World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2014

Polva district, Estonia

mm logo_small
18-23 February
Email: skio2014@orienteerumine.ee
Website: www.orienteerumine.ee/skio2014/
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Per Frost (SWE)
Bulletin 2

Results

W35

1) Mirja Virve EST 52:45, 2) Lubova Pavlukova LAT 56:44, 3) Asta Januskevisiene LTU 57:11, 4) Elena Kheldert RUS 58:47, 5) Galina Mochalygina RUS 59:11, 6) Virpi Komulainen FIN 1:4:51, 7) Miwa Takahashi JPN 1:18:21

M35

1) Oleg Kalinin RUS 1:10:32, 2) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:13:50, 3) Roman Horyna CZE 1:20:47, 4) Evgeny Baranov RUS 1:23:10, 5) Tadas Kazlauskas LTU 1:25:37, 6) Hans Welti SUI 1:26:37, 7) Mindaugas Kvedaravicius LTU 1:29:55, 8) Valeriy Pautov RUS 1:33:43, 9) Ruslans Mikulovs LAT 1:38:59, 10) Valdas Lelkaitis LTU 1:42:11, 11) Istvan Sebestyen ROU 1:53:30

W40

1) Lilia Shikhova RUS 46:3, 2) Aiste Traubiene LTU 50:40, 3) Svetlana Gorlanova RUS 54:0, 4) Triin Vask EST 56:28, 5) Raili Rooba EST 57:45, 6) Kadri Parts EST 1:1:13, 7) Marina Kuzniatsova BLR 1:1:46

M40

1) Ilpo Viippola FIN 1:0:1, 2) Ilya Gusev RUS 1:1:11, 3) Mika Häkkinen FIN 1:1:16, 4) Andrey Shvedov RUS 1:1:45, 5) Jari Hannuksela FIN 1:2:40, 6) Randy Korb EST 1:3:33, 7) Ilmar Udam EST 1:3:35, 8) Alexey Zdeblovskiy RUS 1:5:5, 9) Ivars Zagars LAT 1:5:37, 10) Kuno Rooba EST 1:7:19, 11) Ain Fjodorov EST 1:9:55, 12) Heiti Hallikma EST 1:10:6, 13) Vladimir Koltunov RUS 1:13:0, 14) Laimonas Caplikas LTU 1:16:23, 15) Remigijus Masilionis LTU 1:20:6, 16) Yury Lukashov RUS 1:23:31, 17) Siarhei Voronau BLR 1:24:5, 18) Margus Venelaine EST 1:30:56

W45

1) Eija Hannuksela FIN 39:3, 2) Sirra Toivonen FIN 40:41, 3) Ingrit Kala EST 48:51, 4) Jana Kink EST 49:33, 5) Piret Niglas EST 51:40, 6) Marika Jäädmaa EST 51:53, 7) Kadre Maalma EST 55:32, 8) Elena Lukashova RUS 57:36, 9) Lea Pirttilä FIN 58:32, 10) Kaie Konsap EST 1:1:8, 11) Natalia Makeychik RUS 1:13:56, 12) Epp Voitka EST 1:26:19, 13) Maarika Saks EST 1:47:0

M45

1) Antti Virtanen FIN 56:4, 2) Oleg Melnikov RUS 59:38, 3) Anatoly Shelekhin RUS 1:4:39, 4) Alexander Logvinchuk RUS 1:9:11, 5) Jyrki Tuokko FIN 1:14:33, 6) Sergey Busurin RUS 1:14:35, 7) Darius Kalvaitis LTU 1:15:28, 8) Alexei Zhestovski RUS 1:17:16, 9) Jüri Pärnik EST 1:17:42, 10) Sergey Makeychik RUS 1:19:30, 11) Adrian Owens USA 1:21:57, 12) Devis Zilovas LTU 1:27:19, 13) Jyrki Piirainen FIN 1:40:0, 14) Vladislav Siialskii RUS 1:53:35, Regimantas Januškevicius LTU DSQ, Mihhail Fokeev RUS DSQ, Veiko Pak EST DSQ

W50

1) Olga Minaeva RUS 36:2, 2) Marje Viirmann EST 36:51, 3) Carina Sandberg SWE 38:23, 4) Marita Väärälä FIN 41:25, 5) Airi Alnek EST 44:28, 6) Sari Jetsonen FIN 47:34, 7) Irina Fedders RUS 56:29, 8) Elena Kiseleva RUS 1:1:4, 9) Rima Simoliuniene LTU 1:19:2, 10) Ulle Raudsepp EST 1:37:16

M50

1) Seppo Mäkinen FIN 47:4, 2) Kimmo Määttä FIN 48:3, 3) Igor Zvontsov BLR 51:30, 4) Olli Savikko FIN 52:49, 5) Asko Sippola FIN 52:51, 6) Sergey Chernykh RUS 54:17, 7) Tõnu Tänav EST 55:40, 8) Martti Parve EST 56:27, 9) Pavel Chorny BLR 56:35, 10) Kalevi Mäkipää FIN 57:15, 11) Nikolajs Grigorjevs LAT 58:2, 12) Per Sandberg SWE 59:3, 13) Alexander Sokolov RUS 1:0:56, 14) Max Habenicht AUT 1:2:2, 15) Igor Kochetkov RUS 1:2:17, 16) Andrius Gumenikovas LTU 1:2:39, 17) Vladimir Savinov EST 1:3:30, 18) Pekka Niemensivu FIN 1:5:2, 19) Aigars Leiboms LAT 1:7:9, 20) Urmas Tammemäe EST 1:9:53, 21) Hansruedi Häny SUI 1:11:57, 22) Ants Turban EST 1:12:15, 23) Valerii Vekovishchev RUS 1:12:53, 24) Sergei Khromtsov RUS 1:21:0, 25) Aliaksei Luhautsou BLR 1:26:6, 26) Vallo Varjo EST 1:37:20, Andrei Marozau BLR DSQ

W55

1) Anne Pelto-Huikko FIN 34:50, 2) Kihlström Kirsi FIN 38:5, 3) Päivi Raatikainen FIN 40:14, 4) Siiri Poopuu EST 42:52, 5) Viktoria Fershalova RUS 43:17, 6) Saima Värton EST 52:2, 7) Natalia Mikhonina RUS 53:31, 8) Valentina Shestakova RUS 55:44, 9) Ülle Põldoja EST 1:7:3, 10) Tatsiana Nikitsina BLR 1:9:1, 11) Galina Nikulina RUS 1:9:23, 12) Aino Koser EST 1:16:1, 13) Heli Viks EST 1:17:25, 14) Olga Gurova RUS 1:27:22, 15) Olga Gavrilova RUS 1:47:10, Lidia Shorokhova DSQ

M55

1) Sture Noren SWE 45:58, 2) Yury Borodulin RUS 46:27, 3) Pasi Martikainen FIN 46:48, 4) Peltonen Heikki FIN 47:25, 5) Sergei Sonnenberg GER 48:32, 6) Juris Kokins LAT 49:4, 7) Hannes Pacher AUT 53:11, 8) Tapio Mannila FIN 53:12, 9) Leonid Yazykov BLR 53:26, 10) Maslov Alexsandr RUS 55:15, 11) Antanas Paužas LTU 56:40, 12) Markku Laine FIN 58:49, 13) Edmunds Zvaigzne LAT 58:50, 14) Sergey Gerasimov RUS 1:0:49, 15) Rimas Jovaišas LTU 1:1:14, 16) Mindaugas Dinda LTU 1:2:39, 17) Harijs Lacars LAT 1:3:11, 18) Vjaceslavs Dedelis LAT 1:3:43, 19) Alexander Nikulin RUS 1:7:35, 20) Viktor Rylov RUS 1:20:21, 21) Jaanus Reha EST 1:20:57, 22) Kalmer Keevend EST 1:30:33, 23) Ivan Maroz BLR 2:21:19

W60

1) Tatiana Barsukova RUS 40:6, 2) Elena Rusanova RUS 47:52, 3) Tamara Kahutsenka BLR 50:44, 4) Irma Ahonkivi FIN 52:13, 5) Leili Prans EST 56:4, 6) Evgenia Kaslova RUS 56:18, 7) Liivi Parik EST 1:8:1, 8) Alexandra Pyankova RUS 1:16:35, 9) Natalia Romanova RUS 1:48:13

M60

1) Heikki Saarinen FIN 42:14, 2) Esko Udd FIN 42:23, 3) Viktor Borodin RUS 47:41, 4) Jarmo Vainio FIN 50:32, 5) Stanislav Lesnikov RUS 50:48, 6) Kauno Mourujärvi FIN 50:59, 7) Eero Ruokamo EST 53:38, 8) Riho Männi EST 54:46, 9) Tapani Pöllänen FIN 54:47, 10) Anatoli Labanouski BLR 55:24, 11) Lembit Nöps EST 56:59, 12) Kjell Sandström SWE 57:33, 13) Ivan Shorokhov RUS 58:58, 14) Vladzivir Straltsov BLR 59:13, 15) Viacheslav Gorelov RUS 1:0:35, 16) Markku Leinonen FIN 1:1:33, 17) Jüri Rokko EST 1:3:4, 18) Kulno Voolaid EST 1:3:33, 19) Saulius Kavaliauskas LTU 1:39:20, Teuvo Tiilikainen FIN DSQ

W65

1) Galina Vershinina RUS 36:21, 2) Tamara Ovsyannikova RUS 37:45, 3) Tatiana Svistun RUS 37:57, 4) Anne Brearley ITA 38:41, 5) Sirpa Tarkiainen FIN 41:36, 6) Seija Piiparinen FIN 43:56, 7) Valentina Kostyleva RUS 45:46, 8) Eila Pitkanen FIN 47:15, 9) Galina Semenova RUS 47:56, 10) Licia Kalcich ITA 51:21, 11) Marja Suomalainen FIN 59:1, 12) Tuula Ohramaa FIN 1:3:0, 13) Marja Kanerva FIN 1:48:47

M65

1) Paavo Inkinen FIN 39:59, 2) Risto Orpana FIN 41:41, 3) Ossi Lakkala FIN 42:54, 4) Mauno Hanhela FIN 43:43, 5) Matts Engvall SWE 48:52, 6) Severi Halkosaari FIN 49:15, 7) Heikki Nurminen FIN 49:22, 8) Kesti Tapani FIN 49:29, 9) Keijo Lakkinen FIN 49:30, 10) Teuvo Lehtinen FIN 49:44, 11) Aulis Hahtola FIN 51:51, 12) Unto Virkkula FIN 52:16, 13) Kjell Mörtberg SWE 52:19, 14) Toivo Saue EST 54:40, 15) Tiit Tatter EST 54:41, 16) Heikki Pitkänen FIN 54:42, 17) Lars-Åke Sjökvist SWE 55:50, 18) Antti Ojala FIN 56:18, 19) Evgeny Titovitch BLR 58:37, 20) Mati Kallemets EST 59:52, 21) Antero Karvinen FIN 1:0:8, 22) Victor Stepanov RUS 1:0:26, 23) Pentti Reinikainen FIN 1:0:37, 24) Alexander Gurov RUS 1:0:55, 25) Kestutis Kviecinskas LTU 1:6:28, 26) Jukka Aunula FIN 1:8:36, 27) Nikolay Kazarinov RUS 1:13:17, 28) Petr Kaslov RUS 1:13:22, 29) Jorma Helin FIN 1:23:30

W70

1) Sharon Crawford USA 37:5, 2) Liudmila Labudina RUS 48:23, 3) Tuula Varis FIN 49:26, 4) Tuulikki Liuha FIN 50:13, 5) Pirjo Mäkinen FIN 1:8:9, 6) Ilona Vanaveski EST 1:20:16, 7) Ulla Huhtinen FIN 1:25:42, 8) Elvira Frantcuzova RUS 1:38:37

M70

1) Viktor Kravchenko RUS 38:33, 2) Jukka Luukko FIN 45:29, 3) Seppo Kettunen FIN 46:27, 4) Unto Kanerva FIN 47:13, 5) Veikko Huhtinen FIN 48:20, 6) Timo Rapakko FIN 51:24, 7) Matti Mäkinen FIN 54:18, 8) Jaakko Teppo FIN 55:7, 9) Martti Varis FIN 55:24, 10) Rudolf Mürk EST 57:19, 11) Pavel Rusanov RUS 1:0:18, 12) Atso Mäkinen FIN 1:0:25, 13) Mihhail Taivere EST 1:3:38, 14) Ants Tamm EST 1:11:18, 15) Martin Tõrra EST 1:29:22, Jüri Sidorov RUS DSQ

M75

1) Viktor Yarkov RUS 43:3, 2) Tarmo Salmi FIN 45:52, 3) Veikko Suutari FIN 48:23, 4) Olavi Erkkilä FIN 49:2, 5) Toivo Ryyppö FIN 54:55, 6) Tapani Häkkinen FIN 1:6:45, Rein Küttim EST DSQ, Vytautas Januškevicius LTU DSQ

M80

1) Tauno Ilonen FIN 48:28, 2) Arne Kivistik EST 1:11:31, 3) Paavo Pystynen FIN 1:16:13, 4) Giorgiy Ilmenkov RUS 1:55:41

W85

1) Saara FIN 2:11:1

M85

1) Arvo Majoinen FIN 1:20:52, 2) Nikolay Vishnyakov RUS 1:30:10, Kyösti Jäppinen FIN DSQ

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation