Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2013

Madona, Latvia

11–18 February
Email: lof@lof.lv
Website: www.esoc2013.lv
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Tatiana Kalenderoglu (TUR)
IOF Assistant Event Adviser:
Wolfgang Pötsch (AUT)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Frida Sandberg SWE 12:37, 2) Linda Lindkvist SWE 12:51, 3) Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 13:04, 3) Suvi Oikarinen FIN 13:04, 5) Anna Ulvensoen NOR 13:05, 6) Daisy Kudre EST 13:09, 7) Tatiana Oborina RUS
13:43, 8) Liisa Sassi-Pakkila FIN 13:46, 9) Evelina Wickbom SWE 13:54, 10) Evely Kaasiku EST 13:57, 11) Johanka Simkova CZE 14:06, 12) Iulia Borodulina RUS 14:10, 13) Laura Diener SUI 14:12, 14) Mirka Suutari FIN 14:13, 15) Veronique Ruppenthal SUI 14:18, 16) Oona Valkonen FIN 14:23, 17) Liga Valdmane LAT 14:37, 18) Helena Lundkvist SWE 14:46, 19) Anastasiia Neverova RUS 14:49, 20) Irina Misharina RUS 14:57, 21) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 14:58, 22) Emma Bergström SWE 15:09, 23) Ewa Haltof CZE 15:10, 24) Elizaveta Moiseenko RUS 15:22, 25) Mira Räisänen FIN 15:37, 26) Alice Ventura ITA 15:42, 27) Lia Patscheider ITA 15:45, 28) Maria Fesenko RUS 15:48, 28) Ieva Krumina LAT 15:48, 30) Sigita Lapsina LAT 16:15, 31) Zane Camane LAT 16:18, 32) Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 16:34, 33) Hanna Eriksson SWE 16:36, 34) Sanna Pusa FIN 16:39, 35) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 17:09, 36) Lisa Pacher AUT 17:41, 37) Piret Pärnik EST 18:36, 38) Anca Tetisan ROU 19:03, 39) Vilija Revaite LTU 19:23, 40) Jana Jancova CZE 19:58, 41) Dovile Makselyte LTU 21:28, 42) Natsumi Shimanuki JPN 30:53, Anna Simkovics-Nilsson AUT DSQ, Lisa Pirker AUT DSQ.

Men

1) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 13:27, 2) Lofthus Dag NOR 14:02, 3) Lauri Nenonen FIN 14:06, 4) Jørgen Madslien NOR 14:16, 5) Joar Svartholm SWE 14:21, 6) Santeri Aikio FIN 14:25, 7) Bjørnar Kvale NOR 14:37, 8) Tuomas Kotro FIN 14:40, 9) Sergey Shalin RUS 14:41, 10) Misa Tuomala FIN 14:52, 10) Jyri Uusitalo FIN 14:52, 12) Maxim Dmitriev RUS 15:00, 13) Sixten Walheim SWE 15:18, 14) Filip Salen SWE 15:19, 14) Jonas Bakken NOR 15:19, 16) Bojan Blumenstein GER 15:29, 17) Martin Eriksson SWE 15:30, 18) Dmitrii Shalakhin RUS 15:36, 19) Aleksi Karppinen FIN 15:45, 20) Christoph Meier SUI 15:46, 21) Simon Fors SWE 16:07, 22) Nauris Raize LAT 16:09, 23) Ahlbeck Emil NOR 16:15, 24) Tonis Laugesaar EST 16:20, 24) Giordano Slanzi ITA 16:20, 26) Michal Argalas CZE 16:29, 27) Janis Sars LAT 16:42, 28) Stepan Zhukov RUS 16:48, 28) Lars Truttmann SUI 16:48, 30) Kristjan Linnus EST 16:50, 31) Pavel Klaska CZE 16:52, 32) Petr Horvat CZE 16:57, 33) Mattia Comina ITA 16:58, 34) Andrey Bormotov RUS 16:59, 35) Adrian Wickert AUT 17:00, 36) Timur Khusnutdinov RUS 17:13, 37) Andrei Krivasheeu BLR 17:21, 37) Janis Baunis LAT 17:21, 39) Samuele Canella ITA 17:38, 40) Danius Kalvaitis LTU 17:51, 41) Vojtech Neumann CZE 18:21, 42) Franko David SVK 18:24, 43) Martin Ponev BUL 18:38, 44) Vaclav Snuparek CZE 19:06, 45) Povilas Cicenas LTU 19:12, 45) Andres Saal EST 19:12, 47) Matthias Groll AUT 19:22, 48) Raimond Cozma ROU 19:45, 49) Vitali Lukouski BLR 19:57, 50) Yuki Watanabe JPN 20:19, 51) Jakob Pauser AUT 22:32, 52) Stefan Libotean ROU 35:20, Emils Henrijs Taube LAT DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Frida Sandberg SWE 32:36, 2) Daisy Kudre EST 33:14, 3) Evelina Wickbom SWE 33:56, 4) Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 33:59, 5) Tatiana Oborina RUS 34:23, 5) Linda Lindkvist SWE 34:23, 7) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 34:36, 8) Mirka Suutari FIN 35:31, 9) Oona Valkonen FIN 35:46, 10) Veronique Ruppenthal SUI 36:06, 11) Emma Bergström SWE 36:27, 12) Suvi Oikarinen FIN 36:54, 13) Sanna Pusa FIN 37:25, 14) Liisa Sassi-Pakkila FIN 37:40, 15) Evely Kaasiku EST 38:49, 16) Irina Misharina RUS 39:49, 17) Mira Räisänen FIN 40:30, 18) Anastasiia Neverova RUS 40:38, 19) Piret Pärnik EST 41:28, 20) Hanna Eriksson SWE 41:51, 21) Ieva Krumina LAT 42:29, 22) Liga Valdmane LAT 42:46, 23) Iulia Borodulina RUS 43:06, 24) Johanka Simkova CZE 43:20, 25) Sigita Lapsina LAT 45:07, 25) Alice Ventura ITA 45:07, 27) Anna Simkovics-Nilsson AUT 45:38, 28) Maria Fesenko RUS 45:49, 29) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 48:00, 30) Laura Diener SUI 48:27, 31) Ewa Haltof CZE 48:52, 32) Helena Lundkvist SWE 48:57, 33) Elizaveta Moiseenko RUS 51:31, 34) Dovile Makselyte LTU 51:39, 35) Lisa Pacher AUT 52:05, 36) Zane Camane LAT 53:52, 37) Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 1:01:08, 38) Lia Patscheider ITA 1:03:06, 39) Lisa Pirker AUT 1:04:11, 40) Vilija Revaite LTU 1:09:51, 41) Anca Tetisan ROU 1:10:15, 42) Natsumi Shimanuki JPN 1:14:45, Jana Jancova CZE DSQ, Anna Ulvensoen NOR DSQ.

Men

1) Misa Tuomala FIN 34:48, 2) Jonas Bakken NOR 35:36, 3) Tuomas Kotro FIN 36:05, 4) Sergey Shalin RUS 36:33, 5) Dmitrii Shalakhin RUS 37:02, 6) Lofthus Dag NOR 37:11, 7) Sixten Walheim SWE 37:19, 8) Aleksi Karppinen FIN 37:31, 9) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 37:34, 10) Jyri Uusitalo FIN 37:56, 11) Santeri Aikio FIN 38:44, 12) Jørgen Madslien NOR 38:48, 13) Bjørnar Kvale NOR 39:37, 14) Christoph Meier SUI 39:55, 15) Nauris Raize LAT 40:02, 16) Timur Khusnutdinov RUS 40:28, 17) Maxim Dmitriev RUS 40:32, 17) Ahlbeck Emil NOR 40:32, 19) Joar Svartholm SWE 40:45, 20) Bojan Blumenstein GER 41:00, 21) Simon Fors SWE 41:15, 22) Martin Eriksson SWE 41:54, 23) Viacheslav Pimenov RUS 42:39, 24) Tonis Laugesaar EST 42:51, 25) Andres Saal EST 43:49, 26) Pavel Klaska CZE 44:07, 27) Filip Salen SWE 44:10, 28) Petr Horvat CZE 44:54, 29) Samuele Canella ITA 46:01, 30) Mattia Comina ITA 46:10, 31) Michal Argalas CZE 46:43, 32) Giordano Slanzi ITA 47:06, 33) Vojtech Neumann CZE 47:42, 34) Janis Baunis LAT 48:00, 35) Janis Sars LAT 48:06, 35) Lars Truttmann SUI 48:06, 37) Vaclav Snuparek CZE 48:20, 38) Emils Henrijs Taube LAT 49:09, 39) Stefan Libotean ROU 52:19, 40) Andrey Bormotov RUS 53:52, 41) Szasa Hajdu HUN 54:19, 42) Matthias Groll AUT 56:01, 43) Adrian Wickert AUT 1:00:32, 44) Andrei Krivasheeu BLR 1:01:08, 45) Yuki Watanabe JPN 1:02:37, 46) Raimond Cozma ROU 1:03:14, 47) Kristjan Linnus EST 1:03:17, 48) Martin Ponev BUL 1:07:50, Franko David SVK DSQ, Vitali Lukouski BLR DSQ, Povilas Cicenas LTU DSQ, Danius Kalvaitis LTU DSQ, Lauri Nenonen FIN DSQ, Jakob Pauser AUT DSQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Frida Sandberg SWE 56:25, 2) Oona Valkonen FIN 59:08, 3) Linda Lindkvist SWE 59:43, 4) Tatiana Oborina RUS 1:00:02, 5) Marta Ulvensoen NOR 1:00:08, 6) Daisy Kudre EST 1:00:43, 7) Andrine Benjaminsen NOR 1:01:45, 8) Suvi Oikarinen FIN 1:01:57, 9) Veronique Ruppenthal SUI 1:03:24, 10) Mirka Suutari FIN 1:03:46, 11) Anastasiia Neverova RUS 1:04:05, 12) Evelina Wickbom SWE 1:04:28, 13) Mira Räisänen FIN 1:04:30, 14) Iulia Borodulina RUS 1:05:13, 15) Sanna Pusa FIN 1:05:52, 16) Emma Bergström SWE 1:07:18, 17) Hanna Eriksson SWE 1:08:21, 18) Maria Fesenko RUS 1:10:48, 19) Irina Misharina RUS 1:11:32, 20) Johanka Simkova CZE 1:15:51, 21) Laura Diener SUI 1:17:23, 22) Liga Valdmane LAT 1:17:40, 23) Alice Ventura ITA 1:17:47, 24) Anna Simkovics-Nilsson AUT 1:18:38, 25) Daria Rogova RUS 1:20:21, 26) Sigita Lapsina LAT 1:21:12, 27) Ewa Haltof CZE 1:23:11, 28) Vilija Revaite LTU 1:24:14, 29) Ieva Krumina LAT 1:27:55, 30) Dovile Makselyte LTU 1:29:11, 31) Lisa Pacher AUT 1:30:35, 32) Lia Patscheider ITA 1:31:30, 33) Algirda Zaliauskaite LTU 1:31:44, 34) Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 1:35:56, 35) Jana Jancova CZE 1:39:19, 36) Anca Tetisan ROU 1:49:04, 37) Natsumi Shimanuki JPN 1:50:45, Helena Lundkvist SWE DSQ, Liisa Sassi-Pakkila FIN DSQ, Lisa Pirker AUT DSQ, Zane Camane LAT DSQ, Anna Ulvensoen NOR DSQ.

Men

1) Lauri Nenonen FIN 1:12:20, 2) Ulrik Nordberg SWE 1:12:36, 3) Tuomas Kotro FIN 1:16:40, 4) Lofthus Dag NOR 1:17:27, 5) Sergey Shalin RUS 1:17:57, 6) Joar Svartholm SWE 1:18:03, 7) Jørgen Madslien NOR 1:18:18, 8) Misa Tuomala FIN 1:18:19, 9) Santeri Aikio FIN 1:18:28, 10) Jyri Uusitalo FIN 1:20:26, 11) Ahlbeck Emil NOR 1:20:27, 12) Dmitrii Shalakhin RUS 1:20:28, 13) Maxim Dmitriev RUS 1:22:20, 14) Bjørnar Kvale NOR 1:22:31, 15) Jonas Bakken NOR 1:23:16, 16) Sixten Walheim SWE 1:23:25, 16) Aleksi Karppinen FIN 1:23:25, 18) Christoph Meier SUI 1:23:39, 19) Martin Eriksson SWE 1:24:17, 20) Simon Fors SWE 1:25:31, 21) Stepan Zhukov RUS 1:26:43, 22) Timur Khusnutdinov RUS 1:28:15, 23) Bojan Blumenstein GER 1:28:43, 24) Nauris Raize LAT 1:29:05, 25) Kristjan Linnus EST 1:29:39, 26) Giordano Slanzi ITA 1:30:55, 27) Samuele Canella ITA 1:31:34, 28) Tonis Laugesaar EST 1:31:36, 29) Andres Saal EST 1:31:39, 30) Petr Horvat CZE 1:32:23, 31) Pavel Klaska CZE 1:33:00, 32) Vojtech Neumann CZE 1:34:41, 33) Michal Argalas CZE 1:34:54, 34) Franko David SVK 1:35:45, 35) Lars Truttmann SUI 1:42:15, 36) Viacheslav Pimenov RUS 1:42:33, 37) Andrei Krivasheeu BLR 1:46:05, 38) Yuki Watanabe JPN 1:46:19, 39) Szasa Hajdu HUN 1:46:40, 40) Matthias Groll AUT 1:46:44, 41) Martin Ponev BUL 1:46:59, 42) Adrian Wickert AUT 1:49:15, 43) Mattia Comina ITA 1:59:35, 44) Vitali Lukouski BLR 2:12:57, 45) Raimond Cozma ROU 2:21:50, 46) Jakob Pauser AUT 2:25:14, 47) Stefan Libotean ROU 2:27:03, Filip Salen SWE DSQ, Emils Henrijs Taube LAT DSQ, Vaclav Snuparek CZE DSQ, Danius Kalvaitis LTU DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) Norway 1:07:09 (Marta Ulvensoen, Anna Ulvensoen, Andrine Benjaminsen), 2) Sweden 1:12:11 (Evelina Wickbom, Linda Lindkvist, Frida Sandberg), 3) Russia 1:12:56 (Alina Khusnutdinova, Shoira Ruzieva, Liubov Balandina), 4) Finland 1:13:27 (Mirka Suutari, Oona Valkonen, Suvi Oikarinen), 5) Switzerland 1:18:00 (Veronique Ruppenthal, Michelle Ruppenthal, Laura Diener), 6) Czech Republic 1:20:20 (Johanka Simkova, Ewa Haltof, Petra Hancova), 7) Estonia 1:25:35 (Doris Kudre, Silvia Luup, Liis Toomas), 8) Italy 1:27:38 (Stefania Corradini, Alice Ventura, Lia Patscheider), 9) Latvia 1:30:13 (Ieva Krumina, Sigita Lapsina, Liga Valdmane), 10) Lithuania 1:30:25 (Vaiva Laurutyte, Algirda Zaliauskaite, Jogvile Susinskaite), 11) Austria 1:31:48 (Anna Simkovics-Nilsson, Lisa Pacher, Carina Polzer), 12) Bulgaria 1:42:07 (Andreya Dyaksova, Iveta Zasheva, Antoaneta Dyaksova), 13) Romania 1:58:24 (Anca Tetisan, Roxana Culcean, Diana Bonto).

Men

1) Finland 1:21:38 (Tuomas Kotro, Misa Tuomala, Lauri Nenonen), 2) Russia 1:22:19 (Aleksandr Pavlenko, Sergey Gorlanov, Vladislav Kiselev), 3) Norway 1:23:07 (Jonas Bakken, Lofthus Dag, Jørgen Madslien), 4) Sweden 1:25:55 (Sixten Walheim, Joar Svartholm, Ulrik Nordberg), 5) Latvia 1:30:37 (Nauris Raize, Janis Baunis, Janis Sars), 6) Estonia 1:38:16 (Tonis Laugesaar, Kristjan Linnus, Andres Saal), 7) Switzerland 1:42:12 (Christoph Meier, Lars Truttmann, Nicola Müller), 8) Czech Republic 1:45:08 (Vaclav Snuparek, Stepan Mudrak, Vojtech Neumann), 9) Lithuania 1:48:35 (Danius Kalvaitis, Aidas Zigilejus, Daumantas Jurgis Petrovas), 10) Austria 1:48:44 (Adrian Wickert, Mathias Peter, Matthias Groll), 11) Italy 1:50:06 (Giordano Slanzi, Samuele Canella, Mattia Comina), 12) Bulgaria 2:00:57 (Tsvetan Ivanov, Martin Penchev, Martin Ponev), 13) Slovakia 2:06:48 (Franko David, Franko Stanislav, Hosekova Vanda), 14) Belarus 2:15:42 (Andrei Krivasheeu, Pavel Khadzko, Vitali Lukouski), Romania DSQ (Stefan Libotean, Paul Tampa, Raimond Cozma).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation