Ski Orienteering World Cup 2011–2012 Overall

Ski Orienteering World Cup 2012 consisted of seventeen races organised in four different countries: USA, Ukraine, Kazakhstan and Sweden.

World Cup 2011-2012 points tables:

Individual
Sprint
Relay

 

Event 1: Long distance in Lake Tahoe, USA (30 January)

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:14:38, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 1:16:00, 3) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:16:41, 4) Alison Crocker USA 1:17:39, 5) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 1:19:37, 6) Audhild Bakken NOR 1:19:45, 7) Carmen Strub SUI 1:20:12, 8) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 1:21:12, 9) Anastasiya Svir RUS 1:22:18, 10) Helena Randáková CZE 1:23:00, 11) Alexandra Jospe USA 1:23:00, 12) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:23:00, 13) Hana Hančíková CZE 1:23:02, 14) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:23:47, 15) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:31:00, 16) Anna Khudik RUS 1:35:01, 17) Michaela Gigon AUT 1:40:23, 18) Marie-Catherine Bruno CAN 1:44:32, 19) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 1:44:58, 20) Marta Green CAN 2:01:56.

Men

1) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:18:58, 2) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 1:19:31, 3) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 1:19:52, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:19:52, 5) Erik Rost SWE 1:19:53, 6) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1:20:59, 7) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:21:01, 8) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:21:10, 9) Ove Saetra NOR 1:21:12, 10) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:21:14, 11) Johan Granath SWE 1:21:16, 12) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:21:17, 13) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:21:21, 14) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:24:48, 15) Christian Hohl SUI 1:24:49, 16) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 1:24:58, 17) Kiril Veselov RUS 1:25:40, 18) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:25:53, 19) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 1:26:10, 20) Jakub Škoda CZE 1:26:19, 21) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:27:10, 22) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:30:22, 23) Jiří Bouchal CZE 1:30:30, 24) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:33:06, 25) Klaus Csúcs ROU 1:33:17, 26) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:34:19, 27) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:39:12, 28) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:39:15, 29) Donatas Ereminas LTU 1:50:40, 30) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 1:55:47, 31) Adrian Owens USA 1:57:40, 32) Nikolay Nachev USA 2:06:13, 33) Nick Duca CAN 2:09:01, Nils Schönenberger SUI DSQ.

Event 2: Sprint in Lake Tahoe, USA (1 February)

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 11:53, 2) Audhild Bakken NOR 12:19, 3) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 12:28, 4) Carmen Strub SUI 12:50, 5) Polina Malchikova RUS 12:53, 6) Josefine Engström SWE 12:55, 7) Helena Randáková CZE 12:59, 8) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 13:05, 9) Anastasiya Svir RUS 13:32, 10) Sonja Mörsky FIN 13:37, 11) Anna Khudik RUS 13:39, 12) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 13:44, 13) Alexandra Jospe USA 13:45, 14) Alison Crocker USA 14:39, 15) Hana Hančíková CZE 14:53, 16) Michaela Gigon AUT 14:59, 17) Tiia Tallila FIN 15:03, 18) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 15:06, 19) Marie-Catherine Bruno CAN 15:27, 20) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 15:56, 21) Chelsea Frehulfer USA 19:01, 22) Mariya Makodzeba UKR 24:05, 23) Carol Ross CAN 25:09.

Men

1) Peter Arnesson SWE 13:30, 2) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 13:34, 2) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 13:34, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 13:47, 5) Ove Saetra NOR 13:53, 6) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 13:58, 7) Erik Rost SWE 14:01, 8) Christian Spoerry SUI 14:12, 9) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 14:14, 10) Christian Hohl SUI 14:16, 11) Johan Granath SWE 14:25, 11) Martin Hammarberg SWE 14:25, 13) Janne Häkkinen FIN 14:37, 14) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 14:40, 15) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 14:46, 16) Sindre Haverstad NOR 14:48, 17) Kiril Veselov RUS 14:49, 18) Jiří Bouchal CZE 14:54, 19) Gion Schnyder SUI 14:55, 20) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 15:41, 21) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 15:51, 21) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 15:51, 23) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 16:07, 24) Jakub Škoda CZE 16:13, 24) Klaus Csúcs ROU 16:13, 26) Andrei Lamov RUS 16:38, 27) Adrian Owens USA 17:17, 28) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 17:29, 29) Nils Schönenberger SUI 17:42, 30) Joel Sjölander SWE 17:59, 31) Donatas Ereminas LTU 18:20, 32) Michael Smith CAN 18:32, 33) Nikolay Nachev USA 19:07, 34) Nick Duca CAN 19:52, 35) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 20:50, 36) Carl Fey USA 22:10, 37) Mark Tarnopolsky CAN 23:58.

Event 3: Middle distance in Lake Tahoe, USA (2 February)

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 42:30, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 44:45, 3) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 46:48, 4) Anastasiya Svir RUS 46:50, 5) Alison Crocker USA 47:23, 6) Audhild Bakken NOR 47:30, 7) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 48:37, 8) Sonja Mörsky FIN 48:50, 9) Carmen Strub SUI 49:35, 10) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 50:22, 11) Polina Malchikova RUS 50:23, 12) Hana Hančíková CZE 50:30, 13) Alexandra Jospe USA 50:47, 14) Tiia Tallila FIN 52:07, 15) Anna Khudik RUS 54:39, 16) Michaela Gigon AUT 56:26, 17) Helena Randáková CZE 56:56, 18) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 1:00:40, 19) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 1:02:42, 20) Marta Green CAN 1:10:26, 21) Mariya Makodzeba UKR 1:25:17, 22) Carol Ross CAN 1:31:33, Marie-Catherine Bruno CAN DSQ.

Men

1) Erik Rost SWE 45:14, 2) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 45:30, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 46:20, 4) Peter Arnesson SWE 46:57, 5) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 48:15, 6) Gion Schnyder SUI 48:17, 7) Ove Saetra NOR 48:22, 8) Janne Häkkinen FIN 48:33, 9) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 49:10, 10) Christian Spoerry SUI 49:11, 11) Johan Granath SWE 49:27, 12) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 49:53, 13) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 49:54, 14) Joel Sjölander SWE 50:08, 15) Martin Hammarberg SWE 50:53, 16) Christian Hohl SUI 51:16, 17) Jiří Bouchal CZE 51:35, 18) Klaus Csúcs ROU 52:54, 19) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 52:56, 20) Jakub Škoda CZE 53:01, 21) Sindre Haverstad NOR 53:05, 22) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 54:00, 23) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 54:13, 24) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 55:10, 25) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 58:54, 26) Andrei Lamov RUS 59:15, 27) Nils Schönenberger SUI 1:02:30, 28) Donatas Ereminas LTU 1:06:32, 29) Nikolay Nachev USA 1:06:34, 30) Adrian Owens USA 1:07:09, 31) Tautvydas Žilinskas LTU 1:08:50, 32) Michael Smith CAN 1:11:39, 33) Mark Tarnopolsky CAN 1:15:06, Nick Duca CAN DSQ, Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR DSQ.

Event 4: Mixed Sprint Relay in Lake Tahoe, USA (3 February)

1) Sweden-1 53:48 (Peter Arnesson, Tove Alexandersson), 2) Sweden-2 54:52 (Erik Rost, Josefinlande Engström), 3) Finland-1 55:54 (Staffan Tunis, Milka Leppäsalmi), 4) Russia-2 59:22 (Vladimir Barchukov, Anastasiya Svir), 5) Switzerland-1 1:00:00 (Christian Spoerry, Carmen Strub), 6) Finland-2 1:00:30 (Hannu-Pekka Pukema, Sonja Mörsky), 7) Lithuania-1 1:03:37 (Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Ramune Arlauskienė), 8) Russia-1 1:03:46 (Andrey Grigoriev, Polina Malchikova), 9) Czech Republic-1 1:04:09 (Jiří Bouchal, Hana Hančíková), 10) Russia-3 1:10:04 (Kiril Veselov, Anna Khudik), 11) USA-1 1:12:17 (Adrian Owens, Alison Crocker), 13) USA-2 1:13:16 (Nikolay Nachev, Alexandra Jospe), 15) Canada-1 1:12:40 (Michael Smith, Marie-Catherine Bruno), Canada-2 DSQ (Mark Tarnopolsky, Marta Green), Czech Republic-2 DSQ (Jakub Škoda, Helena Randáková), Finland-3 DSQ (Janne Häkkinen, Tiia Tallila), Norway-1 DSQ (Hans Jorgen Kvale, Audhild Bakken), Sweden-3 DSQ (Johan Granath, Kajsa Richardsson), USA-3 DSQ (Carl Fey, Chelsea Frehulfer).

Event 5: Mixed sprint relay in Sumy, Ukraine (21 February)

1) Russia-2 46:26 (Andrey Grigoriev, Polina Malchikova), 2) Sweden-1 46:28 (Peter Arnesson, Tove Alexandersson), 3) Sweden-2 46:51 (Erik Rost, Josefine Engström), 4) Bulgaria-1 46:57 (Stanimir Belomazhev, Antoniya Grigorova), 5) Russia-1 47:02 (Kiril Veselov, Natalya Tomilova), 6) Russia-3 47:18 (Eduard Khrennikov, Anastasia Kravchenko), 7) Kazakhstan-1 47:42 (Michail Sorokin, Olga Novikova), 8) Finland-2 47:53 (Matti Keskinarkaus, Sonja Mörsky), 9) Finland-1 47:56 (Staffan Tunis, Milka Leppäsalmi), 10) Norway-2 48:26 (Lars Hol Moholdt, Maren Haverstad), 11) Russia-4 48:32 (Andrei Lamov, Tatiana Kozlova), 12) Switzerland-2 48:33 (Gion Schnyder, Ladina Lechner), 13) Russia-6 48:38 (Valeriy Gluhov, Anastasiya Svir), 14) Norway-4 48:40 (Sindre Haverstad, Anna Ulvensøen), 15) Switzerland-1 48:42 (Christian Spoerry, Carmen Strub), 16) Sweden-3 48:59 (Martin Hammarberg, Kajsa Richardsson), 17) Norway-3 49:00 (Ove Saetra, Christina Løvald Hellberg), 18) Finland-3 49:04 (Hannu-Pekka Pukema, Tiia Tallila), 19) Sweden-5 49:13 (Joel Sjölander, Magdalena Olsson), 20) Norway-1 49:30 (Hans Jorgen Kvale, Marte Reenaas), 21) Russia-5 49:31 (Andrei Gruzdev, Yuliya Tarasenko), 22) Lithuania-2 49:34 (Vitalijus Petrulis, Gabriele Keinaite), 23) Estonia-1 49:51 (Tiit Toomas, Piret Pärnik), 24) Lithuania-1 49:55 (Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Ramune Arlauskienė), 25) Czech Republic-1 50:07 (Jiří Bouchal, Hana Hančíková), 26) Sweden-4 50:09 (Johan Granath, Bente Rost), 27) Czech Republic-2 50:15 (Jakub Škoda, Helena Randáková), 28) Ukraine-1 50:37 (Arsen Zhuravel, Evgenia Yaremenko), 29) Czech Republic-3 50:45 (Michal Drobník, Simona Karochová), 30) Sweden-6 50:46 (Adam Karlsson, Maria Bois), 31) Estonia-2 50:47 (Priit Randman, Daisy Kudre), 32) Czech Republic-4 51:02 (Radek Laciga, Kristýna Kovařová), 33) Switzerland-3 51:05 (Christian Hohl, Yvonne Gantenbein), 34) Estonia-3 51:37 (Tarvo Klaasimäe, Evely Kaasiku), 35) Italy-1 53:00 (Gabriele Canella, Elena Jagher), 36) Norway-5 54:40 (Øyvind Watterdal, Marta Ulvensøen), 37) Ukraine-2 55:18 (Artem Strizhak, Svitlana Korol), 38) Latvia-1 55:53 (Raivo Kivlenieks, Zane Camane), 39) Italy-2 56:33 (Thomas Widmann, Johanna Murer), 40) Romania-1 56:34 (Klaus Csúcs, Andreea Hepcal), 41) Bulgaria-2 57:33 (Nikolai Dimitrov, Stefania Dimitrova), 42) Belarus-1 57:50 (Igor Zvontsov, Inna Gogoreva), 42) Slovakia-1 57:50 (David Franko, Erika Hlavacikova), 44) Ukraine-3 58:19 (Oleksiy Ufimtsev, Vitalina Fesenko), 45) Ukraine-4 58:26 (Oleksandr Gaidai, Olga Sluta), 46) Austria-1 58:27 (Simon Kugler, Anna Nilsson-simkovics), 47) Kazakhstan-2 58:45 (Dmitriy Adamovich, Elmira Moldasheva), 48) Germany-1 1:03:28 (Florian Flechsig, Rieke Bruns), 49) Italy-3 1:06:02 (Federico Dapra, Stefania Monsorno), 50) Japan-1 1:06:12 (Morihiro Horie, Natsumi Shimanuki), 51) USA-1 1:09:33 (Greg Walker, Sharon Crawford), 52) Belarus-2 1:10:01 (Aliaksandr Fedaryshkin, Irina Yurok), 53) Slovakia-2 1:28:57 (Matej Muller, Martina Bialeková).

Event 6: Sprint in Sumy, Ukraine (22 February)

Women

1) Josefine Engström SWE 13:20, 2) Polina Malchikova RUS 13:28, 3) Sonja Mörsky FIN 13:31, 4) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 13:32, 5) Natalya Tomilova RUS 13:36, 6) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 13:41, 7) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 13:49, 8) Olga Novikova KAZ 13:50, 8) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 13:50, 10) Hana Hančíková CZE 14:04, 11) Anastasiya Svir RUS 14:06, 12) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 14:18, 13) Carmen Strub SUI 14:22, 14) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 14:24, 15) Audhild Bakken NOR 14:29, 16) Magdalena Olsson SWE 14:39, 17) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 14:41, 18) Anni Honkimaa FIN 14:45, 19) Ladina Lechner SUI 14:52, 20) Bente Rost SWE 14:54, 21) Helena Randáková CZE 14:55, 22) Tiia Tallila FIN 14:56, 23) Marte Reenaas NOR 14:58, 24) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 15:10, 25) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 15:11, 26) Pernilla Tunis FIN 15:14, 27) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 15:20, 28) Sari Vääränen FIN 15:34, 29) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 15:36, 30) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 15:37, 31) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 16:02, 32) Maria Bois SWE 16:21, 33) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 16:23, 34) Elena Jagher ITA 17:11, 35) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 17:12, 36) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 17:36, 37) Svitlana Korol UKR 17:38, 38) Inna Gogoreva BLR 18:17, 39) Irina Yurok BLR 18:32, 40) Olga Sluta UKR 18:45, 41) Johanna Murer ITA 18:56, 42) Simona Karochová CZE 19:24, 43) Stefania Monsorno ITA 19:44, 44) Vitalina Fesenko UKR 20:37, 45) Martina Bialeková SVK 21:46, 46) Andreea Hepcal ROU 22:24, 47) Sharon Crawford USA 24:23.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 12:20, 2) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 12:23, 3) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 12:27, 4) Andrei Lamov RUS 12:39, 5) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 12:43, 6) Martin Hammarberg SWE 12:47, 7) Kiril Veselov RUS 12:49, 8) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 12:50, 9) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 12:56, 10) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 12:57, 11) Erik Rost SWE 13:13, 12) Ove Saetra NOR 13:14, 13) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 13:17, 14) Janne Häkkinen FIN 13:20, 14) Christian Spoerry SUI 13:20, 16) Sindre Haverstad NOR 13:21, 16) Peter Arnesson SWE 13:21, 18) Johan Granath SWE 13:27, 19) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 13:28, 19) Joel Sjölander SWE 13:28, 21) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 13:29, 22) Adam Karlsson SWE 13:31, 23) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 13:32, 24) Gion Schnyder SUI 13:36, 25) Even Toomas EST 13:38, 26) Jiří Bouchal CZE 13:41, 27) Christian Hohl SUI 13:45, 27) Erik Blomgren SWE 13:45, 29) Michail Sorokin KAZ 13:46, 30) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 13:51, 30) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 13:51, 32) Priit Randman EST 13:52, 33) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 13:55, 34) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 14:03, 35) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 14:08, 35) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 14:08, 37) Yury Yazykou BLR 14:09, 38) Michal Drobník CZE 14:12, 39) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 14:13, 40) Radek Laciga CZE 14:14, 41) Jakub Škoda CZE 14:17, 42) Klaus Csúcs ROU 14:20, 43) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 14:25, 44) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 14:33, 45) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 14:43, 46) Gabriele Canella ITA 14:47, 46) Edgars Briconoks LAT 14:47, 48) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 15:11, 48) Morihiro Horie JPN 15:11, 50) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 15:14, 51) Johann Kugler AUT 15:17, 52) Thomas Widmann ITA 15:19, 53) Ivan Burgov BUL 15:46, 54) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 15:52, 55) Igor Zvontsov BLR 15:53, 56) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 16:08, 57) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 16:17, 58) Stefan Varga AUT 16:20, 58) Artem Strizhak UKR 16:20, 60) Oleksandr Kozachynskyi UKR 16:21, 61) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 16:29, 62) Greg Walker USA 16:32, 63) Boyko Harizanov BUL 17:24, 64) Stelica Cupcea ROU 17:55, 65) Nils Schönenberger SUI 18:49, 66) Aliaksandr Fedaryshkin BLR 19:20, 67) Federico Dapra ITA 19:29, 68) Pavel Tcherny BLR 19:32, 69) Scott Pleban USA 19:42, 70) Anatolii Labanovskii BLR 23:16, 71) Dmitrii Vankevich BLR 27:58, Tiit Toomas EST DSQ.

Event 7: Middle distance in Sumy, Ukraine (23 February)

Women

1) Marte Reenaas NOR 41:47, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 42:10, 3) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 44:47, 4) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 44:58, 5) Polina Malchikova RUS 45:02, 6) Helena Randáková CZE 45:07, 7) Natalya Tomilova RUS 45:21, 8) Olga Novikova KAZ 45:53, 9) Carmen Strub SUI 46:04, 10) Audhild Bakken NOR 47:08, 11) Magdalena Olsson SWE 47:43, 12) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 48:00, 13) Tatyana Mendel RUS 48:23, 14) Simona Karochová CZE 48:30, 15) Ladina Lechner SUI 48:45, 16) Anni Honkimaa FIN 49:00, 17) Hana Hančíková CZE 49:03, 18) Bente Rost SWE 49:13, 19) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 49:15, 20) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 49:20, 21) Sonja Mörsky FIN 49:57, 22) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 50:17, 23) Pernilla Tunis FIN 50:36, 24) Stefania Dimitrova BUL 52:43, 25) Tiia Tallila FIN 52:47, 26) Sari Vääränen FIN 53:01, 27) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 54:05, 28) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 55:20, 29) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 55:25, 30) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 55:36, 31) Maria Bois SWE 56:16, 32) Johanna Murer ITA 56:21, 33) Elena Jagher ITA 56:48, 34) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 58:11, 35) Andreea Hepcal ROU 58:20, 36) Olga Sluta UKR 1:00:45, 37) Stefania Monsorno ITA 1:02:25, 38) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 1:02:43, 39) Inna Gogoreva BLR 1:08:44, 40) Mariya Makodzeba UKR 1:10:42, 41) Martina Bialeková SVK 1:12:32, 42) Oleksandra Parkhomenko UKR 1:12:58, 43) Vitalina Fesenko UKR 1:16:03, 44) Irina Yurok BLR 1:16:04, 45) Sharon Crawford USA 1:21:21, Milka Leppäsalmi FIN DSQ, Tatiana Kozlova RUS DSQ, Svitlana Korol UKR DSQ.

Men

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 43:14, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 43:32, 3) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 43:36, 4) Peter Arnesson SWE 43:37, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 43:38, 6) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 43:40, 7) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 43:42, 8) Michail Sorokin KAZ 43:48, 9) Erik Rost SWE 43:51, 10) Kiril Veselov RUS 43:58, 11) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 44:21, 12) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 44:29, 13) Andrei Lamov RUS 44:32, 14) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 45:03, 15) Christian Spoerry SUI 45:09, 16) Ove Saetra NOR 45:21, 17) Sindre Haverstad NOR 45:55, 18) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 45:56, 19) Christian Hohl SUI 45:58, 20) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 46:06, 21) Johan Granath SWE 46:14, 22) Martin Hammarberg SWE 46:15, 23) Janne Häkkinen FIN 46:38, 24) Erik Blomgren SWE 46:41, 25) Joel Sjölander SWE 46:53, 26) Gion Schnyder SUI 47:01, 27) Jiří Bouchal CZE 47:04, 28) Yury Yazykou BLR 47:41, 29) Tiit Toomas EST 47:50, 30) Even Toomas EST 48:20, 31) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 48:23, 32) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 48:44, 33) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 48:48, 34) Radek Laciga CZE 49:04, 34) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 49:04, 36) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 49:11, 37) Michal Drobník CZE 49:48, 38) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 50:34, 39) Klaus Csúcs ROU 50:46, 40) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 51:19, 41) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 51:53, 42) Jakub Škoda CZE 52:10, 43) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 52:12, 44) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 53:29, 45) Gabriele Canella ITA 53:39, 46) Nils Schönenberger SUI 54:51, 47) Morihiro Horie JPN 55:18, 48) Edgars Briconoks LAT 55:37, 49) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 55:39, 50) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 56:02, 51) Johann Kugler AUT 57:10, 52) Artem Strizhak UKR 57:57, 53) Ivan Burgov BUL 58:30, 54) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 58:49, 55) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 1:00:06, 56) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:00:28, 56) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 1:00:28, 56) Oleksandr Kozachynskyi UKR 1:00:28, 59) Stefan Varga AUT 1:01:24, 60) Greg Walker USA 1:01:33, 61) Federico Dapra ITA 6:01:46, 62) Thomas Widmann ITA 1:02:10, 63) Scott Pleban USA 1:04:26, 64) Igor Zvontsov BLR 1:05:03, 65) Stelica Cupcea ROU 1:06:32, 66) Pavel Tcherny BLR 1:13:26, 67) Sergej Sonnenberg GER 1:20:16, 68) Boyko Harizanov BUL 1:23:39, 69) Aliaksandr Fedaryshkin BLR 1:28:02, Priit Randman EST DSQ, Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU DSQ.

Event 8: Relay in Sumy, Ukraine (25 February)

Women

1) Russia 1:36:38 (Tatiana Kozlova, Natalya Tomilova, Polina Malchikova), 3) Norway 1:38:23 (Christina Løvald Hellberg, Audhild Bakken, Andrine Benjaminsen), 4) Sweden 1:39:18 (Magdalena Olsson, Kajsa Richardsson, Josefine Engström), 5) Finland 1:40:14 (Pernilla Tunis, Anni Honkimaa, Sari Vääränen), 6) Czech Republic 1:42:01 (Helena Randáková, Simona Karochová, Hana Hančíková), 8) Switzerland 1:46:51 (Carmen Strub, Ladina Lechner, Yvonne Gantenbein), 9) Lithuania 1:48:44 (Ramune Arlauskienė, Jolanta Šulčienė, Gabriele Keinaite), 12) Ukraine 1:58:19 (Evgenia Yaremenko, Olga Sluta, Svitlana Korol), 13) Bulgaria 2:01:28 (Stefania Dimitrova, Antoaneta Dyaksova, Antoniya Grigorova), 14) Slovakia 2:04:48 (Erika Hlavacikova, Martina Bialeková, Stanislava Fajtová), 15) Italy 2:16:27 (Elena Jagher, Johanna Murer, Stefania Monsorno).

Men

1) Finland 1:51:24 (Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis, Olli-Markus Taivainen), 2) Norway 1:52:29 (Ove Saetra, Lars Hol Moholdt, Hans Jorgen Kvale), 4) Sweden 1:53:20 (Joel Sjölander, Martin Hammarberg, Erik Rost), 5) Russia 1:54:12 (Andrei Lamov, Andrey Grigoriev, Eduard Khrennikov), 7) Czech Republic 2:00:35 (Michal Drobník, Radek Laciga, Jiří Bouchal), 8) Latvia 2:03:27 (Raivo Kivlenieks, Andris Kivlenieks, Edgars Briconoks), 9) Estonia 2:06:57 (Priit Randman, Tiit Toomas, Even Toomas), 10) Lithuania 2:08:49 (Vitalijus Petrulis, Nerijus Šulčys, Vilius Stankevicius), 12) Bulgaria 2:15:21 (Ivan Burgov, Boyko Harizanov, Nikolai Dimitrov), 13) Switzerland 2:15:46 (Gion Schnyder, Christian Hohl, Christian Spoerry), 15) Ukraine 2:18:28 (Oleksiy Ufimtsev, Artem Strizhak, Arsen Zhuravel), 16) Italy 2:20:41 (Gabriele Canella, Giordano Slanzi, Thomas Widmann), 17) Austria 2:24:06 (Stefan Varga, Johann Kugler, Matthias Groll), 18) Germany 2:24:34 (Bojan Blumenstein, Bernd Kohlschmidt, Florian Flechsig).

Event 9: Long distance in Sumy, Ukraine (26 February)

Women

1) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:06:59, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:07:25, 3) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 1:07:38, 4) Hana Hančíková CZE 1:08:52, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:09:11, 6) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 1:09:57, 7) Audhild Bakken NOR 1:11:01, 8) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 1:11:35, 9) Ramune Arlauskienė LTU 1:11:38, 10) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:11:52, 11) Josefine Engström SWE 1:12:06, 12) Tatyana Mendel RUS 1:12:12, 13) Magdalena Olsson SWE 1:12:16, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:12:54, 15) Sari Vääränen FIN 1:14:35, 16) Simona Karochová CZE 1:14:54, 17) Carmen Strub SUI 1:14:57, 18) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:15:45, 19) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:16:58, 20) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 1:17:10, 21) Maria Bois SWE 1:18:06, 22) Bente Rost SWE 1:18:14, 23) Kristýna Kovařová CZE 1:18:25, 24) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 1:19:24, 25) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 1:19:32, 26) Helena Randáková CZE 1:19:35, 27) Elena Jagher ITA 1:19:48, 28) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:20:06, 29) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:20:11, 30) Andreea Hepcal ROU 1:20:30, 31) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:25:25, 32) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 1:27:20, 33) Johanna Murer ITA 1:29:50, 34) Jolanta Šulčienė LTU 1:31:14, 35) Stanislava Fajtová SVK 1:32:24, 36) Irina Yurok BLR 1:39:31, 37) Martina Bialeková SVK 1:39:33, 38) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 2:05:18, Stefania Monsorno ITA DSQ, Natalya Tomilova RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:37:08, 2) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:38:11, 3) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 1:38:17, 4) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 1:38:28, 5) Erik Rost SWE 1:38:37, 6) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1:38:45, 7) Michail Sorokin KAZ 1:39:05, 8) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 1:39:55, 9) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:40:04, 10) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:40:09, 11) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:40:28, 12) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1:40:32, 13) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:40:36, 14) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:40:59, 15) Erik Blomgren SWE 1:41:17, 16) Kiril Veselov RUS 1:41:20, 17) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:41:50, 18) Johan Granath SWE 1:42:30, 19) Christian Hohl SUI 1:42:48, 20) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:43:21, 21) Ove Saetra NOR 1:43:30, 22) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 1:43:35, 23) Valeriy Gluhov RUS 1:44:21, 24) Andris Kivlenieks LAT 1:45:14, 25) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:46:48, 26) Jiří Bouchal CZE 1:47:05, 27) Priit Randman EST 1:47:28, 28) Yury Yazykou BLR 1:47:31, 29) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:47:33, 30) Jakub Škoda CZE 1:48:09, 31) Michal Drobník CZE 1:48:18, 32) Adam Karlsson SWE 1:48:22, 33) Nerijus Šulčys LTU 1:48:39, 34) Even Toomas EST 1:48:44, 35) Radek Laciga CZE 1:50:03, 36) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 1:50:46, 37) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:51:28, 38) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:51:39, 39) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 1:51:42, 40) Gabriele Canella ITA 1:54:19, 41) Edgars Briconoks LAT 1:54:27, 42) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:56:50, 43) Thomas Widmann ITA 1:57:49, 44) Stefan Varga AUT 1:58:11, 45) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:59:14, 46) Nils Schönenberger SUI 2:01:10, 47) Boyko Harizanov BUL 2:01:11, 48) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 2:01:22, 49) Nikolai Dimitrov BUL 2:03:04, 50) Johann Kugler AUT 2:05:22, 51) Yaroslav Pazhukh UKR 2:06:46, 52) Morihiro Horie JPN 2:06:58, 53) Stelica Cupcea ROU 2:11:37, 54) Federico Dapra ITA 2:12:41, 55) Greg Walker USA 2:15:20, Tiit Toomas EST DSQ, Klaus Csúcs ROU DSQ, Eduard Khrennikov RUS DSQ.

Event 10: Sprint in Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan (29 February)

Women

1) Olga Novikova KAZ 17:18, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 17:19, 3) Josefine Engström SWE 17:21, 4) Polina Malchikova RUS 18:02, 5) Marjut Turunen FIN 18:05, 6) Sonja Mörsky FIN 18:12, 7) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 18:42, 8) Anastasiya Svir RUS 18:48, 9) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 19:08, 10) Tatyana Mendel RUS 19:14, 11) Carmen Strub SUI 19:27, 12) Natalia Galeeva RUS 19:47, 13) Bente Rost SWE 19:48, 14) Tiia Tallila FIN 20:02, 15) Ladina Lechner SUI 20:11, 16) Elena Jagher ITA 21:28, 17) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 22:12, 18) Daria Korneva KAZ 25:31, 19) Asem Nazirova KAZ 26:26, 20) Lybov Makosko KAZ 30:47, 21) Meruyert Imasheva KAZ 33:20, 22) Anna Tkacheva KAZ 33:45, 23) Asel Asanova KAZ 39:20, Tolkunbek Kasymov KGZ DSQ.

Men

1) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 15:45, 2) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 15:53, 3) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 15:54, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 15:57, 5) Peter Arnesson SWE 16:09, 6) Erik Rost SWE 16:17, 7) Kiril Veselov RUS 16:21, 8) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 16:42, 9) Michail Sorokin KAZ 16:48, 10) Gion Schnyder SUI 16:50, 11) Joel Sjölander SWE 16:55, 12) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 16:58, 13) Sindre Haverstad NOR 17:01, 14) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 17:07, 15) Martin Hammarberg SWE 17:08, 16) Ove Saetra NOR 17:12, 17) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 17:19, 18) Christian Hohl SUI 17:21, 19) Ilya Lebedev RUS 17:24, 20) Tommi Reponen FIN 17:33, 21) Christian Spoerry SUI 17:39, 22) Janne Häkkinen FIN 17:46, 22) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 17:46, 24) Even Toomas EST 17:50, 25) Klaus Csúcs ROU 18:31, 26) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 18:44, 27) Gabriele Canella ITA 18:45, 28) Sandro Truttmann SUI 18:49, 29) Denis Vlasov KAZ 19:26, 30) Aslan Tokbajev KAZ 19:34, 31) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 20:14, 32) Dmitriy Adamovich KAZ 21:20, 33) Thomas Widmann ITA 21:55, 34) Greg Walker USA 22:44, 35) Yuriy Mikhaylov KAZ 23:15, 36) Ivan Neklyudov KAZ 26:16, 37) Samat Bozhokoev KGZ 39:58, 38) Azamat Bozhokoev KGZ 42:18.

Event 11: Long distance in Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan (1 March)

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:18:13, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 1:19:29, 3) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 1:21:37, 4) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:22:06, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:24:01, 6) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1:26:02, 7) Tatyana Mendel RUS 1:29:24, 8) Marjut Turunen FIN 1:29:35, 9) Anastasiya Svir RUS 1:30:09, 10) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1:31:37, 11) Bente Rost SWE 1:34:12, 12) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:36:18, 13) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:37:02, 14) Natalia Galeeva RUS 1:39:17, 15) Carmen Strub SUI 1:40:25, 16) Elena Jagher ITA 1:43:55, 17) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:44:03, 18) Daria Korneva KAZ 2:12:07, 19) Meruyert Imasheva KAZ 2:23:25, 20) Anna Tkacheva KAZ 2:35:37, 21) Lybov Makosko KAZ 2:38:45, 22) Asel Asanova KAZ 3:12:49.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:44:44, 2) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:47:05, 3) Erik Rost SWE 1:47:33, 4) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1:47:58, 5) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:49:03, 6) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 1:49:16, 7) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 1:50:02, 8) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:50:13, 9) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:50:35, 10) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:51:01, 11) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:51:07, 12) Michail Sorokin KAZ 1:51:26, 13) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 1:52:22, 14) Sindre Haverstad NOR 1:52:52, 15) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:53:27, 16) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:53:58, 17) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:54:24, 18) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:55:12, 19) Christian Hohl SUI 2:01:01, 20) Tommi Reponen FIN 2:01:40, 21) Ilya Lebedev RUS 2:02:03, 22) Ivan Shakirov RUS 2:03:09, 23) Even Toomas EST 2:04:37, 24) Ove Saetra NOR 2:07:55, 25) Klaus Csúcs ROU 2:08:17, 26) Gabriele Canella ITA 2:11:15, 27) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 2:12:01, 28) Aslan Tokbajev KAZ 2:14:31, 29) Denis Vlasov KAZ 2:18:53, 30) Thomas Widmann ITA 2:28:06, 31) Dmitriy Adamovich KAZ 2:29:46, 32) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 2:30:12, 33) Greg Walker USA 2:39:04, Samat Bozhokoev KGZ DSQ, Tamerlan Dzhumabekov KGZ DSQ.

Event 12: Middle distance in Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan (3 March)

Women

1) Josefine Engström SWE 40:35, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 40:52, 3) Yuliya Tarasenko RUS 40:54, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 41:35, 5) Marjut Turunen FIN 41:44, 6) Polina Malchikova RUS 41:53, 7) Sonja Mörsky FIN 41:57, 8) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 42:04, 9) Tatyana Mendel RUS 42:58, 10) Carmen Strub SUI 43:36, 11) Natalia Galeeva RUS 44:20, 12) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 44:35, 13) Bente Rost SWE 44:39, 14) Anastasiya Svir RUS 44:45, 15) Ladina Lechner SUI 46:05, 16) Elena Jagher ITA 47:33, 17) Tiia Tallila FIN 47:37, 18) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 50:46, 19) Meruyert Imasheva KAZ 56:52, 20) Daria Korneva KAZ 58:08, 21) Lybov Makosko KAZ 1:07:16, 22) Anna Tkacheva KAZ 1:07:17, 23) Asem Nazirova KAZ 1:09:56, 24) Asel Asanova KAZ 1:27:31, Tolkunbek Kasymov KGZ DSQ.

Men

1) Peter Arnesson SWE 47:01, 2) Erik Rost SWE 47:06, 3) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 47:10, 4) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 47:17, 5) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 47:21, 6) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 47:23, 7) Staffan Tunis FIN 47:26, 8) Martin Hammarberg SWE 47:27, 9) Michail Sorokin KAZ 47:50, 10) Christian Spoerry SUI 47:54, 11) Sindre Haverstad NOR 48:03, 12) Janne Häkkinen FIN 48:07, 13) Kiril Veselov RUS 48:37, 14) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 48:41, 15) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 48:55, 16) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 49:02, 17) Johan Granath SWE 49:10, 18) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 49:17, 19) Ove Saetra NOR 49:20, 20) Ilya Lebedev RUS 49:54, 21) Tommi Reponen FIN 50:15, 22) Joel Sjölander SWE 50:53, 23) Gion Schnyder SUI 50:58, 24) Klaus Csúcs ROU 52:25, 25) Ivan Shakirov RUS 52:30, 26) Aslan Tokbajev KAZ 52:32, 27) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 54:31, 28) Denis Vlasov KAZ 54:38, 29) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 55:18, 30) Thomas Widmann ITA 57:25, 31) Even Toomas EST 58:20, 32) Sandro Truttmann SUI 59:47, 33) Greg Walker USA 1:02:29, 34) Ivan Neklyudov KAZ 1:03:21, 35) Dmitriy Adamovich KAZ 1:05:33, 36) Yuriy Mikhaylov KAZ 1:06:20, 37) Samat Bozhokoev KGZ 1:27:49, 38) Tamerlan Dzhumabekov KGZ 1:31:42, 39) Igor Gusev KGZ 1:36:01, 40) Gabriele Canella ITA 2:15:46.

Event 13: Mixed Sprint Relay in Shchuchinsk, Kazakhstan (4 March)

1) Russia-1 51:11 (Andrey Grigoriev, Polina Malchikova), 2) Finland-3 52:45 (Janne Häkkinen, Marjut Turunen), 3) Finland-1 52:46 (Staffan Tunis, Sonja Mörsky), 4) Russia-2 52:48 (Kiril Veselov, Yuliya Tarasenko), 5) Russia-4 52:55 (Vadim Tolstopyatov, Tatyana Mendel), 6) Sweden-2 53:30 (Erik Rost, Josefine Engström), 7) Kazakhstan-1 53:46 (Michail Sorokin, Olga Novikova), 8) Sweden-1 54:00 (Peter Arnesson, Tove Alexandersson), 9) Finland-4 56:11 (Tommi Reponen, Tiia Tallila), 10) Finland-2 56:33 (Hannu-Pekka Pukema, Milka Leppäsalmi), 11) Russia-3 58:21 (Vladimir Barchukov, Anastasiya Svir), 12) Switzerland-2 58:25 (Gion Schnyder, Carmen Strub), 13) Sweden-4 1:01:25 (Joel Sjölander, Bente Rost), 14) Russia-5 1:02:43 (Ilya Lebedev, Natalia Galeeva), 15) Switzerland-1 1:03:16 (Christian Spoerry, Ladina Lechner), 16) Kazakhstan-2 1:03:29 (Aslan Tokbajev, Elmira Moldasheva), 17) Russia-6 1:03:35 (Ivan Shakirov, Aleksandra Gataulina), 18) Italy-1 1:04:32 (Gabriele Canella, Elena Jagher), 19) Kazakhstan-3 1:17:13 (Denis Vlasov, Asem Nazirova), 20) Kyrgyzstan-1 2:07:59 (Azamat Bozhokoev, Tolkunbek Kasymov), Kazakhstan-4 DSQ (Dmitriy Adamovich, Asel Asanova), Kazakhstan-5 DSQ (Vitalij Lilichenkov, Meruyert Imasheva), Sweden-3 DSQ (Martin Hammarberg, Kajsa Richardsson).

Event 14: Sprint in Boden, Sweden (21 March)

Women

1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15:05, 2) Josefine Engström SWE 15:10, 3) Polina Malchikova RUS 15:12, 4) Marte Reenaas NOR 15:43, 5) Audhild Bakken NOR 15:55, 6) Marjut Turunen FIN 15:59, 7) Tiia Tallila FIN 16:00, 8) Carmen Strub SUI 16:05, 9) Sonja Mörsky FIN 16:09, 10) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 16:11, 11) Tatyana Mendel RUS 16:17, 12) Daisy Kudre EST 16:26, 13) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 16:29, 14) Salla Koskela FIN 16:35, 15) Magdalena Olsson SWE 16:37, 16) Anni Honkimaa FIN 16:49, 17) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 17:02, 18) Victoria Kobeleva RUS 17:31, 19) Hana Hančíková CZE 17:48, 20) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 17:50, 21) Alison Crocker USA 18:26, 22) Anastasiya Svir RUS 18:35, 23) Alexandra Jospe USA 19:05, 24) Maria Bois SWE 19:58, 25) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 22:06, 26) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 22:37.

Men

1) Erik Rost SWE 14:24, 2) Peter Arnesson SWE 14:26, 3) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 14:36, 4) Christian Spoerry SUI 14:53, 5) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 15:00, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 15:04, 7) Daniel Nordebo SWE 15:07, 8) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 15:13, 8) Joel Sjölander SWE 15:13, 10) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 15:14, 11) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 15:19, 12) Gion Schnyder SUI 15:20, 12) Erik Blomgren SWE 15:20, 14) Sindre Haverstad NOR 15:33, 15) Ove Saetra NOR 15:40, 15) Martin Hammarberg SWE 15:40, 17) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 15:42, 18) Even Toomas EST 15:43, 19) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 15:50, 20) Kiril Veselov RUS 15:52, 21) Simo Turunen FIN 15:56, 22) Janne Häkkinen FIN 16:07, 23) Christian Hohl SUI 16:11, 24) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 16:17, 25) Adam Karlsson SWE 16:36, 26) Tommi Reponen FIN 16:54, 27) Tiit Toomas EST 16:56, 28) Raivo Kivlenieks LAT 17:06, 29) Klaus Csúcs ROU 17:25, 30) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 17:27, 31) Maksim Trifonenkov RUS 18:01, 32) Greg Walker USA 19:54.

Event 15: Relay in Boden, Sweden (22 March)

Women

1) Sweden-1 1:09:42 (Kajsa Richardsson, Josefine Engström, Tove Alexandersson), 2) Norway 1:12:20 (Anna Ulvensøen, Audhild Bakken, Marte Reenaas), 3) Russia 1:14:41 (Polina Malchikova, Anastasiya Svir, Tatyana Mendel), 4) Finland-2 1:15:43 (Tiia Tallila, Salla Koskela, Anni Honkimaa), 5) SWE-2 1:18:38 (Magdalena Olsson, Maria Bois, Elin Vedin), 6) SWE-3 1:20:40 (Linda Lindkvist, Cajsa Grape, Karin Malmberg), Finland-1 DSQ (Marjut Turunen, Milka Leppäsalmi, Sonja Mörsky).

Men

1) Sweden-1 1:13:43 (Martin Hammarberg, Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost), 2) Finland-1 1:14:23 (Janne Häkkinen, Hannu-Pekka Pukema, Staffan Tunis), 3) Norway-1 1:14:55 (Sindre Haverstad, Lars Hol Moholdt, Hans Jorgen Kvale), 4) Sweden-2 1:16:41 (Adam Karlsson, Erik Blomgren, Joel Sjölander), 5) Russia 1:16:52 (Maksim Trifonenkov, Andrey Grigoriev, Kiril Veselov), 6) Norway-2 1:17:30 (Øyvind Watterdal, Jørgen Madslien, Ove Saetra), 7) Switzerland 1:17:47 (Christian Spoerry, Christian Hohl, Gion Schnyder), 8) Finland-2 1:19:38 (Tommi Reponen, Simo Turunen, Juho-Matti Taivainen), 9) Estonia 1:22:32 (Even Toomas, Tiit Toomas, Raul Kudre), 10) USA 1:54:34 (Greg Walker, Alison Crocker, Alexandra Jospe).

Event 16: Middle distance in Boden, Sweden (24 March)

Women

1) Josefine Engström SWE 36:47, 2) Marte Reenaas NOR 37:06, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 38:47, 4) Polina Malchikova RUS 38:53, 5) Marjut Turunen FIN 38:54, 6) Tatyana Mendel RUS 39:24, 7) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 39:28, 8) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 39:40, 9) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 40:54, 10) Anni Honkimaa FIN 41:39, 11) Tiia Tallila FIN 42:09, 12) Magdalena Olsson SWE 42:15, 13) Audhild Bakken NOR 42:42, 14) Alison Crocker USA 42:57, 15) Carmen Strub SUI 43:08, 16) Hana Hančíková CZE 43:29, 17) Christina Løvald Hellberg NOR 44:04, 18) Daisy Kudre EST 44:26, 19) Salla Koskela FIN 45:34, 20) Victoria Kobeleva RUS 45:45, 21) Maria Bois SWE 46:31, 22) Alexandra Jospe USA 47:26, 23) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 48:28, 24) Anastasiya Svir RUS 50:03, 25) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 53:42, 26) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 58:20, Sonja Mörsky FIN DSQ.

Men

1) Peter Arnesson SWE 38:16, 1) Erik Rost SWE 38:16, 3) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 39:18, 4) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 40:04, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 40:05, 6) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 40:36, 6) Christian Spoerry SUI 40:36, 8) Janne Häkkinen FIN 40:40, 9) Gion Schnyder SUI 41:04, 10) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 41:05, 11) Joel Sjölander SWE 41:34, 12) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 42:08, 13) Erik Blomgren SWE 42:42, 14) Simo Turunen FIN 42:58, 15) Sindre Haverstad NOR 43:14, 16) Ove Saetra NOR 43:30, 17) Kiril Veselov RUS 43:35, 18) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 44:27, 19) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 44:46, 20) Tommi Reponen FIN 44:55, 21) Klaus Csúcs ROU 45:06, 22) Johan Granath SWE 45:47, 23) Christian Hohl SUI 46:33, 24) Martin Hammarberg SWE 46:58, 25) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 47:03, 26) Adam Karlsson SWE 47:53, 27) Tiit Toomas EST 49:00, 28) Maksim Trifonenkov RUS 49:27, 29) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 50:33, 30) Greg Walker USA 1:00:24, Even Toomas EST DSQ, Raivo Kivlenieks LAT DSQ.

Event 17: Ultra long distance in Boden, Sweden (25 March)

Women

1) Josefine Engström SWE 2:01:05, 2) Marte Reenaas NOR 2:03:44, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 2:04:17, 4) Marjut Turunen FIN 2:05:49, 5) Tatyana Mendel RUS 2:07:13, 6) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 2:07:43, 7) Polina Malchikova RUS 2:09:36, 8) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 2:10:27, 9) Anna Ulvensøen NOR 2:11:57, 10) Magdalena Olsson SWE 2:13:49, 11) Audhild Bakken NOR 2:14:30, 12) Anni Honkimaa FIN 2:15:13, 13) Anastasiya Svir RUS 2:15:29, 14) Carmen Strub SUI 2:17:12, 15) Hana Hančíková CZE 2:17:23, 16) Daisy Kudre EST 2:19:58, 17) Tiia Tallila FIN 2:23:46, 18) Alexandra Jospe USA 2:25:30, 19) Victoria Kobeleva RUS 2:32:30, 20) Laura Fenyvesi HUN 3:03:46, 21) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 3:07:02, Salla Koskela FIN DSQ, Zsuzsa Fey ROU DSQ, Maria Bois SWE DSQ, Alison Crocker USA DSQ.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 2:34:41, 2) Janne Häkkinen FIN 2:36:59, 3) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 2:37:21, 4) Peter Arnesson SWE 2:37:55, 5) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 2:39:12, 6) Erik Rost SWE 2:39:21, 7) Kiril Veselov RUS 2:39:56, 8) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 2:40:40, 9) Hans Jorgen Kvale NOR 2:42:16, 10) Christian Spoerry SUI 2:42:21, 11) Martin Hammarberg SWE 2:42:30, 12) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 2:42:52, 13) Daniel Nordebo SWE 2:44:19, 14) Gion Schnyder SUI 2:44:39, 15) Christian Hohl SUI 2:45:03, 16) Erik Blomgren SWE 2:46:22, 17) Joel Sjölander SWE 2:48:08, 18) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 2:48:22, 19) Sindre Haverstad NOR 2:49:20, 20) Johan Granath SWE 2:51:48, 21) Simo Turunen FIN 2:53:24, 22) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 2:55:06, 23) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 2:55:43, 24) Adam Karlsson SWE 2:56:04, 25) Klaus Csúcs ROU 3:02:15, 26) Even Toomas EST 3:02:48, 27) Magnus Lindmark SWE 3:06:50, 28) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 3:13:45, 29) Tommi Reponen FIN 3:19:32, 30) Patrik Lind SWE 3:31:02, 31) Henning Spjelkavik NOR 3:48:33, 32) Greg Walker USA 3:50:14, 33) Mats Luspa SWE 3:51:44, Raivo Kivlenieks LAT DSQ, Ove Saetra NOR DSQ, Maksim Trifonenkov RUS DSQ, Claes Turesson SWE DSQ, Jörgen Johansson SWE DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation