World Cup 2013 Round 4

Baden, Switzerland

Logo Weltcup2013
5-6 October
Email: info@o-worldcup.ch
Website: www.o-worldcup.ch
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Ted Finch (GBR)

Bulletin 3
Bulletin 1-2
Embargoed Area

 

Results

Event 12: Middle distance in Baden, Switzerland (5 October)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 36:07, 2) Annika Billstam SWE 37:44, 3) Nadiya Volynska UKR 37:59, 4) Karolin Ohlsson SWE 38:47, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 38:51, 6) Rahel Friederich SUI 39:13, 7) Mari Fasting NOR 39:33, 8) Dana Brožková CZE 39:34, 9) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 39:35, 10) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 39:41, 11) Judith Wyder SUI 39:53, 12) Lilian Forsgren SWE 40:07, 13) Sarina Jenzer SUI 40:14, 14) Galina Vinogradova RUS 40:18, 15) Emma Klingenberg DEN 40:23, 16) Bettina Aebi SUI 40:26, 17) Ines Brodmann SUI 40:48, 18) Lena Eliasson SWE 40:57, 19) Venla Niemi FIN 41:10, 19) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 41:10, 21) Ida Bobach DEN 41:13, 22) Josefine Engström SWE 41:14, 23) Tone Wigemyr NOR 41:29, 24) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 41:35, 25) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 41:39, 26) Amélie Chataing FRA 42:00, 27) Maria Magnusson SWE 42:04, 28) Saila Kinni FIN 42:14, 29) Olga Reznichenko UKR 42:19, 30) Ursula Kadan AUT 42:23, 31) Lina Strand SWE 42:46, 32) Maja Alm DEN 42:54, 33) Brigitta Mathyz SUI 42:58, 34) Ida Marie Ness Bjørgul NOR 43:04, 35) Riina Kuuselo FIN 43:13, 36) Tuulia Viberg FIN 43:21, 37) Lea Vercellotti FRA 43:36, 38) Alva Olsson SWE 43:49, 39) Franziska Doerig SUI 44:01, 40) Sari Anttonen FIN 44:47, 41) Jana Knapova CZE 45:04, 42) Sofia Haajanen FIN 45:18, 43) Michaela Omová CZE 45:36, 44) Vanessa Round AUS 46:10, 45) Carlotta Scalet ITA 46:26, 46) Stine Bagger Hagner DEN 47:11, 47) Michela Guizzardi ITA 47:38, 48) Ildikó Szerencsi HUN 47:39, 49) Helen Palmer GBR 48:25, 50) Christine Kirchlechner ITA 49:48, 51) Imogene Scott NZL 50:05.

Men

1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 36:15, 2) Matthias Kyburz SUI 36:41, 3) Andreas Kyburz SUI 36:45, 4) Fabian Hertner SUI 36:50, 5) Matthias Merz SUI 37:09, 6) Gustav Bergman SWE 37:58, 7) Peter Öberg SWE 38:02, 8) Vojtìch Král CZE 38:17, 9) Martin Hubmann SUI 38:34, 9) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 38:34, 11) Florian Howald SUI 38:44, 12) Jonas Leandersson SWE 38:51, 13) Oskar Sjöberg SWE 39:28, 14) Jan Šedivý CZE 39:29, 15) Frederic Tranchand FRA 39:41, 16) Edgars Bertuks LAT 39:50, 17) Lucas Basset FRA 40:00, 18) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 40:06, 19) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 40:17, 20) Mårten B. Boström FIN 40:18, 21) Jani Lakanen FIN 40:29, 22) Tue Lassen DEN 40:55, 23) Jerker Lysell SWE 40:56, 24) Tero Föhr FIN 41:07, 25) Milos Nykodym CZE 41:09, 26) Jan Procházka CZE 41:10, 27) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 41:14, 27) Fredrik Johansson SWE 41:14, 27) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 41:14, 30) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 41:21, 31) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 41:28, 32) Matthias Leonhardt SUI 41:29, 33) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 42:00, 34) Graham Gristwood GBR 42:14, 35) Jo Forseth Indgaard NOR 42:18, 36) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 42:20, 37) Robert Merl AUT 42:33, 38) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 42:44, 39) Jere Pajunen FIN 42:46, 40) Yannick Michiels BEL 43:07, 41) Christian Bobach DEN 43:49, 42) Søren Bobach DEN 43:53, 43) William Lind SWE 44:14, 44) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 44:17, 45) Roberto Dallavalle ITA 44:24, 46) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 44:34, 47) Alessio Tenani ITA 44:37, 48) Andreas Boesen DEN 44:40, 49) Magne Daehli NOR 44:59, 50) Borger Melsom NOR 45:05, 51) Jānis Tamužs LAT 45:08, 52) Murray Strain GBR 45:23, 53) Denys Sherbakov UKR 45:36, 54) Marco Seppi ITA 46:13, 55) Emiliano Corona ITA 47:42, 56) Jakob Ekhard Edsen DEN 48:48, 56) Máté Baumholczer HUN 48:48, 58) François van Der Ouderaa BEL 49:14, 59) Hirokazu Osaki JPN 56:34, Filip Dahlgren SWE DSQ.

Event 13: Sprint in Baden, Switzerland (6 October)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 14:13, 2) Judith Wyder SUI 14:29, 3) Emma Klingenberg DEN 14:35, 4) Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:49, 5) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 14:56, 6) Julia Gross SUI 14:57, 7) Ines Brodmann SUI 15:02, 8) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 15:10, 9) Nadiya Volynska UKR 15:11, 10) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 15:12, 11) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 15:15, 12) Maja Alm DEN 15:16, 12) Lina Strand SWE 15:16, 14) Sara Lüscher SUI 15:28, 15) Sarina Jenzer SUI 15:29, 16) Ida Bobach DEN 15:31, 17) Rahel Friederich SUI 15:32, 18) Lilian Forsgren SWE 15:35, 19) Venla Niemi FIN 15:42, 20) Tone Wigemyr NOR 15:45, 21) Sofia Haajanen FIN 15:48, 21) Annika Billstam SWE 15:48, 23) Dana Brožková CZE 15:55, 24) Alva Olsson SWE 15:58, 24) Olga Reznichenko UKR 15:58, 26) Karolin Ohlsson SWE 16:10, 27) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 16:11, 28) Saila Kinni FIN 16:18, 28) Lea Vercellotti FRA 16:18, 30) Bettina Aebi SUI 16:20, 30) Lena Eliasson SWE 16:20, 32) Mari Fasting NOR 16:28, 33) Riina Kuuselo FIN 16:30, 34) Josefine Engström SWE 16:32, 35) Ursula Kadan AUT 16:45, 36) Vanessa Round AUS 16:53, 36) Minna Kauppi FIN 16:53, 36) Galina Vinogradova RUS 16:53, 39) Amélie Chataing FRA 17:11.

Men

1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 13:19, 2) Martin Hubmann SUI 13:41, 3) Jonas Leandersson SWE 13:43, 4) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13:46, 5) Fabian Hertner SUI 13:57, 6) Raffael Huber SUI 14:05, 7) Vojtìch Král CZE 14:07, 8) Jerker Lysell SWE 14:09, 9) Matthias Merz SUI 14:10, 10) Florian Howald SUI 14:11, 11) Magne Daehli NOR 14:12, 12) Andreas Kyburz SUI 14:13, 13) Frederic Tranchand FRA 14:16, 14) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 14:19, 15) Tue Lassen DEN 14:20, 16) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 14:21, 16) Peter Öberg SWE 14:21, 18) Lucas Basset FRA 14:22, 18) Gustav Bergman SWE 14:22, 20) Oskar Sjöberg SWE 14:23, 21) Graham Gristwood GBR 14:24, 22) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 14:27, 23) Yannick Michiels BEL 14:29, 24) Mårten B. Boström FIN 14:32, 24) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 14:32, 26) Robert Merl AUT 14:33, 26) William Lind SWE 14:33, 28) Matthias Leonhardt SUI 14:36, 29) Filip Dahlgren SWE 14:37, 30) Jan Procházka CZE 14:40, 31) Murray Strain GBR 14:44, 32) Jan Šedivý CZE 14:51, 33) Milos Nykodym CZE 15:00, 33) Jani Lakanen FIN 15:00, 35) Baptiste Rollier SUI 15:04, 36) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 15:08, 37) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 15:09, 38) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 15:10, 38) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 15:10, 40) Edgars Bertuks LAT 16:10.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation