CISM World Winter Games 2013

Annecy, France

CISM WWG 2013 logo

24 – 30 March

Website: http://www.annecy2013.com/spip.php?rubrique2

Ski orienteering in the 2nd CISM World Winter Games 2013: http://www.annecy2013.com/spip.php?article42#.UHeU_FGFBv4

Results

Middle distance

Women

1) Natalia Naumova RUS 48:02, 2) Elodie Bourgeois-Pin FRA 48:33, 3) Daisy Kudre EST 48:59, 4) Fanny Roche FRA 53:04, 5) Salla Koskela FIN 54:27, 6) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 55:22, 7) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 1:00:54, 8) Vesta Ambrazaite LTU 1:01:14, 9) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:01:16, 10) Andrea Wickbom SWE 1:01:52, 11) Laima Klauza LAT 1:04:59, 12) Mariya Vlassova KAZ 1:08:19, 13) Ying Qu CHN 1:15:50, 14) Andreea Hepcal ROU 1:18:56, 15) Mojca Flerin SLO 1:25:36, 16) Liu Yang CHN 1:46:16, 17) Shuang Chen CHN 1:59:17, 18) Riana Khassanova KAZ 2:02:22, 19) Jerneja Mihevc SLO 2:08:03, Sandra Pauzaite LTU DSQ.

Men

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 46:34, 2) Stanimir BELOMAZHEV BUL 48:27, 3) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 50:28, 4) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 51:01, 5) Yann LOCATELLI FRA 51:25, 6) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 53:59, 7) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 54:23, 8) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 54:29, 8) Tuomas Kotro FIN 54:29, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 55:01, 11) Karl Walheim SWE 55:35, 12) Oskar Svärd SWE 56:35, 13) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 56:54, 13) Francois Gonon FRA 56:54, 15) Priit Randman EST 57:08, 16) Sven Aschwanden SUI 57:56, 17) Egor Zorin RUS 59:31, 18) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:01:30, 19) Tiit Toomas EST 1:02:41, 20) Denis Vlasov KAZ 1:03:20, 21) Erik Watterdal NOR 1:04:47, 22) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 1:06:55, 23) Ciprian Marian ROU 1:07:17, 24) Tobias Lutz SUI 1:09:20, 25) Lauri Nenonen FIN 1:11:51, 26) Markus Lang AUT 1:13:00, 27) Tamas Bogya ROU 1:13:50, 28) Wojciech Kowalski POL 1:13:59, 29) Joonas OJA EST 1:14:48, 30) Dieter Mikula AUT 1:14:50, 31) Carl-Johan Grape SWE 1:16:24, 32) Maciej Jasinski POL 1:18:04, 33) Peyo Donchev BUL 1:20:19, 34) Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu ROU 1:23:11, 35) Artyom Stepashkin KAZ 1:27:34, 36) Wojciech Dwojak POL 1:30:05, 37) Jinming Liu CHN 1:33:01, 38) Stefan Seeböck AUT 1:34:25, 39) Igor Vukovic SRB 1:34:27, 40) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 1:35:24, 41) Milovan Milic SRB 1:45:00, 42) Stoyan Barev BUL 1:49:49, 43) Tadej Žzun SLO 2:05:32, 44) Dragan Lazic SRB 2:51:01, Rudy Gouy FRA DSQ, Bernard Polanec SLO DSQ, Jinle Tang CHN DSQ, Qiang Wang CHN DSQ, Brahim Ait Boubilla MAR DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) France 1:56:11 (Fanny Roche, Charlotte Bouchet, Elodie Bourgeois-Pin), 2) Kazakhstan 3:00:53 (Mariya Vlassova, Riana Khassanova, Elmira Moldasheva), 3) China 4:15:38 (Liu Yang, Shuang Chen, Ying Qu), Lithuania DSQ (Vesta Ambrazaite, Sandra Pauzaite, Gabriele Keinaite).

Men

1) Russia 1:39:59 (Egor Zorin, Vadim Tolstopyatov, Eduard Khrennikov), 2) Norway 1:44:36 (Ola Berger, Erik Watterdal, Eivind Tonna), 3) Finland 1:52:15 (Tero Linnainmaa, Lauri Nenonen, Tuomas Kotro), 4) Switzerland 1:52:25 (Andrin Kappenberger, Tobias Lutz, Sven Aschwanden), 5) France 1:53:38 (Francois Gonon, Yann Locatelli, Rudy Gouy), 6) Estonia 1:57:50 (Priit Randman, Joonas Oja, Tiit Toomas), 7) Sweden 1:59:19 (Karl Walheim, Carl-Johan Grape, Oskar Svärd), 8) Kazakhstan 2:09:27 (Denis Vlasov, Artyom Stepashkin, Aslan Tokbajev), 9) Poland 2:39:19 (Maciej Jasinski, Wojciech Dwojak, Wojciech Kowalski), Serbia DSQ (Igor Vukovic, Milovan Milic, Dragan Lazic), Romania DSQ (Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu, Tamas Bogya, Ciprian Marian), Bulgaria DSQ (Peyo Donchev, Stoyan Barev, Stanimir Belomazhev), Austria DSQ (Markus Lang, Dieter Mikula, Stefan Seeböck), Lithuania DSQ (Vitalijus Petrulis, Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Nerijus Sulcys), China DSQ (Jinle Tang, Qiang Wang, Jinming Liu).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation