World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2013

Costa Alentejana, Portugal

9-13 october 2013
Email: mtbo13.portugal@gmail.com,
geral@fpo.pt
Website: www.wmmtboc2013.fpo.pt
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Christian Gigon (SUI)

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

M40
1) Carlos Simões POR 17:39, 2) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 18:28, 3) Killian Lomas GBR 18:42, 4) Kazushige Hatori JPN 19:27, 5) Andrew Windrum GBR 19:37, 6) Svajunas Ambrazas LTU 19:48. 

W40
1) Nina Hoffmann DEN 17:56, 2) Thorlene Egerton AUS 20:21, 3) Susana Pontes POR 21:23, 4) Veronika Cseh HUN 22:18, 5) Maria Amador POR 22:32, 6) Tatiana Kalenderoglu TUR 25:58.

M50
1) Jean Charles Lalevee FRA 17:12, 2) Per Gustavsson SWE 17:57, 3) Anders Stjerndahl SWE 18:36, 4) Stefan Killberg SWE 18:50, 5) Michel Denaix FRA 18:55, 6) Klavs Madsen DEN 19:12.

W50
1) Carolyn Jackson AUS 16:44, 2) Charlie Somers Cocks GBR 17:46, 3) Ursula Häusermann SUI 19:24, 4) Tove Andersen DEN 19:40, 5) Elizabeth Clayton GBR 20:22, 6) Karen Wibe Enevoldsen DEN 21:43.

M60
1) Heikki Saarinen FIN 20:38, 2) Peter Cusworth AUS 20:42, 3) Walter Rahm SUI 20:47, 4) Risto Orpana FIN 21:25, 5) Teuvo Lehtinen FIN 21:48, 6) Esbjörn Andrén SWE 21:53.

W60
1) Monika Bonafini SUI 18:08, 2) Birgit Hausner DEN 22:19, 3) Birgit Olsen DEN 22:56, 4) Licia Kalcich ITA 24:31, 5) Bea Rahm SUI 27:11, 6) Denise Harper GBR 31:35.

M70
1) Pertti Nyberg FIN 18:42, 2) Herbert Lackner AUT 18:59, 3) Arvo Martikainen FIN 23:22, 4) Ole Hoffmann DEN 25:26, 5) Herluf Jensen DEN 28:30, Ronny Hedlund SWE DSQ.

Middle distance

M40
1) Carlos Simões POR 49:34, 2) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 51:09, 3) Dániel Marosffy HUN 53:46, 4) Svajunas Ambrazas LTU 53:53, 5) Killian Lomas GBR 54:06, 6) Kazushige Hatori JPN 56:21.

W40
1) Nina Hoffmann DEN 36:53, 2) Veronika Cseh HUN 38:57, 3) Thorlene Egerton AUS 41:01, 4) Susana Pontes POR 43:34, 5) Maria Amador POR 49:30, 6) Sarah Bayliss GBR 53:35.

M50
1) Michel Denaix FRA 56:41, 2) Per Gustavsson SWE 1:03:52, 3) Jean Charles Lalevee FRA 1:07:03, 4) Anders Stjerndahl SWE 1:07:40, 5) Francisco Moura POR 1:07:55, 6) Josep Selga ESP 1:08:23.

W50
1) Carolyn Jackson AUS 34:49, 2) Charlie Somers Cocks GBR 39:10, 3) Tove Andersen DEN 41:06, 4) Ursula Häusermann SUI 44:21, 5) Elizabeth Clayton GBR 44:46, 6) Karen Wibe Enevoldsen DEN 48:21.

M60
1) Heikki Saarinen FIN 44:01, 2) Jørgen Nielsen DEN 46:14, 3) Teuvo Lehtinen FIN 46:28, 4) Esbjörn Andrén SWE 48:12, 5) Anders Thomasson SWE 48:46, 6) Christian Strandgaard DEN 49:49.

W60
1) Monika Bonafini SUI 35:26, 2) Birgit Hausner DEN 45:24, 3) Licia Kalcich ITA 47:21, 4) Bea Rahm SUI 51:09, 5) Denise Harper GBR 1:08:11, 6) Birgit Olsen DEN 1:16:14.

M70
1) Ronny Hedlund SWE 40:07, 2) Ole Hoffmann DEN 40:27, 3) Herbert Lackner AUT 41:09, 4) Pertti Nyberg FIN 41:55, 5) Arvo Martikainen FIN 52:34, 6) Herluf Jensen DEN 1:05:45.

Long distance

M40
1) Carlos Simões POR 1:43:27, 2) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 1:46:45, 3) Svajunas Ambrazas LTU 1:48:10, 4) Andy Conn GBR 1:49:21, 5) Andrew Windrum GBR 1:51:43, 6) Killian Lomas GBR 1:54:17.

W40
1) Veronika Cseh HUN 1:20:11, 2) Nina Hoffmann DEN 1:22:17, 3) Thorlene Egerton AUS 1:23:21, 4) Susana Pontes POR 1:30:18, 5) Sarah Bayliss GBR 1:48:29, 6) Maria Amador POR 1:51:03.

M50
1) Per Gustavsson SWE 1:33:58, 2) Jean Charles Lalevee FRA 1:35:30, 3) Stefan Killberg SWE 1:35:50, 4) Michel Denaix FRA 1:41:04, 5) Finn Johannsen DEN 1:43:27, 6) Dietmar Dorfler AUT 1:44:07.

W50
1) Carolyn Jackson AUS 1:08:18, 2) Charlie Somers Cocks GBR 1:16:26, 3) Tove Andersen DEN 1:20:24, 4) Ursula Häusermann SUI 1:22:29, 5) Elizabeth Clayton GBR 1:26:31, 6) Karen Wibe Enevoldsen DEN1:29:49. 

M60
1) Heikki Saarinen FIN 1:21:26, 2) Risto Orpana FIN 1:23:17, 3) Peter Cusworth AUS 1:24:21, 4) Jørgen Nielsen DEN 1:26:46, 5) Esbjörn Andrén SWE 1:27:23, 6) Teuvo Lehtinen FIN 1:33:04.

W60
1) Monika Bonafini SUI 1:07:25, 2) Birgit Hausner DEN 1:22:06, 3) Licia Kalcich ITA 1:37:50, 4) Denise Harper GBR 1:50:03, 5) Birgit Olsen DEN 1:54:13, 6) Bea Rahm SUI 2:01:01.

M70
1) Pertti Nyberg FIN 1:17:58, 2) Ole Hoffmann DEN 1:30:08, 3) Herbert Lackner AUT 1:31:44, 4) Arvo Martikainen FIN 1:33:41, 5) Herluf Jensen DEN 1:57:47, 6) Ronny Hedlund SWE 2:03:37.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation