Ski Orienteering World Cup 2013-2014 Round 2

Hamar/Loten, Norway; Orsa, Sweden

NB! Events in 7 and 8 will be organised in Orsa Grönklitt due to the lack of snow in Mora. All stage 2 events will now be held in Orsa Grönklitt. The event programme will stay similar to the one published in bulletin 3. The below map shows the new embargoed area in Orsa Grönklitt starting from 9 January (click to enlarge).

avlyst_grönklitt_ver2_smaller

Norway: 16-20 January
Email: janarildjohnsen@gmail.com
Website: www.skio2015.no
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Antti Myllärinen (FIN)
IOF Assistant Senior Event Adviser:
Per Frost (SWE)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1
Embargoed areas (updated)
Sweden: 21-26 January
Email: orientering@ifkmora.se
Link to website
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Wolfgang Pötsch (AUT)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Middle distance mass start in Hamar, Norway 18.1.2014

Women

1) Tove  Alexandersson SWE 44:20, 2) Tatiana  Rvacheva RUS 45:30, 3) Hana  Hancikova CZE 47:43, 4) Sonja  Morsky FIN 47:48, 5) Audhild  Bakken Rognstad NOR 47:51, 6) Magdalena  Olsson SWE 47:52, 7) Mariya  Kechkina RUS 48:0, 8) Linda  Lindkvist SWE 48:4, 9) Mervi  Pesu FIN 48:5, 10) Anna  Ulvensoen NOR 48:6, 11) Tatyana  Mendel RUS 48:20, 12) Milka  Reponen FIN 48:22, 13) Mira  Kaskinen FIN 49:22, 14) Natalia  Galeeva RUS 49:55, 15) Daisy  Kudre EST 50:17, 16) Marta  Ulvensoen NOR 51:15, 17) Marjut  Turunen FIN 51:55, 18) Simona  Karochova CZE 52:0, 19) Anastasia  Kravchenko RUS 52:1, 20) Elin  Vedin SWE 52:20, 21) Anni  Toiviainen FIN 52:21, 22) Christina  Lovald Hellberg NOR 54:32, 23) Evely  Kaasiku EST 54:33, 24) Carmen  Strub SUI 54:47, 25) Kristyna  Kovarova CZE 56:42, 26) Anna  Nilsson Simkovics AUT 56:59, 27) Andrine  Benjaminsen NOR 57:25, 28) Zsuzsa  Fey ROU 1:0:56, 29) Johanka  Simkova CZE 1:1:8, 30) Laura  Csucs Fenyvesi HUN 1:5:56, 31) Marte  Fallbakken Berge NOR 1:6:15, 32) Martina  Bialekova SVK 1:12:28, Gabriele  Keinaite LTU DSQ, Iuliia  Tarasenko RUS DSQ, Erika  Hlavacikova SVK DSQ

Men

1) Andrei  Lamov RUS 49:40, 2) Hans Jorgen  Kvale NOR 49:53, 3) Ove  Saetra NOR 50:3, 4) Lars  Moholdt NOR 50:39, 5) Erik  Rost SWE 50:40, 6) Oyvind  Watterdal NOR 50:51, 7) Andrei  Grigorev RUS 50:58, 8) Stanimir  Belomazhev BUL 50:59, 9) Staffan  Tunis FIN 51:0, 10) Vladimir  Barchukov RUS 51:15, 11) Kiril  Veselov RUS 51:27, 12) Peter  Arnesson SWE 51:36, 13) Janne  Hakkinen FIN 51:44, 14) Gion  Schnyder SUI 51:45, 15) Martin  Hammarberg SWE 51:56, 16) Sindre  Jansson Haverstad NOR 51:57, 17) Hannu-Pekka  Pukema FIN 52:7, 18) Tero  Linnainmaa FIN 52:25, 19) Erik  Blomgren SWE 52:31, 20) Vadim  Tolstopyatov RUS 52:37, 21) Christian  Spoerry SUI 53:31, 22) Michail  Sorokin KAZ 53:36, 23) Yury  Yazykou BLR 54:44, 24) Vladimir  Ignatov RUS 55:33, 25) Ulrik  Nordberg SWE 56:46, 26) Simo  Turunen FIN 56:58, 27) Radek  Laciga CZE 56:59, 28) Oystein  Kvaal Osterbo NOR 57:36, 29) Jakub  Skoda CZE 58:20, 30) Tommi  Reponen FIN 59:10, 31) Priit  Randman EST 59:17, 32) Oyvind  Lund NOR 59:52, 33) Ilmar  Udam EST 1:1:18, 34) Michal  Drobnik CZE 1:1:45, 35) Klaus  Csucs ROU 1:2:26, 36) Andrin  Kappenberger SUI 1:2:45, 37) Bernd  Kohlschmidt GER 1:3:39, 38) Jorgen  Madslien NOR 1:5:34, 39) Sebastian  Bergmann GER 1:5:37, 40) Bernhard  Kogler AUT 1:13:29, 41) Roland  Fesselhofer AUT 1:17:13, 42) Zoltan  Szep ROU 1:33:29

Sprint in Hamar, Norway 19.01.2014

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15:16, 2) Iuliia Tarasenko RUS 15:25, 3) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 15:3, 4) Milka Reponen FIN 15:46, 5) Tatiana Rvacheva RUS 15:47, 6) Mervi Pesu FIN 15:59, 7) Marjut Turunen FIN 16:06, 8) Daisy Kudre EST 16:07, 9) Magdalena Olsson SWE 16:15, 10) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 16:16, 11) Mira Kaskinen FIN 16:19, 12) Natalia Galeeva RUS 16:21, 13) Linda Lindkvist SWE 16:23, 14) Sonja Morsky FIN 16:28, 15) Tatyana Mendel RUS 16:52, 16) Mariya Kechkina RUS 16:57, 17) Anni Toiviainen FIN 17:03, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 17:05, 19) Christina Lovald Hellberg NOR 17:19, 20) Carmen Strub SUI 17:34, 21) Hana Hancikova CZE 17:56, 22) Evely Kaasiku EST 18:04, 23) Anna Ulvensoen NOR 18:21, 24) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 18:26, 25) Simona Karochova CZE 18:39, 26) Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 18:49, 27) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 19:51, 28) Kristyna Kovarova CZE 20:05, 29) Johanka Simkova CZE 20:19, 30) Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT 20:27, 31) Laura Csucs Fenyvesi HUN 20:32, 32) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 21:55, 33) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 22:33, 34) Marte Fallbakken Berge NOR 23:24, 35) Fanni Jauhojarvi Markussen DEN 23:55, 36) Martina Bialekova SVK 24:34

Men

1) Andrei  Lamov RUS 16:23, 2) Kiril  Veselov RUS 16:37, 3) Vladimir  Barchukov RUS 16:44, 4) Ulrik  Nordberg SWE 16:48, 5) Oyvind  Watterdal NOR 16:56, 6) Andrei  Grigorev RUS 17:6, 6) Erik  Rost SWE 17:6, 8) Peter  Arnesson SWE 17:10, 9) Gion  Schnyder SUI 17:11, 10) Ove  Saetra NOR 17:12, 11) Sindre  Jansson Haverstad NOR 17:26, 12) Jakub  Skoda CZE 17:28, 13) Christian  Spoerry SUI 17:31, 13) Martin  Hammarberg SWE 17:31, 15) Tero  Linnainmaa FIN 17:35, 16) Janne  Hakkinen FIN 17:37, 17) Hans Jorgen  Kvale NOR 17:44, 18) Lars  Moholdt NOR 17:46, 19) Hannu-Pekka  Pukema FIN 17:52, 19) Staffan  Tunis FIN 17:52, 21) Erik  Blomgren SWE 17:55, 22) Yury  Yazykou BLR 18:17, 23) Jorgen  Madslien NOR 18:21, 24) Simo  Turunen FIN 18:26, 25) Radek  Laciga CZE 18:34, 26) Vladimir  Ignatov RUS 18:53, 27) Oystein  Kvaal Osterbo NOR 18:57, 28) Andrin  Kappenberger SUI 19:5, 29) Tommi  Reponen FIN 19:29, 30) Michal  Drobnik CZE 19:48, 31) Michail  Sorokin KAZ 19:52, 32) Priit  Randman EST 20:1, 33) Oyvind  Lund NOR 20:9, 33) Klaus  Csucs ROU 20:9, 35) Ilmar  Udam EST 20:36, 36) Sebastian  Bergmann GER 20:55, 37) Bernd  Kohlschmidt GER 21:41, 38) Zoltan  Szep ROU 24:54, 39) Bernhard  Kogler AUT 26:06, 40) Roland  Fesselhofer AUT 27:59, 41) Vadim  Tolstopyatov RUS 28:54, Stanimir Belomazhev BUL DSQ

Orsa Sweden

Sprint

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:51, 2) Sonja Mörsky FIN 15:26, 3) Josefine Engström SWE 15:27, 4) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 15:28, 5) Tatyana Rvacheva RUS 15:31, 6) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 15:35, 6) Magdalena Olsson SWE 15:35, 8) Mira Kaskinen FIN 15:44, 9) Mariya Kechkina RUS 15:45, 10) Iulia Tarasenko RUS 15:48, 11) Tatyana Mendel RUS 15:54, 12) Frida Sandberg SWE 16:7, 13) Daisy Kudre EST 16:13, 14) Anna Ulvensöen NOR 16:26, 15) Hana Hancikova CZE 16:27, 16) Audhild Backen Rognstad NOR 16:30, 17) Marjut Turunen FIN 16:32, 17) Christina Lövald Hellberg NOR 16:32, 19) Natalia Galeeva RUS 16:34, 20) Elin Vedin SWE 16:45, 21) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 17:13, 22) Evelina Wickbom SWE 17:16, 23) Anni Toivainen FIN 17:31, 24) Carmen Strub SUI 17:36, 25) Evely Kaasiku EST 17:47, 26) Kristyna Kolinova CZE 18:19, 27) Simona Karochova CZE 18:22, 28) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 18:41, 29) Doris Kudre EST 18:51, 30) Anna Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 19:24, 31) Johanka Simkova CZE 19:27, 32) Laura Csucs-Fenyvesi HUN 20:41, 33) Vaiva Laurutyte LTU 21:22, 34) Martina Bialekova SVK 22:43, 35) Jogvile Susinskaite LTU 23:43, 36) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 25:17, Sari Vääränen FIN DSQ, Marta Ulvensöen NOR DSQ

Men

1) Andrey Lamov RUS 13:40, 2) Hans-Jörgen Kvåle NOR 13:50, 2) Kirill Veselov RUS 13:50, 4) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 13:55, 4) Öyvind Watterdal NOR 13:55, 6) Andreas Holmberg SWE 13:56, 7) Peter Arnesson SWE 14:3, 8) Stanomir Belomazev BUL 14:5, 9) Lars Hol Moholt NOR 14:11, 10) Erik Rost SWE 14:16, 11) Staffan Tunis FIN 14:22, 11) Ove Saetra NOR 14:22, 13) Gion Schnyder SUI 14:25, 14) Sindre Haverstad NOR 14:33, 15) Martin Hammarberg SWE 14:34, 16) Christian Spoerry SUI 14:38, 17) Erik Blomgren SWE 14:42, 18) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 14:49, 19) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 14:53, 20) Janne Häkkinen FIN 15:0, 21) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 15:2, 22) Yury Yazykou BLR 15:18, 23) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 15:25, 24) Jakub Skoda CZE 15:26, 25) Markus Lundholm SWE 15:32, 26) Radek Laciga CZE 15:39, 27) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 15:47, 28) Linus Rapp SWE 15:50, 29) Christian Hohl SUI 15:53, 30) Jörgen Madslien NOR 16:0, 31) Prit Randman EST 16:7, 32) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 16:16, 33) Klaus Csucs ROU 16:24, 34) Tommi Reponen FIN 16:29, 35) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 16:32, 36) Simo Turunen FIN 16:59, 37) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 17:7, 38) Michal Drobnik CZE 17:15, 39) Sebastian Bergmann GER 18:0, 40) Berndt Kohlschmidt GER 18:20, 41) Daumantas Petrovas LTU 18:28, 42) Aidas Zigilejus LTU 20:55, 43) Zoltan Szep ROU 21:25, Ilmar Udam EST DSQ, Vladimir Ignatov RUS DSQ

Middle

Women

1) Tatiana Rvacheva RUS 37:32, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 38:28, 3) Sonja Morsky FIN 39:13, 4) Iuliia Tarasenko RUS 39:43, 5) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 39:50, 6) Josefine Engstrom SWE 40:25, 7) Milka Reponen FIN 40:26, 8) Hana Hancikova CZE 40:34, 9) Marjut Turunen FIN 40:40, 10) Daisy Kudre EST 40:48, 10) Magdalena Olsson SWE 40:48, 12) Mariya Kechkina RUS 40:56, 13) Natalia Galeeva RUS 41:13, 14) Anni Toiviainen FIN 41:24, 15) Frida Sandberg SWE 41:32, 16) Linda Lindkvist SWE 41:36, 17) Tatyana Mendel RUS 41:49, 18) Anna Ulvensoen NOR 42:9, 19) Christina Lovald Hellberg NOR 42:11, 20) Sari Vaaranen FIN 42:33, 21) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 42:59, 22) Elin Vedin SWE 43:21, 23) Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 43:53, 24) Evely Kaasiku EST 44:55, 25) Kristyna Kovarova CZE 44:57, 26) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 45:57, 27) Doris Kudre EST 46:22, 28) Evelina Wickbom SWE 48:0, 29) Laura Csucs Fenyvesi HUN 48:31, 30) Simona Karochova CZE 48:34, 31) Johanka Simkova CZE 49:11, 32) Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT 50:36, 33) Jogvile Susinskaite LTU 51:10, 34) Vaiva Laurutyte LTU 53:24, 35) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 54:47, 36) Martina Bialekova SVK 55:33, Mira Kaskinen FIN DSQ

Men

1) Andrei Lamov RUS 42:39, 2) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 43:9, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 43:45, 4) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 43:48, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 44:1, 6) Erik Rost SWE 44:12, 7) Staffan Tunis FIN 44:16, 8) Kiril Veselov RUS 44:24, 9) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 44:33, 10) Andreas Holmberg SWE 44:44, 11) Martin Hammarberg SWE 44:54, 12) Erik Blomgren SWE 45:3, 13) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 45:6, 14) Gion Schnyder SUI 45:23, 15) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 45:26, 16) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 45:43, 17) Sindre Jansson Haverstad NOR 45:56, 18) Michail Sorokin KAZ 46:5, 19) Janne Hakkinen FIN 46:10, 20) Vladimir Ignatov RUS 46:17, 21) Yury Yazykou BLR 46:32, 22) Andrei Grigorev RUS 47:29, 23) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 47:35, 24) Jakub Skoda CZE 47:49, 25) Jorgen Madslien NOR 48:41, 26) Linus Rapp SWE 48:46, 27) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 49:26, 28) Christian Spoerry SUI 49:45, 29) Christian Hohl SUI 50:18, 30) Priit Randman EST 50:23, 31) Simo Turunen FIN 50:26, 32) Klaus Csucs ROU 51:7, 33) Tommi Reponen FIN 51:25, 34) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 51:54, 35) Radek Laciga CZE 52:2, 36) Markus Lundholm SWE 52:24, 37) Michal Drobnik CZE 52:58, 38) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 53:40, 39) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 55:25, 40) Sebastian Bergmann GER 59:8, 41) Aidas Zigilejus LTU 1:2:58, 42) Ilmar Udam EST 1:3:10, 43) Daumantas Petrovas LTU 1:6:53, 44) Zoltan Szep ROU 1:10:5, Ove Saetra NOR DSQ, Simon Fors SWE DSQ

Long

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:11:0, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 1:12:8, 3) Tatyana Rvacheva RUS 1:13:19, 4) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:13:20, 5) Magdalena Olsson SWE 1:13:21, 6) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:13:38, 7) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:14:43, 8) Daisy Kudre EST 1:14:51, 9) Iulia Tarasenko RUS 1:15:29, 10) Tatyana Mendel RUS 1:15:48, 11) Anna Ulvensöen NOR 1:16:8, 12) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 1:16:38, 13) Marjut Turunen FIN 1:16:50, 14) Mira Kaskinen FIN 1:17:15, 15) Natalia Galeeva RUS 1:18:26, 16) Christina Lövald Hellberg NOR 1:18:52, 17) Frida Sandberg SWE 1:19:12, 18) Carmen Strub SUI 1:20:46, 19) Sari Vääränen FIN 1:21:32, 20) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:21:51, 21) Simona Karochova CZE 1:22:19, 22) Evely Kaasiku FIN 1:22:32, 23) Anni Toivainen FIN 1:22:38, 24) Marta Ulvensöen NOR 1:23:52, 25) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 1:24:50, 26) Kristyna Kolinova CZE 1:27:27, 27) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 1:27:29, 28) Elin Vedin SWE 1:27:52, 29) Bente Rost SWE 1:28:14, 30) Anna Gunnars SWE 1:33:11, 31) Laura Csucs-Fenyvesi HUN 1:33:20, 32) Johanka Simkova CZE 1:34:2, 33) Andrea Wickbom SWE 1:34:22, 34) Anna Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 1:35:13, Linda Lindkvist SWE DSQ, Hana Hancikova CZE DSQ

Men

1) Erik Rost SWE 1:30:29, 2) Andreas Holmberg SWE 1:30:54, 3) Lars Hol Moholt NOR 1:30:59, 4) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:31:22, 5) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:32:3, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:33:4, 7) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 1:33:6, 8) Stanomir Belomazev BUL 1:33:51, 9) Kirill Veselov RUS 1:33:55, 10) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:34:10, 11) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 1:35:6, 12) Hans-Jörgen Kvåle NOR 1:35:8, 13) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:35:15, 14) Owe Saetra NOR 1:35:27, 15) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1:35:51, 16) Erik Blomgren SWE 1:36:0, 17) Vladimir Ignatov RUS 1:36:43, 18) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:37:4, 19) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 1:37:43, 20) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:38:37, 21) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:38:37, 22) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 1:39:52, 23) Linus Rapp SWE 1:40:50, 24) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 1:42:37, 25) Jakub Skoda CZE 1:43:2, 26) Simo Turunen FIN 1:43:53, 27) Markus Lundholm SWE 1:45:14, 28) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:45:58, 29) Tommi Reponen FIN 1:48:11, 30) Prit Randman EST 1:48:24, 31) Jörgen Madslien NOR 1:48:28, 32) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:48:38, 33) Michal Drobnik CZE 1:49:6, 34) Radek Laciga CZE 1:49:8, 35) Ilmar Udam EST 1:50:16, 36) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:56:6, 37) Klaus Csucs ROU 1:56:9, 38) Zoltan Szep ROU 2:39:53, Sindre Haverstad NOR DSQ

Relay

Women

1) RUS 1:34:29 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Yuliya Tarasenko, Tatyana Rvacheva), 2) SWE 1:35:7 (Magdalena Olsson, Josefine Engström, Tove Alexandersson), 3) FIN 1:38:58 (Marjut Turunen, Milka Leppäsalmi, Sonja Mörsky), 4) NOR 1:39:55 (Christina Lövald Hellberg, Anna Ulvensöen, Audhild Bakken Rognstad), 5) CZE 1:44:7 (Simona Karochova, Kristyna Kolinova, Hana Hancikova), 6) EST 1:55:29 (Evely Kaasiku, Doris Kudre, Daisy Kudre), 7) LTU 2:8:22 (Vaiva Laurytyte, Jogvile Susinskaite, Gabriele Keinaite)

Men

1) SWE 1:35:53 (Andreas Holmberg, Eriik Rost, Peter Arnesson), 2) RUS 1:36:49 (Vladimir Barchukov, Kirill Veselov, Andrey Lamov), 3) NOR 1:36:52 (Sindre Haverstad, Lars Moholt, Hans Jörgen Kvåle), 4) FIN 1:38:35 (Hannu-Pekka Pukema, Janne Häkkinen, Staffan Tunis), 5) SUI 1:38:38 (Andrin Kappenberger, Christian Spoerry, Gion Schnyder), 6) CZE 1:48:51 (Radek Laciga, Michal Drobnik, Jakub Skoda), 7) LTU 2:14:52 (Aidas Zigilejus, Daumatas Petrovas, Nerijus Sulcys)

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation