Asian Orienteering Championships 2014

Shchuchinskc of Akmola, Kazakhstan

 Logo AsOC 2014 KAZ
15-22 September
Email: irina-o.kz@mail.ru
Website: http://orienteering.lik.kz
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Sixten Sild (EST)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 1-2

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Olga  Novikova KAZ 0:13, 2) Elmira  Moldasheva KAZ 0:15, 3) Lei  Lin CHN 0:16, 4) Riana  Khassanova KAZ 0:16, 5) Gao  Bing CHN 0:16, 6) Saori  Yamamoto JPN 0:17, 7) Naoko  Kano JPN 0:17, 8) Daria  Korneva KAZ 0:17, 9) Yang  Yang CHN 0:17, 10) Wai Lan Iris  Lui HKG 0:17, 11) Natalija  Chuprikova KAZ 0:17, 12) Tsz Ying  Yu HKG 0:18, 13) Mariya  Vlassova KAZ 0:18, 14) Hiromi  Arai JPN 0:19, 15) Asel  Asanova KAZ 0:19, 16) Ting-Hsuan  Wang TPE 0:20, 17) Tatiana  Karasyova KAZ 0:20, 18) Tatyana  Gavrilova KAZ 0:21, 19) Szu-Ying  Wu TPE 0:22, 20) Jieling  Zhou CHN 0:53

Men

1) Michail  Sorokin KAZ 0:13, 2) Vasiliy  Korenkov KAZ 0:13, 3) Hirokazu  Osaki JPN 0:14, 4) Wu  Jinrong CHN 0:14, 5) Shigeyuki  Koizumi JPN 0:14, 6) Aidar  Kanteyev KAZ 0:14, 7) Denis  Vlasov KAZ 0:14, 8) Yuta  Tanikawa JPN 0:14, 9) Aslan  Tokbajev KAZ 0:15, 10) Tomoaki  Naganawa JPN 0:15, 11) Wataru  Teragauchi JPN 0:15, 12) Wei-Lun  Lai TPE 0:15, 13) Toshiyuki  Matsuzawa JPN 0:16, 14) Zhang  Fu CHN 0:16, 15) Tsz Wai  Yu HKG 0:16, 16) Shinichiro  Sakuramoto JPN 0:16, 17) Cao  Huabing CHN 0:17, 18) Easlam  Heidari IRI 0:17, 19) Hossein  Sadeghzadeh A IRI 0:17, 20) Wei  Liu CHN 0:17, 21) Wen  Zihua CHN 0:18, 22) Cheng-Hsun  Liu TPE 0:18, 23) Behnam  Nadri IRI 0:18, 24) Kin Wai  Lee HKG 0:18, 25) Stanislav  Fedorov KAZ 0:18, 26) Gerald  Yip HKG 0:18, 27) Masoud  Sohrabi IRI 0:19, 28) Chol  Hong PRK 0:19, 29) Maysam  Dehghanizadeh IRI 0:19, 30) Siu Tung  Hui HKG 0:19, 31) Wing Chung  Tam HKG 0:20, 32) Moslem  Aslanikatouli IRI 0:20, 33) Esmaeil  Tazarv IRI 0:23, 34) Yijian  Liang CHN 0:24, 35) Song Jae  Jo PRK 0:25, 36) Jong-Seok  Lee KOR 0:28, Azat  Nazyrov KAZ DSQ, Maziar  Heidari IRI DSQ, Yau Chung  Chiu HKG DSQ, Chol  Paek PRK DSQ, Ruslan  Abapolov KAZ DSQ, Artyom  Stepaschkin KAZ DSQ

Long

Women

1) Olga  Novikova KAZ 1:1:17, 2) Elmira  Moldasheva KAZ 1:10:31, 3) Natalija  Chuprikova KAZ 1:13:20, 4) Mariya  Vlassova KAZ 1:17:41, 5) Jieling  Zhou CHN 1:18:10, 6) Daria  Korneva KAZ 1:19:19, 7) Naoko  Kano JPN 1:26:44, 8) Riana  Khassanova KAZ 1:27:13, 9) Tsz Ying  Yu HKG 1:29:10, 10) Asel  Asanova KAZ 1:31:16, 11) Tatyana  Gavrilova KAZ 1:32:52, 12) Hiromi  Arai JPN 1:36:18, 13) Wai Lan Iris  Lui HKG 1:36:22, 14) Yang  Yang CHN 1:37:54, 15) Tatiana  Karasyova KAZ 1:42:11, 16) Saori  Yamamoto JPN 1:45:46, 17) Szu-Ying  Wu TPE 1:46:19, 18) Gao  Bing CHN 1:49:26, Lei  Lin CHN DSQ

Men

1) Michail  Sorokin KAZ 1:24:43, 2) Shigeyuki  Koizumi JPN 1:29:0, 3) Denis  Vlasov KAZ 1:30:49, 4) Wataru  Teragauchi JPN 1:31:33, 5) Hirokazu  Osaki JPN 1:36:17, 6) Aslan  Tokbajev KAZ 1:37:9, 7) Shinichiro  Sakuramoto JPN 1:38:38, 8) Azat  Nazyrov KAZ 1:39:39, 9) Artyom  Stepaschkin KAZ 1:40:4, 10) Vasiliy  Korenkov KAZ 1:40:12, 11) Siu Tung  Hui HKG 1:44:50, 12) Ruslan  Abapolov KAZ 1:46:5, 13) Toshiyuki  Matsuzawa JPN 1:46:45, 14) Gerald  Yip HKG 1:47:35, 15) Hossein  Sadeghzadeh A IRI 1:48:11, 16) Tsz Wai  Yu HKG 1:48:15, 17) Chol  Hong PRK 1:57:29, 18) Tomoaki  Naganawa JPN 1:58:36, 19) Stanislav  Fedorov KAZ 1:59:10, 20) Maysam  Dehghanizadeh IRI 1:59:57, 21) Esmaeil  Tazarv IRI 2:0:4, 22) Yijian  Liang CHN 2:0:31, 23) Aidar  Kanteyev KAZ 2:0:56, 24) Kin Wai  Lee HKG 2:1:45, 25) Yuta  Tanikawa JPN 2:2:6, 26) Yau Chung  Chiu HKG 2:3:7, 27) Wei  Liu CHN 2:6:40, 28) Maziar  Heidari IRI 2:8:21, 29) Wei-Lun  Lai TPE 2:20:38, 30) Wing Chung  Tam HKG 2:21:3, 31) Zhang  Fu CHN 2:26:13, 32) Behnam  Nadri IRI 2:28:10, 33) Cao  Huabing CHN 2:28:27, 34) Chol  Paek PRK 2:45:2, 35) Moslem  Aslanikatouli IRI 3:8:55, 36) Wen  Zihua CHN 3:16:27, 37) Jong-Seok  Lee KOR 4:51:27, Masoud  Sohrabi IRI DSQ, Easlam  Heidari IRI DSQ, Wu  Jinrong CHN DSQ, Song Jae  Jo PRK DSQ

Middle

Women

1) Olga  Novikova KAZ 29:2, 2) Elmira  Moldasheva KAZ 30:27, 3) Mariya  Vlassova KAZ 33:56, 4) Natalija  Chuprikova KAZ 34:32, 5) Riana  Khassanova KAZ 38:40, 6) Gao  Bing CHN 40:29, 7) Naoko  Kano JPN 42:8, 8) Daria  Korneva KAZ 42:26, 9) Wai Lan Iris  Lui HKG 42:57, 10) Hiromi  Arai JPN 43:33, 11) Tsz Ying  Yu HKG 44:11, 12) Asel  Asanova KAZ 45:1, 13) Jieling  Zhou CHN 50:9, 14) Yang  Yang CHN 54:15, 15) Saori  Yamamoto JPN 57:1, 16) Tatyana  Gavrilova KAZ 57:5, 17) Szu-Ying  Wu TPE 1:2:50, 18) Tatiana  Karasyova KAZ 1:11:30, 19) Ting-Hsuan  Wang TPE 1:24:58, 20) Lei  Lin CHN 1:31:15

Men

1) Vasiliy  Korenkov KAZ 31:42, 2) Hirokazu  Osaki JPN 32:43, 3) Denis  Vlasov KAZ 32:55, 4) Wen  Zihua CHN 33:34, 5) Shigeyuki  Koizumi JPN 33:38, 6) Hossein  Sadeghzadeh A IRI 33:54, 7) Azat  Nazyrov KAZ 34:5, 8) Yuta  Tanikawa JPN 34:20, 9) Tomoaki  Naganawa JPN 35:20, 10) Artyom  Stepaschkin KAZ 35:45, 11) Behnam  Nadri IRI 36:49, 12) Tsz Wai  Yu HKG 36:59, 13) Gerald  Yip HKG 37:40, 14) Shinichiro  Sakuramoto JPN 38:57, 15) Ruslan  Abapolov KAZ 39:16, 16) Toshiyuki  Matsuzawa JPN 40:21, 17) Aslan  Tokbajev KAZ 40:47, 18) Esmaeil  Tazarv IRI 41:21, 19) Kin Wai  Lee HKG 41:31, 20) Aidar  Kanteyev KAZ 42:28, 21) Wataru  Teragauchi JPN 42:28, 22) Siu Tung  Hui HKG 42:57, 23) Stanislav  Fedorov KAZ 46:40, 24) Cao  Huabing CHN 48:0, 25) Zhang  Fu CHN 49:40, 26) Yau Chung  Chiu HKG 50:42, 27) Maysam  Dehghanizadeh IRI 52:26, 28) Cheng-Hsun  Liu TPE 53:13, 29) Easlam  Heidari IRI 56:32, 30) Jong-Seok  Lee KOR 1:2:32, 31) Moslem  Aslanikatouli IRI 1:5:28, 32) Wei  Liu CHN 1:5:47, 33) Maziar  Heidari IRI 1:8:48, 34) Yijian  Liang CHN 1:13:15, 35) Wu  Jinrong CHN 1:19:50, 36) Masoud  Sohrabi IRI 1:20:49, 37) Wing Chung  Tam HKG 1:21:25, 38) Chol  Hong PRK 2:1:56, 39) Song Jae  Jo PRK 3:7:55, 40) Chol  Paek PRK 3:19:3, Wei-Lun  Lai TPE DSQ, Michail  Sorokin KAZ DSQ

Relay

Women

1) KAZ 1:24:5 (Mariya Vlassova, Elmira Moldasheva, Olga Novikova), 2) KAZ 1:32:43 (Natalya Chuprikova, Daria Korneva, Riana Khassanova), 3) CHN 1:42:53 (Gao Bing, Yang Yang, Zhou Jieling), 4) JPN 1:42:59 (Saori Yamamoto, Hiromi Arai, Naoko Kano), 5) HKG 2:2:48 (Tsz Ying Yu, Wai Lan Iris Lui, Brenda Hau Wah Chan)

Men

1) JPN 1:32:14 (Yuta Tanikawa, Tomoaki Naganawa, Hirokazu Osaki), 2) JPN 1:38:4 (Shinichiroh Sakuramoto, Shigeyuki Koizumi, Wataru Teragauchi), 3) KAZ 1:40:7 (Azat Nazyrov, Ruslan Abapolov, Aslan Tokbaev), 4) KAZ 1:42:4 (Vassiliy Korenkov, Artyom Stepaschkin, Denis Vlassov), 5) IRI 1:47:5 (Sadeghzadeh A. Hossein, Nadri Behnam, Dehghanizadeh Meysam), 6) HKG 1:47:15 (Chak Lun Gerald Yip, Kin Wai Lee, Tsz Wai Yu), 7) CHN 2:0:59 (Liang Yijian, Zhang Fu, Cao Hubing), 8) HKG 2:6:42 (Siu Tung Hui, Yau Chung Chiu, Wing Chung Tam), 9) IRI 2:8:10 (Tazarv Esmail, Heidari Maziar, Aslani Moslem), 10) PRK 2:11:48 (Chol Hong, Song Jae Jo, Chol Paek), 11) CHN 3:1:17 (Liu Wei, Wen Zihua, Wu Jinrong)

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation