MTB Orienteering World Cup 2012 Round 1

Prague, Czech Republic

 
5-8 May 2012
Email: WC2012@uskob.cz
Website: www.mtboprague.cz
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Tamás Jankó (HUN)
Bulletin 1
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 3

Results

Event 1: Long distance in Prague, Czech Republic (5 May)

Women

1) Marika Hara FIN 1:17:35, 2) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 1:19:35, 3) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 1:20:07, 4) Maja Rothweiler SUI 1:20:11, 5) Christine Schaffner-Räber SUI 1:20:35, 6) Laura Scaravonati ITA 1:20:45, 7) Ingrid Stengård FIN 1:20:47, 8) Hana Bajtošová SVK 1:20:49, 9) Renata Paulíčková CZE 1:21:08, 10) Michaela Gigon AUT 1:21:38, 11) Markéta Kuchařová CZE 1:22:14, 12) Susanna Laurila FIN 1:22:21, 13) Ursina Jäggi SUI 1:22:31, 14) Olga Vinogradova RUS 1:22:50, 15) Anna Füzy HUN 1:24:46, 16) Svetlana Poverina RUS 1:25:25, 17) Anke Dannowski GER 1:26:04, 18) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 1:26:32, 19) Melanie Simpson AUS 1:26:53, 20) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 1:27:18, 21) Laure Coupat FRA 1:27:39, 22) Anna Telyakevych UKR 1:27:48, 23) Antonia Haga FIN 1:27:54, 24) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 1:28:12, 25) Anna Kamińska POL 1:29:11, 26) Marie Brezinová CZE 1:30:13, 27) Claudia Hünig SUI 1:30:17, 28) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 1:30:36, 29) Annick Béguin SUI 1:30:49, 30) Sonja Zinkl AUT 1:30:54, 31) Tatiana Repina RUS 1:32:55, 32) Madeleine Kammerer FRA 1:35:05, 33) Štìpánka Staňková CZE 1:35:09, 34) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 1:35:20, 35) Camilla Søgaard DEN 1:37:02, 36) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 1:37:41, 37) Tatiana Kalugina RUS 1:37:44, 38) Ruska Saarela FIN 1:39:47, 39) Marina Reiner AUT 1:40:23, 40) Lydia Jahn GER 1:41:18, 41) Magdalena Seifertová CZE 1:43:47, 42) Vaida Reinartaitė LTU 1:46:30, 43) Sofia Evlakova RUS 1:47:12, 44) Roma Puisiene LTU 1:50:08, 45) Steph Fountain GBR 1:51:00, 46) Malene Telyakevych DEN 1:58:02.

Men

1) Samuel Pökälä FIN 1:40:00, 2) Samuli Saarela FIN 1:42:22, 3) Jiři Hradil CZE 1:42:26, 4) František Bogar CZE 1:42:29, 5) Luca Dallavalle ITA 1:43:10, 6) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 1:43:49, 7) Jussi Laurila FIN 1:44:39, 8) Anton Foliforov RUS 1:45:57, 9) Davide Machado POR 1:47:06, 10) Martin Ševčik CZE 1:47:35, 11) Beat Schaffner SUI 1:47:59, 12) Beat Oklé SUI 1:48:05, 13) Juho Saarinen FIN 1:48:16, 14) Bjarke Refslund DEN 1:48:47, 15) Clément Souvray FRA 1:49:06, 16) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 1:49:20, 17) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 1:49:28, 18) Pekka Niemi FIN 1:49:32, 19) Marek Pospíšek CZE 1:50:02, 20) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:50:38, 21) Juuso Jutila FIN 1:51:04, 22) Maciej Gromadka POL 1:51:12, 23) Oleksiy Zhdanovych UKR 1:52:00, 24) Andreas Rief AUT 1:52:11, 25) Urs Dauwalder SUI 1:52:16, 26) Yoann Garde FRA 1:53:05, 27) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 1:53:13, 28) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 1:53:33, 29) Loïc Lonchampt FRA 1:53:50, 30) Martin Moser AUT 1:53:56, 31) Jonas Wicky SUI 1:54:06, 32) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 1:54:23, 33) Pavol Paprčka SVK 1:54:30, 34) Tõnis Erm EST 1:54:34, 35) Lauri Malsroos EST 1:55:05, 36) Benjamin Midena FRA 1:55:19, 37) Christof Haingartner AUT 1:55:32, 38) Victor Korchagin RUS 1:56:18, 39) Michael Sommer DEN 1:56:27, 40) James Welti SUI 1:56:34, 41) Christian Wüthrich SUI 1:57:13, 42) Margus Hallik EST 1:57:16, 43) Marco Guizzardi ITA 1:57:44, 44) Riccardo Rossetto ITA 1:57:54, 45) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 1:58:28, 46) Andreas Bergmann DEN 1:58:37, 47) Matúš Trnovec SVK 1:58:40, 48) João Ferreira POR 1:59:15, 49) Piero Turra ITA 1:59:43, 50) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 1:59:45, 51) Benjamin Michael GER 1:59:48, 52) Dániel Marosffy HUN 2:00:40, 53) Edgars Briconoks LAT 2:00:54, 54) Falk Wenzel GER 2:01:22, 55) Rasmus Søgaard DEN 2:01:26, 56) Toms Veits LAT 2:01:56, 57) Ádám Beőthy HUN 2:01:57, 58) Mark Huster GER 2:02:08, 59) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 2:03:31, 60) Carlos Simões POR 2:05:02, 61) László Rózsa HUN 2:05:18, 62) Zoltán Bihari HUN 2:05:29, 63) Andreas Mathisen SWE 2:08:17, 64) Riivo Roose EST 2:08:58, 65) Johan Holkman Jacobsen DEN 2:12:04, 66) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 2:13:58, 67) Matěj Pilka SVK 2:14:08, 68) Zsolt Vajda HUN 2:14:13, 69) Egils Kampuss LAT 2:18:44, 70) Peter Simmonds GBR 2:38:49, Arbo Rae EST DSQ, Richard Chrappa SVK DSQ, Mood Linus Karisson SWE DSQ.

Event 2: Middle distance in Prague Czech Republic (6 May)

Women

1) Christine Schaffner-Räber SUI 46:27, 2) Marika Hara FIN 46:52, 3) Maja Rothweiler SUI 47:01, 4) Hana Bajtošová SVK 47:43, 5) Olga Vinogradova RUS 49:01, 6) Svetlana Poverina RUS 49:36, 7) Anna Kamińska POL 49:38, 8) Renata Paulíčková CZE 50:14, 9) Anke Dannowski GER 50:52, 10) Ksenia Chernykh RUS 50:54, 11) Laure Coupat FRA 51:05, 12) Claudia Hünig SUI 51:55, 13) Sonja Zinkl AUT 52:17, 14) Markéta Kuchařová CZE 52:18, 15) Michaela Gigon AUT 52:37, 16) Ursina Jäggi SUI 52:41, 17) Susanna Laurila FIN 52:44, 18) Cecilia Thomasson SWE 52:46, 19) Gaëlle Barlet FRA 53:04, 20) Laura Scaravonati ITA 53:10, 21) Ingrid Stengård FIN 53:17, 22) Antonia Haga FIN 54:31, 23) Annick Béguin SUI 54:33, 24) Anna Füzy HUN 55:04, 25) Anna Telyakevych UKR 55:08, 26) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 55:55, 27) Eeva-Liisa Hakala FIN 56:12, 28) Karolina Mickevičiūtė LTU 56:41, 29) Marie Brezinová CZE 56:43, 30) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 57:11, 31) Madeleine Kammerer FRA 57:30, 32) Hana La Carbonara CZE 57:41, 33) Melanie Simpson AUS 58:46, 34) Štìpánka Staňková CZE 59:32, 35) Lydia Jahn GER 1:00:42, 36) Martina Lamichová CZE 1:00:59, 37) Marina Reiner AUT 1:01:09, 38) Ruska Saarela FIN 1:03:32, 39) Sofia Evlakova RUS 1:04:12, 40) Camilla Søgaard DEN 1:04:17, 41) Vaida Reinartaitė LTU 1:06:03, 42) Malene Telyakevych DEN 1:08:02, 43) Roma Puisiene LTU 1:08:10, 44) Vira Zhdanovych UKR 1:10:27, 45) Tatiana Kalugina RUS 1:12:00, 46) Daniela Trnovcová SVK 1:12:16, 47) Steph Fountain GBR 1:14:32, 48) Krystyna Konvisarova UKR 1:28:49, Tatiana Repina RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Beat Schaffner SUI 52:35, 2) Luca Dallavalle ITA 52:54, 3) Jan Svoboda CZE 54:27, 4) Marek Pospíšek CZE 55:04, 5) Pekka Niemi FIN 55:07, 6) Jiři Hradil CZE 55:22, 7) Kevin Haselsberger AUT 55:30, 8) Samuel Pökälä FIN 55:44, 9) Yoann Garde FRA 55:51, 10) Ruslan Gritsan RUS 55:58, 11) František Bogar CZE 56:03, 12) Samuli Saarela FIN 56:24, 13) Davide Machado POR 56:30, 14) Jussi Laurila FIN 57:12, 15) Matúš Trnovec SVK 57:17, 16) Beat Oklé SUI 57:22, 17) Anton Foliforov RUS 57:43, 18) Victor Korchagin RUS 58:36, 19) Vojtech Stránský CZE 59:00, 20) Andreas Rief AUT 59:07, 20) Martin Ševčik CZE 59:07, 22) Tõnis Erm EST 59:14, 23) Juuso Jutila FIN 59:25, 24) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 59:52, 25) Maciej Gromadka POL 1:00:01, 26) Michael Sommer DEN 1:00:15, 27) Rasmus Søgaard DEN 1:00:40, 28) Bernhard Schachinger AUT 1:01:09, 29) Clément Souvray FRA 1:01:27, 30) Piero Turra ITA 1:01:47, 31) Martin Moser AUT 1:01:59, 32) Maxim Zhurkin RUS 1:02:21, 33) Andreas Bergmann DEN 1:02:40, 34) Lauri Malsroos EST 1:03:04, 35) Margus Hallik EST 1:03:13, 36) James Welti SUI 1:03:21, 36) Mood Linus Karisson SWE 1:03:21, 38) Pavol Paprčka SVK 1:03:45, 39) László Rózsa HUN 1:04:19, 40) Jonas Wicky SUI 1:04:39, 41) Bjarke Refslund DEN 1:04:44, 42) Sebastian Wojtynek POL 1:04:48, 43) Juho Saarinen FIN 1:04:49, 44) Benjamin Michael GER 1:05:08, 45) Denis Tsarev RUS 1:06:16, 46) Urs Dauwalder SUI 1:06:20, 47) Artem Strizhak UKR 1:06:35, 48) Loïc Lonchampt FRA 1:06:43, 49) Riivo Roose EST 1:06:51, 50) Andreas Proschowsky DEN 1:07:09, 51) Christof Haingartner AUT 1:07:41, 52) João Ferreira POR 1:08:15, 53) Stéfane Toussaint FRA 1:08:46, 54) Dániel Marosffy HUN 1:10:15, 55) Benjamin Midena FRA 1:10:54, 56) Egils Kampuss LAT 1:11:07, 57) Marco Guizzardi ITA 1:11:20, 58) Edgars Briconoks LAT 1:11:39, 59) Mark Huster GER 1:11:49, 60) Richard Chrappa SVK 1:12:39, 61) Johan Holkman Jacobsen DEN 1:12:40, 62) Toms Veits LAT 1:13:10, 63) Ádám Beőthy HUN 1:13:41, 64) Falk Wenzel GER 1:16:05, 65) Andreas Mathisen SWE 1:16:45, 66) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 1:18:01, 67) Matěj Pilka SVK 1:20:25, 68) Zsolt Vajda HUN 1:28:10, 69) Arbo Rae EST 1:29:57, Zoltán Bihari HUN DSQ, Riccardo Rossetto ITA DSQ, Carlos Simões POR DSQ, Christian Wüthrich SUI DSQ.

Event 3: Mixed relay in Prague Czech Republic (7 May)

1) Finland 2:18:12 (Marika Hara, Samuli Saarela, Samuel Pökälä), 2) Czech Republic 2:19:44 (Renata Paulíčková, František Bogar, Jiři Hradil), 3) Switzerland 2:19:52 (Maja Rothweiler, Beat Oklé, Beat Schaffner), 4) Russia 2:25:24 (Anton Foliforov, Ksenia Chernykh, Ruslan Gritsan), 5) Germany 2:32:17 (Anke Dannowski, Benjamin Michael, Mark Huster), 6) Slovakia 2:32:20 (Pavol Paprčka, Hana Bajtošová, Matúš Trnovec), 7) France 2:32:31 (Gaëlle Barlet, Yoann Garde, Clément Souvray), 8) Austria 2:33:04 (Sonja Zinkl, Christof Haingartner, Martin Moser), 9) Hungary 2:35:43 (László Rózsa, Anna Füzy, Dániel Marosffy), 10) Denmark 2:36:31 (Michael Sommer, Camilla Søgaard, Andreas Bergmann), 11) Sweden 2:40:30 (Mood Linus Karisson, Cecilia Thomasson, Andreas Mathisen), Italy DSQ (Piero Turra, Laura Scaravonati, Luca Dallavalle), Ukraine DSQ (Oleksiy Zhdanovych, Anna Telyakevych, Artem Strizhak).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation