European Youth Ski Orienteering Championships 2014

Polva district, Estonia

mm logo_small
18-23 February
Email: skio2014@orienteerumine.ee
Website: www.orienteerumine.ee/skio2014/
IOF Event Adviser:
Per Frost (SWE)
Bulletin 2

Results

Middle

W17

1) Kaisa Rooba EST 26:30, 2) Mariia Glushkova RUS 27:12, 3) Gabriella Gustafsson SWE 27:45, 4) Evgeniia Kuznetcova RUS 27:55, 5) Liisa Nenonen FIN 28:8, 6) Nina Kuklina RUS 28:10, 7) Tuuli Suutari FIN 28:12, 8) Laura Kotila FIN 28:33, 9) Juliaana Nasi FIN 28:46, 10) Doris Kudre EST 28:58, 11) Anastasiia Sopova RUS 31:0, 12) Emily Raudkepp EST 32:28, 13) Kristel Kõivo EST 32:45, 14) Alexandra Rusakova RUS 34:20, 15) Lea Widmer SUI 34:21, 16) Andreya Dyaksova BUL 34:23, 17) Klara Yngvesson SWE 34:45, 18) Elsa Andersson SWE 35:10, 19) Hana Horvatova CZE 35:11, 20) Vilma Alberinga LAT 35:22, 21) Erika Edman SWE 37:21, 22) Jonne Rooma EST 38:5, 23) Riina Jordi SUI 38:28, 24) Tiril Ruud Braaten NOR 38:55, 25) Martina Wankova CZE 39:32, 26) Liis Toomas EST 39:47, 27) Anna Petrova RUS 41:20, 28) Lyudmyla Rybchenko UKR 41:51, 29) Antonia Erhart AUT 43:53, 30) Roxana Culcean ROU 45:29, 31) Daiana Habina ROU 45:39, 32) Sabina Pilcova CZE 47:43, 33) Denisa Tamas ROU 52:59, 34) Guzel Nurmanova KAZ 53:2, 35) Kateryna Sukatlo UKR 1:11:5

M17

1) Aleksandr Pavlenko RUS 21:44, 2) Vladislav Kiselev RUS 21:46, 3) Mikhail Tceriukov RUS 22:41, 4) Eevert Toivonen FIN 24:4, 5) Rokas Vaitkus LTU 25:30, 6) Vadim Ogorodnikov RUS 26:24, 7) Anton Kazenkin RUS 26:47, 8) Kalle Henriksson SWE 27:34, 9) Nicola Mueller SUI 27:54, 10) Elmeri Toivanen FIN 28:30, 11) Daumantas Petrovas LTU 29:13, 12) Lukas Deininger SUI 29:54, 13) Filip Jacobsson SWE 30:2, 14) Uladzislau Sakalou BLR 30:15, 15) Aliaksandr Razhkou BLR 30:17, 16) Rasmus Wickbom SWE 30:42, 17) Salavat Tukhvatullin RUS 31:27, 17) Emil Lonnstrom FIN 31:27, 19) Noel Boos SUI 31:49, 20) Lauri Kukk EST 31:53, 21) Kevin Hallop EST 32:6, 22) Andres Room EST 32:14, 23) Francesco Corradini ITA 32:42, 24) Uldis Upitis LAT 32:50, 25) Niks Plavins LAT 33:3, 26) Ondrej Vystavel CZE 33:46, 27) Martin Penchev BUL 33:54, 28) Alexandru Biro ROU 33:58, 29) Vivian Kleger SUI 34:3, 30) Marten Henrik Pais EST 35:11, 31) Ondrej Stary CZE 35:29, 32) Karel-Sandre Kljuzin EST 35:49, 33) Henning Sjokvist SWE 35:55, 34) Kestrel Owens USA 36:15, 35) Tommi Harkonen FIN 36:33, 36) Oliver Kutt EST 36:50, 37) Jan Cienciala CZE 37:16, 38) Konstantin Bogdanovs LAT 37:31, 39) Nojus Kalvaitis LTU 37:43, 40) Tsvetan Ivanov BUL 39:29, 41) Jevgenijs Danilovs LAT 39:41, 42) Cristian Constantin ROU 41:57, 43) Vitaliy Lukashevich KAZ 43:36, 44) Andriy Poenko UKR 52:30, 45) Ionut Crisan ROU 54:17, 46) Dmytro Babiychuk UKR 57:41, 47) Ilya Shcharbakou BEL 1:0:42, Maksym Myronenko UKR DSQ, Arsenii Andriiuk UKR DSQ

Long

W17

1) Doris Kudre EST 46:10, 2) Juliaana Nasi FIN 46:19, 3) Liisa Nenonen FIN 46:30, 4) Alexandra Rusakova RUS 46:52, 5) Nina Kuklina RUS 46:56, 6) Laura Kotila FIN 47:0, 7) Gabriella Gustafsson SWE 47:6, 7) Tuuli Suutari FIN 47:6, 9) Evgeniia Kuznetcova RUS 47:13, 10) Mariia Glushkova RUS 47:16, 11) Anastasiia Sopova RUS 47:21, 12) Klara Yngvesson SWE 47:46, 13) Emily Raudkepp EST 49:38, 14) Erika Edman SWE 50:21, 15) Elsa Andersson SWE 50:27, 16) Kaisa Rooba EST 50:29, 17) Jonne Rooma EST 52:27, 18) Lea Widmer SUI 52:29, 19) Andreya Dyaksova BUL 52:35, 20) Tiril Ruud Braaten NOR 52:36, 21) Ekaterina Stepanova RUS 55:17, 22) Riina Jordi SUI 56:59, 23) Kristel Koivo EST 57:11, 24) Martina Wankova CZE 57:14, 25) Vilma Alberinga LAT 1:5:45, 26) Antonia Erhart AUT 1:7:45, 27) Daiana Habina ROU 1:10:3, 28) Hana Horvatova CZE 1:10:38, 29) Liis Toomas EST 1:12:4, 30) Sabina Pilcova CZE 1:12:8, 31) Denisa Tamas ROU 1:15:12, 32) Roxana Culcean ROU 1:17:45, 33) Guzel Nurmanova KAZ 1:22:52, 34) Lyudmyla Rybchenko UKR 1:23:9

M17

1) Vladislav Kiselev RUS 39:41, 2) Aleksandr Pavlenko RUS 41:37, 3) Eevert Toivonen FIN 41:51, 4) Filip Jacobsson SWE 42:22, 5) Emil Lonnstrom FIN 42:49, 6) Mikhail Tceriukov RUS 42:49, 7) Salavat Tukhvatullin RUS 43:14, 8) Kalle Henriksson SWE 44:14, 9) Vadim Ogorodnikov RUS 45:11, 10) Martin Penchev BUL 45:34, 11) Elmeri Toivanen FIN 46:5, 12) Aleksei Maginskiy RUS 47:11, 13) Daumantas Petrovas LTU 47:12, 14) Lukas Deininger SUI 47:14, 15) Rasmus Wickbom SWE 47:22, 16) Rokas Vaitkus LTU 47:24, 17) Ondrej Stary CZE 48:9, 18) Kevin Hallop EST 49:22, 19) Uldis Upitis LAT 49:33, 20) Nojus Kalvaitis LTU 49:38, 21) Aliaksandr Razhkou BLR 50:17, 22) Noel Boos SUI 50:19, 23) Francesco Corradini ITA 50:21, 24) Tsvetan Ivanov BUL 50:41, 25) Henning Sjokvist SWE 51:4, 26) Karel-Sandre Kljuzin EST 51:10, 27) Jevgenijs Danilovs LAT 52:47, 28) Märten Henrik Pais EST 52:58, 29) Konstantin Bogdanovs LAT 54:52, 30) Vivian Kleger SUI 55:31, 31) Jan Cienciala CZE 55:56, 32) Vitaliy Lukashevich KAZ 57:47, 33) Kestrel Owens USA 57:48, 34) Niks Plavins LAT 57:59, 35) Lauri Kukk EST 1:7:40, 36) Uladzislau Sakalou BLR 1:13:58, 37) Ilya Shcharbakou BLR 1:24:26, 38) Cristian Constantin ROU 1:26:53, 39) Alexandru Biro ROU 1:26:58, 40) Ionut Crisan ROU 1:40:8, Tommi Harkonen FIN DSQ, Nicola Mueller SUI DSQ, Ondrej Vystavel CZE DSQ, Andres Room EST DSQ

Sprint

W17

1) Alexandra Rusakova RUS 14:59, 2) Doris Kudre EST 15:45, 3) Gabriella Gustafsson SWE 15:51, 4) Liisa Nenonen FIN 15:57, 5) Klara Yngvesson SWE 16:9, 6) Anastasiia Sopova RUS 16:14, 7) Evgeniia Kuznetcova RUS 16:18, 8) Juliaana Nasi FIN 16:27, 9) Mariia Glushkova RUS 17:3, 10) Laura Kotila FIN 17:4, 11) Tuuli Suutari FIN 17:18, 12) Elsa Andersson SWE 17:27, 13) Nina Kuklina RUS 17:31, 14) Anna Petrova RUS 17:45, 15) Kaisa Rooba EST 17:49, 16) Erika Edman SWE 17:56, 17) Andreya Dyaksova BUL 18:0, 18) Emily Raudkepp EST 18:7, 19) Martina Wankova CZE 18:10, 20) Tiril Ruud Braaten NOR 18:16, 21) Kristel Koivo EST 18:31, 22) Lea Widmer SUI 18:33, 23) Jonne Rooma EST 20:7, 24) Daiana Habina ROU 21:16, 25) Hana Horvatova CZE 21:19, 25) Antonia Erhart AUT 21:19, 27) Riina Jordi SUI 21:34, 28) Vilma Alberinga LAT 22:23, 29) Guzel Nurmanova KAZ 23:30, 30) Liis Toomas EST 23:39, 31) Lyudmyla Rybchenko UKR 25:54, 32) Lisa Krimbacher AUT 26:10, 33) Denisa Tamas ROU 26:48, 34) Sabina Pilcova CZE 28:3, 35) Roxana Culcean ROU 28:15, 36) Kateryna Sukatlo UKR 38:20

M17

1) Aleksandr Pavlenko RUS 14:57, 2) Vladislav Kiselev RUS 15:3, 3) Eevert Toivonen FIN 16:12, 4) Nicola Mueller SUI 16:15, 5) Mikhail Tceriukov RUS 16:32, 6) Vadim Ogorodnikov RUS 17:27, 7) Anton Kazenkin RUS 17:35, 8) Filip Jacobsson SWE 17:51, 9) Kalle Henriksson SWE 17:53, 10) Tsvetan Ivanov BUL 17:59, 11) Noel Boos SUI 18:15, 12) Francesco Corradini ITA 19:12, 13) Kevin Hallop EST 19:24, 14) Andres Rõõm EST 19:38, 15) Rasmus Wickbom SWE 19:49, 16) Rokas Vaitkus LTU 20:3, 17) Ondrej Stary CZE 20:15, 18) Uldis Upitis LAT 20:18, 19) Lukas Deininger SUI 20:22, 20) Jevgenijs Danilovs LAT 20:23, 21) Martin Penchev BUL 20:32, 22) Elmeri Toivanen FIN 20:35, 23) Vivian Kleger SUI 20:39, 24) Kestrel Owens USA 21:7, 25) Salavat Tukhvatullin RUS 21:11, 26) Märten Henrik Pais EST 21:54, 27) Daumantas Petrovas LTU 22:30, 28) Nojus Kalvaitis LTU 23:3, 29) Ondrej Vystavel CZE 23:18, 30) Vitaliy Lukashevich KAZ 23:21, 31) Niks Plavins LAT 23:23, 32) Jan Cienciala CZE 23:27, 33) Konstantin Bogdanovs LAT 23:34, 34) Karel-Sandre Kljuzin EST 23:49, 35) Oliver Kütt EST 25:16, 36) Maksym Myronenko UKR 25:31, 37) Siim Helmoja EST 25:42, 38) Aliaksandr Razhkou BLR 25:47, 39) Alexandru Biro ROU 26:17, 40) Uladzislau Sakalou BLR 26:44, 41) Tommi Harkonen FIN 27:12, 42) Cristian Constantin ROU 27:54, 43) Arsenii Andriiuk UKR 29:32, 44) Dmytro Babiychuk UKR 31:13, 45) Andriy Poenko UKR 37:52, 46) Ilya Shcharbakou BLR 38:22, 47) Ionut Crisan ROU 39:39, Emil Lonnstrom FIN DSQ

Relay

W17

1) FIN 0:1:32 (Juliaana Nasi, Laura Kotila, Liisa Nenonen), 2) RUS 0:1:32 (Mariia Glushkova, Nina Kuklina, Alexandra Rusakova), 3) EST 0:1:34 (Kaisa Rooba, Emily Raudkepp, Doris Kudre), 4) SWE 0:1:37 (Elsa Andersson, Klara Yngvesson, Gabriella Gustafsson), 5) CZE 0:2:2 (Hana Horvatova, Sabina Pilcova, Martina Wankova), 6) ROU 0:2:27 (Daiana Habina, Denisa Tamas, Roxana Culcean)

M17

1) RUS 0:1:31 (Aleksandr Pavlenko, Mikhail Tceriukov, Vladislav Kiselev), 2) FIN 0:1:41 (Tommi Harkonen, Emil Lonnstrom, Eevert Toivonen), 3) SUI 0:1:48 (Lukas Deininger, Noel Boos, Nicola Mueller), 4) SWE 0:1:48 (Filip Jacobsson, Rasmus Wickbom, Kalle Henriksson), 5) LTU 0:1:52 (Nojus Kalvaitis, Daumantas Petrovas, Rokas Vaitkus), 6) LAT 0:1:55 (Niks Plavins, Jevgenijs Danilovs, Uldis Upitis), 7) EST 0:2:0 (Andres Rõõm, Märten Henrik Pais, Kevin Hallop), 8) CZE 0:2:2 (Jan Cienciala, Ondrej Vystavel, Ondrej Stary), 9) BUL 0:2:6 (Tsvetan Ivanov, Andreya Dyaksova, Martin Penchev), 10) UKR 0:3:13 (Dmytro Babiychuk, Andriy Poenko, Maksym Myronenko), 11) ROU 0:3:27 (Cristian Constantin, Alexandru Biro, Ionut Crisan)

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation