00, 31) Claire Ward GBR 1:56:09, 32) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 1:56:20, 33) Carol Ross CAN 1:56:46, 34) Kristina Rybakovaitė LTU 1:57:34, 35) Sandra Paužaitė LTU 1:58:02, 36) Michela Guizzardi ITA 1:58:43, 37) Andra Cecilia Anghel ROU 2:00:05, 38) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 2:01:18, 39) Shuangyan Hao CHN 2:04:46, 40) Emma Klingenberg DEN 2:05:44, 41) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 2:10:17, Martina Zvěřinová CZE DSQ, Minna Kauppi FIN DSG, Mari Fasting NOR DSQ, Alison Crocker USA DSQ.

Men

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1:47:29, 2) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1:51:56, 3) Francois Gonon FRA 1:53:35, 4) Baptiste Rollier SUI 1:55:26, 5) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:57:05, 6) Olle Boström SWE 1:57:40, 7) Philippe Adamski FRA 1:57:47, 8) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1:57:48, 9) Tero Föhr FIN 1:59:28, 10) Olav Lundanes NOR 1:59:43, 11) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 2:00:38, 12) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 2:00:56, 13) Alexey Bortnik RUS 2:01:09, 14) Valentin Novikov RUS 2:04:59, 15) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 2:05:27, 16) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 2:06:42, 17) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 2:07:12, 18) Vyacheslav Mukhidinov UKR 2:07:33, 19) Anders Holmberg SWE 2:07:48, 20) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 2:08:29, 20) David Andersson SWE 2:08:29, 22) Olle Kärner EST 2:08:32, 23) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 2:09:17, 24) Julian Dent AUS 2:12:45, 25) Jonne Lehto FIN 2:13:15, 26) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 2:13:24, 27) Jan Šedivý CZE 2:13:28, 28) Chris Forne NZL 2:13:38, 29) Kiril Nikolov BUL 2:16:35, 30) Christian Christensen DEN 2:19:37, 31) Edgars Bertuks LAT 2:19:49, 32) Oli Johnson GBR 2:20:17, 33) Wojciech Kowalski POL 2:20:57, 34) Lauri Sild EST 2:22:00, 35) Donatas Stulgys LTU 2:25:10, 36) Ondrej Piják SVK 2:25:49, 37) Tue Lassen DEN 2:26:01, 38) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 2:27:03, 39) Andris Jubelis LAT 2:27:28, 40) Daniel Hajek CZE 2:28:07, 41) Bjarne Friedrichs GER 2:29:32, 42) Douglas Tullie GBR 2:30:23, 43) Markus Lang AUT 2:31:56, Anders Nordberg NOR DSQ, Audun Weltzien NOR DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Finland 1:42:42 (Anni-Maija Fincke, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi), 2) Czech Republic 1:42:43 (Martina Zverinova, Eva Jurenikova, Dana Brozkova), 3) Sweden 1:42:44 (Helena Jansson, Tove Alexandersson, Annika Billstam), 4) Norway 1:43:38 (Mari Fasting, Heidi Østlid Bagstevold, Marianne Andersen), 5) Denmark 1:43:45 (Ida Bobach, Signe Søes, Maja Alm), 6) Estonia 1:43:59 (Grete Gutmann, Liis Johanson, Annika Rihma), 7) Switzerland 1:45:12 (Ines Brodmann, Judith Wyder, Rahel Friedrich), 8) Ukraine 1:48:08 (Anastasiia Danylova, Nadiya Volynska, Olga Rieznychenko), 9) France 1:48:08 (Céline Dodin, Charlotte Bouchet, Amélie Chataing), 10) Lithuania 1:48:53 (Gabija Razaityte, Inga Kazlauskaite, Sandra Pauzaite), 11) Russia 1:52:01 (Anastasiya Tikhonova, Natalia Vinogradova, Svetlana Mironova), 12) Canada 1:58:29 (Carol Ross, Emily Kemp, Louise Oram), 13) Spain 2:02:06 (Esther Gil, Anna Serralonga, Ona Rafols), 14) Australia 2:02:28 (Jasmine Neve, Vanessa Round, Grace Crane), 15) Great Britain 2:03:09 (Sarah Rollins, Helen Palmer, Hollie Orr), 16) New Zealand 2:03:23 (Lizzie Ingham, Penny Kane, Amber Morrison), 17) Romania 2:05:12 (Irina Maiorescu, Andra Cecilia Anghel, Veronica Minoiu), 18) China 2:09:30 (Mingyue Zhu, Yingwei Wang, Shuangyan Hao), 19) Hungary 2:09:38 (Dorottya Péley, Zsuzsanna Domján, Ildikó Szerencsi), 20) Italy 2:09:52 (Carlotta Scalet, Nicole Scalet, Michela Guizzardi), 21) Austria 2:12:35 (Julia Bauer, Elisa Elstner, Ursula Kadan), 22) Latvia 2:17:34 (Krista Mihailova, Laura Vike, Aija Skrastina), 23) Poland 2:20:14 (Marlena Wieleba, Daria Lajn, Hanna Wisniewska), 24) Ireland 2:31:26 (Rosalind Hussey, Niamh O’Boyle, Aislinn Austin), 25) United States 2:40:34 (Samantha Saeger, Alison Crocker, Alex Jospe), 26) Serbia 2:51:30 mass start (Dragana Dokmanovic, Sladjana Jovanovic, Marta Zdravkovic), 27) Japan 3:14:21 mass start (Mikiko Minagawa, Marie Sekiya, Naoko Kano).

Men

1) France 1:53:48 (Philippe Adamski, Francois Gonon, Thierry Gueorgiou), 2) Norway 1:57:52 (Carl Waaler Kaas, Anders Nordberg, Olav Lundanes), 3) Sweden 1:58:03 (Anders Holmberg, Olle Boström, David Andersson), 4) Switzerland 1:58:35 (Matthias Merz, Fabian Hertner, Daniel Hubmann), 5) Russia 2:03:12 (Andrey Khramov, Dmitrii Tcvetkov, Alexey Bortnik), 6) Lithuania 2:03:19 (Vilius Aleliunas, Simonas Krepsta, Jonas Vytautas Gvildys), 7) Finland 2:04:07 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Tero Föhr, Pasi Ikonen), 8) Estonia 2:04:18 (Olle Kärner, Peeter Pihl, Lauri Sild), 9) Hungary 2:07:56 (Zsolt Lenkei, Máté Kerényi, Ádám Kovács), 10) Ukraine 2:07:58 (Vyacheslav Mukhidinov, Pavlo Ushkvarok, Oleksandr Kratov), 11) Latvia 2:10:03 (Martins Sirmais, Kalvis Mihailovs, Edgars Bertuks), 12) Czech Republic 2:11:08 (Tomas Dlabaja, Adam Chromy, Jan Prochazka), 13) Denmark 2:13:06 (Tue Lassen, Rasmus Thrane Hansen, Christian Christensen), 14) Austria 2:18:59 (Wolfgang Siegert, Gernot Kerschbaumer, Robert Merl), 15) Great Britain 2:19:06 (Matthew Crane, Graham Gristwood, Scott Fraser), 16) Australia 2:19:15 (Simon Uppill, Julian Dent, Rob Preston), 17) Bulgaria 2:26:46 (Ivan Sirakov, Ivaylo Kamenarov, Kiril Nikolov), 18) Germany 2:26:48 (Christoph Brandt, Bjarne Friedrichs, Sören Lösch), 19) Poland 2:28:09 (Mateusz Wenslaw, Wojciech Dwojak, Wojciech Kowalski), 20) Slovakia 2:31:12 (Pavol Bukovac, Michal Krajcik, Lukas Bartak), 21) Romania 2:33:55 (Daniel Barkasz, Ovidiu Mutiu, Tamas Bogya), 22) Ireland 2:33:58 (Nicolas Simonin, David Healy, Marcus Pinker), 23) New Zealand 2:36:41 (Ross Morrison, Chris Forne, Toby Scott), 24) Spain 2:37:03 (Antonio Martinez, Andreu Blanes, Biel Rafols), 25) Belgium 2:39:50 (Fabien Pasquasy, Tomas Hendrickx, Jeroen Hoekx), 26) Portugal 2:42:48 (Miguel Diogo, Tiago Leal, Paulo Franco), 27) United States 2:55:43 (Ross Smith, Jordan Laughlin, Sergei Zhyk), 28) Moldova 2:56:32 (Igor Postica, Oleksandr Perstnev, Ivan Fomiciov), 29) Serbia 3:15:11 (Igor Vukovic, Dejan Popovic, Blazo Maksimovic), 30) Japan 3:04:48 mass start (Shigeyuki Koizumi, Dai Yagishita, Toshiyuki Matsuzawa), 31) China 3:31:07 mass start (Rui Pan, Zhihui Yi, Xiang Li), 32) South Africa 3:45:55 mass start (Michael Crone, Nicholas Mulder, Jeremy Green), 33) Turkey 3:53:53 mass start (Ahmet Kacmaz, Alen Gavar, Emine Sezgünsay), Italy DSQ (Klaus Schgaguler, Alessio Tenani, Mikhail Mamleev), Canada DSQ (Robbie Anderson, Mike Smith, Wil Smith), South Korea DSQ (Joung Man Moon, Tae Hyun Ha, Byung Gu Ryu), Macedonia DSQ (Riste Kirov, Jane Draginov, Nikola Mitkovski), Chinese Taipei DSQ (Cheng-Hsun Liu, Chieh-Lin Yu, Po-yang Chuan), Greece DSQ (Alexandros Kambouropoulos, Grigorios Kalogeropoulos, Konstantinos Stamoulis), Israel DSQ (Pavel Gvozdev, Guy Sabo, Zef Segal).

 

Sprint Qualification

Women A

1) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 15:28, 2) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 16:50, 3) Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen NOR 17:05, 4) Tessa Hill GBR 17:09, 5) Grete Gutmann EST 17:17, 6) Alison Crocker USA 17:28, 7) Emma Klingenberg DEN 17:40, 8) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 17:42, 9) Iveta Duchova CZE 17:45, 10) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 17:57, 11) Karine D’Harreville FRA 17:59, 12) Ursula Kadan AUT 18:09, 13) Ildikó Szerencsi HUN 18:11, 14) Rachel Effeney AUS 18:13, 14) Fei Li CHN 18:13, 16) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 18:14, 17) Veronica Minoiu ROU 18:25, 18) Amber Morrison NZL 18:36, 19) Niamh O’Boyle IRL 19:21, 20) Christiane Tröße GER 19:34, 21) Carol Ross CAN 19:41, 22)Maria Sá POR 19:54, 23) Mikiko Minagawa JPN 21:57, 24) Szu-Ying Wu TPE 23:51, Dawn-Marie Justine Fields BAR DSQ, Nicole Scalet ITA DSQ, Krista Mihailova LAT DSQ, Meri Ckripeska MKD DSQ, Dragana Dokmanovic SRB DSQ, Ines Brodmann SUI DSQ, Olga Sluta UKR DSQ.

Women B

1) Judith Wyder SUI 16:53, 2) Elise Egseth NOR 17:07, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 17:09, 4) Sarah Rollins GBR 18:07, 5) Lea Vercellotti FRA 18:13, 6) Ida Bobach DEN 18:40, 7) Samantha Saeger USA 18:44, 8) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 18:49, 9) Grace Crane AUS 18:58, 10) Louise Oram CAN 19:07, 10) Daria Lajn POL 19:07, 12) Michela Guizzardi ITA 19:17, 13) Monika Topinková CZE 19:24, 14) Kirti Rebane EST 19:36, 15) Galina Vinogradova RUS 19:40, 16) Gabija Ražaitytė LTU 19:46, 17) Anastasiia Danylova UKR 19:47, 18) Andra Cecilia Anghel ROU 19:50, 19) Anna Biller GER 20:38, 20) Elisa Elstner AUT 20:42, 21) Kristīne Kokina LAT 21:27, 22) Vinka Vukmanovic CRO 21:47, 23) Yingwei Wang CHN 22:19, 24) Emine Sezgűnsay TUR 22:40, 25) Eriko Ide JPN 22:57, 26) Alicia Cobo Caballero ESP 23:09, 27) Zsuzsanna Domjan HUN 24:03, 28) Mojca Flerin SLO 25:05, 29) Shu Chen Tsai TPE 29:14, Penny Kane NZL DSQ, Slađana Jovanović SRB DSQ.

Women C

1) Lena Eliasson SWE 17:03, 2) Eva Juřeníková CZE 17:25, 3) Maja Alm DEN 17:26, 4) Rahel Friederich SUI 17:29, 5) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 17:37, 6) Lizzie Ingham NZL 17:43, 7) Venla Niemi FIN 17:52, 8) Miek Fabré BEL 18:00, 9) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 18:11, 10) Julia Bauer AUT 18:47, 11) Hollie Orr GBR 18:51, 12) Ona Rafols Perramón ESP 18:54, 13) Kristina Rybakovaitė LTU 18:58, 14) Aija Skrastiņa LAT 18:59, 15) Olga Reznichenko UKR 19:14, 16) Dorottya Péley HUN 19:22, 17) Hana Bajtošová SVK 19:24, 18) Emily Kemp CAN 19:49, 19) Carlotta Scalet ITA 19:51, 20) Mace Neve AUS 20:47, 21) Patricia Carausan ROU 21:07, 22) Rosalind Hussey IRL 21:57, 23) Hannah Burgess USA 22:26, 24) Shuangyan Hao CHN 23:04, 25) Marta Zdravković SRB 24:44, 26) Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA 33:27, 27) Hyun-Ju Choi KOR 34:39, Annika Rihma EST DSQ, Naoko Kano JPN DSQ, Marlena Wieleba POL DSQ, Svetlana Mironova RUS DSQ.

Men A

1) Anders Holmberg SWE 15:09, 2) Ádám Kovács HUN 15:19, 3) Matthias Merz SUI 15:27, 4) Scott Fraser GBR 15:45, 5) Stepan Kodeda CZE 15:56, 6) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 16:01, 7) Marco Seppi ITA 16:09, 8) Wojciech Dwojak POL 16:12, 9) Robert Merl AUT 16:14, 9) Kristo Heinmann EST 16:14, 11) Tuomas Tervo FIN 16:19, 12) Marián Dávidík SVK 16:23, 13) Vincent Coupat FRA 16:26, 14) Ivan Sirakov BUL 16:30, 15) Oleksandr Marchuk UKR 16:34, 16) Antonio Martínez Pérez ESP 16:51, 17) Diogo Miguel POR 16:52, 18) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 16:57, 19) Alexey Sidorov RUS 17:05, 20) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 17:19, 20) Tane Cambridge NZL 17:19, 22) Simion Suciu ROU 17:30, 23) Christoph Brandt GER 17:36, 24) Ryo Kobayashi JPN 18:11, 25) Seamus O’Boyle IRL 18:23, 26) Tomas Hendrickx BEL 18:35, 27) Igori Postica MDA 18:41, 28) Jeremy Green RSA 19:13, 29) Zef Segal ISR 19:21, 30) Jordan Laughlin USA 20:00, 31) Gerald Yip HKG 20:23, 32) Dejan Popović SRB 21:50, 33) Fabio Inácio Da Cruz Weis BRA 22:08, 34) Alen Gavar TUR 23:21, 35) Yane Draginov MKD 33:38, 36) Jaleni Pedro Matthews-Ifill BAR 34:58, Rob Preston AUS DSQ, Patrick Goeres CAN DSQ, Pan Rui CHN DSQ, Matjaž Štanfel CRO DSQ, Claus Hallingdal Bloch DEN DSQ, Konstantinos Stamoulis GRE DSQ, Joung-Man Moon KOR DSQ, Cheng-Hsun Liu TPE DSQ, Pablo Andrés Molina URU DSQ.

Men B

1) Matthias Müller SUI 15:02, 2) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 15:21, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 15:25, 4) Murray Strain GBR 15:42, 5) Frederic Tranchand FRA 15:54, 6) Jan Procházka (PGP8407) CZE 16:01, 7) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 16:04, 8) Alessio Tenani ITA 16:19, 9) Sergey Detkov RUS 16:21, 9) Pavol Bukovác SVK 16:21, 11) Vetle Ruud Bråten NOR 16:22, 11) Miguel Silva POR 16:22, 13) Kiril Nikolov BUL 16:25, 14) Ross Morrison NZL 16:29, 15) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 16:34, 16) Andreu Blanes Reig ESP 16:45, 17) Robert Krüger GER 16:48, 18) Daniel Barkasz ROU 16:55, 18) William Lind SWE 16:55, 20) Xiang Li CHN 17:09, 21) Jonn Are Myhren NED 17:13, 22) Aleksander Bernaciak POL 17:14, 23) Markus Lang AUT 17:17, 24) Yannick Michiels BEL 17:27, 25) Igor Vuković SRB 17:36, 26) Robbie Anderson CAN 17:59, 27) Oleksandr Perstnev MDA 18:27, 28) Andraž Hribar SLO 18:54, 29) Oleksandr Starov UKR 19:17, 30) Nicholas Mulder RSA 19:32, 31) Nicolas Simonin IRL 20:00, 32) Chieh-Lin Yu TPE 22:01, 33) Riste Kirov MKD 24:44, 34) Jamar Chad Calliste BAR 35:56, 35) Grigorios Kalogeropoulos GRE 46:51, 36) Ha Tae Hyun KOR 47:17, Julian Dent AUS DSQ, Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de Almeida BRA DSQ, Lambros Arnaoutis CYP DSQ, Christian Christensen DEN DSQ, Toshiyuki Matsuzawa JPN DSQ, Mārtiņš Sirmais LAT DSQ, Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU DSQ, Ken Walker Jr. USA DSQ.

Men C

1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 15:15, 2) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 15:36, 3) Thibaut Poupard FRA 15:53, 4) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 15:58, 5) Andrey Khramov RUS 16:01, 6) Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 16:04, 7) Ionut Zinca ROU 16:05, 8) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 16:07, 9) Graham Gristwood GBR 16:08, 10) Jerker Lysell SWE 16:10, 11) Artem Panchenko UKR 16:22, 12) Gaute Hallan Steiwer NOR 16:26, 13) Will Critchley CAN 16:34, 14) Simon Uppill AUS 16:35, 15) Peeter Pihl EST 16:47, 16) Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 16:50, 17) Christian Wartbichler AUT 16:56, 18) Andris Jubelis LAT 17:11, 19) Daniel Portal Gordillo ESP 17:44, 20) Zhihui Yi CHN 17:49, 21) Ondrej Piják SVK 18:05, 22) Ross Smith USA 18:27, 23) Ivan Fomiciov MDA 18:42, 24) Guy Sabo-Bar ISR 19:58, 25) Michael Crone RSA 20:49, 26) Tiago Gingão Leal POR 21:03, 27) Sam Choi Lam HKG 21:06, 27) Máté Kerényi HUN 21:06, 29) Blažo Maksimović SRB 21:46, 30) Alexandros Kambouropoulos GRE 27:41, Sören Riechers GER DSQ, David Healy IRL DSQ, Giancarlo Simion ITA DSQ, Wataru Teragauchi JPN DSQ, Byung-Gu Ryu KOR DSQ, Vytautas Beliūnas LTU DSQ, Nikola Mitkoski MKD DSQ, Mark Heikoop NED DSQ, Toby Scott NZL DSQ, Mateusz Wenslaw POL DSQ, Kyong Sa Ri PRK DSQ, Po-Yang Chuan TPE DSQ, Ahmet Kaçmaz TUR DSQ, Rodrigo Javier Martinez Manzo URU DSQ.

Middle distance qualification

Women A

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 26:40, 2) Annika Billstam SWE 26:44, 3) Amélie Chataing FRA 28:29, 4) Martina Zvěřinová CZE 29:14, 5) Andra Cecilia Anghel ROU 29:41, 6) Gabija Ražaitytė LTU 29:59, 7) Alison Crocker USA 30:00, 8) Vanessa Round AUS 30:14, 9) Ines Brodmann SUI 30:16, 10) Ida Bobach DEN 30:58, 11) Anastasiia Danylova UKR 31:04, 12) Penny Kane NZL 31:41, 13) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 32:59, 14) Julia Novikova RUS 33:22, 15) Carlotta Scalet ITA 33:44, 16) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 34:28, 17) Emily Kemp CAN 34:52, 18) Daria Lajn POL 35:20, 19) Ursula Kadan AUT 35:24, 20) Dorottya Péley HUN 36:47, 21) Claire Ward GBR 37:29, 22) Dragana Dokmanovic SRB 37:37, 23) Kirti Rebane EST 38:10, 24) Christiane Tröße GER 39:43, 25) Berta Meseguer Flaqué ESP 40:09, 26) Krista Mihailova LAT 42:00, 27) Vinka Vukmanovic CRO 44:28, 28) Fei Li CHN 50:10, 29) Marie Sekiya JPN 51:59, 30) Mojca Flerin SLO 59:55, Hyun-Ju Choi KOR DSQ, Meri Ckripeska MKD DSQ.

Women B

1) Lena Eliasson SWE 27:59, 2) Nataliya Vinogradova RUS 30:48, 3) Annika Rihma EST 30:49, 4) Maja Alm DEN 31:24, 5) Amber Morrison NZL 31:39, 6) Mari Fasting NOR 31:53, 7) Saila Kinni FIN 32:20, 8) Dana Brožková CZE 32:23, 9) Hollie Orr GBR 32:47, 10) Celine Dodin FRA 33:33, 11) Hanna Wisniewska POL 33:54, 12) Brigitte Mühlemann SUI 34:04, 13) Grace Crane AUS 35:08, 14) Olga Reznichenko UKR 35:38, 15) Aislinn Austin GBR 35:43, 16) Ona Rafols Perramón ESP 37:10, 17) Aija Skrastiņa LAT 38:32, 18) Nicole Scalet ITA 39:53, 19) Carol Ross CAN 40:27, 20) Miek Fabré BEL 40:34, 21) Rasa Ptašekaitė LTU 40:37, 22) Naoko Kano JPN 41:26, 23) Patricia Carausan ROU 42:56, 24) Anna Biller GER 43:52, 25) Emine Sezgűnsay TUR 44:42, 26) Hannah Burgess USA 47:55, 27) Yingwei Wang CHN 1:01:13, 28) Shu Chen Tsai TPE 1:05:36, 29) Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA 1:07:22, Dawn-Marie Justine Fields BAR DSQ, Marta Zdravković SRB DSQ.

Women C

1) Merja Rantanen FIN 26:03, 2) Helena Jansson SWE 27:24, 3) Sandra Paužaitė LTU 28:40, 4) Marianne Andersen NOR 29:09, 5) Judith Wyder SUI 29:13, 6) Iveta Duchova CZE 29:14, 7) Rachael Rothman GBR 30:10, 8) Lizzie Ingham NZL 30:17, 9) Signe Søes DEN 30:25, 10) Hana Bajtošová SVK 30:28, 11) Bodil Holmström FIN 30:32, 12) Nadiya Volynska UKR 30:38, 13) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 31:09, 14) Louise Oram CAN 31:14, 15) Liis Johanson EST 31:27, 16) Svetlana Mironova RUS 32:16, 17) Regina Bertoti HUN 34:29, 18) Mingyue Zhu CHN 34:41, 19) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 35:50, 20) Michela Guizzardi ITA 35:52, 21) Laura Vīķe LAT 36:41, 22) Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP 36:42, 23) Irina Maiorescu ROU 38:05, 24) Alexandra Jospe USA 39:53, 25) Jasmine Neve AUS 40:00, 26) Marlena Wieleba POL 41:48, 27) Niamh O’Boyle IRL 44:16, 28) Slađana Jovanović SRB 44:55, 29) Elisa Elstner AUT 46:33, Eriko Ide JPN DSQ, Szu-Ying Wu TPE DSQ.

Men A

1) Valentin Novikov RUS 25:02, 2) Matthias Müller SUI 26:59, 3) Tue Lassen DEN 27:01, 4) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 28:07, 5) Olav Lundanes NOR 28:11, 6) Olle Kärner EST 28:17, 7) Johan Runesson SWE 28:28, 8) Francois Gonon FRA 29:38, 9) Lukáš Barták SVK 29:41, 10) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 29:46, 11) Tero Föhr FIN 30:44, 12) Oleksandr Starov UKR 31:03, 13) Edgars Bertuks LAT 31:04, 14) Marco Seppi ITA 31:08, 15) Chris Forne NZL 31:11, 16) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 31:21, 17) Oli Johnson GBR 31:23, 18) Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 32:02, 19) Simon Uppill AUS 32:09, 20) Andreu Blanes Reig ESP 32:40, 21) Christoph Brandt GER 33:14, 22) Nicolas Simonin IRL 33:28, 23) Igor Vuković SRB 34:14, 24) Yury Tambasov BLR 34:22, 25) Andraž Hribar SLO 34:37, 26) Wojciech Dwojak POL 34:49, 27) Wil Smith CAN 37:30, 27) Toshiyuki Matsuzawa JPN 37:30, 29) Ahmet Kaçmaz TUR 37:54, 30) Sergei Zhyk USA 39:44, 31) Nicholas Mulder RSA 41:26, 32) Eduard Šmehlík CZE 41:59, 33) Ovidiu Mutiu ROU 42:02, 34) Zhihui Yi CHN 43:33, 35) Guy Sabo-Bar ISR 44:58, 36) Ivan Fomiciov MDA 45:40, 37) Tiago Gingão Leal POR 45:41, 38) Kyong Sa Ri PRK 46:55, 39) Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de Almeida BRA 49:05, Jamar Chad Calliste BAR DSQ, Akaki Khvredelidze GEO DSQ, Konstantinos Stamoulis GRE DSQ, Riste Kirov MKD DSQ, Po-Yang Chuan TPE DSQ.

Men B

1) Anders Nordberg NOR 26:31, 2) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 26:57, 3) Philippe Adamski FRA 27:13, 4) Matthias Merz SUI 27:16, 5) Mārtiņš Sirmais LAT 27:38, 6) Olle Boström SWE 27:41, 7) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 28:51, 8) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 29:20, 9) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 29:42, 10) Matthew Crane GBR 30:38, 11) Mateusz Wenslaw POL 31:18, 12) Ionut Zinca ROU 31:20, 13) Jan Prochazka CZE 31:40, 14) Peeter Pihl EST 32:13, 15) Søren Schwartz Sørensen (IFK Göt/FIF Hill) DEN 32:19, 16) Pasi Ikonen FIN 32:21, 17) Michal Krajčík SVK 32:25, 18) Jonn Are Myhren NED 32:49, 19) Alexey Bortnik RUS 33:07, 20) Ross Smith USA 34:07, 21) Tane Cambridge NZL 34:56, 22) Bjarne Friedrichs GER 35:58, 23) Javier H Ruiz ESP 36:17, 24) Máté Kerényi HUN 36:44, 25) Robbie Anderson CAN 36:52, 26) Zlatko Kamenarov BUL 37:07, 27) Christian Wartbichler AUT 37:25, 28) Wataru Teragauchi JPN 38:21, 29) Blažo Maksimović SRB 38:46, 30) Xiang Li CHN 39:15, 31) Julian Dent AUS 40:14, 32) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 41:02, 33) Marcus Pinker IRL 41:39, 34) Oleksandr Perstnev MDA 41:42, 35) Fabio Inácio Da Cruz Weis BRA 44:28, 36) Paulo Franco POR 53:30, 37) Cheng-Hsun Liu TPE 1:02:55, 38) Michael Crone RSA 1:05:46, Jaleni Pedro Matthews-Ifill BAR DSQ, Lambros Arnaoutis CYP DSQ, Grigorios Kalogeropoulos GRE DSQ, Sam Choi Lam HKG DSQ, Ha Tae Hyun KOR DSQ, Rodrigo Javier Martinez Manzo URU DSQ.

Men C

1) Peter Öberg SWE 24:30, 2) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 25:26, 3) Baptiste Rollier SUI 26:04, 4) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 27:25, 5) Andrey Khramov RUS 27:49, 6) Robert Merl AUT 27:57, 7) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 28:20, 8) Adam Chromy CZE 28:23, 9) Lauri Sild EST 29:11, 10) Jarkko Huovila FIN 29:21, 11) Marián Dávidík SVK 29:34, 12) Graham Gristwood GBR 30:18, 13) Biel Ràfols Perramon ESP 30:20, 14) Audun Weltzien NOR 30:34, 15) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 30:50, 16) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 31:25, 17) Ross Morrison NZL 31:32, 18) Rob Preston AUS 31:33, 19) Máté Baumholczer HUN 31:44, 20) Tamás Bogya ROU 32:05, 21) Lachezar Iliev BUL 32:22, 22) Matjaž Štanfel CRO 33:02, 23) Dai Yagishita JPN 33:08, 24) Patrick Goeres CAN 33:38, 25) Wojciech Kowalski POL 33:52, 26) David Healy IRL 34:27, 27) Sören Lösch GER 34:53, 28) Jeroen Hoekx BEL 35:36, 29) Ken Walker Jr. USA 35:39, 30) Miguel Diogo POR 37:40, 31) Zef Segal ISR 38:49, 32) Igori Postica MDA 39:57, 33) Pan Rui CHN 41:52, 34) Jeremy Green RSA 47:16, 35) Dejan Popović SRB 49:18, 36) Joung-Man Moon KOR 52:43, 37) Chieh-Lin Yu TPE 56:36, 38) Alen Gavar TUR 1:08:32, David Khvredelidze GEO DSQ, Alexandros Kambouropoulos GRE DSQ, Gerald Yip HKG DSQ, Nikola Mitkoski MKD DSQ, Pablo Andrés Molina URU DSQ.

Long distance qualification

Women A

1) Dana Brožková CZE 46:33, 2) Merja Rantanen FIN 48:42, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 49:05, 4) Amélie Chataing FRA 50:01, 5) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 50:23, 6) Lizzie Ingham NZL 52:27, 7) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 53:48, 8) Julia Novikova RUS 54:22, 9) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 54:35, 10) Alison Crocker USA 56:00, 11) Shuangyan Hao CHN 56:17, 12) Bettina Aebi SUI 56:38, 13) Michela Guizzardi ITA 57:52, 14) Annabel Fernández-Valledor ESP 57:59, 15) Helen Palmer GBR 58:24, 16) Louise Oram CAN 58:40, 17) Vanessa Round AUS 58:50, 18) Signe Klinting DEN 1:00:23, 19) Aislinn Austin GBR 1:01:20, 20) Kirti Rebane EST 1:04:59, 21) Irina Maiorescu ROU 1:08:08, 22) Olga Sluta UKR 1:08:34, 23) Hana Bajtošová SVK 1:08:41, 24) Kristīne Kokina LAT 1:11:10, 25) Christiane Tröße GER 1:12:28, 26) Ildikó Szerencsi HUN 1:13:16, 27) Slađana Jovanović SRB 1:22:23, 28) Eriko Ide JPN 1:38:42, Meri Ckripeska MKD DSQ.

Women B

1) Signe Søes DEN 49:51, 2) Annika Billstam SWE 52:08, 3) Sara Lüscher SUI 52:58, 4) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 55:20, 5) Karina Fershalova RUS 56:14, 6) Claire Ward GBR 56:24, 7) Mari Fasting NOR 58:22, 8) Martina Zvěřinová CZE 58:50, 9) Celine Dodin FRA 1:00:43, 10) Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP 1:03:49, 11) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 1:04:20, 12) Sandra Paužaitė LTU 1:04:30, 13) Hanna Wisniewska POL 1:04:34, 14) Carol Ross CAN 1:07:44, 15) Laura Vīķe LAT 1:10:51, 16) Liis Johanson EST 1:11:03, 17) Penny Kane NZL 1:11:04, 18) Aislinn Prendergast AUS 1:12:18, 19) Regina Bertoti HUN 1:22:55, 20) Alexandra Jospe USA 1:24:14, 21) Mojca Flerin SLO 1:24:44, 22) Olena Strugalova UKR 1:29:18, 23) Veronica Minoiu ROU 1:38:48, 24) Vinka Vukmanovic CRO 1:41:22, 25) Yingwei Wang CHN 1:43:33, Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA DSQ, Marie Sekiya JPN DSQ, Marta Zdravković SRB DSQ.

Women C

1) Minna Kauppi FIN 50:41, 2) Tone Wigemyr NOR 51:58, 3) Eva Juřeníková CZE 52:21, 4) Nadiya Volynska UKR 55:59, 5) Emma Claesson SWE 56:18, 6) Rachael Rothman GBR 56:19, 7) Rahel Friederich SUI 57:19, 8) Aija Skrastiņa LAT 57:31, 9) Ursula Kadan AUT 57:43, 10) Lea Vercellotti FRA 58:43, 11) Emma Klingenberg DEN 59:27, 12) Galina Vinogradova RUS 59:40, 13) Kristina Rybakovaitė LTU 1:01:24, 14) Esther Gil Brotons ESP 1:04:36, 15) Andra Cecilia Anghel ROU 1:05:47, 16) Jasmine Neve AUS 1:05:55, 17) Nicole Scalet ITA 1:06:13, 18) Mikiko Minagawa JPN 1:06:41, 19) Amber Morrison NZL 1:08:20, 20) Grete Gutmann EST 1:12:46, 21) Zsuzsanna Domjan HUN 1:14:22, 22) Daria Lajn POL 1:15:03, 23) Samantha Saeger USA 1:16:16, 24) Emine Sezgűnsay TUR 1:21:19, 25) Rosalind Hussey IRL 1:30:12, Mingyue Zhu CHN DSQ, Hyun-Ju Choi KOR DSQ, Dragana Dokmanovic SRB DSQ.

Men A

1) Francois Gonon FRA 1:07:43, 2) Olav Lundanes NOR 1:08:38, 3) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1:10:38, 4) Valentin Novikov RUS 1:10:59, 5) David Andersson SWE 1:11:24, 6) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:12:41, 7) Olle Kärner EST 1:17:50, 8) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 1:18:24, 8) Vyacheslav Mukhidinov UKR 1:18:24, 10) Douglas Tullie GBR 1:18:36, 11) Christian Christensen DEN 1:20:25, 12) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 1:22:13, 13) Julian Dent AUS 1:22:19, 14) Ondrej Piják SVK 1:23:17, 15) Daniel Hajek CZE 1:25:09, 16) Wolfgang Siegert AUT 1:25:13, 16) Ádám Kovács HUN 1:25:13, 18) Andraž Hribar SLO 1:25:54, 19) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 1:26:23, 20) Ionut Zinca ROU 1:27:02, 21) Alessio Tenani ITA 1:27:04, 22) Michael Adams NZL 1:28:40, 23) Biel Ràfols Perramon ESP 1:30:24, 24) Matjaž Štanfel CRO 1:32:07, 25) Aleksander Bernaciak POL 1:34:24, 26) Christoph Brandt GER 1:43:28, 27) Will Critchley CAN 1:43:43, 28) Tiago Gingão Leal POR 1:45:25, 29) Wyatt Riley USA 1:46:26, 30) Marcus Pinker IRL 1:47:55, 31) Ahmet Kaçmaz TUR 1:49:24, 32) Ryo Kobayashi JPN 1:50:07, 33) Xiang Li CHN 1:52:22, 34) Igor Vuković SRB 2:00:46, Zlatko Kamenarov BUL DSQ, Grigorios Kalogeropoulos GRE DSQ, Ha Tae Hyun KOR DSQ, Ivan Fomiciov MDA DSQ, Nikola Mitkoski MKD DSQ, Mark Heikoop NED DSQ.

Men B

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1:03:14, 2) Alexey Bortnik RUS 1:09:22, 3) Tue Lassen DEN 1:09:56, 4) Anders Nordberg NOR 1:10:06, 5) Olle Boström SWE 1:11:12, 6) Baptiste Rollier SUI 1:11:18, 7) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 1:12:03, 8) Jan Šedivý CZE 1:12:57, 9) Audun Weltzien NOR 1:13:08, 10) Kiril Nikolov BUL 1:14:26, 11) Bjarne Friedrichs GER 1:15:56, 12) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 1:16:41, 13) Jonne Lehto FIN 1:17:36, 14) Edgars Bertuks LAT 1:18:06, 15) Chris Forne NZL 1:18:39, 16) Ovidiu Mutiu ROU 1:22:00, 17) Hector Haines GBR 1:22:14, 18) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 1:22:43, 19) Máté Baumholczer HUN 1:25:40, 20) Vytautas Beliūnas LTU 1:27:31, 21) Kristo Heinmann EST 1:27:36, 22) Rob Preston AUS 1:27:42, 23) Michal Krajčík SVK 1:27:51, 24) Dai Yagishita JPN 1:33:47, 25) Darren Burke IRL 1:34:26, 26) Dejan Popović SRB 1:35:23, 27) Jeroen Hoekx BEL 1:36:41, 28) Nicholas Mulder RSA 1:36:58, 29) Javier H Ruiz ESP 1:37:13, 30) Damian Konotopetz CAN 1:37:57, 31) Miguel Diogo POR 1:39:51, 32) Jordan Laughlin USA 1:43:42, 33) Oleksandr Perstnev MDA 1:46:14, 34) Guy Sabo-Bar ISR 1:53:53, 35) Zhihui Yi CHN 2:14:24, 36) Fabio Inácio Da Cruz Weis BRA 2:26:03, Konstantinos Stamoulis GRE DSQ, Sam Choi Lam HKG DSQ, Byung-Gu Ryu KOR DSQ, Jonn Are Myhren NED DSQ.

Men C

1) Philippe Adamski FRA 1:08:57, 2) Anders Holmberg SWE 1:12:09, 3) Tero Föhr FIN 1:12:47, 4) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1:13:07, 5) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 1:14:17, 6) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 1:14:23, 7) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 1:14:51, 8) Lauri Sild EST 1:15:43, 9) Markus Lang AUT 1:16:37, 10) Oli Johnson GBR 1:16:54, 11) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 1:17:48, 12) Andris Jubelis LAT 1:18:02, 13) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 1:19:26, 14) Donatas Stulgys LTU 1:19:59, 15) Wojciech Kowalski POL 1:21:34, 16) Sören Lösch GER 1:23:31, 17) Paulo Franco POR 1:26:30, 18) Stepan Kodeda CZE 1:28:12, 19) Ivan Sirakov BUL 1:28:34, 20) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 1:28:38, 21) Lukáš Barták SVK 1:31:47, 22) Yury Tambasov BLR 1:33:01, 23) Tamás Bogya ROU 1:33:41, 24) Ross Smith USA 1:34:13, 25) Daniel Portal Gordillo ESP 1:34:42, 26) Toby Scott NZL 1:35:28, 27) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 1:39:03, 28) Ruairi Short IRL 1:47:32, 29) Wil Smith CAN 1:52:31, 30) Igori Postica MDA 1:58:28, 31) Tomas Hendrickx BEL 2:04:45, 32) Kyong Sa Ri PRK 2:07:05, 33) Pan Rui CHN 2:25:01, Alexandros Kambouropoulos GRE DSQ, Gerald Yip HKG DSQ, Joung-Man Moon KOR DSQ, Riste Kirov MKD DSQ, Blažo Maksimović SRB DSQ, Alen Gavar TUR DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation