North American Orienteering Championships 2014

Ottawa, Canada

 NAOC 2014 logo
10-13 October
Website: http://www.naoc2014.ca/
Email: info@NAOC2014.ca
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
David Rosen (GBR)
Bulletin 1 (web magazine)
Bulletin 1 (PDF)

 

Results

Middle distance
Women
1 Sandra Lauenstein USA 00:42:47
2 Samantha Saeger USA 00:43:25
3 Katarina Smith CAN 00:44:37
4 Kseniya Popova USA 00:47:08
4 Pam James CAN 00:47:08
6 Alexandra Jospe USA 00:47:23
7 Pia Webb USA 00:48:32
8 Emily Ross CAN 00:49:12
9 Hannah Culberg USA 00:49:26
10 Tori Owen CAN 00:50:31
11 Tori Borish USA 00:52:14
12 Alison Crocker USA 00:57:25
13 Angelica Riley USA 00:58:25
14 Kerstin Burnett CAN 01:02:13
15 Alison Campbell USA 01:02:29
16 Victoria Campbell USA 01:07:55
17 Justine Scheck CAN 01:08:33
18 Cristina Luis USA 01:13:19
19 Carol Walker CAN 01:13:37
20 Jennie Anderson CAN 01:19:04
21 Rachel Wolfe USA 01:21:33
22 Virginia DeBons USA 01:38:32
Meghan Rance CAN MS
Men
1 Brian May CAN 00:37:10
2 Jeff Teutsch CAN 00:37:28
3 Patrick Goeres CAN 00:37:35
4 Ethan Childs USA 00:38:02
5 Robbie Anderson CAN 00:38:21
6 Sergei Zhyk USA 00:38:38
7 Eric Bone USA 00:39:09
8 Damian Konotopetz CAN 00:39:20
9 Boris Granovskiy USA 00:39:53
10 Wil Smith CAN 00:40:01
11 Erin Schirm CAN 00:40:26
12 Nick Duca CAN 00:40:48
13 Eric Kemp CAN 00:41:08
14 Hans Fransson CAN 00:42:16
15 Mike Waddington CAN 00:42:49
16 Will Critchley CAN 00:42:55
17 Ken Walker USA 00:43:02
18 Graeme Rennie CAN 00:43:10
19 Jon Torrance CAN 00:43:19
20 Ian Smith USA 00:43:42
21 Francis Falardeau CAN 00:44:16
22 Mike Smith CAN 00:44:31
23 Colin Abbott CAN 00:44:55
24 Ross Smith USA 00:45:00
25 Will Enger USA 00:46:27
26 Kevin Culberg USA 00:48:09
27 Mark Adams CAN 00:48:15
28 Sergei Fedorov USA 00:49:02
29 Pekka Toivanen CAN 00:50:20
30 Wyatt Riley USA 00:50:50
31 Pavel Korniliev USA 00:52:29
32 Forest Pearson CAN 00:53:11
33 Patrick Saile CAN 00:55:36
34 Bart Jarmula CAN 00:55:59
35 Darius Konotopetz CAN 00:56:50
36 John Williams USA 00:57:55
37 Thomas Kneubuhler CAN 00:58:51
38 James O’Keefe USA 01:00:14
39 Jeremy Colgan USA 01:02:13
40 Greg Walker USA 01:03:38
41 Alin Duca CAN 01:04:08
42 Alex Teutsch CAN 01:04:09
43 Edward Despard USA 01:04:18
44 Kelly Egilson CAN 01:12:52
Serghei Logvin CAN MS
Nikolay Nachev USA MS
Jonathan Campbell USA MS
Daniel Guolla CAN MS
Brad Jennings CAN MS
Cristian Robbins USA DNF
Jacob Grant USA DNF
Sprint
Women
1 Samantha Saeger USA 00:15:54
2 Tori Borish USA 00:16:20
3 Alexandra Jospe USA 00:16:36
4 Alison Campbell USA 00:17:03
5 Tori Owen CAN 00:17:23
6 Hannah Culberg USA 00:17:28
7 Cristina Luis USA 00:17:38
8 Pam James CAN 00:19:05
9 Kseniya Popova USA 00:19:17
10 Emily Ross CAN 00:19:28
11 Carol Walker CAN 00:19:39
12 Justine Scheck CAN 00:19:46
13 Kerstin Burnett CAN 00:20:52
14 Allison Brown USA 00:21:27
15 Virginia DeBons USA 00:22:25
16 Jennie Anderson CAN 00:22:51
17 Kate Knapp CAN 00:22:55
18 Rachel Wolfe USA 00:26:54
19 Meghan Rance CAN 00:28:29
Angelica Riley USA MS
Men
1 Damian Konotopetz CAN 00:14:55
2 Will Critchley CAN 00:14:57
3 Ross Smith USA 00:15:53
4 Robbie Anderson CAN 00:16:05
5 Graeme Rennie CAN 00:16:08
6 Ethan Childs USA 00:16:14
7 Colin Abbott CAN 00:16:32
8 Patrick Goeres CAN 00:16:49
9 John Williams USA 00:17:06
10 Eric Bone USA 00:17:08
11 Eric Kemp CAN 00:17:29
12 Giacomo Barbone USA 00:17:33
13 Will Enger USA 00:17:41
14 Erin Schirm CAN 00:17:43
15 Jacob Grant USA 00:17:52
16 Sergei Zhyk USA 00:18:07
17 Ken Walker USA 00:18:10
18 Wyatt Riley USA 00:18:15
19 Daniel Guolla CAN 00:18:23
19 Darius Konotopetz CAN 00:18:23
21 Jeff Teutsch CAN 00:18:27
22 Jon Torrance CAN 00:18:46
23 Ian Smith USA 00:18:49
24 Boris Granovskiy USA 00:18:59
25 Kevin Culberg USA 00:19:00
26 James O’Keefe USA 00:19:01
27 Wil Smith CAN 00:19:31
28 Francis Falardeau CAN 00:19:34
29 Sergei Fedorov USA 00:19:37
30 Greg Walker USA 00:20:04
31 Adrian Owens USA 00:20:29
32 Jeremy Colgan USA 00:20:45
33 Edward Despard USA 00:20:59
34 Nikolay Nachev USA 00:21:06
35 Serghei Logvin CAN 00:21:40
36 Alin Duca CAN 00:21:51
37 Vladimir Gusiatnikov USA 00:21:59
38 Kelly Egilson CAN 00:22:08
39 James Richardson CAN 00:23:47
40 Brad Jennings CAN 00:25:22
41 Greg Porter USA 00:27:14
42 Cristian Robbins USA 00:28:41
Martin Sacher CAN MS
Long distance
Women
1 Samantha Saeger USA 01:04:48
2 Kseniya Popova USA 01:12:52
3 Alison Crocker USA 01:18:21
4 Hannah Culberg USA 01:20:24
5 Alison Campbell USA 01:22:34
6 Emily Ross CAN 01:24:35
7 Pam James CAN 01:27:37
8 Alexandra Jospe USA 01:28:33
9 Sandra Lauenstein USA 01:29:28
10 Tori Owen CAN 01:29:53
11 Kerstin Burnett CAN 01:30:41
12 Carol Walker CAN 01:31:02
13 Cristina Luis USA 01:31:46
14 Tori Borish USA 01:42:12
15 Angelica Riley USA 01:45:56
16 Victoria Campbell USA 01:53:52
17 Jennie Anderson CAN 02:01:33
18 Rachel Wolfe USA 02:49:04
Katarina Smith CAN DNF
Men
1 Robbie Anderson CAN 01:28:39
2 Wil Smith CAN 01:35:39
3 Damian Konotopetz CAN 01:36:16
4 Ross Smith USA 01:37:38
5 Graeme Rennie CAN 01:38:28
6 Boris Granovskiy USA 01:38:39
7 Will Critchley CAN 01:39:56
8 Brian May CAN 01:44:30
9 Ian Smith USA 01:46:11
10 Mike Smith CAN 01:48:41
11 Wyatt Riley USA 01:51:21
12 Patrick Goeres CAN 01:51:38
13 Colin Abbott CAN 01:51:47
14 Ken Walker USA 01:52:20
15 Eric Kemp CAN 01:53:14
16 Forest Pearson CAN 01:53:38
17 Eric Bone USA 02:01:39
18 Darius Konotopetz CAN 02:03:38
19 Erin Schirm CAN 02:06:05
20 Francis Falardeau CAN 02:09:12
21 Will Enger USA 02:10:18
22 Nikolay Nachev USA 02:11:00
23 Kevin Culberg USA 02:13:50
24 John Williams USA 02:14:42
25 Sergei Fedorov USA 02:16:04
26 Jon Torrance CAN 02:21:07
27 Greg Walker USA 02:26:31
28 Bart Jarmula CAN 02:31:35
29 Steffan Lloyd CAN 02:33:31
30 James O’Keefe USA 02:36:18
31 Edward Despard USA 02:37:30
32 Pavel Korniliev USA 02:40:28
33 Jonathan Campbell USA 02:49:18
Brad Jennings CAN DSQ
Jeremy Colgan USA DSQ
Kelly Egilson CAN DSQ
Sergei Zhyk USA MS
Serghei Logvin CAN DNF
Jacob Grant USA DNF
Cristian Robbins USA DNF

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation