European Ski Orienteering Championships 2014

Tyumen, Russia

esoc_logo_

5-14 March 2014
Email: esoc2014@mail.ru
Website: www.esoc2014.ru
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Sixten Sild (EST)
IOF Assistant Event Adviser:
Markus Puusepp (EST)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Sprint

Women

1) Hana  Hancikova CZE 12:9, 2) Tove  Alexandersson SWE 12:14, 3) Audhild  Bakken Rognstad NOR 12:26, 4) Iuliia  Tarasenko RUS 12:32, 5) Sonja  Morsky FIN 12:35, 6) Frida  Sandberg SWE 12:38, 7) Kseniya  Tretyakova RUS 12:39, 8) Milka  Reponen FIN 12:40, 8) Tatiana  Rvacheva RUS 12:40, 10) Daisy  Kudre EST 12:44, 10) Anastasia  Kravchenko RUS 12:44, 12) Antoniya  Grigorova-Burgova BUL 12:47, 13) Marjut  Turunen FIN 12:51, 13) Mervi  Pesu FIN 12:51, 13) Marta  Ulvensoen NOR 12:51, 13) Mariya  Kechkina RUS 12:51, 17) Mira  Kaskinen FIN 12:56, 18) Tatyana  Mendel RUS 12:58, 19) Tatyana  Oborina RUS 13:5, 20) Carmen  Strub SUI 13:9, 21) Natalya  Kozlova RUS 13:10, 22) Simona  Karochova CZE 13:12, 23) Tiia  Tallila FIN 13:13, 24) Linda  Lindkvist SWE 13:15, 25) Magdalena  Olsson SWE 13:22, 26) Anna  Ulvensoen NOR 13:23, 27) Christina  Lovald Hellberg NOR 13:32, 28) Gabriele  Keinaite LTU 13:35, 28) Natalia  Naumova RUS 13:35, 30) Evely  Kaasiku EST 13:42, 30) Anastasiya  Neverova RUS 13:42, 32) Anastasiya  Svir RUS 13:45, 33) Natalia  Galeeva RUS 13:52, 34) Kristyna  Kovarova CZE 14:4, 35) Veronika  Kortyleva RUS 14:8, 36) Ramune  Arlauskiene LTU 14:14, 37) Doris  Kudre EST 14:17, 38) Sarah  Kieger SUI 14:24, 39) Alice  Ventura ITA 14:48, 40) Aleksandra  Chepchugova RUS 14:52, 41) Anna  Sidorova RUS 14:57, 42) Anna  Khudik RUS 15:3, 43) Olga  Borodulina RUS 15:6, 43) Tatiana  Medvedeva RUS 15:6, 45) Laura  Csucs Fenyvesi HUN 16:8

Men

1) Andrei  Lamov RUS 11:54, 2) Ville-Petteri  Saarela FIN 11:59, 3) Ulrik  Nordberg SWE 12:8, 4) Stanimir  Belomazhev BUL 12:16, 5) Erik  Blomgren SWE 12:18, 6) Hans Jorgen  Kvale NOR 12:19, 7) Eduard  Khrennikov RUS 12:20, 7) Andrei  Grigorev RUS 12:20, 9) Michail  Sorokin KAZ 12:34, 9) Peter  Arnesson SWE 12:34, 11) Ove  Saetra NOR 12:35, 12) Martin  Hammarberg SWE 12:39, 13) Christian  Spoerry SUI 12:40, 14) Vladimir  Barchukov RUS 12:41, 15) Staffan  Tunis FIN 12:43, 15) Lars  Moholdt NOR 12:43, 17) Janne  Hakkinen FIN 12:46, 18) Kiril  Veselov RUS 12:51, 19) Sindre  Jansson Haverstad NOR 12:56, 20) Vladimir  Ignatov RUS 12:57, 21) Hannu-Pekka  Pukema FIN 12:59, 21) Erik  Rost SWE 12:59, 23) Oyvind  Watterdal NOR 13:0, 24) Vassili  Gloukharev RUS 13:3, 25) Ilya  Lebedev RUS 13:5, 26) Yury  Yazykou BLR 13:8, 27) Jorgen  Madslien NOR 13:10, 28) Nicolay  Makarov RUS 13:20, 29) Gion  Schnyder SUI 13:22, 30) Tero  Linnainmaa FIN 13:23, 31) Radek  Laciga CZE 13:25, 32) Maksim  Trifonenkov RUS 13:29, 33) Stepan  Malinovskiy RUS 13:35, 34) Aleksandr  Durnov RUS 13:47, 35) Raivo  Kivlenieks LAT 13:49, 36) Michal  Drobnik CZE 13:55, 37) Andrei  Gruzdev RUS 13:56, 37) Egor  Zorin RUS 13:56, 39) Andrin  Kappenberger SUI 13:59, 40) Jakub  Skoda CZE 14:23, 41) Egor  Volkov RUS 14:26, 42) Priit  Randman EST 14:36, 43) Giordano  Slanzi ITA 14:53, 44) Asso  Kesavali EST 14:54, 45) Klaus  Csucs ROU 14:55, 46) Nauris  Neimanis LAT 14:56, 47) Ilmar  Udam EST 15:1, 47) Aslan  Tokbajev KAZ 15:1, 49) Toms  Veits LAT 15:29, 50) Stepan  Zhukov RUS 15:32, 51) Bernd  Kohlschmidt GER 16:8, 52) Vitalij  Lilichenkov KAZ 16:10, 53) Vladislav  Mikhailyuk KAZ 18:13, 54) Zoltan  Szep ROU 18:30, 55) Fedor  Sukhonossov KAZ 18:31, 56) Juraj  Nemec SVK E5722:6

Long

Women

1) Mervi  Pesu FIN 1:15:0, 2) Tatiana  Rvacheva RUS 1:15:1, 3) Anastasia  Kravchenko RUS 1:16:12, 4) Mariya  Kechkina RUS 1:16:26, 5) Mira  Kaskinen FIN 1:17:27, 6) Iuliia  Tarasenko RUS 1:17:31, 7) Tatyana  Oborina RUS 1:17:55, 8) Tatiana  Vlasova RUS 1:18:1, 9) Antoniya  Grigorova-Burgova BUL 1:18:11, 10) Sonja  Morsky FIN 1:18:15, 11) Kseniya  Tretyakova RUS 1:18:17, 12) Audhild  Bakken Rognstad NOR 1:18:34, 13) Tatyana  Mendel RUS 1:18:40, 14) Hana  Hancikova CZE 1:18:41, 15) Tove  Alexandersson SWE 1:18:56, 16) Milka  Reponen FIN 1:19:19, 17) Frida  Sandberg SWE 1:20:27, 18) Daisy  Kudre EST 1:20:45, 19) Natalia  Galeeva RUS 1:21:27, 20) Linda  Lindkvist SWE 1:21:43, 21) Magdalena  Olsson SWE 1:22:10, 22) Marjut  Turunen FIN 1:22:15, 23) Carmen  Strub SUI 1:22:17, 24) Marta  Ulvensoen NOR 1:23:29, 25) Anastasiya  Svir RUS 1:24:2, 26) Anna  Khudik RUS 1:24:4, 27) Natalya  Kozlova RUS 1:24:36, 28) Christina  Lovald Hellberg NOR 1:24:50, 29) Simona  Karochova CZE 1:24:51, 30) Doris  Kudre EST 1:26:7, 31) Tiia  Tallila FIN 1:26:35, 32) Gabriele  Keinaite LTU 1:26:36, 33) Veronika  Kortyleva RUS 1:29:21, 34) Kristyna  Kovarova CZE 1:31:6, 35) Tatiana  Medvedeva RUS 1:32:53, 36) Aleksandra  Chepchugova RUS 1:36:17, 37) Olga  Borodulina RUS 1:41:53, 38) Sarah  Kieger SUI 1:42:35, 39) Laura  Csucs Fenyvesi HUN 1:53:21, Evely  Kaasiku EST DSQ, Alice  Ventura ITA DSQ, Anna  Ulvensoen NOR DSQ, Anastasiya  Neverova RUS DSQ, Natalia  Naumova RUS DSQ

Men

1) Stanimir  Belomazhev BUL 1:33:50, 2) Andrei  Lamov RUS 1:34:15, 3) Lars  Moholdt NOR 1:34:40, 4) Oyvind  Watterdal NOR 1:34:48, 5) Peter  Arnesson SWE 1:34:56, 6) Gion  Schnyder SUI 1:35:8, 7) Hans Jorgen  Kvale NOR 1:35:48, 8) Eduard  Khrennikov RUS 1:36:9, 9) Janne  Hakkinen FIN 1:36:13, 10) Staffan  Tunis FIN 1:37:5, 11) Maksim  Trifonenkov RUS 1:37:29, 12) Christian  Spoerry SUI 1:37:45, 13) Martin  Hammarberg SWE 1:37:46, 14) Ville-Petteri  Saarela FIN 1:37:59, 15) Ove  Saetra NOR 1:38:1, 16) Yury  Yazykou BLR 1:38:52, 17) Vladimir  Barchukov RUS 1:38:53, 18) Andrei  Grigorev RUS 1:38:54, 19) Ulrik  Nordberg SWE 1:39:4, 20) Tero  Linnainmaa FIN 1:39:5, 21) Vadim  Tolstopyatov RUS 1:40:19, 22) Sindre  Jansson Haverstad NOR 1:40:47, 23) Michail  Sorokin KAZ 1:41:24, 24) Hannu-Pekka  Pukema FIN 1:41:26, 25) Raivo  Kivlenieks LAT 1:43:20, 26) Radek  Laciga CZE 1:43:52, 27) Andrin  Kappenberger SUI 1:44:26, 28) Vladimir  Ignatov RUS 1:44:34, 29) Egor  Zorin RUS 1:46:14, 30) Ilya  Lebedev RUS 1:46:36, 31) Vassili  Gloukharev RUS 1:46:57, 32) Kiril  Veselov RUS 1:47:20, 33) Priit  Randman EST 1:48:50, 34) Nicolay  Makarov RUS 1:50:33, 35) Aleksandr  Durnov RUS 1:58:2, 36) Egor  Volkov RUS 1:59:29, 37) Klaus  Csucs ROU 1:59:32, 38) Aslan  Tokbajev KAZ 2:2:28, 39) Bernd  Kohlschmidt GER 2:3:28, 40) Stepan  Zhukov RUS 2:9:41, 41) Giordano  Slanzi ITA 2:10:17, 42) Vitalij  Lilichenkov KAZ 2:10:19, 43) Fedor  Sukhonossov KAZ 2:13:14, 44) Zoltan  Szep ROU 2:42:10, Jakub  Skoda CZE DSQ, Michal  Drobnik CZE DSQ, Ilmar  Udam EST DSQ, Vladislav  Mikhailyuk KAZ DSQ, Toms  Veits LAT DSQ, Jorgen  Madslien NOR DSQ, Stepan  Malinovskiy RUS DSQ, Andrei  Gruzdev RUS DSQ, Erik  Blomgren SWE DSQ

Middle

Women

1) Tove  Alexandersson SWE 36:56, 2) Mira  Kaskinen FIN 37:10, 3) Sonja  Morsky FIN 37:35, 4) Mervi  Pesu FIN 37:37, 5) Iuliia  Tarasenko RUS 37:46, 6) Tatyana  Oborina RUS 37:49, 7) Tatiana  Rvacheva RUS 37:53, 8) Anastasia  Kravchenko RUS 37:56, 9) Milka  Reponen FIN 37:59, 10) Magdalena  Olsson SWE 38:4, 11) Tatiana  Vlasova RUS 38:5, 12) Mariya  Kechkina RUS 38:16, 13) Carmen  Strub SUI 38:36, 14) Tatyana  Mendel RUS 38:37, 15) Audhild  Bakken Rognstad NOR 38:44, 16) Marjut  Turunen FIN 39:1, 17) Anna  Ulvensoen NOR 39:11, 18) Frida  Sandberg SWE 39:17, 19) Hana  Hancikova CZE 39:27, 20) Natalya  Kozlova RUS 39:35, 21) Daisy  Kudre EST 39:38, 22) Christina  Lovald Hellberg NOR 39:54, 23) Natalia  Galeeva RUS 40:13, 24) Kseniya  Tretyakova RUS 40:32, 25) Anastasiya  Svir RUS 40:44, 25) Linda  Lindkvist SWE 40:44, 27) Antoniya  Grigorova-Burgova BUL 41:1, 28) Tiia  Tallila FIN 41:14, 29) Natalia  Naumova RUS 41:21, 30) Evely  Kaasiku EST 41:35, 31) Simona  Karochova CZE 41:54, 32) Anna  Khudik RUS 42:7, 33) Anastasiya  Neverova RUS 42:16, 34) Gabriele  Keinaite LTU 42:39, 35) Veronika  Kortyleva RUS 43:51, 36) Sarah  Kieger SUI 43:59, 37) Doris  Kudre EST 44:37, 38) Kristyna  Kovarova CZE 44:46, 39) Alice  Ventura ITA 45:20, 40) Aleksandra  Chepchugova RUS 45:26, 41) Olga  Borodulina RUS 45:33, 42) Anna  Sidorova RUS 45:52, 43) Marta  Ulvensoen NOR 46:19, 44) Tatiana  Medvedeva RUS 47:36, 45) Laura  Csucs Fenyvesi HUN 49:1

Men

1) Vladimir  Barchukov RUS 33:29, 2) Andrei  Lamov RUS 33:33, 3) Hans Jorgen  Kvale NOR 34:5, 4) Lars  Moholdt NOR 34:8, 5) Peter  Arnesson SWE 34:12, 6) Kiril  Veselov RUS 34:31, 7) Staffan  Tunis FIN 34:38, 8) Stanimir  Belomazhev BUL 34:39, 9) Eduard  Khrennikov RUS 34:47, 10) Andrei  Grigorev RUS 34:58, 10) Gion  Schnyder SUI 34:58, 12) Erik  Blomgren SWE 35:7, 13) Hannu-Pekka  Pukema FIN 35:22, 14) Ulrik  Nordberg SWE 35:27, 15) Andreas  Holmberg SWE 35:28, 16) Oyvind  Watterdal NOR 35:30, 17) Janne  Hakkinen FIN 35:47, 18) Vadim  Tolstopyatov RUS 35:48, 19) Ove  Saetra NOR 35:58, 20) Ville-Petteri  Saarela FIN 36:11, 21) Yury  Yazykou BLR 36:19, 22) Martin  Hammarberg SWE 36:30, 23) Christian  Spoerry SUI 36:32, 24) Michail  Sorokin KAZ 37:27, 25) Tero  Linnainmaa FIN 37:31, 26) Jakub  Skoda CZE 37:41, 26) Sindre  Jansson Haverstad NOR 37:41, 28) Vladimir  Ignatov RUS 37:44, 29) Stepan  Malinovskiy RUS 37:57, 29) Vassili  Gloukharev RUS 37:57, 31) Jorgen  Madslien NOR 38:24, 32) Maksim  Trifonenkov RUS 38:25, 33) Raivo  Kivlenieks LAT 38:34, 34) Andrin  Kappenberger SUI 39:1, 35) Egor  Zorin RUS 39:8, 36) Radek  Laciga CZE 39:23, 37) Ilya  Lebedev RUS 39:35, 38) Priit  Randman EST 39:42, 39) Nicolay  Makarov RUS 40:8, 40) Egor  Volkov RUS 40:32, 41) Aleksandr  Durnov RUS 40:41, 42) Michal  Drobnik CZE 40:54, 43) Aslan  Tokbajev KAZ 41:27, 44) Asso  Kesavali EST 41:31, 45) Stepan  Zhukov RUS 41:44, 46) Toms  Veits LAT 42:1, 47) Giordano  Slanzi ITA 42:58, 48) Ilmar  Udam EST 43:15, 49) Klaus  Csucs ROU 43:34, 50) Nauris  Neimanis LAT 43:51, 51) Vitalij  Lilichenkov KAZ 44:41, 52) Bernd  Kohlschmidt GER 45:6, 53) Fedor  Sukhonossov KAZ 48:17, 54) Zoltan  Szep ROU 49:25, 55) Vladislav  Mikhailyuk KAZ 50:25

Mixed Sprint Relay

1) Russia 59:17 (Vladimir Barchukov, Yuliya Tarasenko), 2) Bulgaria 59:23 (Stanimir Belomazhev, Antoniya Grigorova), 3) Sweden 59:28 (Erik Rost, Tove Alexandersson), 4) Finland 59:39 (Janne Häkkinen, Mervi Pesu), 5) Norway 59:59 (Øyvind Watterdal, Audhild Bakken Rognstad), 6) Czech Republic 1:01:51 (Jakub Škoda, Hana Hančíková), 7) Switzerland 1:02:18 (Gion Schnyder, Carmen Strub), 8) Estonia 1:06:21 (Priit Randman, Daisy Kudre), 9) Italy 1:07:56 (Giordano Slanzi, Alice Ventura), 10) Lithuania 1:15:53 (Ramune Arlauskienė, Gabriele Keinaite).

Relay

Women

1) Finland 1:14:03 (Mira Kaskinen, Sonja Mörsky, Mervi Pesu), 2) Russia 1:15:01 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Yuliya Tarasenko, Tatiana Rvacheva), 3) Norway 1:15:24 (Christina Løvald Hellberg, Anna Ulvensøen, Audhild Bakken Rognstad), 4) Sweden 1:17:18 (Frida Sandberg, Magdalena Olsson, Tove Alexandersson), 5) Czech Republic 1:20:29 (Simona Karochová, Kristýna Kolínová, Hana Hančíková), Estonia DSQ (Evely Kaasiku, Daisy Kudre, Doris Kudre), Lithuania DSQ (Ramune Arlauskienė, –no runner–, –no runner–), Switzerland DSQ (Carmen Strub, Sarah Kieger, –no runner–).

Men

1) Norway 1:23:35 (Øyvind Watterdal, Hans Jørgen Kvåle, Lars Hol Moholdt), 2) Russia 1:23:48 (Vladimir Barchukov, Eduard Khrennikov, Andrei Lamov), 3) Finland 1:24:21 (Janne Häkkinen, Staffan Tunis, Ville-Petteri Saarela), 4) Sweden 1:25:29 (Ulrik Nordberg, Andreas Holmberg, Peter Arnesson), 5) Switzerland 1:28:54 (Andrin Kappenberger, Gion Schnyder, Christian Spoerry), 6) Czech Republic 1:29:55 (Radek Laciga, Michal Drobník, Jakub Škoda), 7) Latvia 1:39:04 (Raivo Kivlenieks, Nauris Neimanis, Toms Veits), 8) Estonia 1:42:08 (Priit Randman, Asso Kesaväli, Ilmar Udam), Germany DSQ (Bernd Kohlschmidt, –no runner–, –no runner–), Romania DSQ (Klaus Csúcs, Zoltan Szep, –no runner–).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation