World Cup 2014 Round 1

Antalya, Turkey

logo
28 February – 1 March
Email: info@wcup2014antalya.com
Website: www.wcup2014antalya.com
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Unni Strand Karlsen (NOR)
IOF Assistant Event Adviser:
Göran Andersson (SWE)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 1-2

Results

A Final

Women

1) Tove  Alexandersson SWE 27:37, 2) Helena  Jansson SWE 27:45, 3) Judith  Wyder SUI 29:21, 4) Sabine  Hauswirth SUI 29:24, 5) Rahel  Friederich SUI 29:41, 6) Lena  Eliasson SWE 29:49, 7) Venla  Niemi FIN 30:3, 8) Ida Marie   Naess Bjoergul NOR 30:8, 9) Lina  Strand SWE 30:18, 10) Anastasia  Rudnaya RUS 30:25, 11) Nadiya  Volynska UKR 30:44, 12) Amelie  Chataing FRA 30:49, 13) Anni-Maija  Fincke FIN 30:55, 14) Julia  Novikova RUS 31:4, 15) Lilian  Forsgren SWE 31:6, 16) Svetlana  Mironova RUS 31:16, 17) Sarina  Jenzer SUI 31:18, 18) Sara  Luscher SUI 31:19, 19) Saila  Kinni FIN 31:20, 20) Hollie  Orr GBR 31:51, 21) Ursula  Kadan AUT 32:22, 22) Ausrine  Kutkaite LTU 32:23, 23) Olga  Panchenko UKR 32:42, 24) Alva  Olsson SWE 32:44, 25) Maja  Moeller Alm DEN 33:1, 26) Isia  Basset FRA 33:10, 27) Sofia  Haajanen FIN 33:32, 28) Galina  Vinogradova RUS 34:3, 29) Karolin  Ohlsson SWE 35:31, 30) Nina  Temyakova RUS 35:37

Men

1) Daniel  Hubmann SUI 28:6, 2) Matthias  Kyburz SUI 28:40, 3) Gustav  Bergman SWE 29:4, 4) William  Lind SWE 29:11, 5) Andreas  Kyburz SUI 29:48, 6) Martin  Hubmann SUI 30:9, 7) Kiril  Nikolov BUL 30:18, 8) Peter  Oberg SWE 30:23, 9) Filip  Dahlgren SWE 30:26, 10) Oleksandr  Kratov UKR 30:38, 11) Valentin  Novikov RUS 30:41, 12) Baptiste  Rollier SUI 30:51, 13) Fredrik  Johansson SWE 31:1, 14) Frederic  Tranchand FRA 31:2, 15) Jerker  Lysell SWE 31:13, 16) Philippe  Adamski FRA 31:15, 17) Fabian  Hertner SUI 31:22, 18) Jani  Lakanen FIN 31:28, 19) Johan  Runesson SWE 31:35, 20) Tue Agner  Hjort Lassen DEN 31:36, 21) Bjorn  Ekeberg NOR 31:44, 22) Mikko  Siren FIN 32:24, 23) Jonas  Leandersson SWE 32:25, 24) Ivan  Sirakov BUL 32:35, 25) Edgars  Bertuks LAT 32:36, 26) Florian  Howald SUI 32:42, 27) Fredric  Portin FIN 32:46, 28) Alexey  Sidorov RUS 33:23, 29) Aaro  Asikainen FIN 33:30, 30) Robert  Merl AUT 34:50

B-Final

Women

1) Marika  Teini FIN 26:7, 1) Marjo  Liikanen FIN 26:7, 3) Maija  Sianoja FIN 27:6, 4) Celine  Dodin FRA 27:11, 5) Ines  Brodmann SUI 27:24, 6) Aleksandra  Voytova RUS 28:11, 7) Emma  Klingenberg DEN 29:3, 8) Lea  Vercellotti FRA 29:19, 9) Stine  Bagger Hagner DEN 29:53, 10) Anja  Arbter AUT 30:8, 11) Elo  Saue EST 30:10, 12) Kerstin  Uiboupin EST 30:27, 13) Ita  Klingenberg DEN 30:49, 14) Emine  Sezgunsay TUR 30:55, 15) Mariya  Polishchuk UKR 32:31, 16) Olga  Khoroshilova RUS 32:44, 17) Nataliya  Dimitrova BUL 33:13, 18) Tuulia  Viberg FIN 33:18, 19) Sengul  Uzen TUR 34:56, 20) Sakire  Bilgin TUR 36:6, 21) Ayse  Bozkurt TUR 36:49, 22) Dudu  Erol TUR 37:22, 23) Mariia  Boiko UKR 39:14, 24) Elif  Ates TUR 39:56, 25) Cristina  Luis USA 40:28, 26) Olena  Postelniak UKR 43:21

Men

1) Timo  Sild EST 26:30, 2) Tero  Fohr FIN 26:37, 3) Ionut  Zinca ROU 27:6, 4) Gernot  Kerschbaumer AUT 27:41, 5) Hector  Haines GBR 27:50, 6) Soren  Bobach DEN 28:6, 7) Rasmus  Thrane Hansen DEN 28:37, 8) Jonne  Lakanen FIN 28:46, 9) Raffael  Huber SUI 28:59, 10) Sergey  Detkov RUS 29:4, 11) Vincent  Coupat FRA 29:8, 12) Oystein  Kvaal Osterbo NOR 29:46, 13) Kenny  Kivikas EST 29:48, 14) Denys  Sherbakov UKR 30:2, 15) Otto  Simosas FIN 30:9, 16) Ivan  Nikitin RUS 30:10, 17) Grigor  Karaivanov BUL 30:35, 18) Oleksandr  Asmolov UKR 30:51, 19) Kristo  Heinmann EST 30:54, 20) Andreas  Hougaard Boesen DEN 30:56, 21) Sergei  Rjaboshkin EST 31:7, 22) Ilyas  Avci TUR 31:36, 23) Christian  Wartbichler AUT 31:41, 24) Ahmet  Kacmaz TUR 31:56, 25) Ozgur  Fettah TUR 32:26, 26) Pavlo  Ushkvarok UKR 32:30, 27) Ats  Sonajalg EST 32:59, 28) Ridvan  Cinar TUR 33:4, 29) Aleksander  Bernaciak POL 33:15, 30) Matthias  Reiner AUT 33:29, 31) Pavel  Shestakov RUS 33:36, 32) Hasan  Ayaz TUR 34:4, 33) Andreas  Waldmann AUT 39:9, 34) Moritz  Doellgast GER 41:30, 35) Emin  Mammadov AZE 53:4, 36) Vladislav  Tuzov AZE 53:55, 37) Shahriyar  Ismayilov AZE 55:47

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation