European Orienteering Championships 2014

Palmela, Portugal

logo_small
9-16 April
Contact person: Jorge Simoes,
Federacão Portuguesa de Orientacão (FPO)
Tel. +351 244 575 074,
Mobile: +351 919 919 801 / 912 162 662
Email: geral@fpo.pt
Website: www.eoc2014.fpo.pt
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
André W. Schoepfer (SUI)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Long Qualification

Women A

1) Signe  Soes DEN 55:6, 2) Lena  Eliasson SWE 56:0, 3) Ines  Brodmann SUI 57:12, 4) Celine  Dodin FRA 57:23, 5) Catherine  Taylor GBR 58:0, 6) Riina  Kuuselo FIN 58:43, 7) Fanni  Gyurko HUN 59:48, 8) Anastasia  Rudnaya RUS 1:0:13, 9) Sarina  Jenzer SUI 1:1:59, 10) Alva  Olsson SWE 1:3:14, 11) Sofia  Haajanen FIN 1:3:30, 12) Emily  Kemp CAN 1:4:58, 13) Lenka  Poklopova CZE 1:7:18, 14) Vendula  Horcickova CZE 1:7:34, 15) Liga  Arniece LAT 1:7:45, 16) Annika  Rihma EST 1:7:52, 17) Carlotta  Scalet ITA 1:9:8, 18) Ingjerd  Myhre NOR 1:10:22, 19) Julia  Bauer AUT 1:12:59, 20) Olena  Pitirimova UKR 1:15:35, 21) Evely  Kaasiku EST 1:15:55, 22) Anne  Edwards GBR 1:16:8, 23) Orlova  Nadezda RUS 1:18:35, 24) Patricia  Casalinho POR 1:28:47

Men A

1) William  Lind SWE 1:3:6, 2) Jani  Lakanen FIN 1:4:1, 3) Daniel  Hubmann SUI 1:5:3, 4) Oskar  Sjoberg SWE 1:5:29, 5) Baptiste  Rollier SUI 1:5:37, 6) Oleksandr  Kratov UKR 1:6:4, 7) Philippe  Adamski FRA 1:6:8, 8) Magne  Daehli NOR 1:6:52, 9) Nicolas  Simonin IRL 1:7:35, 10) Lauri  Sild EST 1:8:27, 11) Pedro  Nogueira POR 1:8:57, 12) Mikko  Siren FIN 1:8:58, 13) Julian  Dent AUS 1:9:23, 14) Bjarne  Friedrichs GER 1:9:50, 15) Thomas  Natvig Arstad NOR 1:9:59, 16) Janis  Kums LAT 1:11:29, 17) Rasmus  Djurhuus DEN 1:12:14, 18) Andrey  Salin BLR 1:13:15, 19) Desmond  Franssen BEL 1:13:18, 20) Tamas  Bogya ROU 1:13:18, 21) Oleksandr  Asmolov UKR 1:13:18, 22) Robert  Merl AUT 1:13:58, 23) Denis  Grishman RUS 1:14:26, 24) Janis  Sars LAT 1:16:20, 25) Emiliano  Corona ITA 1:17:58, 26) Tiago  Leal Gingao POR 1:18:23, 27) Wolfgang  Siegert AUT 1:20:47, 28) Guy  Sabo-Bar ISR 1:29:6, Vladislav  Tuzov AZE DSQ, Vladimir  Tregubov RUS DSQ, Pieter  Hendrickx BEL DSQ, Scott  Fraser GBR DSQ

Women B

1) Judith  Wyder SUI 54:19, 2) Tove  Alexandersson SWE 56:11, 3) Iveta  Sistkova CZE 58:31, 4) Irina  Nyberg RUS 58:38, 5) Saila  Kinni FIN 59:29, 6) Kamilla  Olaussen NOR 59:45, 7) Tessa  Hill GBR 1:0:3, 8) Rahel  Friederich SUI 1:1:36, 9) Galina  Vinogradova RUS 1:2:31, 10) Jana  Knapova CZE 1:3:4, 11) Ane  Linde DEN 1:4:4, 12) Annica  Gustafsson SWE 1:4:55, 13) Kerstin  Uiboupin EST 1:5:25, 14) Raquel  Costa POR 1:5:40, 15) Tuulia  Viberg FIN 1:6:21, 16) Anna  Serrallonga Arques ESP 1:6:45, 17) Laura  Ramstein AUT 1:9:51, 18) Daria  Lajn POL 1:10:19, 19) Maryna  Suzdalova UKR 1:14:38, 20) Alicia  Cobo Caballero ESP 1:15:14, 21) Liis  Johanson EST 1:15:28, 22) Heike  Torggler ITA 1:16:56, 23) Emilia  Silveira POR 1:27:55

Men B

1) Fredric  Portin FIN 1:3:19, 2) Valentin  Novikov RUS 1:3:50, 3) Matthias  Kyburz SUI 1:4:16, 4) Pasi  Ikonen FIN 1:5:0, 5) Edgars  Bertuks LAT 1:5:16, 6) Frederic  Tranchand FRA 1:5:26, 7) Eskil  Kinneberg NOR 1:5:54, 8) Graham  Gristwood GBR 1:5:59, 9) Anton  Ostlin SWE 1:6:2, 10) Raffael  Huber SUI 1:6:36, 11) Donatas  Stulgys LTU 1:6:56, 12) Stepan  Kodeda CZE 1:8:13, 13) Rune  Olsen DEN 1:10:1, 14) Filip  Dahlgren SWE 1:10:36, 15) Denys  Sherbakov UKR 1:11:23, 16) Andris  Jubelis LAT 1:11:31, 17) Peter  Bray GBR 1:12:15, 18) Alexey  Sidorov RUS 1:12:51, 19) Miguel  Silva POR 1:12:55, 20) Marc  Serrallonga Arques ESP 1:13:3, 21) Kiril  Nikolov BUL 1:13:41, 22) Vadym  Dyachenko UKR 1:14:3, 23) Alexey  Marchenko ISR 1:14:38, 24) Nicholas  Oskarsson NOR 1:14:48, 25) Rafael  Miguel POR 1:15:53, 26) Helmut  Gremmel AUT 1:18:1, 27) Francois  Van der Ouderaa BEL 1:23:41, 28) Evan  Barr AUS 1:24:48, 29) Ruairi  Short IRL 1:25:18, 30) Franz  Glaner AUT 1:27:4, 31) Vasily  Streltsov BLR 1:29:45, Muvassil  Allahverdiyev AZE DSQ, Roberto  Dallavalle ITA DSQ, Conor  Short IRL DSQ, Milos  Nykodym CZE DSQ

Women C

1) Svetlana  Mironova RUS 54:1, 2) Julia  Gross SUI 58:47, 3) Ursula  Kadan AUT 59:42, 4) Mari  Fasting NOR 59:55, 5) Inga  Dambe LAT 1:0:22, 6) Eva  Jurenikova CZE 1:0:30, 7) Karolin  Ohlsson SWE 1:2:51, 8) Helena  Karlsson SWE 1:4:20, 9) Maija  Sianoja FIN 1:4:44, 10) Sari  Anttonen FIN 1:5:31, 11) Sandra  Pauzaite LTU 1:6:25, 12) Michaela  Omova CZE 1:6:44, 13) Bettina  Aebi SUI 1:6:54, 14) Lea  Vercellotti FRA 1:7:25, 15) Claire  Ward GBR 1:8:6, 16) Louise  Oram CAN 1:18:27, 17) Keren  Ziv ISR 1:20:13, 18) Magalie  Cordeiro Mendes POR 1:23:6, 19) Nicole  Scalet ITA 1:24:22, 20) Sigrid  Ruul EST 1:30:10, Natalia  Efimova RUS DSQ, Vanessa  Round AUS DSQ, Ludmila  Fuster Arion ESP DSQ

Men C

1) Gernot  Kerschbaumer AUT 1:2:29, 2) Olav  Lundanes NOR 1:2:32, 3) Pavel  Kubat CZE 1:3:27, 4) Timo  Sild EST 1:3:42, 5) Fabian  Hertner SUI 1:3:52, 6) Fredrik  Johansson SWE 1:4:17, 7) Ionut  Zinca ROU 1:4:57, 8) Soeren  Loesch GER 1:5:31, 9) Martins  Sirmais LAT 1:6:31, 10) Olli-Markus  Taivainen FIN 1:7:26, 11) Marten B.  Bostrom FIN 1:8:37, 12) Jon  Aukrust Osmoen NOR 1:8:43, 13) Bartosz  Pawlak POL 1:9:14, 14) Artem  Panchenko UKR 1:9:25, 15) Zsolt  Lenkei HUN 1:9:35, 16) Emil  Svensk SWE 1:9:47, 17) Roman  Efimov RUS 1:11:24, 18) Andreas  Ruedlinger SUI 1:12:4, 19) Michele  Caraglio ITA 1:12:25, 20) Hector  Haines GBR 1:12:36, 21) Tomas  Hendrickx BEL 1:13:4, 22) Paulo  Franco POR 1:13:51, 23) Davis  Dislers LAT 1:15:35, 24) Erik  Nilsson Simkovics AUT 1:15:52, 25) Pavel  Gvozdev ISR 1:20:20, 26) Eduardo  Gil Marcos ESP 1:21:25, 27) Josh  O’S-Hourihan IRL 1:28:21, 28) Jeremy  Genar BEL 1:31:58, Shahriyar  Ismayilov AZE DSQ, Dmitriy  Tsvetkov RUS DSQ, Sergan  Abasov AZE DSQ, Alessio  Tenani ITA DSQ, Ats  Sonajalg EST DSQ

Sprint Qualification

Women A

1) Rahel  Friederich SUI 13:50, 2) Elena  Roos SUI 13:52, 3) Lilian  Forsgren SWE 14:15, 4) Emma  Klingenberg DEN 14:18, 5) Annica  Gustafsson SWE 14:21, 6) Catherine  Taylor GBR 14:25, 7) Tone  Wigemyr NOR 14:31, 8) Mariana  Moreira POR 14:33, 9) Ausrine  Kutkaite LTU 14:41, 10) Iveta  Sistkova CZE 14:48, 11) Tuulia  Viberg FIN 14:50, 12) Svetlana  Mironova RUS 14:50, 13) Emilie  Backscheider FRA 15:10, 14) Susen  Loesch GER 15:23, 15) Michela  Guizzardi ITA 15:29, 16) Liis  Johanson EST 15:31, 17) Sari  Anttonen FIN 15:38, 18) Isia  Basset FRA 15:44, 19) Felicity  Brown AUS 15:52, 20) Anna  Nilsson Simkovics AUT 15:52, 21) Ona  Rafols Perramon ESP 15:54, 22) Aliona  Sukharevska UKR 16:10, 23) Elisa  Elstner AUT 16:19, 24) Niamh  O’Boyle IRL 16:35, 25) Kirti  Rebane EST 16:36, 26) Heike  Torggler ITA 16:37, 27) Beatriz  Moreira POR 16:55, 28) Inna  Somova RUS 17:38, 29) Maria  Alekseyonok BLR 17:54, 30) Keren  Ziv ISR 19:45

Men A

1) Martin  Hubmann SUI 14:8, 2) Vojtich  Kral CZE 14:10, 3) Yannick  Michiels BEL 14:25, 4) Andreas  Hougaard Boesen DEN 14:29, 5) Florian  Howald SUI 14:30, 6) Jonas  Leandersson SWE 14:40, 7) Robert  Merl AUT 14:42, 8) Joao Mega  Figueiredo POR 14:45, 9) Milos  Nykodym CZE 14:47, 10) Jakob  Edsen Ekhard DEN 14:49, 11) Murray  Strain GBR 14:56, 12) Severi  Kymalainen FIN 15:4, 13) Eskil  Kinneberg NOR 15:7, 14) Pavlo  Ushkvarok UKR 15:8, 15) Torgeir  Norbech NOR 15:9, 16) Vilius  Aleliunas LTU 15:12, 17) Andrea  Seppi ITA 15:14, 18) Loic  Capbern FRA 15:15, 19) Otto  Simosas FIN 15:20, 20) David  Schorah GBR 15:22, 21) Julian  Dent AUS 15:28, 22) Anton  Ostlin SWE 15:30, 23) Nicolas  Simonin IRL 15:33, 24) Marc  Serrallonga Arques ESP 15:40, 25) Michele  Caraglio ITA 15:44, 26) Janis  Tamuzs LAT 15:48, 27) Ivan  Nikitin RUS 16:5, 28) Vladimir  Tregubov RUS 16:10, 29) Pavel  Gvozdev ISR 16:12, 30) Ivaylo  Kamenarov BUL 16:16, 31) Wolfgang  Siegert AUT 16:17, 32) Oleksandr  Asmolov UKR 16:26, 33) Sergei  Rjaboshkin EST 16:27, 34) Ats  Sonajalg EST 16:51, 35) Jeremy  Genar BEL 16:55, 36) Luis  Silva POR 17:51, 37) Ruairi  Short IRL 18:45, 38) Shahriyar  Ismayilov AZE 34:13, 39) Sergan  Abasov AZE 48:51, Aleksei  Alekseyonok BLR DSQ

Women B

1) Judith  Wyder SUI 13:52, 2) Stine  Bagger Hagner DEN 14:6, 3) Nadiya  Volynska UKR 14:11, 4) Anastasia  Rudnaya RUS 14:16, 5) Sabine  Hauswirth SUI 14:21, 6) Julia  Novikova RUS 14:38, 7) Tessa  Hill GBR 14:39, 8) Annika  Rihma EST 14:45, 9) Alva  Olsson SWE 14:47, 10) Maija  Sianoja FIN 14:51, 11) Ida Marie   Naess Bjoergul NOR 14:54, 12) Helena  Karlsson SWE 14:56, 13) Anna  Narhi FIN 15:4, 14) Perrine  Obstetar FRA 15:7, 15) Ursula  Kadan AUT 15:12, 16) Kristina  Rybakovaite LTU 15:30, 17) Lea  Vercellotti FRA 15:32, 18) Inga  Dambe LAT 15:40, 19) Martina  Zverinova CZE 15:43, 20) Vera  Alvarez POR 15:55, 21) Mette  Hjerrild DEN 16:6, 22) Carlotta  Scalet ITA 16:16, 23) Laura  Ramstein AUT 16:18, 24) Vanessa  Round AUS 16:29, 25) Sigrid  Ruul EST 16:45, 26) Carolina  Delgado POR 17:9, 27) Anna  Reinhardt GER 17:32, 28) Alicia  Cobo Caballero ESP 17:41, 29) Olivia  Baxter IRL 21:24

Men B

1) Jan  Prochazka CZE 13:19, 2) Jonas Vytautas  Gvildys LTU 13:23, 3) Jerker  Lysell SWE 13:23, 4) Emil  Svensk SWE 13:28, 5) Marten B.  Bostrom FIN 13:33, 6) Kristian  Jones GBR 13:33, 7) Lucas  Basset FRA 13:34, 8) Andreas  Ruedlinger SUI 13:34, 9) Vincent  Coupat FRA 13:38, 10) Andreu  Blanes Reig ESP 13:45, 11) Alessio  Tenani ITA 13:46, 12) Daniel  Hubmann SUI 13:49, 13) Helmut  Gremmel AUT 13:51, 14) Eduardo  Gil Marcos ESP 13:53, 15) Nicholas  Oskarsson NOR 13:56, 16) Scott  Fraser GBR 13:57, 17) Tiago  Leal Gingao POR 13:58, 18) Alexey  Sidorov RUS 13:59, 19) Davis  Dislers LAT 14:8, 20) Kiril  Nikolov BUL 14:12, 21) Artem  Popov RUS 14:16, 22) Kenny  Kivikas EST 14:22, 23) Franz  Glaner AUT 14:22, 24) Artem  Panchenko UKR 14:28, 25) Lauri  Tammemae EST 14:34, 26) Simion  Suciu ROU 14:42, 27) Roberto  Dallavalle ITA 14:44, 28) Vasily  Streltsov BLR 14:46, 29) Helder  Marcolino POR 14:47, 30) Oleksii  Asmolov UKR 14:53, 31) Fredric  Portin FIN 15:3, 32) Josh  O’S-Hourihan IRL 15:21, 33) Seamus  O’Boyle IRL 15:22, 34) Donatas  Stulgys LTU 15:30, 35) Mateusz  Wenslaw POL 15:35, 36) Francois  Van der Ouderaa BEL 15:42, 37) Alexey  Marchenko ISR 15:45, 38) Evan  Barr AUS 18:5, 39) Vladislav  Tuzov AZE 25:34

Women C

1) Karolin  Ohlsson SWE 14:15, 2) Julia  Gross SUI 14:17, 3) Maja  Moeller Alm DEN 14:24, 4) Lina  Strand SWE 14:25, 5) Amelie  Chataing FRA 14:30, 6) Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NOR 14:37, 7) Ines  Brodmann SUI 14:37, 8) Natalia  Vinogradova RUS 14:38, 9) Marika  Teini FIN 14:41, 10) Venla  Niemi FIN 14:49, 11) Galina  Vinogradova RUS 15:11, 12) Evely  Kaasiku EST 15:14, 13) Gabija  Razaityte LTU 15:14, 14) Olga  Panchenko UKR 15:19, 15) Celine  Dodin FRA 15:38, 16) Sabine  Rothaug GER 16:7, 17) Laura  Vike LAT 16:11, 18) Julia  Bauer AUT 16:17, 19) Raquel  Costa POR 16:17, 20) Louise  Oram CAN 16:22, 21) Rita  Rodrigues POR 16:30, 22) Daria  Lajn POL 16:36, 23) Liga  Arniece LAT 16:37, 24) Nicole  Scalet ITA 16:48, 25) Ludmila  Fuster Arion ESP 18:57, 26) Regina  Kelly IRL 21:25

Men C

1) Matthias  Kyburz SUI 14:6, 2) Oystein  Kvaal Osterbo NOR 14:24, 3) Andreas  Kyburz SUI 14:33, 4) Ivan  Sirakov BUL 14:39, 5) Antonio  Martinez Perez ESP 14:43, 6) Frederic  Tranchand FRA 14:43, 7) Gaute  Hallan Steiwer NOR 14:46, 8) Jan  Petrzela CZE 14:49, 9) Soren  Bobach DEN 14:50, 10) Andrey  Khramov RUS 14:58, 11) Ionut  Zinca ROU 15:3, 12) Ross  Morrison NZL 15:5, 13) Wojciech  Kowalski POL 15:8, 14) Tiago  Romao POR 15:9, 15) Filip  Dahlgren SWE 15:10, 16) Peter  Hodkinson GBR 15:14, 17) Arturs  Paulins LAT 15:24, 18) Miguel  Silva POR 15:24, 19) Tuomo  Makela FIN 15:25, 20) Christian  Wartbichler AUT 15:35, 21) Johnathon  Crickmore GBR 15:36, 21) Erik  Nilsson Simkovics AUT 15:36, 23) Dmitry  Polyakov RUS 15:49, 24) Sander  Vaher EST 15:51, 25) Luis Enrique  Nogueira de La Muela ESP 15:52, 26) Algirdas  Bartkevicius LTU 15:58, 27) Ruslan  Glebov UKR 16:0, 28) Marco  Seppi ITA 16:1, 29) Antti  Anttonen FIN 16:36, 30) Oleksiy  Sudarev UKR 16:50, 31) Pieter  Hendrickx BEL 16:58, 32) Guy  Sabo-Bar ISR 17:7, 33) Felix  Spaeth GER 18:40, 34) Muvassil  Allahverdiyev AZE 27:24, 35) Mirali  Kazimov AZE 47:27, Giacomo  Zagonel ITA DSQ, Hugh  Cashell IRL DSQ, Oskar  Sjoberg SWE DSQ

 

 

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation