European Ski Orienteering Championships 2012

Sumy, Ukraine

 

20-26 February 2012

Chairman of the Organising committee: Sergey Grytsai
Event Director: Oleg Postelnyak
(oleg.postelnyak@incom.ua)

Email: UOF@orienteering.org.ua,
info@skio2012.sumy.org
Website: http://skio2012.sumy.org

IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
IOF Assistant Event Adviser: Valentin Garkov (BUL)

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3

Bulletin 2

Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Josefine Engström SWE 13:20, 2) Polina Malchikova RUS 13:28, 3) Sonja Mörsky FIN 13:31, 4) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 13:32, 5) Natalya Tomilova RUS 13:36, 6) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 13:41, 7) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 13:49, 8) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 13:50, 9) Hana Hančíková CZE 14:04, 10) Anastasiya Svir RUS 14:06, 11) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 14:18, 12) Carmen Strub SUI 14:22, 13) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 14:24, 14) Audhild Bakken NOR 14:29, 15) Magdalena Olsson SWE 14:39, 16) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 14:41, 17) Anni Honkimaa FIN 14:45, 18) Ladina Lechner SUI 14:52, 19) Bente Rost SWE 14:54, 20) Helena Randáková CZE 14:55, 21) Tiia Tallila FIN 14:56, 22) Marte Reenaas NOR 14:58, 23) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 15:10, 24) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 15:11, 25) Pernilla Tunis FIN 15:14, 26) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 15:20, 27) Sari Vääränen FIN 15:34, 28) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 15:36, 29) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 15:37, 30) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 16:02, 31) Maria Bois SWE 16:21, 32) Elena Jagher ITA 17:11, 33) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 17:12, 34) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 17:36, 35) Svitlana Korol UKR 17:38, 36) Inna Gogoreva BLR 18:17, 37) Irina Yurok BLR 18:32, 38) Olga Sluta UKR 18:45, 39) Johanna Murer ITA 18:56, 40) Simona Karochová CZE 19:24, 41) Stefania Monsorno ITA 19:44, 42) Vitalina Fesenko UKR 20:37, 43) Martina Bialeková SVK 21:46, 44) Andreea Hepcal ROU 22:24.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 12:20, 2) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 12:23, 3) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 12:27, 4) Andrei Lamov RUS 12:39, 5) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 12:43, 6) Martin Hammarberg SWE 12:47, 7) Kiril Veselov RUS 12:49, 8) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 12:50, 9) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 12:56, 10) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 12:57, 11) Erik Rost SWE 13:13, 12) Ove Saetra NOR 13:14, 13) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 13:17, 14) Janne Häkkinen FIN 13:20, 14) Christian Spoerry SUI 13:20, 16) Sindre Haverstad NOR 13:21, 16) Peter Arnesson SWE 13:21, 18) Johan Granath SWE 13:27, 19) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 13:28, 19) Joel Sjölander SWE 13:28, 21) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 13:29, 22) Adam Karlsson SWE 13:31, 23) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 13:32, 24) Gion Schnyder SUI 13:36, 25) Even Toomas EST 13:38, 26) Jiří Bouchal CZE 13:41, 27) Christian Hohl SUI 13:45, 27) Erik Blomgren SWE 13:45, 29) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 13:51, 29) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 13:51, 31) Priit Randman EST 13:52, 32) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 13:55, 33) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 14:03, 34) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 14:08, 34) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 14:08, 36) Yury Yazykou BLR 14:09, 37) Michal Drobník CZE 14:12, 38) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 14:13, 39) Radek Laciga CZE 14:14, 40) Jakub Škoda CZE 14:17, 41) Klaus Csúcs ROU 14:20, 42) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 14:25, 43) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 14:33, 44) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 14:43, 45) Gabriele Canella ITA 14:47, 45) Edgars Briconoks LAT 14:47, 47) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 15:11, 48) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 15:14, 49) Johann Kugler AUT 15:17, 50) Thomas Widmann ITA 15:19, 51) Ivan Burgov BUL 15:46, 52) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 15:52, 53) Igor Zvontsov BLR 15:53, 54) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 16:08, 55) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 16:17, 56) Stefan Varga AUT 16:20, 56) Artem Strizhak UKR 16:20, 58) Oleksandr Kozachynskyi UKR 16:21, 60) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 16:29, 61) Boyko Harizanov BUL 17:24, 62) Stelica Cupcea ROU 17:55, 63) Nils Schönenberger SUI 18:49, 64) Aliaksandr Fedaryshkin BLR 19:20, 65) Federico Dapra ITA 19:29, 66) Pavel Tcherny BLR 19:32, 67) Anatolii Labanovskii BLR 23:16, 68) Dmitrii Vankevich BLR 27:58, Tiit Toomas EST DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Marte Reenaas NOR 41:47, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 42:10, 3) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 44:47, 4) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 44:58, 5) Polina Malchikova RUS 45:02, 6) Helena Randáková CZE 45:07, 7) Natalya Tomilova RUS 45:21, 8) Carmen Strub SUI 46:04, 9) Audhild Bakken NOR 47:08, 10) Magdalena Olsson SWE 47:43, 11) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 48:00, 12) Tatyana Mendel RUS 48:23, 13) Simona Karochová CZE 48:30, 14) Ladina Lechner SUI 48:45, 15) Anni Honkimaa FIN 49:00, 16) Hana Hančíková CZE 49:03, 17) Bente Rost SWE 49:13, 18) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 49:15, 19) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 49:20, 20) Sonja Mörsky FIN 49:57, 21) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 50:17, 22) Pernilla Tunis FIN 50:36, 23) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 52:43, 24) Tiia Tallila FIN 52:47, 25) Sari Vääränen FIN 53:01, 26) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 54:05, 27) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 55:20, 28) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 55:25, 29) Maria Bois SWE 56:16, 30) Johanna Murer ITA 56:21, 31) Elena Jagher ITA 56:48, 32) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 58:11, 33) Andreea Hepcal ROU 58:20, 34) Olga Sluta UKR 1:00:45, 35) Stefania Monsorno ITA 1:02:25, 36) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 1:02:43, 37) Inna Gogoreva BLR 1:08:44, 38) Mariya Makodzeba UKR 1:10:42, 39) Martina Bialeková SVK 1:12:32, 40) Oleksandra Parkhomenko UKR 1:12:58, 41) Vitalina Fesenko UKR 1:16:03, 42) Irina Yurok BLR 1:16:04, Milka Leppäsalmi FIN DSQ, Tatiana Kozlova RUS DSQ, Svitlana Korol UKR DSQ.

Men

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 43:14, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 43:32, 3) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 43:36, 4) Peter Arnesson SWE 43:37, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 43:38, 6) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 43:40, 7) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 43:42, 8) Erik Rost SWE 43:51, 9) Kiril Veselov RUS 43:58, 10) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 44:21, 11) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 44:29, 12) Andrei Lamov RUS 44:32, 13) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 45:03, 14) Christian Spoerry SUI 45:09, 15) Ove Saetra NOR 45:21, 16) Sindre Haverstad NOR 45:55, 17) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 45:56, 18) Christian Hohl SUI 45:58, 19) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 46:06, 20) Johan Granath SWE 46:14, 21) Martin Hammarberg SWE 46:15, 22) Janne Häkkinen FIN 46:38, 23) Erik Blomgren SWE 46:41, 24) Joel Sjölander SWE 46:53, 25) Gion Schnyder SUI 47:01, 26) Jiří Bouchal CZE 47:04, 27) Yury Yazykou BLR 47:41, 28) Tiit Toomas EST 47:50, 29) Even Toomas EST 48:20, 30) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 48:23, 31) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 48:44, 32) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 48:48, 33) Radek Laciga CZE 49:04, 33) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 49:04, 35) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 49:11, 36) Michal Drobník CZE 49:48, 37) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 50:34, 38) Klaus Csúcs ROU 50:46, 39) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 51:19, 40) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 51:53, 41) Jakub Škoda CZE 52:10, 42) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 52:12, 43) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 53:29, 44) Gabriele Canella ITA 53:39, 45) Nils Schönenberger SUI 54:51, 46) Edgars Briconoks LAT 55:37, 47) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 55:39, 48) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 56:02, 49) Johann Kugler AUT 57:10, 50) Artem Strizhak UKR 57:57, 51) Ivan Burgov BUL 58:30, 52) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 58:49, 53) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 1:00:06, 54) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:00:28, 54) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 1:00:28, 54) Oleksandr Kozachynskyi UKR 1:00:28, 57) Stefan Varga AUT 1:01:24, 58) Federico Dapra ITA 1:01:46, 59) Thomas Widmann ITA 1:02:10, 60) Igor Zvontsov BLR 1:05:03, 61) Stelica Cupcea ROU 1:06:32, 62) Pavel Tcherny BLR 1:13:26, 63) Sergej Sonnenberg GER 1:20:16, 68) Boyko Harizanov BUL 1:23:39, 69) Aliaksandr Fedaryshkin BLR 1:28:02, Priit Randman EST DSQ, Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:06:59, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:07:25, 3) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 1:07:38, 4) Hana Hančíková CZE 1:08:52, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:09:11, 6) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 1:09:57, 7) Audhild Bakken NOR 1:11:01, 8) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 1:11:35, 9) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 1:11:38, 10) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:11:52, 11) Josefine Engström SWE 1:12:06, 12) Tatyana Mendel RUS 1:12:12, 13) Magdalena Olsson SWE 1:12:16, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:12:54, 15) Sari Vääränen FIN 1:14:35, 16) Simona Karochová CZE 1:14:54, 17) Carmen Strub SUI 1:14:57, 18) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:15:45, 19) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:16:58, 20) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 1:17:10, 21) Maria Bois SWE 1:18:06, 22) Bente Rost SWE 1:18:14, 23) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 1:18:25, 24) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 1:19:24, 25) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 1:19:32, 26) Helena Randáková CZE 1:19:35, 27) Elena Jagher ITA 1:19:48, 28) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:20:06, 29) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:20:11, 30) Andreea Hepcal ROU 1:20:30, 31) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:25:25, 32) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 1:27:20, 33) Johanna Murer ITA 1:29:50, 34) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 1:31:14, 35) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 1:32:24, 36) Irina Yurok BLR 1:39:31, 37) Martina Bialeková SVK 1:39:33, 38) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 2:05:18, Stefania Monsorno ITA DSQ, Natalya Tomilova RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:37:08, 2) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:38:11, 3) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 1:38:17, 4) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 1:38:28, 5) Erik Rost SWE 1:38:37, 6) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1:38:45, 7) Michail Sorokin KAZ 1:39:05, 8) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 1:39:55, 9) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:40:04, 10) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:40:09, 11) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:40:28, 12) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1:40:32, 13) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:40:36, 14) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:40:59, 15) Erik Blomgren SWE 1:41:17, 16) Kiril Veselov RUS 1:41:20, 17) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:41:50, 18) Johan Granath SWE 1:42:30, 19) Christian Hohl SUI 1:42:48, 20) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:43:21, 21) Ove Saetra NOR 1:43:30, 22) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 1:43:35, 23) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 1:44:21, 24) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 1:45:14, 25) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:46:48, 26) Jiří Bouchal CZE 1:47:05, 27) Priit Randman EST 1:47:28, 28) Yury Yazykou BLR 1:47:31, 29) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:47:33, 30) Jakub Škoda CZE 1:48:09, 31) Michal Drobník CZE 1:48:18, 32) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:48:22, 33) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 1:48:39, 34) Even Toomas EST 1:48:44, 35) Radek Laciga CZE 1:50:03, 36) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 1:50:46, 37) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:51:28, 38) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:51:39, 39) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 1:51:42, 40) Gabriele Canella ITA 1:54:19, 41) Edgars Briconoks LAT 1:54:27, 42) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:56:50, 43) Thomas Widmann ITA 1:57:49, 44) Stefan Varga AUT 1:58:11, 45) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:59:14, 46) Nils Schönenberger SUI 2:01:10, 47) Boyko Harizanov BUL 2:01:11, 48) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 2:01:22, 49) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 2:03:04, 50) Johann Kugler AUT 2:05:22, 51) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 2:06:46, 52) Morihiro Horie JPN 2:06:58, 53) Stelica Cupcea ROU 2:11:37, 54) Federico Dapra ITA 2:12:41, 55) Greg Walker USA 2:15:20, Tiit Toomas EST DSQ, Klaus Csúcs ROU DSQ, Eduard Khrennikov RUS DSQ.

Mixed Sprint Relay

1) Russia 46:26 (Andrey Grigoriev, Polina Malchikova), 2) Sweden 46:28 (Peter Arnesson, Tove Alexandersson), 3) Bulgaria 46:57 (Stanimir Belomazhev, Antoniya Grigorova), 4) Finland 47:53 (Matti Keskinarkaus, Sonja Mörsky), 5) Norway 48:26 (Lars Hol Moholdt, Maren Haverstad), 6) Switzerland 48:33 (Gion Schnyder, Ladina Lechner),  7) Lithuania 49:34 (Vitalijus Petrulis, Gabriele Keinaite), 8) Estonia 49:51 (Tiit Toomas, Piret Pärnik), 9) Czech Republic 50:07 (Jiří Bouchal, Hana Hančíková), 10) Ukraine 50:37 (Arsen Zhuravel, Evgenia Yaremenko), 11) Italy 53:00 (Gabriele Canella, Elena Jagher), 12) Latvia 55:53 (Raivo Kivlenieks, Zane Camane), 13) Romania 56:34 (Klaus Csúcs, Andreea Hepcal), 14) Belarus 57:50 (Igor Zvontsov, Inna Gogoreva), 15) Slovakia 57:50 (David Franko, Erika Hlavacikova), 16) Austria 58:27 (Simon Kugler, Anna Nilsson-simkovics), 17) Germany 1:03:28 (Florian Flechsig, Rieke Bruns).

Relay

Women

1) Russia 1:36:38 (Tatiana Kozlova, Natalya Tomilova, Polina Malchikova), 2) Norway 1:38:23 (Christina Løvald Hellberg, Audhild Bakken, Andrine Benjaminsen), 3) Sweden 1:39:18 (Magdalena Olsson, Kajsa Richardsson, Josefine Engström), 4) Finland 1:40:14 (Pernilla Tunis, Anni Honkimaa, Sari Vääränen), 5) Czech Republic 1:42:01 (Helena Randáková, Simona Karochová, Hana Hančíková), 6) Switzerland 1:46:51 (Carmen Strub, Ladina Lechner, Yvonne Gantenbein), 7) Lithuania 1:48:44 (Ramune Arlauskienė, Jolanta Šulčienė, Gabriele Keinaite), 8) Ukraine 1:58:19 (Evgenia Yaremenko, Olga Sluta, Svitlana Korol), 9) Bulgaria 2:01:28 (Stefania Dimitrova, Antoaneta Dyaksova, Antoniya Grigorova), 10) Slovakia 2:04:48 (Erika Hlavacikova, Martina Bialeková, Stanislava Fajtová), 11) Italy 2:16:27 (Elena Jagher, Johanna Murer, Stefania Monsorno).

Men

1) Finland 1:51:24 (Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis, Olli-Markus Taivainen), 2) Norway 1:52:29 (Ove Saetra, Lars Hol Moholdt, Hans Jorgen Kvale), 3) Sweden 1:53:20 (Joel Sjölander, Martin Hammarberg, Erik Rost), 4) Russia 1:54:12 (Andrei Lamov, Andrey Grigoriev, Eduard Khrennikov), 5) Czech Republic 2:00:35 (Michal Drobník, Radek Laciga, Jiří Bouchal), 6) Latvia 2:03:27 (Raivo Kivlenieks, Andris Kivlenieks, Edgars Briconoks), 7) Estonia 2:06:57 (Priit Randman, Tiit Toomas, Even Toomas), 8) Lithuania 2:08:49 (Vitalijus Petrulis, Nerijus Šulčys, Vilius Stankevicius), 9) Bulgaria 2:15:21 (Ivan Burgov, Boyko Harizanov, Nikolai Dimitrov), 10) Switzerland 2:15:46 (Gion Schnyder, Christian Hohl, Christian Spoerry), 11) Ukraine 2:18:28 (Oleksiy Ufimtsev, Artem Strizhak, Arsen Zhuravel), 12) Italy 2:20:41 (Gabriele Canella, Giordano Slanzi, Thomas Widmann), 13) Austria 2:24:06 (Stefan Varga, Johann Kugler, Matthias Groll), 14) Germany 2:24:34 (Bojan Blumenstein, Bernd Kohlschmidt, Florian Flechsig).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation