World Masters Orienteering Championships 2013

Sestriere, Italy

2-10 August
Email: info@wmoc2013.it
Website: www.wmoc2013.it
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
David May (GBR)
Assistant Event Adviser:
Tulla Spinelli (SUI)
World Masters Games 2013 website:
www.torino2013wmg.org

Obligatory medical certificate

 

Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1
Programme update

Results

Sprint

W35
1) Sarah Rollins GBR 14:34, 2) Annika Björk SWE 15:46, 3) Yvonne Gunell FIN 15:47, 4) Beatrice Aeschlimann SUI 16:16, 5) Elena Kheldert RUS 16:32, 6) Elli Virta FIN 16:48.

W40
1) Veronica Minoiu ROU 15:50, 2) Kirti Rebane EST 16:09, 3) Tenna Nørgaard Landsperg DEN 16:48, 4) Sanna Nymalm FIN 16:50, 5) Cornelia Eckardt GER 17:38, 6) Meike Jaeger GER 17:43.

W45
1) Sandra Olivier FRA 18:51, 2) Milena Grifoni GER 18:56, 3) Baiba Ozola LAT 19:16, 4) Natalia Makeychik RUS 19:49, 5) Olena Baglyk UKR 20:29, 6) Anne Maarup DEN 20:48.

W50
1) Monika Ammann SUI 14:19, 2) Marje Viirmann 15:41, 3) Bente Madsen DEN 15:56, 4) Annette Bonde DEN 16:42, 5) Lubov Duceva RUS 16:48, 6) Olena Rudakova UKR 16:58.

W55
1) Kati Cejka SUI 17:08, 2) Lena Larsson SWE 18:41, 3) Katalin Kármán HUN 18:50, 4) Pascale Prevost FRA 19:06, 5) Kane Andersson SWE 19:51, 6) Vitalija Ptashekiene LTU 19:52.

W60
1) Maria Nordwall SWE 13:12, 2) Irina Stepanova RUS 13:21, 3) Ingrid Elisabeth Ström SWE 13:33, 4) Yvette Zaugg SUI 13:38, 5) Kaija Purhonen FIN 13:45, 6) Christine Kiddier GBR13:50.

W65
1) Sharon Crawford USA 16:05, 2) Tatyana Svistun RUS 16:46, 3) Ritva Kajava FIN 16:56,
4) Liana Meister SUI 16:59, 5) Ingjerd Sognnæs NOR 17:07, 6) Pirjo Kurppa FIN 17:23.

W70
1) Torid Kvaal NOR 14:16, 2) Birgitta Olsson SWE 14:23, 3) Erika Lemnitzer GER 16:05, 4) Ann Ingwersen AUS 16:09, 5) Jana Hankovska CZE 16:17, 6) Ing-Marie Mozélius SWE 17:13.

W75
1) Eila Pekkarinen FIN 15:32, 2) Barbro Blom SWE 17:23, 3) Asta Sjöberg SWE 18:22, 4) Ann Scott NZL 18:57, 5) Ilse Uus EST 21:20, 6) Gudveig Jörundland NOR 21:33.

W80
1) Ebba-Lisa Flygar SWE 18:10, 2) Clarie Ek SWE 21:00, 3) Nesta Leduc CAN 23:12, 4) Gunvor Göranson SWE 23:33, 5) Guldborg Søvik NOR 24:35, 6) Maja-Lisa Bergström SWE 31:46.

W85
1) Sole Nieminen FIN 17:47, 2) Elvy Fredin SWE 19:47, 3) Helena Zielczynska POL 21:01, 4) Hanna Nuoranne FIN 45:31, Signe Nyman SWE DSQ, Ulla Stina Selmén SWE DSQ.

W90
Astrid Andersson SWE DSQ.

M35
1) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 15:59, 2) Ingo Horst GER16:50, 3) Nick Barrable GBR 17:16, 4) Yann Locatelli FRA 17:27, 5) Samuli Salmenoja FIN 17:29, 6) Pierre Kaltenbacher AUT 17:59.

M40
1) Manu Mutka FIN 17:32, 2) Joaquim Sousa POR 17:37, 3) Danila Sokolov RUS 18:03, 4) Fabrice Vannier FRA 18:05, 5) Igor Gorbatenkov RUS 18:45, 6) Ilya Gusev RUS 19:22.

M45
1) Tsvetan Todorov BUL 18:04, 2) Petri Laaksonen FIN 18:16, 3) Michael Finkenstaedt GER 18:35, 4) David Rollins GBR 18:36, 5) Robert Theiss BEL 18:53, 6) Pekka Lauri FIN 19:03.

M50
1) Jörgen Mårtensson NOR 16:28, 2) Michael Thierolf GER 17:05, 2) Philippe Page 17:05,
4) Anton Bjartnes NOR 17:34, 5) Joseph Bruegger SUI 18:01, 6) Morten Aamodt NOR 18:11.

M55
1) Francesco Guglielmetti SUI 17:29, 2) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 17:36, 3) Jyrki Routsi FIN 17:46,
4) Jorma Nissilä FIN 18:00, 5) Joachim Friessnig AUT 18:19, 6) James Crawford GBR 18:21.

M60
1) Roger Hendrickx BEL 17:50, 2) Tom A. Karlsen NOR 17:56, 3) Bill Hanley GBR 18:25, 4) Jean-Luc Cuche SUI 19:05, 5) Manfred Hickethier GER 19:11 5) Bjørn Grinde NOR 19:11.

M65
1) Freddy Sillien BEL 17:10, 2) Tapio Leino FIN 17:19, 3) Tony Thornley GBR 17:27, 4) Ernst Trunz SUI 17:28, 5) Albert Frei SUI 17:36, 6) Timo Peltola FIN 17:46.

M70
1) Ernst Odermatt SUI 13:27, 2) Helmut Conrad GER 14:44, 3) Mogens Hansen DEN 14:57, 4) Reijo Haaja FIN 15:32, 5) Hansruedi Brand SUI 15:49, 6) Unto Kanerva FIN 15:56.

M75
1) Hotz Hans SUI 14:53, 2) Jaroslav Havlík CZE 15:07, 3) Roland Karlsson SWE 15:41, 4) Sivert Axelsson SWE 16:07, 5) August Grüniger SUI 16:18, 6) Andrew Gregory GBR 16:21.

M85
1) Robert Mueller SUI 16:52, 2) Erkki Lätti FIN 23:21, 3) Rune Isaksson SWE 26:09, 4) Ture Gunnarsson SWE 41:05, Arvo Majoinen FIN DSQ, Curth Svensson SWE DSQ, Unto Pelkonen FIN DSQ, Kauko Kimpimäki FIN DSQ, Erkki Simpanen FIN DSQ.

M80
1) Peo Bengtsson SWE 12:48, 2) Paul Forseth NOR 15:00, 3) Atsushi Takahashi JPN 15:35, 4) Lars-Erik Malmqvist SWE 18:08, 5) Per Gjermo NOR 18:12, 6) Allan Håkansson SWE 20:50.

M90
1) Jakob Hug SUI 25:08, 2) Richard Rooden EST 26:15.

M95
1) Rune Haraldsson SWE 40:16.

Long distance

W35
1) Yvonne Gunell FIN 57:59, 2) Beatrice Aeschlimann SUI 1:03:25, 3) Elli Virta FIN 1:04:06, 4) Annika Björk SWE 1:04:30, 5) Heidi Stokseth NOR 1:06:13, 6) Sini Pekkala FIN 1:07:29.

W40
1) Tenna Nørgaard Landsperg DEN 53:30, 2) Sanna Nymalm FIN 57:34, 3) Veronica Minoiu ROU 57:43, 4) Meike Jaeger GER 1:00:37, 5) Olga Volkhina RUS 1:00:51, 6) Cornelia Eckardt GER 1:01:20.

W45
1) Michela Conti SUI 54:05, 2) Sandra Olivier FRA 56:04, 3) Elena Kapitonova RUS 56:06, 4) Natalia Makeychik RUS 58:17, 5) Tatiana Sekhina RUS 59:50, 6) Baiba Ozola LAT 1:00:29.

W50
1) Pavlina Brautigam USA 50:27, 2) Lily Husner SUI 54:11, 3) Alice Bedwell GBR 54:46, 4) Marje Viirmann EST 55:45, 5) Olena Rudakova UKR 55:55, 6) Lubov Duceva RUS 55:57.

W55
1) Kati Cejka SUI 44:43, 2) Ina Lindeberg SWE 47:13, 3) Anne Pelto-Huikko FIN 48:19, 4) Feoktista Krivusha RUS 49:29, 5) Kane Andersson SWE 49:32, 6) Grete Borge Hovi NOR 50:52.

W60
1) Päivi Kekki FIN 50:41, 2) Paulina Majova SVK 56:17, 3) Irina Stepanova RUS 56:42, 4) Pirkko Kalliola FIN 56:57, 5) Unni Strand Karlsen NOR 57:43, 6) Inara Gipsle GBR 58:04.

W65
1) Tamara Ovsiannikova RUS 46:18, 2) Pirjo Kurppa FIN 50:35 3) Eeva-Liisa Korkeakangas FIN 50:42, 4) Sharon Crawford USA 52:46, 5) Anne Brearley ITA 53:47, 6) Galina Vershinina RUS 54:38.

W70
1) Torid Kvaal NOR 47:23, 2) Liudmila Labutina RUS 49:10, 3) Gunnel Svensson SWE 49:29, 4) Birgitta Olsson SWE 51:56, 5) Eeva Tanska FIN 52:12, 6) Ing-Marie Mozélius SWE 53:24.

W75
1) Asta Sjöberg SWE 46:56, 2) Maire Raid EST 51:02, 3) Ilse Uus EST 51:18, 4) Eila Pekkarinen FIN 51:45, 5) Eivor Steen-Olsson SWE 56:24, 6) Tirill Liby Seip NOR 56:29.

W80
1) Ebba-Lisa Flygar SWE 35:22, 2) Gunvor Göranson SWE 40:42, 3) Nesta Leduc CAN 41:12, 4) Clarie Ek 32 SWE 43:02, 5) Guldborg Søvik NOR 43:21, 6) Bernice Antonsson SWE 45:02.

W85
1) Signe Nyman SWE 29:44, 2) Elvy Fredin SWE 31:56, 3) Sole Nieminen FIN 33:55, 4) Helena Zielczynska POL 35:51, 5) Hanna Nuoranne FIN 1:20:19, Ulla Stina Selmén SWE DSQ.

W90
1) Astrid Andersson SWE 46:35, 2) Jean Velecky GBR 1:33:52.

M35
1) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 1:11:44, 2) Yann Locatelli FRA 1:17:02, 3) Nick Barrable GBR 1:17:37, 4) Claus Hallingdal Bloch DEN 1:18:14, 5) Mikko Väisänen FIN 1:20:59, 6) Jani Virta FIN 1:21:47.

M40
1) Fabrice Vannier FRA 1:11:12, 2) Manu Mutka FIN 1:11:28, 3) Øyvind Stokseth NOR 1:13:02, 4) Igor Gorbatenkov RUS 1:14:20, 5) Danila Sokolov RUS 1:14:59, 6) Sören Nymalm FIN 1:15:32.

M45
1) Svajunas Ambrazas LTU 58:34, 2) Michael Finkenstaedt GER 1:01:44, 3) Vitek Pospisil CZE 1:03:17, 4) Risto Haikonen FIN 1:03:26, 5) Petri Laaksonen FIN 1:03:33, 6) Tsvetan Todorov BUL 1:03:48.

M50
1) Anton Bjartnes NOR 57:06, 2) Ole-Andre Helgaas NOR 57:55, 3) Jörgen Mårtensson NOR 58:59, 4) Valeriyan Lukyanov RUS 59:53, 5) Morten Aamodt NOR 1:03:54, 6) Michael Thierolf GER 1:05:58.

M55
1) Jukka-Pekka Rantio FIN 54:10, 2) Per Magnusson SWE 57:33, 3) Tom Hiltebrand SUI 57:37, 4) Francesco Guglielmetti SUI 58:38, 5) Julius Ptashekas LTU 59:43, 6) Martin Skorpil CZE 1:00:23.

M60
1) Tom A. Karlsen NOR 53:48, 2) Markku Pietikäinen FIN 56:36, 3) Pekka Marti SUI 56:37, 4) Insaf Ishmukhametov RUS 56:38, 5) Timo Valkonen FIN 57:11, 6) Veli-Matti Heikkilä FIN 1:00:05.

M65
1) Franz Wyss SUI 52:56, 2) Mauno Hanhela FIN 54:38, 3) Ross Brighouse NZL 55:37, 4) Veikko Loukonen FIN 56:30, 5) Jorma Hyyryläinen FIN 57:22, 6) Freddy Sillien BEL 57:24.

M70
1) Roar Forbord NOR 55:06, 2) Gunnar Østerbø NOR 56:10, 3) Per Björkhaug NOR 56:50, 4) Henrik Hvoslef SWE 57:12, 5) Rune Rådeström SWE 58:29, 6) Hansruedi Brand SUI 59:14.

M75
1) Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 45:07, 2) Jon Tyldum NOR 46:54, 3) Roland Karlsson SWE 48:58, 4) Sivert Axelsson SWE 51:56, 5) Rune Carlsson SWE 52:38, 6) Bjørn Egner NOR 53:00.

M80
1) Peo Bengtsson SWE 54:19, 2) Pentti Pelkonen FIN 57:22, 3) Leiv Hope NOR 59:33, 4) Arne Kivistik EST 1:00:59, 5) Allan Håkansson SWE 1:01:44, 6) Kjell Hauen Eriksen NOR 1:03:19.

M85
1) Ture Gunnarsson SWE 58:38, 2) Rune Isaksson SWE 1:00:07, 3) Erkki Lätti FIN 1:01:45, 4) Robert Mueller SUI 1:05:56, 5) Adolf Kempf SUI 1:06:08, 6) Arvo Majoinen FIN 1:09:13.

M90
1) Jakob Hug SUI 1:00:39, 2) Richard Rooden EST 1:03:06, Paul Adrian AUS DSQ.

M95
1) Rune Haraldsson SWE 57:46.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation