South American Orienteering Championships 2011

Santana do Livramento, Brazil

8-11 December
Contact person: José Otavio, Chairman of the Brazilian
Orienteering Confederation
Email: cbo_bra@uol.com.br
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Leticia da Silva Saltori BRA 21:30, 2) Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza BRA 22:34, 3) Elaine Dalmares Lenz BRA 23:29, 4) Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho BRA 23:31, 5) Sônia de Conti BRA 24:42, 6) Andréa da Silva Martins BRA 25:34, 7) Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça BRA 27:38, 8) Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA 30:20, 9) Tatiana Veríssimo de Andrade BRA 31:46, 10) Andressa Essy Stribe BRA 32:30, 11) Thaiane Cavalcanti Couto BRA 34:18, 12) Elizete Rodrigues de Araújo BRA 36:03. .

Men

1) Sidnaldo Farias Sousa BRA 16:08, 2) Cleber Baratto Vidal BRA 17:05, 3) Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de Almeida BRA 17:16, 4) Vanderlei José Bortoli BRA 17:18, 5) Leandro Pereira Pasturiza BRA 17:38, 6) Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski BRA 17:47, 7) Ironir Alberto Ev BRA 17:59, 8) Robson Figueira Rengifo BRA 18:01, 9) Odacir Fernandes BRA 18:14, 10) Gilson Schropfer BRA 18:17, 11) Vitor Ribeiro Dias BRA 20:29, 12) Gilmar Steffler BRA 21:24, 13) Fábio Kuczkoski BRA 19:21, 14) Ueverson Dionísio da Silva BRA 19:23, 15) Jonas Junckes BRA 19:30, 16) Edson de Almeida Viana BRA 19:57, 17) Cezar Augusto Fioravanti dos Santos BRA 20:13, 18) Guilherme Ressel Flores BRA 20:34, 19) Juliano Pereira Pasturiza BRA 21:08, 20) Dênis Alcioni Tessele Casarin BRA 22:00, 21) Jean Carlos Ramos de Oliveira BRA 22:00, 22) Vinícius de Mello Galo BRA 22:30, 23) Adair José Camargo da Silva BRA 23:43, 24) Gilberto Cassol BRA 25:12, 25) Antônio José Paula da Silva BRA 25:58, 26) Elio Renard Crispim da Costa BRA 26:18, 27) Alexandre Pereira Pinto BRA 28:24.

Middle distance

Women

1) Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza BRA 58:16, 2) Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho BRA 01:05:37, 3) Leticia da Silva Saltori BRA 01:11:00, 4) Elaine Dalmares Lenz BRA 01:14:31, 5) Andréa da Silva Martins BRA 01:18:54, 6) Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça BRA 01:22:12, 7) Sônia de Conti BRA 01:24:54, 8) Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA 01:33:57, 9) Andressa Essy Stribe BRA 01:53:17, 10) Elizete Rodrigues de Araújo BRA 01:59:00, 11) Tatiana Veríssimo de Andrade BRA 02:02:31, 12) Thaiane Cavalcanti Couto BRA 03:49:58.

Men

1) Vanderlei José Bortoli BRA 48:03, 2) Leandro Pereira Pasturiza BRA 49:09, 3) Cleber Baratto Vidal BRA 51:47, 4) Sidnaldo Farias Sousa BRA 52:22, 5) Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski BRA 56:23, 6) Fabio Inácio da Cruz Weis BRA 57:17, 7) Gilson Schropfer BRA 58:17, 8) Robson Figueira Rengifo BRA 58:27, 9) Ironir Alberto Ev BRA 59:44, 10) Odacir Fernandes BRA 01:00:16, 11) Gilmar Steffler BRA 01:04:32, 12) Fábio Kuczkoski BRA 01:04:45, 13) Ueverson Dionísio da Silva BRA 01:06:50, 14) Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de Almeida BRA 01:07:24, 15) Cezar Augusto Fioravanti dos Santos BRA 01:07:49, 16) Thiago Diego de Sousa Honório BRA 01:10:44, 17) Juliano Pereira Pasturiza BRA 01:11:10, 18) Jean Carlos Ramos de Oliveira BRA 01:19:35, 19) Adair José Camargo da Silva BRA 01:23:54, 20) Vitor Ribeiro Dias BRA 01:24:36, 21) Antônio José Paula da Silva BRA 01:26:44, 22) Guilherme Ressel Flores BRA 01:27:07, 23) Dênis Alcioni Tessele Casarin BRA 01:27:24, 24) Jonas Junckes BRA 01:28:49, 25) Gilberto Cassol BRA 01:30:49, 26) Christian Jesus Cuelho Braga URU 01:34:08, 27) Alexandre Pereira Pinto BRA 01:34:47, 28) Vinícius de Mello Galo BRA 01:36:01, 29) Edson de Almeida Viana BRA 01:37:34.

Long distance

Women

1) Leticia da Silva Saltori BRA 01:33:33, 2) Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho BRA 01:44:55, 3) Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza BRA 01:49:37, 4) Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça BRA 01:58:09, 5) Andréa da Silva Martins BRA 02:02:57, 6) Elaine Dalmares Lenz BRA 02:08:55, 7) Sônia de Conti BRA 02:16:22, 8) Andressa Essy Stribe BRA 02:54:41, 9) Thaiane Cavalcanti Couto BRA 03:12:46.

Men

1) Leandro Pereira Pasturiza BRA 01:24:01, 2) Ironir Alberto Ev BRA 01:32:58, 3) Cleber Baratto Vidal BRA 01:38:48, 4) Odacir Fernandes BRA 01:40:06, 5) Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski BRA 01:41:51, 6) Sidnaldo Farias Sousa BRA 01:46:44, 7) Gilson Schropfer BRA 01:47:27, 8) Vanderlei José Bortoli BRA 01:48:43, 9) Jean Carlos Ramos de Oliveira BRA 01:50:29, 10) Robson Figueira Rengifo BRA 01:55:14, 11) Juliano Pereira Pasturiza BRA 01:59:07, 12) Fábio Kuczkoski BRA 02:06:41, 13) Thiago Diego de Sousa Honório BRA 02:07:54, 14) Gilmar Steffler BRA 02:20:36, 15) Guilherme Ressel Flores BRA 02:23:04, 16) Edson de Almeida Viana BRA 02:44:42, 17) Christian Jesus Cuelho Braga URU 02:57:52, 18) Vinícius de Mello Galo BRA 03:03:21, 19) Jonas Junckes BRA 03:16:59, 20) Elio Renard Crispim da Costa BRA 03:19:14, 21) Alexandre Pereira Pinto BRA 04:15:27.

Relay

Women

1) Brazil 1 02:29:51 (Sônia de Conti, Franciely de Siqueira Chiles, Elaine Dalmares Lenz), 2) Brazil 2 03:06:55 (Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles, Andressa Essy Stribe, Andréa da Silva Martins), 3) Brazil 3 03:23:26 (Tatiana Veríssimo de Andrade Barbara Pacheco Ludwig Pereira, Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho).

Men

1) Brazil 1 01:51:27 (Vanderlei José Bortoli, Cleber Baratto Vidal, Ironir Alberto Ev), 2) Brazil 2 02:05:22 (Jean Carlos Schröder , Juliano Pereira Pasturiza , Leandro Pereira Pasturiza ), 3) Brazil 3 02:05:39 (Cézar Augusto Fioravanti Dos Santos, Gilson Schropfer, Gilmar Steffler), 4) Brazil 4 02:20:00 (Sidnaldo Farias Sousa, Robson Figueira Rengifo, Fábio Kuczkoski), 5) Brazil 5 02:35:06 (Elio Renard Crispim da Costa, Edson de Almeida Viana, Lucas da Costa Silva), 6) Brazil 6 02:42:23 (Cézar Severo Gonçalves, Luiz Fabiano Effgen, Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski), 7) Brazil 7 03:20:57 (Rodrigo de Mello Pavão, Denimar Sarat Marques, Evandro Luiz Wieczynski), 8) Brazil 8 03:30:51 (Jory Lessa Ribeiro, José Peres, Marks Costa da Silva), 9) Brazil 9 03:38:44 (Miguel Victor Neves Saraiva, Ueverson Dionísio da Silva, Rodrigo Sandoval de Faria), 10) Brazil 10 03:59:15 (Fábio Edinei Bobrzyk, José Raimundo Gois Oliveira, Edson Gonçalves Da Silva).

Mixed Relay

1) Brazil 1 02:11:51 (Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça, Lairton Ribeiro de Oliveira, Gilberto Cassol), 2) Brazil 2 02:20:52 (Tatiana Pires Abreu de Mello Galo, Gustavo Rocha Santana Calmon Ribeiro, Vinícius de Mello Galo), 3) Brazil 3 02:42:58 (Leonardo Vieira de Oliveira, Elizete Rodrigues de Araújo, Fernando do Espírito Santo de Medeiros), 4) Brazil 4 02:45:25 (Dario Aparecido Moreira, Marcela Lacerda Moreira, Jonas Junckes), 5) Brazil 5 02:50:47 (Simone da Cruz Weis Possa, Fabio Inácio da Cruz Weis, Roberto Lavarda Possa), 6) Brazil 6 03:08:30 (Michele de Mattos Dall’agnol, Everson Ferreira Da Silva, Gustavo Amaral).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation