World Cup 2013 Round 3

Vuokatti, Finland

6-14 July 2013
Email: info@woc2013.fi
Website: www.woc2013.fi
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Henning Spjelkavik (NOR)

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2 (net magazine)
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

 

Results

Event 9: Sprint in Vuokatti, Finland (8 July)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 14:10.6, 2) Annika Billstam SWE 14:18.7, 3) Venla Niemi FIN 14:48.5, 4) Maja Alm DEN 14:53.0, 5) Tessa Hill GBR 14:58.2, 6) Galina Vinogradova RUS 15:04.3, 7) Emma Klingenberg DEN 15:08.9, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 15:15.9, 9) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 15:20.8, 10) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 15:22.8, 11) Nadiya Volynska UKR 15:34.5, 12) Lina Strand SWE 15:35.0, 13) Iveta Duchova CZE 15:38.4, 14) Lizzie Ingham NZL 15:39.6, 15) Olga Reznichenko UKR 15:49.3, 16) Rahel Friederich SUI 15:53.9, 17) Lea Vercellotti FRA 15:54.3, 18) Irina Nyberg RUS 15:54.7, 19) Ausrine Kutkaite LTU 15:54.9, 20) Sarah Rollins GBR 16:01.5, 21) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 16:07.5, 22) Tereza Novotna CZE 16:10.1, 23) Ursula Kadan AUT 16:12.6, 24) Alva Olsson SWE 16:15.6, 25) Alison Crocker USA 16:16.7, 26) Ekaterina Nikitina RUS 16:21.0, 27) Annika Rihma EST 16:24.7, 28) Gabija Ražaitytė LTU 16:33.0, 29) Miek Fabré BEL 16:33.3, 30) Kristina Rybakovaitė LTU 16:51.1, 31) Felicity Brown AUS 16:53.8, 32) Vanessa Round AUS 16:56.4, 33) Paulina Faron POL 16:57.5, 34) Elisa Elstner AUT 17:00.2, 35) Celine Dodin FRA 17:09.3, 36) Fanni Gyurkó HUN 17:12.5, 37) Laura Vīķe LAT 17:31.3, 38) Carlotta Scalet ITA 17:37.6, 39) Yingwei Wang CHN 17:52.3, 40) Christine Kirchlechner ITA 17:55.5, 41) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 18:07.3, 42) Jasmine Neve AUS 18:36.5, 43) Alicia Cobo Caballero ESP 20:02.0, Michela Guizzardi ITA DSQ, Judith Wyder SUI DSQ.

Men

1) Mårten B. Boström FIN 14:19.6, 2) Scott Fraser GBR 14:36.7, 3) Jonas Leandersson SWE 14:37.8, 4) Fabian Hertner SUI 14:41.3, 5) Matthias Kyburz SUI 14:45.8, 6) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 14:47.3, 7) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 14:49.4, 8) Jerker Lysell SWE 14:52.3, 9) Murray Strain GBR 14:56.4, 10) Jan Procházka CZE 14:56.8, 11) Andreas Kyburz SUI 14:58.2, 12) Yannick Michiels BEL 15:06.3, 13) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 15:06.7, 14) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 15:13.6, 15) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 15:17.9, 16) Kristian Jones GBR 15:18.8, 17) Gustav Bergman SWE 15:19.9, 18) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 15:21.8, 19) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 15:23.2, 20) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 15:24.3, 21) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 15:24.6, 22) Martin Hubmann SUI 15:25.5, 23) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 15:25.6, 24) Kiril Nikolov BUL 15:32.4, 25) Robert Merl AUT 15:35.0, 26) Andreas Boesen DEN 15:38.6, 27) Vincent Coupat FRA 15:49.2, 28) Ivan Sirakov BUL 15:50.1, 29) Roman Ryapolov RUS 15:56.8, 30) Simon Uppill AUS 15:58.0, 31) Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 16:00.3, 32) Wojciech Kowalski POL 16:00.8, 33) Andreu Blanes Reig ESP 16:06.6, 34) João Mega Figueiredo POR 16:07.2, 35) Pieter Hendrickx BEL 16:07.6, 36) Artūrs Pauliņš LAT 16:08.5, 37) Milos Nykodym CZE 16:17.7, 38) Mārtiņš Sirmais LAT 16:18.6, 39) Máté Baumholczer HUN 16:18.9, 40) Antonio Martínez Pérez ESP 16:24.0, 41) Christian Wartbichler AUT 16:31.8, 42) Alexander Lubina GER 16:43.5, 43) Frederic Tranchand FRA 16:54.9, 44) Marc Serrallonga Arqués ESP 16:59.2, 45) Kenny Kivikas EST 17:20.1, Vilius Aleliunas LTU DSQ.

Event 10: Long distance in Vuokatti, Finland (9 July)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 1:20:02, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:23:01, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 1:23:08, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 1:23:44, 5) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 1:23:45, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1:25:51, 7) Emma Johansson SWE 1:26:32, 8) Mari Fasting NOR 1:26:40, 9) Tone Wigemyr NOR 1:28:06, 10) Catherine Taylor GBR 1:28:11, 11) Ida Bobach DEN 1:28:46, 12) Eva Juřeníková CZE 1:29:26, 13) Dana Brožková CZE 1:29:41, 14) Amélie Chataing FRA 1:31:01, 15) Sara Lüscher SUI 1:31:27, 16) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 1:31:28, 17) Natalia Efimova RUS 1:31:37, 18) Alison Crocker USA 1:32:30, 19) Aija Skrastiņa LAT 1:33:03, 20) Sarina Jenzer SUI 1:34:05, 21) Inga Dambe LAT 1:34:53, 22) Hanny Allston AUS 1:35:17, 23) Ines Brodmann SUI 1:35:48, 24) Rasa Ptašekaitė LTU 1:36:56, 25) Emily Kemp CAN 1:38:03, 26) Gabija Ražaitytė LTU 1:38:13, 27) Helen Palmer GBR 1:38:37, 28) Līga Ārniece LAT 1:39:33, 29) Anu Åkerman EST 1:39:38, 30) Olga Sluta UKR 1:41:05, 31) Indrė Valaite LTU 1:43:22, 32) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 1:44:50, 33) Miek Fabré BEL 1:45:08, 34) Kirti Rebane EST 1:46:26, 35) Michaela Omová CZE 1:46:52, 36) Ursula Kadan AUT 1:48:20, 37) Anastasia Kruglenia BLR 1:49:19, 38) Daria Lajn POL 1:50:19, 39) Alicia Cobo Caballero ESP 1:52:33, 40) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 1:53:51, 41) Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP 1:55:30, 42) Maryna Suzdalova UKR 1:56:29, 43) Louise Oram CAN 1:56:50, 44) Michela Guizzardi ITA 1:58:03, Emma Klingenberg DEN DSQ.

Men

1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1:41:39, 2) Jani Lakanen FIN 1:42:57, 3) Edgars Bertuks LAT 1:43:29, 4) Dmitriy Tsvetkov RUS 1:43:43, 5) Magne Daehli NOR 1:43:57, 6) Matthias Merz SUI 1:44:20, 7) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:44:48, 8) Tue Lassen DEN 1:46:21, 9) Kiril Nikolov BUL 1:46:40, 9) Valentin Novikov RUS 1:46:40, 11) Anders Holmberg SWE 1:47:03, 12) Philippe Adamski FRA 1:47:36, 13) Anders Nordberg NOR 1:47:40, 14) Fredrik Johansson SWE 1:47:58, 15) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 1:48:11, 16) Jan Šedivý CZE 1:48:15, 17) Tero Föhr FIN 1:48:37, 18) Stepan Kodeda CZE 1:48:55, 19) Timo Sild EST 1:49:53, 20) Ralph Street GBR 1:50:19, 21) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 1:50:37, 22) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 1:50:44, 23) Yury Tambasov BLR 1:51:42, 24) Simo-Pekka Fincke FIN 1:51:45, 25) Leonid Novikov RUS 1:51:52, 25) Artem Panchenko UKR 1:51:52, 27) Peeter Pihl EST 1:53:04, 28) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 1:53:09, 29) Jan Petržela CZE 1:53:47, 30) Baptiste Rollier SUI 1:54:51, 31) Sören Lösch GER 1:55:40, 32) Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 1:57:11, 33) Nicolas Simonin IRL 1:57:13, 34) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 1:57:44, 35) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 1:58:17, 36) Tiago Aires POR 1:58:44, 37) Diogo Miguel POR 1:58:45, 38) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 1:59:44, 39) Johan Runesson SWE 2:00:29, 40) Jānis Kūms LAT 2:02:35, 41) Markus Lang AUT 2:04:25, 42) Roger Casal Fernandez ESP 2:05:43, 43) Mateusz Wenslaw POL 2:07:02, 44) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 2:11:10, 45) Andrey Salin BLR 2:26:32.

Event 11: Middle distance in Vuokatti, Finland (12 July)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 35:25, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 37:10, 3) Merja Rantanen FIN 37:59, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 38:39, 5) Irina Nyberg RUS 38:45, 6) Annika Billstam SWE 38:49, 7) Amélie Chataing FRA 38:50, 7) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 38:50, 9) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 38:56, 10) Maja Alm DEN 39:13, 11) Ida Bobach DEN 39:43, 12) Inga Dambe LAT 39:46, 13) Judith Wyder SUI 39:50, 14) Venla Niemi FIN 40:03, 15) Ausrine Kutkaite LTU 40:24, 16) Nadiya Volynska UKR 40:30, 17) Vendula Haldin CZE 40:42, 18) Tone Wigemyr NOR 40:45, 19) Mari Fasting NOR 41:10, 20) Saila Kinni FIN 41:13, 21) Hollie Orr GBR 41:39, 22) Sara Lüscher SUI 41:48, 23) Ursula Kadan AUT 41:54, 24) Dana Brožková CZE 42:01, 25) Eva Juřeníková CZE 42:09, 26) Emily Kemp CAN 42:43, 27) Lina Strand SWE 42:45, 28) Claire Ward GBR 43:01, 29) Alison Crocker USA 44:49, 30) Anu Åkerman EST 45:34, 31) Olga Reznichenko UKR 45:49, 32) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 46:36, 33) Hanny Allston AUS 46:38, 34) Paulina Faron POL 47:24, 35) Elisa Elstner AUT 47:31, 36) Indrė Valaite LTU 47:53, 37) Tessa Hill GBR 48:46, 38) Christiane Tröße GER 49:08, 39) Laura Vīķe LAT 49:19, 40) Annabel Fernández-Valledor ESP 50:05, 41) Louise Oram CAN 50:09, 42) Michela Guizzardi ITA 53:07, 43) Vanessa Round AUS 53:20, 44) Jasmine Neve AUS 54:28, 45) Hinako Inage JPN 1:01:24.

Men

1) Leonid Novikov RUS 37:45, 2) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 37:54, 3) Gustav Bergman SWE 38:21, 4) Matthias Kyburz SUI 39:08, 5) Daniel Hubmann SUI 39:16, 5) Fabian Hertner SUI 39:16, 7) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 39:21, 8) Edgars Bertuks LAT 39:51, 9) Denys Sherbakov UKR 39:59, 10) Peter Öberg SWE 40:22, 11) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 40:30, 12) Mārtiņš Sirmais LAT 40:33, 13) Lauri Sild EST 41:02, 14) Johan Runesson SWE 41:08, 15) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 41:10, 16) Anders Nordberg NOR 41:42, 16) Valentin Novikov RUS 41:42, 18) Zsolt Lenkei HUN 41:46, 19) Olle Kärner EST 42:20, 20) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 42:22, 21) Jan Procházka (PGP8407) CZE 42:28, 22) Tue Lassen DEN 42:44, 23) Hannu Airila FIN 42:46, 24) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 42:51, 25) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 42:54, 26) Robert Merl AUT 42:56, 27) Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 43:11, 28) Philippe Adamski FRA 43:24, 29) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 43:32, 30) Alexey Bortnik RUS 44:01, 31) Andreu Blanes Reig ESP 44:03, 32) Mikhail Mamleev ITA 44:26, 33) Simon Uppill AUS 44:55, 34) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 45:39, 35) Michal Krajčík SVK 45:54, 36) Hector Haines GBR 46:50, 37) Christoph Prunsche GER 47:16, 38) Roger Casal Fernandez ESP 47:31, 39) Daniel Barkasz ROU 47:43, 40) Kalvis Mihailovs LAT 47:56, 41) Mateusz Wenslaw POL 48:24, 42) Pavel Gvozdev ISR 48:44, 43) Timo Sild EST 48:46, 44) Tiago Aires POR 51:17, Mark Nixon GBR DSQ.

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation