European MTB Orienteering Championships 2013

Zamosc, Poland

15-23 June
Email: biuro@emtboc2013.pl
Website: www.emtboc2013.pl
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Tage V. Andersen (DEN)

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women (race was postponed to 20 June)

1) Marika Hara FIN 25:23, 2) Ursina Jäggi SUI 27:47, 3) Ingrid Stengård FIN 27:49, 4) Emily Benham GBR 28:29, 5) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 28:53, 6) Maja Rothweiler SUI 29:20, 7) Renata Paulíčková CZE 29:30, 8) Claudia Hünig SUI 29:36, 9) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 29:39, 9) Anke Dannowski GER 29:39, 11) Antonia Haga FIN 29:43, 12) Anastasiya Svir RUS 29:52, 13) Laure Coupat FRA 29:56, 14) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 30:08, 15) Martina Tichovská CZE 30:21, 16) Susanna Laurila FIN 30:33, 17) Svetlana Poverina RUS 30:37, 18) Tatiana Repina RUS 30:45, 19) Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN 31:03, 20) Olga Vinogradova RUS 31:14, 21) Anna Telyakevych UKR 31:20, 22) Ekaterina Illarionova RUS 32:00, 23) Anna Füzy HUN 32:13, 24) Helene Persson SWE 32:52, 25) Natália Tyszová SVK 33:13, 26) Marie Brezinová CZE 33:19, 27) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 33:56, 28) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 34:20, 29) Fredrika Alvarsson SWE 34:53, 30) Marina Reiner AUT 35:09, 31) Adéla Štěpánská CZE 35:10, 32) Anna Kamińska POL 35:33, 33) Inese Kauķe LAT 36:05, 34) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 38:36, 35) Lydia Jahn GER 38:44, 36) Vaida Reinartaitė LTU 38:59, 37) Aiga Strazdina LAT 39:06, 38) Laura Scaravonati ITA 39:45, 39) Ingrida Šmite LAT 40:26, 40) Roma Puisiene LTU 44:24, Camilla Søgaard DEN DSQ, Ksenia Chernykh RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Jussi Laurila FIN 23:57, 2) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 24:17, 3) Juuso Jutila FIN 24:22, 4) Luca Dallavalle ITA 24:35, 5) František Bogar CZE 24:38, 6) Tõnis Erm EST 24:45, 7) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 24:59, 8) Maciej Gromadka POL 25:00, 9) Pekka Niemi FIN 25:06, 10) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 25:19, 11) Lauri Malsroos EST 25:23, 12) Martin Ševčik CZE 25:26, 13) Jiři Hradil CZE 25:27, 14) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 25:34, 15) Jonas Maišelis LTU 25:35, 16) Andreas Rief AUT 25:38, 16) Yoann Garde FRA 25:38, 18) Marek Pospíšek CZE 25:40, 19) Baptiste Fuchs FRA 25:43, 20) Anton Foliforov RUS 25:48, 21) Clément Souvray FRA 25:57, 22) Margus Hallik EST 26:07, 23) Juho Saarinen FIN 26:14, 23) Davide Machado POR 26:14, 25) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 26:22, 26) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 26:25, 26) Beat Oklé SUI 26:25, 28) Samuli Saarela FIN 26:27, 29) László Rózsa HUN 26:36, 30) Grigory Medvedev RUS 26:38, 31) Matej Muller SVK 26:41, 32) João Ferreira POR 26:46, 33) Maxim Kapitonov RUS 26:49, 34) Taaniel Tooming EST 26:52, 35) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 27:15, 36) Christof Haingartner AUT 27:24, 37) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 27:34, 38) Andrej Cully SVK 27:35, 39) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 27:43, 40) Anders Frisk SWE 27:46, 41) Urs Dauwalder SUI 27:53, 42) Mārtiņš Līsmanis LAT 28:01, 43) Carlos Simões POR 28:15, 44) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 28:29, 45) Florian Exler AUT 28:40, 45) Uģis Voiceščuks LAT 28:40, 47) Victor Korchagin RUS 28:46, 48) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 29:17, 49) Oskar Lund SWE 29:44, 50) Arbo Rae EST 29:45, 50) Johan Alfredsson SWE 29:45, 52) Jacob Westerberg SWE 29:49, 53) Grzegorz Marcinkiewicz POL 30:09, 54) Rastislav Malátek SVK 32:05, 55) Tibor Tamás HUN 32:16, 56) Peter Alvarsson SWE 32:19, Kevin Haselsberger AUT DSQ, Jan Svoboda CZE DSQ, Vojtech Stránský CZE DSQ, Piero Turra ITA DSQ, Christian Wüthrich SUI DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Emily Benham GBR 47:43, 2) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 49:56, 3) Ingrid Stengård FIN 51:07, 4) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 51:33, 5) Michaela Gigon AUT 51:38, 6) Laura Scaravonati ITA 51:54, 7) Svetlana Poverina RUS 54:17, 8) Ursina Jäggi SUI 55:20, 9) Maja Rothweiler SUI 55:40, 10) Martina Tichovská CZE 55:51, 11) Olga Vinogradova RUS 55:54, 12) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 55:58, 13) Antonia Haga FIN 56:01, 14) Marika Hara FIN 56:09, 15) Susanna Laurila FIN 56:40, 16) Renata Paulíčková CZE 58:24, 17) Päivi Tommola FIN 58:27, 18) Anke Dannowski GER 58:38, 19) Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN 59:57, 20) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 1:00:49, 21) Anna Füzy HUN 1:01:06, 22) Asta Šimkonienė LTU 1:01:24, 23) Anna Telyakevych UKR 1:01:36, 24) Claudia Hünig SUI 1:02:00, 25) Ekaterina Illarionova RUS 1:03:08, 26) Camilla Søgaard DEN 1:03:28, 27) Laure Coupat FRA 1:04:05, 28) Vaida Reinartaitė LTU 1:04:35, 29) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 1:05:06, 30) Sanna Wallenborg SWE 1:05:26, 31) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 1:06:12, 32) Tatiana Repina RUS 1:07:50, 33) Marie Brezinová CZE 1:08:50, 34) Anastasiya Svir RUS 1:09:10, 35) Helene Persson SWE 1:09:27, 36) Adéla Štěpánská CZE 1:12:32, 37) Natália Tyszová SVK 1:15:55, 38) Inese Kauķe LAT 1:17:26, 39) Lydia Jahn GER 1:20:03, 40) Ingrida Šmite LAT 1:25:35, 41) Marie Tindborg DEN 1:27:34, 42) Roma Puisiene LTU 1:29:32, 43) Marina Reiner AUT 1:33:51, 44) Aiga Strazdina LAT 2:04:50, Anna Kamińska POL DSQ, Fredrika Alvarsson SWE DSQ.

Men

1) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 49:53, 2) Pekka Niemi FIN 51:31, 3) Jiři Hradil CZE 51:46, 4) Marek Pospíšek CZE 52:15, 5) Tõnis Erm EST 53:12, 6) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 53:29, 7) Davide Machado POR 53:55, 8) Anton Foliforov RUS 55:50, 9) František Bogar CZE 56:25, 10) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 57:20, 11) Jussi Laurila FIN 57:36, 12) Luca Dallavalle ITA 57:42, 13) Samuli Saarela FIN 58:14, 14) Carlos Simões POR 58:18, 15) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 58:29, 16) Vojtech Stránský CZE 59:05, 17) Yoann Garde FRA 59:09, 18) Beat Oklé SUI 59:40, 19) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 59:46, 20) Petras Andrašiūnas LTU 1:00:15, 21) Maciej Gromadka POL 1:00:27, 22) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 1:01:08, 23) Juho Saarinen FIN 1:01:16, 24) László Rózsa HUN 1:01:29, 25) Margus Hallik EST 1:01:54, 26) Maxim Kapitonov RUS 1:02:22, 27) Victor Korchagin RUS 1:02:27, 28) Lauri Malsroos EST 1:02:32, 29) Martin Ševčik CZE 1:02:53, 30) Christof Haingartner AUT 1:03:20, 31) Grigory Medvedev RUS 1:04:20, 32) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 1:04:51, 33) Oskar Lund SWE 1:06:12, 34) Baptiste Fuchs FRA 1:06:39, 35) Uģis Voiceščuks LAT 1:06:47, 36) Urs Dauwalder SUI 1:06:49, 37) Jan Svoboda CZE 1:07:28, 38) Jonas Maišelis LTU 1:07:35, 39) Clément Souvray FRA 1:08:19, 40) João Ferreira POR 1:11:41, 41) Piero Turra ITA 1:11:51, 42) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 1:12:50, 43) Anders Frisk SWE 1:12:56, 44) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 1:13:41, 45) Christian Wüthrich SUI 1:15:02, 46) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 1:16:11, 47) Matej Muller SVK 1:16:30, 48) Johan Alfredsson SWE 1:17:37, 49) Florian Exler AUT 1:17:41, 50) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 1:18:38, 51) Grzegorz Marcinkiewicz POL 1:26:31, 52) Juuso Jutila FIN 1:27:19, 53) Arbo Rae EST 1:31:23, Andreas Rief AUT DSQ, Tobias Breitschädel AUT DSQ, Taaniel Tooming EST DSQ, Tibor Tamás HUN DSQ, Mārtiņš Līsmanis LAT DSQ, Andrej Cully SVK DSQ, Peter Alvarsson SWE DSQ, Jacob Westerberg SWE DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 1:15:10, 2) Camilla Søgaard DEN 1:15:58, 3) Maja Rothweiler SUI 1:17:25, 4) Olga Vinogradova RUS 1:17:44, 5) Ingrid Stengård FIN 1:17:51, 6) Martina Tichovská CZE 1:18:03, 7) Renata Paulíčková CZE 1:18:12, 8) Michaela Gigon AUT 1:18:18, 9) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 1:18:48, 10) Emily Benham GBR 1:19:35, 11) Ekaterina Illarionova RUS 1:19:50, 12) Ursina Jäggi SUI 1:19:56, 13) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 1:20:21, 14) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 1:20:29, 15) Anna Kamińska POL 1:21:15, 16) Anna Füzy HUN 1:22:17, 17) Laura Scaravonati ITA 1:23:12, 18) Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd DEN 1:23:43, 19) Päivi Tommola FIN 1:23:47, 20) Anke Dannowski GER 1:25:05, 21) Adéla Štěpánská CZE 1:27:00, 22) Helene Persson SWE 1:27:04, 23) Laure Coupat FRA 1:27:23, 24) Tatiana Repina RUS 1:27:59, 25) Anna Telyakevych UKR 1:28:02, 26) Claudia Hünig SUI 1:28:29, 27) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 1:29:25, 28) Marina Reiner AUT 1:29:48, 29) Natália Tyszová SVK 1:31:01, 30) Anastasiya Svir RUS 1:34:22, 31) Marie Brezinová CZE 1:35:57, 32) Lydia Jahn GER 1:36:34, 33) Vaida Reinartaitė LTU 1:37:39, 34) Roma Puisiene LTU 1:38:44, 35) Inese Kauķe LAT 1:38:49, 36) Ingrida Šmite LAT 1:40:20, 37) Fredrika Alvarsson SWE 1:41:44, 38) Aiga Strazdina LAT 1:48:21, 39) Marie Tindborg DEN 2:13:11, Susanna Laurila FIN DSQ, Antonia Haga FIN DSQ, Marika Hara FIN DSQ, Daniela Trnovcová SVK DSQ.

Men

1) Jussi Laurila FIN 1:37:02, 2) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 1:39:31, 3) Jiři Hradil CZE 1:41:13, 4) Anton Foliforov RUS 1:41:28, 5) František Bogar CZE 1:42:03, 6) Vojtech Stránský CZE 1:42:07, 7) Jan Svoboda CZE 1:42:26, 8) Pekka Niemi FIN 1:43:32, 9) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1:43:49, 10) Beat Oklé SUI 1:43:58, 11) Baptiste Fuchs FRA 1:47:20, 12) Clément Souvray FRA 1:48:06, 13) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 1:48:17, 14) Yoann Garde FRA 1:48:20, 15) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 1:49:06, 16) Urs Dauwalder SUI 1:49:20, 17) Tõnis Erm EST 1:49:39, 18) Victor Korchagin RUS 1:50:02, 19) Oskar Lund SWE 1:50:57, 20) Juuso Jutila FIN 1:51:33, 21) Marek Pospíšek CZE 1:51:43, 22) Luca Dallavalle ITA 1:53:08, 23) Tobias Breitschädel AUT 1:54:38, 24) Anders Frisk SWE 1:54:47, 25) Samuli Saarela FIN 1:56:15, 26) João Ferreira POR 1:57:00, 27) Davide Machado POR 1:58:03, 28) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 2:00:30, 29) Carlos Simões POR 2:00:31, 30) Christian Wüthrich SUI 2:00:37, 31) László Rózsa HUN 2:02:30, 32) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 2:03:37, 33) Tuomo Lahtinen FIN 2:03:58, 34) Piero Turra ITA 2:05:13, 35) Andreas Rief AUT 2:05:25, 36) Arbo Rae EST 2:06:18, 37) Uģis Voiceščuks LAT 2:08:48, 38) Maxim Kapitonov RUS 2:11:27, 39) Christof Haingartner AUT 2:14:18, 40) Mārtiņš Līsmanis LAT 2:17:46, 41) Peter Alvarsson SWE 2:18:15, 42) Florian Exler AUT 2:26:54, 43) Tibor Tamás HUN 2:29:39, 44) Jacob Westerberg SWE 2:30:48, Martin Ševčik CZE DSQ, Lauri Malsroos EST DSQ, Taaniel Tooming EST DSQ, Margus Hallik EST DSQ, Juho Saarinen FIN DSQ, Egidijus Pilybas LTU DSQ, Grzegorz Marcinkiewicz POL DSQ, Grigory Medvedev RUS DSQ.

Mixed Sprint Relay

1) Finland 57:12 (Marika Hara, Jussi Laurila), 2) Russia 59:03 (Svetlana Poverina, Ruslan Gritsan), 3) Switzerland 59:11 (Ursina Jäggi, Christian Wüthrich), 4) Poland 59:30 (Anna Kamińska, Maciej Gromadka), 5) Czech Republic 1:00:27 (Renata Paulíčková, František Bogar), 6) Austria 1:01:16 (Michaela Gigon, Kevin Haselsberger), 7) France 1:02:45 (Gaëlle Barlet, Yoann Garde), 8) Italy 1:03:36 (Laura Scaravonati, Luca Dallavalle), 9) Latvia 1:07:29 (Inese Kauķe, Atis Heinols), 10) Slovakia 1:09:12 (Stanislava Fajtová, Andrej Cully), Hungary DSQ (Anna Füzy, László Rózsa), Lithuania DSQ (Vaida Reinartaitė, Egidijus Pilybas), Sweden DSQ (Cecilia Thomasson, Anders Frisk).

Relay

Women

1) Finland 2:11:02 (Ingrid Stengård, Marika Hara, Susanna Laurila), 2) Russia 2:18:15 (Svetlana Poverina, Olga Vinogradova, Ksenia Chernykh), 3) Slovakia 2:27:57 (Daniela Trnovcová, Natália Tyszová, Stanislava Fajtová), 4) Denmark 2:28:03 (Ann-Dorthe Lisbygd, Camilla Søgaard, Marie Tindborg), 5) Switzerland 2:28:44 (Maja Rothweiler, Claudia Hünig, Ursina Jäggi), 6) Lithuania 2:29:38 (Vaida Reinartaitė, Asta Šimkonienė, Karolina Mickevičiūtė), 7) Austria 2:48:46 (Marina Reiner, Karin Leonhardt, Michaela Gigon), 8) Czech Republic 3:01:28 (Martina Tichovská, Marie Brezinová, Renata Paulíčková), 9) Sweden 3:11:29 (Kajsa Engstrom, Fredrika Alvarsson, Agnes Elfving), 10) Latvia 3:18:09 (Ingrida Šmite, Inese Kauķe, Aiga Strazdina).

Men

1) Finland 2:05:40 (Pekka Niemi, Samuli Saarela, Jussi Laurila), 2) Russia 2:08:53 (Valeriy Gluhov, Ruslan Gritsan, Anton Foliforov), 3) Czech Republic 2:10:25 (Martin Ševčik, Jan Svoboda, Vojtech Stránský), 4) France 2:19:00 (Baptiste Fuchs, Clément Souvray, Yoann Garde), 5) Estonia 2:21:06 (Lauri Malsroos, Margus Hallik, Tõnis Erm), 6) Lithuania 2:27:33 (Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Petras Andrašiūnas, Jonas Maišelis), 7) Austria 2:29:56 (Bernhard Schachinger, Andreas Rief, Kevin Haselsberger), 8) Switzerland 2:30:00 (Beat Oklé, Urs Dauwalder, Christian Wüthrich), 9) Poland 2:36:31 (Maciej Gromadka, Grzegorz Marcinkiewicz, Sebastian Wojtynek), 10) Sweden 2:44:47 (Peter Alvarsson, Anders Frisk, Oskar Lund), 11) Latvia 2:47:50 (Uģis Voiceščuks, Atis Heinols, Ēriks Gruzde), 12) Hungary 2:49:50 (László Rózsa, Tibor Tamás, Beno Nagy), 13) Slovakia 3:00:34 (Matej Muller, Rastislav Malátek, Andrej Cully), Portugal DSQ (João Ferreira, –no runner–, –no runner–).

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation