European Trail Orienteering Championships 2012

Falun & Mora, Sweden

 

17-20 May 2012
Email: info@eoc2012.se
Website: www.eoc2012.se/etoc/
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Arne Ask (NOR)

Bulletin 4
link to bulletin 3

Bulletin 2

Results

Paralympic class

1) Ola Jansson SWE, points 44, time 69,5, 2) Michael Johansson SWE, points 42, time 41, 3) Rolf Karlsson SWE, points 42, time 122,5, 4) Inga Gunnarsson SWE, points 40, time 73, 5) Ivica Bertol CRO, points 40, time 74, 6) Knut Terje Ovesen NOR, points 40, time 77, 7) Andrey Shiryaev RUS, points 40, time 131,5, 8) Søren Saxtorph DEN, points 39, time 130, 9) Marina Borisenkova RUS, points 38, time 137, 10) Laima Lazinskiene LTU, points 38, time 222, 11) Pavel Shmatov RUS, points 37, time 86,5, 12) Pekka Seppä FIN, points 37, time 125, 13) Jana Kostova CZE, points 37, time 147,5, 14) Dmitry Kucherenko RUS, points 36, time 94, 15) Bohuslav Hulka CZE, points 36, time 111, 16) John Crosby GBR, points 34, time 104, 17) Evaldas Butrimas LTU, points 34, time 143,5, 18) Dmitry Dokuchaev RUS, points 34, time 154, 19) Kari Pinola FIN, points 33, time 110, 20) Borisas Gavrilovas LTU, points 33, time 135, 21) Vladyslav Poznianskyi UKR, points 33, time 270, 22) Eduard Oginskiy RUS, points 32, time 62, 23) Matti Mäntyniemi FIN, points 32, time 119,5, 24) Guntis Jakubovskis LAT, points 31, time 140,5, 25) Håkan Lundberg SWE, points 30, time 209, 26) Andrejs Šulcs LAT, points 27, time 164, 27) Valdis Strods LAT, points 27, time 242,5, 28) Ken Gammelgård FIN, points 26, time 146, 29) Volodymir Koshchii UKR, points 26, time 184, 30) Boris Dvorský CZE, points 25, time 236.

Open class

1) Marit Wiksell SWE, points 44, time 26, 2) Lars Jakob Waaler NOR, points 44, time 39, 3) Jens Andersson SWE, points 44, time 42, 4) Stig Gerdtman SWE, points 44, time 55, 5) Antti Rusanen FIN, points 44, time 55,5, 6) Martin Fredholm SWE, points 44, time 58, 7) Jari Turto FIN, points 43, time 44, 8) Hannu Niemi FIN, points 43, time 48, 9) Guido Michelotti ITA, points 43, time 54, 10) William Rex SWE, points 43, time 69, 11) Martti Inkinen FIN, points 43, time 89, 12) Martin Jullum NOR, points 42, time 18, 13) Lauri Kontkanen FIN, points 42, time 31, 14) Ivo Tišljar CRO, points 42, time 33, 15) Geir Myhr Øien NOR, points 42, time 38, 16) Maria Krog Schulz DEN, points 42, time 41, 17) Sarah-Jane Gaffney GBR, points 42, time 45, 18) Remo Madella ITA, points 42, time 45,5, 19) Elvio Cereser ITA, points 42, time 59, 20) Zita Rukšane LAT, points 42, time 107,5, 21) Vibeke Vogelius DEN, points 42, time 126, 22) Lennart Wahlgren SWE, points 41, time 35, 23) Zdenko Horjan CRO, points 41, time 40, 24) Ian Ditchfield GBR, points 41, time 46, 25) John Kewley GBR, points 41, time 51, 26) Renato Bettin ITA, points 41, time 74, 27) Guntars Mankus LAT, points 41, time 88, 28) Pertti Hartman FIN, points 41, time 107, 29) Janis Gaidelis LAT, points 41, time 131,5, 30) Damir Gobec CRO, points 40, time 46.

Team competition

1) Sweden, points 66, time 51 (Stig Gerdtman, Martin Fredholm, Michael Johansson), 2) Finland, points 63, time 60,5 (Antti Rusanen, Lauri Kontkanen, Pekka Seppä), 3) Denmark, points 63, time 147,5 (Vibeke Vogelius, Søren Saxtorph, Maria Krog Schulz), 4) Croatia, points 61, time 67 (Zdenko Horjan, Ivo Tišljar, Ivica Bertol), 5) Czech Republic, points 61, time 147,5 (Pavel Dudík, Libor Forst, Bohuslav Hulka), 6) Norway, points 61, time 163 (Lars Jakob Waaler, Martin Jullum, Knut Terje Ovesen), 7) Great Britain, points 59, time 151 (John Kewley, Ian Ditchfield, John Crosby), 8) Latvia, points 59, time 172 (Zita Rukšane, Guntars Mankus, Guntis Jakubovskis), 9) Russia, points 57, time 73,5 (Anatoly Blyakhman, Marina Borisenkova, Alexander Kobzarev).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation