Asian Orienteering Championships 2012

Wuxi, Jiangsu, China

14-19 October
Email: oacmail@126.com
Website: www.oacn.org,
www.jsrsa.net
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Dominic Yue (HKG)

Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Shuangyan Hao CHN 13:33, 2) Mingyue Zhu CHN 15:59, 3) Mikiko Minagawa JPN 16:01, 4) Jieling Zhou CHN 16:15, 5) Yingwei Wang CHN 16:18, 6) Zhangyu Liang CHN 17:21, 7) Naoko Kano JPN 18:11, 8) Shu Chen Tsai TPE 19:24, 9) Xiaoyan Qu CHN 19:54, 10) Myong Suk Ri PRK 21:16, 11) Tsz Ying Yu HKG 21:50, 12) Pui Fung Chan HKG 22:12, 13) Wan-Jyun Sie TPE 22:41, 14) Xiaoyue Xiao CHN 22:44, 15) Riana Khassanova KAZ 23:36, 16) Anna Tkacheva KAZ 24:42, 17) Jeong-Won Heo KOR 39:30, Jing Deng CHN DSQ, Szu-Ying Wu TPE DSQ.

Men

1) Qiaoping Li CHN 16:15, 2) Yefeng Luo CHN 17:27, 3) Xiyuan Liang CHN 17:28, 4) Kezhan Xue CHN 17:30, 5) Jiewei Lai CHN 17:32, 6) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 17:45, 7) Xiang Li CHN 18:05, 8) Jianhua Tang CHN 18:26, 9) Biyong Chen CHN 18:32, 10) Gerald Yip HKG 19:01, 11) Shinichiro Sakuramoto JPN 19:20, 12) Song Jae Jo PRK 19:29, 13) Yuta Tanikawa JPN 19:40, 14) Zhihui Yi CHN 19:41, 15) Vasiliy Korenkov KAZ 19:46, 16) Denis Vlasov KAZ 20:48, 17) Chieh-Lin Yu TPE 21:09, 18) Kwok Keung Yeung HKG 21:12, 19) Po-Yang Chuan TPE 21:26, 20) Aibat Maulenin KAZ 22:09, 21) Wing Chung Tam HKG 22:19, 22) Kin Wai Lee HKG 23:06, 23) Byung-Gu Ryu KOR 24:25, 24) Cheng-Hsun Liu TPE 24:36, 25) Joung-Man Moon KOR 25:21, 26) Jong-Hyun Park KOR 28:10, 27) Azamat Yekizhanov KAZ 29:32, 28) Zhanat Sutemgenov KAZ 32:31, Hao He CHN DSQ, Chi Ko Abdon Cheung HKG DSQ, Tomoaki Naganawa JPN DSQ, Chol Hong PRK DSQ, Chol Paek PRK DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Shuangyan Hao CHN 37:21, 2) Mingyue Zhu CHN 42:14, 3) Yingwei Wang CHN 43:28, 4) Mikiko Minagawa JPN 47:32, 5) Jieling Zhou CHN 49:15, 6) Naoko Kano JPN 51:09, 7) Jing Deng CHN 52:33, 8) Pui Fung Chan HKG 52:59, 9) Zhangyu Liang CHN 54:08, 10) Yan Shi CHN 55:31, 11) Tsz Ying Yu HKG 63:26, 12) Xiaoyue Xiao CHN 64:35, 13) Xiaoyan Qu CHN 65:19, 14) Riana Khassanova KAZ 69:21, 15) Szu-Ying Wu TPE 69:32, 16) Anna Tkacheva KAZ 70:38, 17) Myong Suk Ri PRK 78:08, 18) Wan-Jyun Sie TPE 83:32, Jeong-Won Heo KOR DSQ, Shu Chen Tsai TPE DSQ.

Men

1) Qiaoping Li CHN 38:34, 2) Xiang Li CHN 38:54, 3) Jianhua Tang CHN 39:57, 4) Xiyuan Liang CHN 41:38, 5) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 41:52, 6) Shinichiro Sakuramoto JPN 42:24, 6) Denis Vlasov KAZ 42:24, 8) Jiewei Lai CHN 42:40, 9) Zhihui Yi CHN 43:47, 10) Biyong Chen CHN 44:24, 11) Yuta Tanikawa JPN 45:26, 12) Kezhan Xue CHN 45:46, 13) Song Jae Jo PRK 45:47, 14) Aibat Maulenin KAZ 47:21, 15) Yefeng Luo CHN 49:33, 16) Tomoaki Naganawa JPN 50:12, 17) Kin Wai Lee HKG 50:35, 18) Vasiliy Korenkov KAZ 50:54, 19) Chol Paek PRK 51:33, 20) Hao He CHN 53:02, 21) Gerald Yip HKG 54:20, 22) Byung-Gu Ryu KOR 56:15, 23) Kwok Keung Yeung HKG 57:12, 24) Chi Ko Abdon Cheung HKG 59:03, 25) Cheng-Hsun Liu TPE 59:20, 26) Jong-Hyun Park KOR 66:05, 27) Wing Chung Tam HKG 72:25, 28) Joung-Man Moon KOR 73:00, 29) Chieh-Lin Yu TPE 84:28, 30) Zhanat Sutemgenov KAZ 87:51, 31) Po-Yang Chuan TPE 99:33, Azamat Yekizhanov KAZ DSQ, Chol Hong PRK DSQ.

Relay

Women

1) China 2:23:02,7 (Mingyue Zhu, Yingwei Wang, Shuangyan Hao), 2) Japan 2:43:48,9 (Mikiko Minagawa, Hiromi Arai, Naoko Kano), 3) Kazakhstan 3:18:37,8 (Natalya Chuprikova, Riana Khassanova, Darya Korneva), Hong Kong DSQ (Ying Yutsz, Pui Fung Chan, Yuen Ki Hilda Cheng), Chinese Taipei DSQ (Szu-Ying Wu, Ting Hsuan Wang, Shu Jen Tsai).

Men

1) China 2:08:17,6 (Hao He, Xiang Li, Kezhan Xue), 2) Japan 2:16:24,1 (Tomoaki Naganawa, Shinichiro Sakuramoto, Shigeyuki Koizumi), 3) Kazakhstan 2:43:22,4 (Vasiliy Korenkov, Aibat Maulenin, Denis Vlasov), 4) Hong Kong 2:48:56,4 (Chi Ko Abdon Cheung, Tsz Wai Yu, Wing Chung Tam), 5) DPR Korea 2:59:59,7 (Song Jae Jo, Paek Chol, Hong Chol), Korea DSQ (Byung-Gu Ryu, Jong-Hyun Park, Jeong-Man Moon), Chinese Taipei DSQ (Chieh-Lin Yu, Cheng-Shun Liu, Chuang Pao).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation