Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2012

Sumy, Ukraine

 

20-26 February 2012

Chairman of the Organising committee: Sergey Grytsai
Event Director: Oleg Postelnyak
(oleg.postelnyak@incom.ua)

Email: UOF@orienteering.org.ua,
info@skio2012.sumy.org
Website: http://skio2012.sumy.org

IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
IOF Assistant Event Adviser: Valentin Garkov (BUL)

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3

Bulletin 2

Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 09:54, 2) Anna Ulvensoen NOR 10:07, 3) Salla Koskela FIN 10:48, 4) Anna Närhi FIN 10:52, 5) Marjut Turunen FIN 10:53, 5) Maren Jansson Haverstad NOR 10:53, 7) Piret Parnik EST 10:57, 8) Frida Sandberg SWE 10:59, 9) Linda Lindkvist SWE 11:03, 10) Daisy Kudre EST 11:13, 11) Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 11:17, 12) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 11:18, 13) Veronika Kortyleva RUS 11:22, 14) Evely Kaasiku EST 11:23, 14) Tatiana Oborina RUS 11:23, 16) Oona Valkonen FIN 11:25, 17) Lisa Lindgren SWE 11:27, 18) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 11:31, 19) Mira Räisänen FIN 11:47, 20) Evelina Wickbom SWE 11:53, 21) Ekaterina Radygina RUS 11:54, 22) Anna Potapova RUS 12:05, 23) Katerina Neumannova CZE 12:08, 23) Veronique Ruppenthal SUI 12:08, 25) Mathilde Rundhaug NOR 12:10, 26) Johanka Simkova CZE 12:33, 26) Elizaveta Moiseenko RUS 12:33, 28) Eva Haltofova CZE 12:35, 29) Irina Misharina RUS 12:42, 30) Milla Maijala FIN 12:43, 30) Emma Bergström SWE 12:43, 32) Sarah Kleger SUI 12:46, 33) Liga Valdmane LAT 12:58, 34) Alice Ventura ITA 13:10, 35) Sigita Lapsina LAT 13:29, 36) Zane Camane LAT 13:32, 37) Vesta Ambrazaite LTU 13:35, 38) Rieke Bruns GER 13:42, 39) Camilla Caserotti ITA 14:10, 40) Anna Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 14:11, 41) Ieva Krumina LAT 14:18, 42) Lisa Pacher AUT 14:55, 43) Darya Yazykova BLR 14:58, 44) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 15:10, 45) Yulia Karpenko UKR 15:35, 46) Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 16:11, 47) Darya Karpenko UKR 16:27, 48) Alexandra Samolazova BLR 17:38, 49) Maryna Packnis BLR 18:10, 50) Alina Fesenko UKR 18:43, Milda Radzivonaite LTU DSQ.

Men

1) Andreas Holmberg SWE 11:50, 2) Misa Tuomala FIN 12:14, 3) Linus Rapp SWE 12:15, 4) Tuomas Kotro FIN 12:16, 5) Jorgen Madslien NOR 12:18, 6) Lauri Nenonen FIN 12:19, 7) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 12:21, 8) Aleksey Popov RUS 12:22, 9) Stepan Malinovskii RUS 12:23, 9) Markus Lundholm SWE 12:23, 11) Sandro Truttmann SUI 12:28, 12) Tommi Reponen FIN 12:36, 13) Dag Lofthus NOR 12:47, 14) Philipp Von Arx SUI 12:48, 15) Joar Svartholm SWE 12:51, 16) Sergey Shalin RUS 12:55, 17) Dmitrii Shalakhin RUS 13:05, 18) Maxim Dmitriev RUS 13:11, 19) Asso Kesavali EST 13:13, 20) Simon Kugler AUT 13:15, 21) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 13:17, 22) Sven Aschwanden SUI 13:18, 23) Santeri Aikio FIN 13:27, 24) Sjur Obrestad Gabrielsen NOR 13:29, 25) Pavel Karzhou BLR 13:34, 26) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 13:36, 27) Emil Alback NOR 13:45, 28) Johannes Hov Hoydal NOR 13:48, 29) Ivan Kulikov RUS 13:51, 30) Pavel Klaska CZE 14:03, 31) Nauris Neimanis LAT 14:26, 32) Petr Horvat CZE 14:32, 33) Adrian Wickert AUT 14:42, 34) Florian Flechsig GER 14:44, 35) Philipp Schiel AUT 15:01, 36) Kristjan Linnus EST 15:02, 37) Andrei Krivasheeu BLR 15:03, 38) Danius Kalvaitis LTU 16:23, 39) Nauris Raize LAT 16:29, 40) Christoph Meier SUI 16:43, 41) Oleksiy Brukhovych UKR 17:39, 42) Vojtech Neumann CZE 17:41, 43) Vasile Hreniuc ROU 17:46, 44) Sergiy Mospan UKR 18:03, 45) Giordano Slanzi ITA 18:30, 46) Jonas Larsson SWE 19:01, 47) Ivan Mykhaylovin UKR 19:07, 48) Artsiom Hrytskevich BLR 20:34, 49) Taaniel Tooming EST 21:33, 50) Ionut Indrecan ROU 23:00, David Franko SVK DSQ, Bojan Blumenstein GER DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 31:18, 2) Anna Närhi FIN 32:40, 3) Marjut Turunen FIN 32:46, 4) Maren Jansson Haverstad NOR 33:00, 5) Frida Sandberg SWE 33:29, 6) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 35:54, 7) Daisy Kudre EST 36:00, 8) Tatiana Oborina RUS 37:37, 9) Mira Räisänen FIN 37:51, 10) Ekaterina Radygina RUS 38:07, 11) Oona Valkonen FIN 38:11, 12) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 38:13, 13) Piret Parnik EST 38:23, 14) Mathilde Rundhaug NOR 38:24, 15) Emma Bergström SWE 38:26, 16) Linda Lindkvist SWE 38:38, 17) Sarah Kleger SUI 38:40, 18) Anna Potapova RUS 38:55, 19) Irina Misharina RUS 39:25, 20) Veronika Kortyleva RUS 39:36, 21) Lisa Lindgren SWE 39:44, 22) Elizaveta Moiseenko RUS 39:51, 23) Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 40:21, 24) Johanka Simkova CZE 40:44, 25) Evelina Wickbom SWE 41:24, 26) Milla Maijala FIN 42:15, 27) Sigita Lapsina LAT 42:35, 28) Veronique Ruppenthal SUI 43:03, 29) Katerina Neumannova CZE 43:22, 30) Liga Valdmane LAT 46:31, 31) Alice Ventura ITA 47:01, 32) Ieva Krumina LAT 47:22, 33) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 47:59, 34) Evely Kaasiku EST 48:00, 35) Camilla Caserotti ITA 48:03, 36) Lisa Pacher AUT 48:20, 37) Vesta Ambrazaite LTU 48:38, 38) Rieke Bruns GER 49:15, 39) Eva Haltofova CZE 49:41, 40) Anna Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 51:05, 41) Zane Camane LAT 51:59, 42) Darya Yazykova BLR 52:36, 43) Alina Fesenko UKR 53:12, 44) Yulia Karpenko UKR 53:35, 45) Milda Radzivonaite LTU 54:08, 46) Darya Karpenko UKR 55:20, 47) Maryna Packnis BLR 1:15:28, 48) Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR 1:26:48, Salla Koskela FIN DSQ, Anna Ulvensoen NOR DSQ, Alexandra Samolazova BLR DSQ.

Men

1) Andreas Holmberg SWE 35:44, 2) Aleksey Popov RUS 37:11, 3) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 37:22, 4) Joar Svartholm SWE 37:48, 5) Linus Rapp SWE 38:39, 6) Viacheslav Pylaev RUS 38:41, 7) Dmitrii Shalakhin RUS 38:44, 8) Tuomas Kotro FIN 39:04, 9) Tommi Reponen FIN 39:25, 10) Philipp Von Arx SUI 39:26, 11) Dag Lofthus NOR 39:27, 12) Nauris Raize LAT 39:34, 13) Ivan Kulikov RUS 39:35, 14) Sergey Shalin RUS 39:40, 15) Markus Lundholm SWE 39:42, 16) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 39:49, 17) Maxim Dmitriev RUS 40:07, 18) Sven Aschwanden SUI 40:15, 19) Jonas Larsson SWE 40:45, 20) Sandro Truttmann SUI 40:51, 21) Simon Kugler AUT 40:53, 22) Jorgen Madslien NOR 41:16, 23) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 41:40, 24) Johannes Hov Hoydal NOR 41:47, 25) Emil Alback NOR 42:40, 26) Bojan Blumenstein GER 42:43, 27) Christoph Meier SUI 42:53, 28) Nauris Neimanis LAT 43:08, 29) Petr Horvat CZE 43:17, 30) Florian Flechsig GER 43:50, 30) Giordano Slanzi ITA 43:50, 32) Vojtech Neumann CZE 44:20, 33) Pavel Karzhou BLR 45:39, 34) Taaniel Tooming EST 46:28, 35) Lauri Nenonen FIN 46:35, 36) Santeri Aikio FIN 47:24, 37) Pavel Klaska CZE 47:26, 38) Philipp Schiel AUT 48:09, 39) Sjur Obrestad Gabrielsen NOR 49:02, 40) Ionut Indrecan ROU 49:34, 41) Andrei Krivasheeu BLR 49:45, 42) Danius Kalvaitis LTU 50:34, 43) David Franko SVK 50:54, 44) Adrian Wickert AUT 52:02, 45) Kristjan Linnus EST 54:32, 46) Oleksiy Brukhovych UKR 55:04, 47) Artsiom Hrytskevich BLR 57:39, 48) Vasile Hreniuc ROU 57:51, 49) Ivan Mykhaylovin UKR 1:01:52, 50) Sergiy Mospan UKR 1:01:56, Misa Tuomala FIN DSQ, Asso Kesavali EST DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 48:56, 2) Linda Lindkvist SWE 50:03, 3) Marjut Turunen FIN 50:09, 4) Frida Sandberg SWE 50:39, 5) Salla Koskela FIN 51:36, 6) Maren Jansson Haverstad NOR 51:47, 7) Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 51:54, 8) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 52:02, 9) Anna Närhi FIN 52:36, 10) Mathilde Rundhaug NOR 53:15, 11) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 53:52, 12) Ekaterina Radygina RUS 54:29, 13) Veronika Kortyleva RUS 54:55, 14) Irina Misharina RUS 55:17, 15) Lisa Lindgren SWE 55:19, 16) Oona Valkonen FIN 55:24, 17) Veronique Ruppenthal SUI 55:28, 18) Emma Bergström SWE 55:34, 19) Katerina Neumannova CZE 55:36, 20) Tatiana Oborina RUS 56:02, 21) Mira Räisänen FIN 56:06, 22) Anna Potapova RUS 56:49, 23) Daisy Kudre EST 57:32, 24) Elena Shlykova RUS 57:35, 25) Sarah Kleger SUI 57:51, 26) Johanka Simkova CZE 57:55, 27) Alice Ventura ITA 58:04, 28) Milla Maijala FIN 59:42, 29) Evely Kaasiku EST 59:45, 30) Piret Parnik EST 1:01:21, 31) Evelina Wickbom SWE 1:02:01, 32) Eva Haltofova CZE 1:02:16, 33) Vesta Ambrazaite LTU 1:04:47, 34) Milda Radzivonaite LTU 1:05:00, 35) Anna Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 1:05:35, 36) Sigita Lapsina LAT 1:09:15, 37) Rieke Bruns GER 1:09:48, 38) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 1:11:18, 39) Zane Camane LAT 1:11:41, 40) Ieva Krumina LAT 1:13:01, 41) Camilla Caserotti ITA 1:14:52, 42) Darya Yazykova BLR 1:22:40, 43) Alexandra Samolazova BLR 1:35:28, 44) Darya Karpenko UKR 1:38:18, 45) Maryna Packnis BLR 1:42:54, Liga Valdmane LAT DSQ, Lisa Pacher AUT DSQ, Natsumi Shimanuki JPN DSQ, Anna Ulvensoen NOR DSQ, Yulia Karpenko UKR DSQ.

Men

1) Andreas Holmberg SWE 1:06:15, 2) Aleksey Popov RUS 1:06:30, 3) Santeri Aikio FIN 1:08:49, 4) Simon Kugler AUT 1:10:04, 5) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 1:10:48, 6) Nauris Raize LAT 1:10:51, 7) Sandro Truttmann SUI 1:10:52, 8) Maxim Dmitriev RUS 1:10:53, 9) Viacheslav Pylaev RUS 1:10:54, 10) Sergey Shalin RUS 1:10:55, 11) Sven Aschwanden SUI 1:10:56, 12) Johannes Hov Hoydal NOR 1:10:57, 13) Tuomas Kotro FIN 1:10:58, 14) Dmitrii Shalakhin RUS 1:10:59, 15) Misa Tuomala FIN 1:11:01, 16) Markus Lundholm SWE 1:11:05, 17) Joar Svartholm SWE 1:11:07, 18) Vasile Hreniuc ROU 1:11:09, 19) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 1:11:52, 20) Jorgen Madslien NOR 1:11:56, 21) Linus Rapp SWE 1:12:04, 22) Vojtech Neumann CZE 1:13:00, 23) Christoph Meier SUI 1:13:08, 24) Petr Horvat CZE 1:13:19, 25) Jonas Larsson SWE 1:14:01, 26) Bojan Blumenstein GER 1:14:09, 27) Sjur Obrestad Gabrielsen NOR 1:14:40, 28) Pavel Klaska CZE 1:17:40, 29) Vilius Stankevicius LTU 1:17:53, 30) Giordano Slanzi ITA 1:18:38, 31) Florian Flechsig GER 1:20:28, 32) Pavel Karzhou BLR 1:20:45, 33) Lauri Nenonen FIN 1:20:51, 34) Asso Kesavali EST 1:24:09, 35) Ionut Indrecan ROU 1:26:57, 36) Taaniel Tooming EST 1:27:13, 37) Philipp Von Arx SUI 1:27:27, 38) Andrei Krivasheeu BLR 1:27:35, 39) Dmitriy Adamovich KAZ 1:28:39, 40) David Franko SVK 1:28:49, 41) Danius Kalvaitis LTU 1:29:14, 42) Philipp Schiel AUT 1:31:10, 43) Sergiy Mospan UKR 1:38:30, 44) Kristjan Linnus EST 1:41:40, 45) Oleksiy Brukhovych UKR 1:44:08, 46) Artsiom Hrytskevich BLR 2:22:45, Adrian Wickert AUT DSQ, Ivan Kulikov RUS DSQ, Tommi Reponen FIN DSQ, Emil Alback NOR DSQ, Dag Lofthus NOR DSQ, Nauris Neimanis LAT DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Sweden 1:25:37 (Frida Sandberg, Linda Lindkvist, Tove Alexandersson),  2) Norway 1:26:19 (Marta Ulvensoen, Maren Jansson Haverstad, Anna Ulvensoen), 3) Finland 1:29:48 (Salla Koskela, Marjut Turunen, Anna Närhi), 4) Czech Republic 1:31:34 (Johanka Simkova, Petra Hancova, Katerina Neumannova), 5) Estonia 1:35:48 (Evely Kaasiku, Daisy Kudre, Piret Parnik), 6) Russia 1:36:17 (Shoira Ruzieva, Daria Rogova, Darya Bobina), 7) Switzerland 1:45:45 (Sarah Kleger, Laura Diener, Veronique Ruppenthal), 8) Latvia 1:47:35 (Liga Valdmane, Sigita Lapsina, Zane Camane), 9) Italy 1:51:34 (Alice Ventura, Camilla Caserotti, Lia Patscheider), 10) Lithuania 1:56:09 (Milda Radzivonaite, Vesta Ambrazaite, Algirda Zaliauskaite), 11) Austria 1:57:53 (Anna Nilsson-Simkovics, Lisa Pacher, Sophie Peroutka), 12) Ukraine 2:08:17 (Valeriya Shubina, Yulia Karpenko, Olena Postelniak), 13) Belarus 2:15:04 (Darya Yazykova, Alexandra Samolazova, Maryna Packnis), 14) Romania 2:44:23 (Anca Tetisan, Sandra Sandulescu, Roxana Culcean).

Men

1) Sweden 1:30:36 (Markus Lundholm, Joar Svartholm, Jonas Larsson), 2) Finland 1:31:31 (Tommi Reponen, Misa Tuomala, Tuomas Kotro), 3) Russia 1:32:32 (Dmitrii Shalakhin, Viacheslav Pylaev, Aleksey Popov), 4) Norway 1:33:18 (Dag Lofthus, Johannes Hov Hoydal, Jorgen Madslien), 5) Switzerland 1:33:36 (Philipp Von Arx, Sven Aschwanden, Sandro Truttmann), 6) Latvia 1:41:32 (Nauris Raize, Nauris Neimanis, Janis Baunis), 7) Czech Republic 1:41:36 (Vojtech Neumann, Pavel Klaska, Petr Horvat), 8) Estonia 1:45:28 (Taaniel Tooming, Kristjan Linnus, Asso Kesavali), 9) Austria 1:51:18 (Simon Kugler, Philipp Schiel, Adrian Wickert), 10) Romania 2:03:10 (Vasile Hreniuc, Ionut Indrecan, Paul Tampa), 11) Slovakia 2:11:49 (David Franko, Andrej Cully, Matej Muller), Belarus DSQ (Pavel Karzhou, Andrei Krivasheeu, Pavel Khotsko) .

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation