European Ski Orienteering Championships 2013

Madona, Latvia

11–18 February
Email: lof@lof.lv
Website: www.esoc2013.lv
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Tatiana Kalenderoglu (TUR)
IOF Assistant Event Adviser:
Wolfgang Pötsch (AUT)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 14:07, 2) Mervi Pesu FIN 14:33, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:34, 4) Josefine Engström SWE 14:39, 5) Polina Malchikova RUS 14:47, 6) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 14:55, 7) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 14:56, 8) Natalya Tomilova RUS 15:04, 9) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 15:05, 10) Hana Hančíková CZE 15:21, 11) Magdalena Olsson SWE 15:23, 12) Marjut Turunen FIN 15:24, 13) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 15:25, 14) Salla Koskela FIN 15:35, 15) Marika Hara FIN 15:40, 15) Mariya Kechkina RUS 15:40, 17) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 15:51, 18) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 16:05, 19) Carmen Strub SUI 16:13, 19) Ladina Lechner SUI 16:13, 21) Maren Jansson Haverstad NOR 16:19, 22) Elin Vedin SWE 16:31, 23) Bente Rost SWE 16:53, 24) Simona Karochová CZE 16:58, 25) Helena Randáková CZE 17:05, 26) Sonja Mörsky FIN 17:06, 27) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 17:19, 28) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 17:27, 29) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 17:45, 30) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 18:29, 31) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 18:40, 32) Elena Jagher ITA 19:21, 33) Gabija Ražaitytė LTU 19:30, 34) Andreea Hepcal ROU 19:41, 35) Erika Hlavaciková SVK 19:53, 36) Emily Benham GBR 20:28, 37) Piibe Tammemäe EST 20:54, 38) Jana Slámová SVK 22:32, 39) Martina Bialeková SVK 22:57, 40) Aksana Buyakova BLR 28:03, 41) Sarah-Jane Gaffney GBR 43:52.

Men

1) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 14:53, 2) Peter Arnesson SWE 14:54, 3) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 15:12, 4) Erik Rost SWE 15:13, 5) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 15:19, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 15:25, 7) Ove Saetra NOR 15:28, 8) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 15:29, 8) Andrei Lamov RUS 15:29, 10) Martin Hammarberg SWE 15:36, 11) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 15:41, 12) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 15:43, 12) Johan Granath SWE 15:43, 14) Janne Häkkinen FIN 15:50, 15) Sindre Haverstad NOR 15:51, 16) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 15:55, 17) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 15:58, 18) Kiril Veselov RUS 16:08, 19) Even Toomas EST 16:16, 19) Sandro Truttmann SUI 16:16, 21) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 16:21, 22) Andreas Holmberg SWE 16:27, 23) Gion Schnyder SUI 16:28, 24) Christian Spoerry SUI 16:33, 25) Erik Blomgren SWE 16:46, 26) Jarno Parkkinen FIN 16:55, 27) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 16:56, 28) Jakub Škoda CZE 16:58, 29) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 17:12, 30) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 17:14, 31) Michal Drobník CZE 17:26, 32) Tõnis Erm EST 17:27, 33) Radek Laciga CZE 17:33, 34) Tiit Toomas EST 17:43, 35) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 17:49, 36) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 17:54, 37) Klaus Csúcs ROU 17:56, 38) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 17:59, 39) Andris Jubelis LAT 18:05, 40) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 18:11, 41) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 18:17, 42) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 18:18, 43) Priit Randman EST 18:42, 44) Gabriele Canella ITA 19:11, 44) Artem Strizhak UKR 19:11, 46) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 20:00, 47) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 21:20, 48) Nick Barrable GBR 28:24, 49) Ian Cumpstey GBR 38:28, Nauris Neimanis LAT DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 40:35, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 41:31, 3) Mervi Pesu FIN 41:51, 4) Sonja Mörsky FIN 42:07, 5) Josefine Engström SWE 42:15, 6) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 42:27, 7) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 42:38, 8) Polina Malchikova RUS 43:00, 9) Tove Alexandersson SWE 43:02, 10) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 43:05, 11) Alyona Trapeznikova RUS 45:01, 12) Marjut Turunen FIN 45:26, 13) Marika Hara FIN 46:03, 14) Mariya Kechkina RUS 46:27, 15) Magdalena Olsson SWE 47:20, 16) Carmen Strub SUI 47:25, 17) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 48:19, 18) Salla Koskela FIN 48:51, 19) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 49:09, 20) Ladina Lechner SUI 50:23, 21) Hana Hančíková CZE 52:00, 22) Simona Karochová CZE 52:35, 23) Helena Randáková CZE 54:05, 24) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 54:06, 25) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 55:09, 26) Elin Vedin SWE 55:39, 27) Elena Jagher ITA 58:11, 28) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 59:08, 29) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 59:21, 30) Piibe Tammemäe EST 1:01:14, 31) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 1:04:20, 32) Andreea Hepcal ROU 1:11:24, 33) Erika Hlavaciková SVK 1:13:54, 34) Emily Benham GBR 1:14:05, 35) Mariya Makodzeba UKR 1:23:21, 36) Jana Slámová SVK 1:29:31, 37) Aksana Buyakova BLR 1:42:40, 38) Sarah-Jane Gaffney GBR 2:35:21, Martina Bialeková SVK DSQ, Bente Rost SWE DSQ.

Men

1) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 42:39, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 42:45, 3) Andrei Lamov RUS 42:49, 4) Peter Arnesson SWE 43:16, 5) Andreas Holmberg SWE 44:30, 6) Kiril Veselov RUS 44:36, 7) Erik Rost SWE 44:55, 8) Martin Hammarberg SWE 44:58, 9) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 45:00, 10) Johan Granath SWE 45:01, 11) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 45:15, 12) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 45:17, 13) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 45:20, 14) Christian Spoerry SUI 46:06, 15) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 46:56, 16) Janne Häkkinen FIN 47:04, 16) Mihail Utkin RUS 47:04, 18) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 47:14, 19) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 47:26, 20) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 47:57, 21) Sindre Haverstad NOR 48:02, 22) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 48:13, 23) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 48:33, 24) Even Toomas EST 48:40, 25) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 49:05, 26) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 49:38, 27) Sandro Truttmann SUI 49:43, 28) Gion Schnyder SUI 49:59, 29) Tiit Toomas EST 50:53, 30) Jakub Škoda CZE 51:08, 31) Gabriele Canella ITA 51:27, 32) Radek Laciga CZE 52:09, 33) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 52:53, 34) Priit Randman EST 53:00, 35) Toms Veits LAT 54:23, 36) Tõnis Erm EST 54:53, 37) Klaus Csúcs ROU 55:02, 38) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 55:49, 39) Edgars Briconoks LAT 57:18, 39) Nauris Neimanis LAT 57:18, 41) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 57:53, 42) Ove Saetra NOR 59:58, 43) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 1:00:35, 44) Jānis Peilāns LAT 1:05:07, 45) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 1:05:44, 46) Reinis Putniņš LAT 1:07:00, 47) Artem Strizhak UKR 1:09:11, 48) Nick Barrable GBR 1:51:30, 49) Ian Cumpstey GBR 2:24:39, Michal Drobník CZE DSQ, Eduard Khrennikov RUS DSQ, Erik Blomgren SWE DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 1:17:45, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 1:18:22, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:20:03, 4) Alyona Trapeznikova RUS 1:20:40, 5) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 1:20:45, 6) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:21:59, 7) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 1:22:02, 8) Natalya Tomilova RUS 1:22:07, 9) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:22:15, 10) Magdalena Olsson SWE 1:23:49, 11) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:24:11, 12) Marjut Turunen FIN 1:24:13, 13) Mervi Pesu FIN 1:24:14, 14) Hana Hančíková CZE 1:25:02, 15) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:25:43, 16) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 1:26:17, 17) Marika Hara FIN 1:26:30, 18) Salla Koskela FIN 1:28:03, 19) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:28:59, 20) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 1:29:49, 21) Carmen Strub SUI 1:30:01, 22) Elin Vedin SWE 1:35:18, 23) Helena Randáková CZE 1:36:42, 24) Simona Karochová CZE 1:37:52, 25) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 1:38:04, 26) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 1:39:25, 27) Gabriele Keinaite LTU 1:39:38, 28) Elena Jagher ITA 1:45:48, 29) Martina Bialeková SVK 1:58:34, 30) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 2:02:30, 31) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 2:05:30, 32) Andreea Hepcal ROU 2:22:28, 33) Aksana Buyakova BLR 2:29:43, Erika Hlavaciková SVK DSQ, Jana Slámová SVK DSQ.

Men

1) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:42:44, 2) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 1:43:02, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:43:29, 4) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 1:43:41, 5) Andreas Holmberg SWE 1:43:48, 6) Kiril Veselov RUS 1:44:17, 7) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:45:16, 8) Erik Rost SWE 1:45:30, 9) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 1:46:16, 10) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:46:28, 11) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:46:33, 12) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:47:03, 13) Johan Granath SWE 1:47:09, 14) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1:47:11, 15) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 1:48:16, 16) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:48:25, 17) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1:48:40, 18) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:48:49, 19) Jarno Parkkinen FIN 1:49:04, 20) Ove Saetra NOR 1:49:42, 21) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:51:08, 22) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:52:27, 23) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:52:42, 24) Mihail Utkin RUS 1:52:49, 25) Tiit Toomas EST 1:52:51, 26) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:53:40, 27) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 1:54:36, 28) Jakub Škoda CZE 1:56:13, 29) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 1:56:34, 30) Radek Laciga CZE 1:57:41, 31) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:59:08, 32) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 1:59:36, 33) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:59:40, 34) Sandro Truttmann SUI 2:01:06, 35) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 2:01:53, 36) Michal Drobník CZE 2:06:19, 37) Klaus Csúcs ROU 2:06:51, 38) Gabriele Canella ITA 2:07:08, 39) Toms Veits LAT 2:08:08, 40) Reinis Putniņš LAT 2:13:33, 41) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 2:14:41, 42) Nick Barrable GBR 4:02:38, Even Toomas EST DSQ, Priit Randman EST DSQ, Edgars Briconoks LAT DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Russia 1:20:30 (Anastasiia Kravchenko, Polina Malchikova, Tatyana Kozlova), 2) Sweden 1:20:42 (Magdalena Olsson, Tove Alexandersson, Josefine Engström), 3) Norway 1:23:02 (Christina Hellberg, Maren Jansson Haverstad, Audhild Bakken Rognstad), 4) Finland 1:24:38 (Sonja Mörsky, Milka Leppäsalmi, Mervi Pesu), 5) Czech Republic 1:33:19 (Helena Randakova, Simona Karochova, Hana Hancikova), 6) Switzerland 1:34:03 (Ladina Lechner, Yvonne Gantenbein, Carmen Strub), 7) Lithuania 1:47:38 (Gabriele Keinaite, Jolanta Sulciene, Gabija Razaityte), 8) Slovakia 2:25:52 (Hlavacikova Erika, Slamova Jana, Bialekova Martina), Great Britain DSQ (Sarah-Jane Gaffney, Inara Gipsle, Mikhail Gryaznevich).

Men

1) Norway 1:37:06 (Ove Saetra, Lars Hol Moholdt, Hans Jørgen Kvåle), 2) Russia 1:37:42 (Vladimir Barchukov, Kirill Veselov, Andrei Lamov), 3) Finland 1:42:30 (Janne Häkkinen, Ville-Petteri Saarela, Staffan Tunis), 4) Czech Republic 1:46:14 (Radek Laciga, Michal Drobnik, Jakub Skoda), 5) Switzerland 1:46:59 (Andrin Kappenberger, Sandro Truttmann, Christian Spoerry), 6) Latvia 1:53:51 (Raivo Kivlenieks, Andris Jubelis, Andris Kivlenieks), 7) Estonia 1:54:49 (Priit Randman, Tiit Toomas, Even Toomas), 8) Lithuania 1:54:58 (Vitalijus Petrulis, Nerijus Sulcys, Regimantas Kavaliauskas), 9) Great Britain 3:46:11 (Nick Barrable, Donald McCarthy, Ian Cumpstey), Sweden DSQ (Martin Hammarberg, Erik Rost, Peter Arnesson).

Mixed Sprint Relay

1) Russia 59:21 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Kirill Veselov), 2) Sweden 1:00:52 (Josefine Engström, Peter Arnesson), 3) Norway 1:01:25 (Audhild Bakken Rognstad, Hans Jørgen Kvåle), 4) Finland 1:01:45 (Sonja Mörsky, Staffan Tunis), 5) Switzerland 1:05:14 (Ladina Lechner, Gion Schnyder), 6) Estonia 1:06:08 (Daisy Kudre, Even Toomas), 7) Czech Republic 1:07:41 (Hana Hancikova, Jakub Skoda), 8) Bulgaria 1:08:20 (Stefaniya Belomazheva-Dimitrova, Stanimir Belomazhev), 9) Lithuania 1:16:21 (Gabriele Keinaite, Vitalijus Petrulis), 10) Italy 1:17:12 (Elena Iagher, Gabriele Canella), 11 Latvia 1:20:56 (Ieva Krumina, Toms Veits), 12) Austria 1:23:40 (Anna Nilsson-Simkovics, Adrian Wickert), 13) Hungary 1:25:10 (Laura Fenyvesi, Szasa Hajdu), 14) Ukraine 1:28:15 (Evgenia Yaremenko, Georgiy Romanov), 15) Slovakia 1:32:20 (Martina Bialekova, David Franko), 16) Romania 1:39:59 (Andreea Hepcal, Zakarias Erosdi).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation