European Trail Orienteering Championships 2010

Bollnäs, Sweden

4-6 August 2010
Website: www.rehnsbk.nu
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Vibeke Vogelius (DEN)

Results

Individual competition (Paralympic class)

1) Ola Jansson SWE, points 43, time 99, 2) Michael Johansson SWE, points 42, time 176, 3) Pekka Seppä FIN, points 42, time 268, 4) Zdenko Horjan CRO, points 40, time 155, 5) Ivica Bertol CRO, points 40, time 164,5, 6) Nils-Olov Andersson SWE, points 40, time 195,5, 7) Søren Saxtorph DEN, points 39, time 172, 8) Christian Gieseler GER, points 39, time 203, 9) Anna Råberg SWE, points 39, time 260, 10) Yegor Surkov UKR, points 38, time 188, 11) Inga Gunnarsson SWE, points 38, time 243,5, 12) Roberta Falda ITA, points 38, time 248, 13) Bernt Gustafsson SWE, points 38, time 249, 14) Evaldas Butrimas LTU, points 37, time 164, 15) John Crosby GBR, points 37, time 304, 16) Bohuslav Hulka CZE, points 36, time 235, 17) Nils Wahlberg SWE, points 36, time 244,5, 18) Pavel Dudík CZE, points 36, time 305,5, 19) Iryna Kulikova UKR, points 35, time 198,5, 20) Seppo Bütt FIN, points 35, time 214,5, 21) Vladyslav Poznianskyi UKR, points 35, time 225, 22) Bengt Erik Pedersen NOR, points 35, time 273,5, 23) Jan Erik Haug NOR, points 35, time 374,5, 24) Andrey Shiryaev RUS, points 35, time 404,5, 25) Pavel Shmatov RUS, points 34, time 184,5, 26) Egil Sønsterudbråten NOR, points 34, time 283, 27) Matti Mäntyniemi FIN, points 34, time 305,5, 28) Arne Ask NOR, points 34, time 348,5, 29) Dmitry Kucherenko RUS, points 33, time 206, 30) Eduard Oginskiy RUS, points 33, time 264, 31) Oleksandra Zaika UKR, points 33, time 269, 32) Kari Melleri FIN, points 33, time 338, 33) Peter Roberts GBR, points 32, time 242,5, 34) Kari Pinola FIN, points 32, time 301, 35) Fruzsina Biró HUN, points 31, time 216,5, 36) Àlexander Ilyushin RUS, points 31, time 257, 37) Andrejs Sulcs LAT, points 31, time 266, 38) Laima Lazinskiene LTU, points 31, time 389, 39) Marina Borisenkova RUS, points 30, time 212, 40) Borisas Gavrilovas LTU, points 30, time 249, 41) Ken Gammelgård FIN, points 30, time 270,5, 42) Tadeus Simkovic LTU, points 30, time 312, 43) Guntis Jakubovskis LAT, points 30, time 315,5, 44) Dick Keighley GBR, points 30, time 323,5, 45) Boris Dvorský CZE, points 29, time 233, 46) Valerii Tsodikov UKR, points 28, time 112, 47) Bozena Sileiko LTU, points 28, time 293, 48) Zenoida Paskevic LTU, points 28, time 334, 49) Knud Vogelius DEN, points 25, time 352, 50) Valdis Strods LAT, points 24, time 159,5, 51) Jahn Petersen DEN, points 22, time 246, 52) Eva Dudíková CZE, points 22, time 328, 53) Oleksandr Svynarov UKR, points 21, time 296, 54) Anatolijs Alipovs LAT, points 20, time 291, 55) Valerijs Tihonovs LAT, points 20, time 366,5, 56) Vjaceslavs Lukasevics LAT, points 13, time 315.

Individual competition (Open class)

1) Hannu Niemi FIN, points points 44, time 200, 2) Marit Wiksell SWE, points points 43, time 75,5, 3) Clive Allen GBR, points points 43, time 132, 4) Lauri Kontkanen FIN, points 43, time 163,5, 5) Martin Fredholm SWE, points 42, time 110, 6) Geir Myhr Öien NOR, points 42, time 124,5, 7) Stig Gerdtman SWE, points 42, time 185, 8) Vitaliy Kyrychenko UKR, points 42, time 198, 9) John Kewley GBR, points 42, time 236, 10) Erik Lundkvist SWE, points 41, time 113, 11) Maria Schulz DEN, points 41, time 142, 12) Robert Jakobsson SWE, points 41, time 159, 13) Martin Jullum NOR, points 41, time 172,5, 14) Martti Inkinen FIN, points 41, time 200,5, 15) Erik Stålnacke SWE, points 41, time 229,5, 16) Guido Michelotti ITA, points 41, time 311, 17) Tuomas Väinä FIN, points 41, time 315, 18) Sergii Stoian UKR, points 40, time 150,5, 19) Lars Jakob Waaler NOR, points 40, time 153, 20) Zdenko Horjan CRO, points 40, time 155, 21) Tetiana Chernysh UKR, points 40, time 258,5, 22) Guntars Mankuss LAT, points 40, time 265, 23) Alexander Kobzarev RUS, points 40, time 273,5, 24) Pertti Hartman FIN, points 40, time 302, 25) Ole-Johan Waaler NOR, points 40, time 304, 26) Dalibor Perkovic CRO, points 39, time 179, 27) Christian Gieseler GER, points 39, time 203, 28) Remo Madella ITA, points 39, time 205, 29) Roman Stoian UKR, points 39, time 219, 30) Anna Råberg SWE, points 39, time 260, 31) Risto Vainio FIN, points 39, time 269, 32) Peteris Ivans LAT, points 39, time 303, 33) Wilbert Hollinger IRL, points 38, time 264, 33) Vladyslav Rusenchyk UKR, points 38, time 264, 35) Evaldas Liekmanis LTU, points 38, time 288,5, 36) Evaldas Butrimas LTU, points 37, time 164, 37) Ole Arnt Skaaraas NOR, points 37, time 186, 38) Ivo Tišljar CRO, points 37, time 198,5, 39) Zita Ruksane LAT, points 37, time 228,5, 40) John Crosby GBR, points 37, time 304, 41) Lenka Forstová CZE, points 36, time 196, 42) Ivana Gobec CRO, points 36, time 214,5, 43) Bohuslav Hulka CZE, points 36, time 235, 44) Normunds Narvaiss LAT, points 36, time 236,5, 45) Libor Forst CZE, points 36, time 238, 46 Jasminka Cindric Perkovic CRO, points 36, time 255, 47) Jekabs Narvaiss LAT, points 36, time 256,5, 48) Lars Ole Larsen DEN, points 36, time 283, 49) Pavel Dudík CZE, points 36, time 305,5, 50) Kjell Ingvaldsen NOR, points 35, time 204, 51) Damir Gobec CRO, points 34, time 185,5, 52) Marina Beltramo ITA, points 34, time 297, 53) Grita Miliauskaite LTU, points 33, time 275, 54) Alan Gartside IRL, points 33, time 308, 55) Mykola Opanasenko UKR, points 33, time 328,5, 56) Dennis Mews GBR, points 33, time 358, 57) Olga Korchagina RUS, points 33, time 373, 58) Peter Roberts GBR, points 32, time 242,5, 59) Fruzsina Biró HUN, points 31, time 216,5, 60) Freja Yoginii DEN, points 31, time 236, 61) Atis Ruksans LAT, points 31, time 240,5, 62) Anatoly Blyakhman RUS, points 31, time 264, 63) Petr Dudík CZE, points 31, time 309, 64) Borisas Gavrilovas LTU, points 30, time 249, 65) Tadeus Simkovic LTU, points 30, time 312, 66) Dick Keighley GBR, points 30, time 323,5, 67) Genovaite Dambrauskiene LTU, points 30, time 351,5, 68) Boris Dvorský CZE, points 29, time 233, 69) Gordon Stephens IRL, points 26, time 266, 70) Natalia Kovaleva RUS, points 23, time 279,5, 71) Dmitry Maltsev RUS, points 23, time 372, 72) Elena Leont`yeva RUS, points 21, time 237.

Team competition (Paralympic class)

1) Sweden, points 42, time 121 (Ola Jansson, Michael Johansson, Anna Råberg), 2) Croatia, points 42, time 128 (Ivica Bertol, Zdenko Horjan), 3) Finland, points 40, time 247,5 (Pekka Seppä, Matti Mäntyniemi, Kari Pinola), 4) Ukraine, points 38, time 160 (Yegor Surkov, Vladyslav Poznianskyi, Oleksandr Svynarov), 5) Norway, points 35, time 358,5 (Egil Sønsterudbråten, Jan Erik Haug, Arne Ask), 6) Lithuania, points 34, time 168 (Evaldas Butrimas, Tadeus Simkovic, Borisas Gavrilovas), 7) Czech Republic, points 34, time 253 (Pavel Dudkk, Bohuslav Hulka), 8) Great Britain, points 34, time 280 (John Crosby, Peter Roberts, Dick Keighley), 9) Denmark, points 32, time 277,5 (Søren Saxtorph, Knud Vogelius, Jahn Petersen), 10) Russia, points 32, time 283,5 (Pavel Shmatov, Andrey Shiryaev, Marina Borisenkova), 11) Latvia, points 31, time 278,5 (Andrejs Sulcs, Guntis Jakubovskis, Valdis Strods).

Team competition (Open class)

1) Sweden, points 43, time 57,5 (Marit Wiksell, Robert Jakobsson, Erik Stålnacke), 2) Great Britain, points 43, time 163 (Clive Allen, John Kewley, Dennis Mews), 3) Norway, points 43, time 198 (Martin Jullum, Ole-Johan Waaler, Lars Jakob Waaler), 4) Ukraine, points 43, time 215 (Vitaliy Kyrychenko, Mykola Opanasenko, Tetiana Chernysh), 5) Finland, points 43, time 239 (Hannu Niemi, Tuomas Väinä, Risto Vainio), 6) Italy, points 41, time 131 (Guido Michelotti, Remo Madella, Marina Beltramo), 7) Latvia, points 41, time 179 (Guntars Mankuss, Zita Ruksane, Peteris Ivans), 8) Croatia, points 39, time 82,5 (Ivo Tišljar, Ivana Gobec, Damir Gobec), 9) Denmark, points 39, time 190 (Maria Schulz, Lars Ole Larsen, Freja Yoginii), 10) Lithuania, points 38, time 263,5 (Evaldas Liekmanis, Grita Miliauskaite, Genovaite Dambrauskiene), 11) Czech Republic, points 37, time 198 (Lenka Forstová, Pavel Dudík, Libor Forst), 12) Ireland, points 37, time 265 (Wilbert Hollinger, Alan Gartside, Gordon Stephens), 13) Russia, points 36, time 249,5 (Alexander Kobzarev, Anatoly Blyakhman, Olga Korchagina).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation