World Cup 2013 Round 2

Oslo, Norway; Sigtuna, Sweden; Turku, Finland

NORT-logo-2012

1-8 June
Nordic Tour

Programme:
1-2 June: Sprint and Middle distance in Oslo, Norway
4 June: Knock-out Sprint in Sigtuna, Sweden
7-8 June: Sprint (Q + F) and Middle distance (chasing start) in Turku, Finland

Website: www.nordicorienteeringtour.com

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 1-2

Contact persons:
Norway – Ivar Haugen, ivar.haugen@orientering.no
Sweden – Ulf K. Rask, ulf.k.rask@telia.com
Finland – Matti Karhulahti and Touko Erämaja, tteram@utu.fi

IOF Senior Event Advisers:
Norway – Göran Andersson (SWE)
Sweden – Ivar Maalen (NOR)
Finland – Göran Andersson (SWE)

 Results

Event 4: Sprint in Oslo, Norway (1 June)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 13:45, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:05, 3) Ida Bobach DEN 14:33, 3) Lina Strand SWE 14:33, 5) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 14:34, 6) Emma Klingenberg DEN 14:39, 7) Sarina Jenzer SUI 14:47, 8) Tone Wigemyr NOR 14:48, 9) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 14:51, 9) Mari Fasting NOR 14:51, 11) Annika Billstam SWE 14:53, 12) Galina Vinogradova RUS 14:57, 13) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 14:58, 14) Tessa Hill GBR 15:00, 15) Julia Gross SUI 15:01, 16) Maja Alm DEN 15:07, 17) Rahel Friederich SUI 15:11, 18) Marika Teini FIN 15:12, 19) Sofia Haajanen FIN 15:16, 20) Anna Närhi FIN 15:17, 20) Emma Johansson SWE 15:17, 22) Venla Niemi FIN 15:20, 23) Ines Brodmann SUI 15:25, 24) Ulrika Uotila FIN 15:28, 24) Sara Lüscher SUI 15:28, 26) Judith Wyder SUI 15:31, 27) Catherine Taylor GBR 15:38, 28) Saila Kinni FIN 15:39, 29) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 15:44, 30) Riina Kuuselo FIN 15:48, 31) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 15:49, 32) Lea Vercellotti FRA 15:51, 33) Iveta Duchova CZE 15:52, 33) Ekaterina Nikitina RUS 15:52, 35) Karolin Ohlsson SWE 15:53, 36) Anna Persson SWE 15:56, 37) Sarah Rollins GBR 15:58, 38) Lilian Forsgren SWE 16:04, 39) Tereza Novotna CZE 16:08, 39) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 16:08, 41) Emma Matilda Johansson NOR 16:11, 42) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 16:15, 43) Natalia Efimova RUS 16:23, 44) Marte Narum NOR 16:28, 45) Michaela Omová CZE 16:30, 46) Alva Olsson SWE 16:53, 47) Mette Hjerrild DEN 16:56, 48) Vanessa Round AUS 17:13, 49) Emily Kemp CAN 17:18, 50) Felicity Brown AUS 17:25, 51) Jana Knapova CZE 17:56, 52) Maria Alekseyonok BLR 18:20, 53) Inna Somova RUS 18:59, 54) Veranika Chernik BLR 19:38, 55) Kerstin Burnett CAN 21:30.

Men

1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 14:39, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 14:55, 3) Tue Lassen DEN 14:59, 4) Christopher Smithard GBR 15:04, 5) Matthias Merz SUI 15:05, 6) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 15:06, 7) Gustav Bergman SWE 15:07, 8) Andreas Kyburz SUI 15:11, 9) Frederic Tranchand FRA 15:15, 9) Martin Hubmann SUI 15:15, 11) Andrey Khramov RUS 15:16, 12) Matthias Müller SUI 15:19, 13) William Lind SWE 15:20, 14) Raffael Huber SUI 15:21, 15) Vojtìch Král CZE 15:22, 15) Jonas Leandersson SWE 15:22, 17) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 15:24, 18) Magne Daehli NOR 15:25, 19) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 15:27, 20) Florian Howald SUI 15:28, 21) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 15:29, 21) Lucas Basset FRA 15:29, 23) Jerker Lysell SWE 15:31, 24) Fabian Hertner SUI 15:32, 25) Matthew Speake GBR 15:37, 26) Oskar Sjoberg SWE 15:38, 27) Antti Anttonen FIN 15:40, 27) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 15:40, 29) Stepan Kodeda CZE 15:41, 29) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 15:41, 31) Filip Dahlgren SWE 15:42, 32) Tuomas Tervo FIN 15:43, 33) Jan Procházka CZE 15:44, 34) Kiril Nikolov BUL 15:46, 35) Jan Šedivý CZE 15:48, 35) Mårten B. Boström FIN 15:48, 37) Marius Thrane Ødum DEN 15:50, 38) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 15:51, 39) Jan Petržela CZE 15:57, 39) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 15:57, 41) Milos Nykodym CZE 15:59, 41) Rune Olsen DEN 15:59, 43) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 16:03, 44) Robert Merl AUT 16:04, 45) Jo Forseth Indgaard NOR 16:05, 46) Erik Rost SWE 16:10, 47) Ralph Street GBR 16:11, 48) Roman Efimov RUS 16:13, 49) Johan Runesson SWE 16:14, 50) Christian Bobach DEN 16:15, 51) Anders Nordberg NOR 16:16, 52) Jere Pajunen FIN 16:18, 53) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 16:19, 54) Andreas Boesen DEN 16:22, 55) Peeter Pihl EST 16:27, 56) Thibaut Poupard FRA 16:32, 57) Andrey Salin BLR 16:36, 58) Juha Sorvisto FIN 16:38, 59) Jussi Suna FIN 16:40, 60) Vincent Coupat FRA 16:45, 61) Benjamin Lepoutre FRA 16:48, 62) Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 16:52, 63) Richard Robinson GBR 17:08, 64) Markus Lang AUT 17:21, 65) Celestin Crespin FRA 17:39, 66) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 17:45, 67) Murray Strain GBR 18:04, 68) Sergei Rjabõshkin EST 18:12, 69) Vasily Streltsov BLR 18:39, 70) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 18:48, 71) Kyong Sa Ri PRK 21:22, Yannick Michiels BEL DSQ, Tomáš Dlabaja CZE DSQ, Ross Morrison NZL DSQ.

Event 5: Middle distance in Oslo, Norway (2 June)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 32:32, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 34:03, 3) Mari Fasting NOR 34:05, 4) Sarina Jenzer SUI 34:55, 5) Sara Lüscher SUI 35:17, 6) Saila Kinni FIN 35:31, 7) Annika Billstam SWE 35:43, 8) Lina Strand SWE 35:56, 9) Tone Wigemyr NOR 36:19, 10) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 36:27, 11) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 36:30, 12) Emma Johansson SWE 36:37, 13) Ulrika Uotila FIN 36:48, 14) Judith Wyder SUI 36:54, 15) Sofia Haajanen FIN 37:00, 16) Galina Vinogradova RUS 37:10, 17) Ida Bobach DEN 37:16, 18) Ines Brodmann SUI 37:26, 19) Maja Alm DEN 37:44, 20) Anna Persson SWE 37:59, 21) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 38:31, 22) Venla Niemi FIN 38:35, 23) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 38:36, 24) Riina Kuuselo FIN 39:02, 25) Alva Olsson SWE 39:03, 26) Rahel Friederich SUI 39:35, 27) Iveta Duchova CZE 40:01, 28) Lilian Forsgren SWE 40:02, 29) Emma Klingenberg DEN 40:07, 30) Marte Narum NOR 40:38, 31) Julia Gross SUI 40:59, 32) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 41:11, 33) Jana Knapova CZE 41:13, 34) Karolin Ohlsson SWE 41:25, 35) Emily Kemp CAN 41:36, 36) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 41:45, 37) Catherine Taylor GBR 42:06, 38) Vanessa Round AUS 42:17, 39) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 42:45, 40) Natalia Efimova RUS 42:57, 41) Michaela Omová CZE 43:31, 42) Ekaterina Nikitina RUS 43:33, 43) Lea Vercellotti FRA 43:49, 44) Tereza Novotna CZE 44:46, 45) Sarah Rollins GBR 45:41, 46) Tessa Hill GBR 46:04, 47) Mette Hjerrild DEN 46:57, 48) Anna Närhi FIN 47:46, 49) Maria Alekseyonok BLR 49:25, 50) Veranika Chernik BLR 51:21, 51) Inna Somova RUS 58:17, 52) Kerstin Burnett CAN 1:01:07, Felicity Brown AUS DSQ, Marika Teini FIN DSQ.

Men

1) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 37:10, 2) Gustav Bergman SWE 37:13, 3) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 37:31, 4) Andreas Kyburz SUI 37:52, 5) Lucas Basset FRA 37:54, 6) Daniel Hubmann SUI 38:00, 7) Anders Nordberg NOR 38:01, 8) Matthias Kyburz SUI 38:08, 9) Johan Runesson SWE 38:20, 10) Marius Thrane Ødum DEN 38:40, 11) Magne Daehli NOR 38:44, 12) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 38:56, 13) Filip Dahlgren SWE 39:01, 14) Fabian Hertner SUI 39:09, 15) Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 39:15, 16) Frederic Tranchand FRA 39:17, 17) Jan Procházka CZE 39:21, 18) Jere Pajunen FIN 39:23, 19) Jo Forseth Indgaard NOR 39:26, 19) Oskar Sjoberg SWE 39:26, 21) Andrey Khramov RUS 39:34, 22) Florian Howald SUI 39:55, 23) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 39:58, 24) Jonas Leandersson SWE 39:59, 25) Jussi Suna FIN 40:04, 26) Matthias Merz SUI 40:08, 27) Martin Hubmann SUI 40:30, 28) Milos Nykodym CZE 40:32, 28) Jan Petržela CZE 40:32, 30) Tuomas Tervo FIN 40:34, 31) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 40:40, 32) Kiril Nikolov BUL 40:42, 32) Peeter Pihl EST 40:42, 34) Mårten B. Boström FIN 40:43, 34) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 40:43, 36) Vojtìch Král CZE 40:46, 37) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 40:49, 38) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 40:50, 39) Matthias Müller SUI 41:11, 40) Stepan Kodeda CZE 41:15, 41) Ralph Street GBR 41:20, 42) Tue Lassen DEN 41:29, 43) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 41:41, 44) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 41:44, 45) William Lind SWE 41:46, 46) Vincent Coupat FRA 42:13, 47) Jan Šedivý CZE 42:18, 48) Robert Merl AUT 42:24, 49) Erik Rost SWE 42:33, 50) Antti Anttonen FIN 42:34, 51) Celestin Crespin FRA 42:56, 52) Christian Bobach DEN 43:01, 53) Ross Morrison NZL 43:18, 54) Raffael Huber SUI 43:26, 55) Roman Efimov RUS 43:28, 56) Christopher Smithard GBR 43:49, 57) Andreas Boesen DEN 43:59, 58) Juha Sorvisto FIN 44:01, 59) Murray Strain GBR 44:38, 60) Thibaut Poupard FRA 44:42, 61) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 44:47, 62) Richard Robinson GBR 47:05, 63) Andrey Salin BLR 47:40, 64) Yannick Michiels BEL 47:53, 65) Markus Lang AUT 48:18, 66) Sergei Rjabõshkin EST 48:20, 67) Benjamin Lepoutre FRA 48:33, 68) Vasily Streltsov BLR 50:05, 69) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 50:54, 70) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 52:20, 71) Kyong Sa Ri PRK 1:13:43, Rune Olsen DEN DSQ, Jerker Lysell SWE DSQ.

Event 6: Knockout sprint in Sigtuna, Sweden (4 June)

Women

1) Emma Klingenberg DEN 8:17, 2) Simone Niggli SUI 8:18, 3) Judith Wyder SUI 8:19, 4) Galina Vinogradova RUS 8:23, 5) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 8:37, 6) Tereza Novotna CZE 8:41, 7) Tove Alexandersson SWE 8:41, 8) Alva Olsson SWE 9:13, 9) Ida Bobach DEN 8:50, 10) Tessa Hill GBR 8:52, 11) Catherine Taylor GBR 8:59, 12) Lina Strand SWE 9:03, 13) Rahel Friederich SUI 9:05, 14) Tone Wigemyr NOR 9:06, 15) Ines Brodmann SUI 9:13, 16) Emma Johansson SWE 9:14, 17) Sara Lüscher SUI 9:17, 18) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 9:20, 19) Ulrika Uotila FIN 9:25, 20) Annika Billstam SWE 9:32, 21) Anastasiya Tikhonova RUS 9:33, 22) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 9:42, 23) Julia Gross SUI 9:48, 24) Sarah Rollins GBR :00, 25) Lilian Forsgren SWE 17:59, 26) Sofia Haajanen FIN 17:59, 27) Karolin Ohlsson SWE 18:02, 28) Riina Kuuselo FIN 18:03, 28) Anna Persson SWE 18:03, 30) Natalia Efimova RUS 18:10, 31) Sarina Jenzer SUI 18:15, 32) Saila Kinni FIN 18:16, 33) Lea Vercellotti FRA 18:20, 34) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 18:28, 35) Emily Kemp CAN 18:38, 35) Marika Teini FIN 18:38, 37) Iveta Duchova CZE 18:39, 38) Ekaterina Nikitina RUS 18:41, 39) Venla Niemi FIN 18:42, 40) Marte Narum NOR 18:54, 41) Anna Närhi FIN 18:55, 42) Michaela Omová CZE 19:03, 43) Jana Knapova CZE 19:05, 44) Felicity Brown AUS 19:22, 45) Vanessa Round AUS 20:10, 46) Mette Hjerrild DEN 20:17, 47) Inna Somova RUS 20:39, 48) Kerstin Burnett CAN 23:15, 49) Maria Alekseyonok BLR 23:35, Maja Alm DEN DSQ, Mari Fasting NOR DSQ.

Men

1) Fabian Hertner SUI 8:12, 2) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 8:13, 3) Matthias Kyburz SUI 8:13, 4) Jonas Leandersson SWE 8:15, 5) Martin Hubmann SUI 8:16, 6) Vojtìch Král CZE 8:17, 7) Mårten B. Boström FIN 8:19, 8) Gustav Bergman SWE 8:41, 9) Jerker Lysell SWE 8:27, 10) Daniel Hubmann SUI 8:32, 11) Tue Lassen DEN 8:35, 11) Frederic Tranchand FRA 8:35, 13) Kiril Nikolov BUL 8:40, 14) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 8:41, 15) Jan Procházka CZE 8:45, 16) Lucas Basset FRA 8:46, 16) Matthias Müller SUI 8:46, 16) Matthias Merz SUI 8:46, 19) Yannick Michiels BEL 8:47, 20) Magne Daehli NOR 8:50, 21) William Lind SWE 8:51, 22) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 8:56, 23) Florian Howald SUI 9:01, 24) Marius Thrane Ødum DEN 9:05, 25) Andrey Khramov RUS 18:28, 26) Milos Nykodym CZE 18:33, 26) Ralph Street GBR 18:33, 26) Raffael Huber SUI 18:33, 29) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 18:34, 29) Jussi Suna FIN 18:34, 29) Johan Runesson SWE 18:34, 32) Filip Dahlgren SWE 18:35, 33) Antti Anttonen FIN 18:39, 34) Murray Strain GBR 18:40, 35) Oskar Sjoberg SWE 18:42, 36) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 18:43, 37) Andreas Kyburz SUI 18:45, 38) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 18:47, 39) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 18:49, 39) Jo Forseth Indgaard NOR 18:49, 41) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 18:51, 42) Stepan Kodeda CZE 18:52, 43) Tuomas Tervo FIN 18:55, 44) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 18:57, 44) Erik Rost SWE 18:57, 46) Robert Merl AUT 18:58, 47) Christian Bobach DEN 19:04, 47) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 19:04, 49) Jere Pajunen FIN 19:09, 50) Jan Šedivý CZE 19:10, 50) Vincent Coupat FRA 19:10, 52) Peeter Pihl EST 19:12, 53) Benjamin Lepoutre FRA 19:16, 54) Ross Morrison NZL 19:21, 55) Christopher Smithard GBR 19:25, 56) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 19:27, 57) Jan Petržela CZE 19:28, 58) Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 19:29, 59) Andreas Boesen DEN 19:33, 60) Juha Sorvisto FIN 19:38, 61) Richard Robinson GBR 19:40, 61) Roman Efimov RUS 19:40, 63) Celestin Crespin FRA 20:01, 64) Markus Lang AUT 20:07, 65) Thibaut Poupard FRA 20:19, 66) Rune Olsen DEN 20:24, 67) Andrey Salin BLR 20:44, 68) Sergei Rjabõshkin EST 21:11, 69) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 21:19, 70) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 21:31, 71) Kyong Sa Ri PRK 24:40.

Event 7: Sprint in Turku, Finland (7 June)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 14:03, 2) Emma Klingenberg DEN 14:17, 3) Annika Billstam SWE 14:23, 4) Tove Alexandersson SWE 14:36, 5) Galina Vinogradova RUS 14:56, 6) Judith Wyder SUI 14:58, 7) Ida Bobach DEN 15:00, 7) Julia Gross SUI 15:00, 9) Lina Strand SWE 15:13, 10) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 15:15, 11) Ines Brodmann SUI 15:20, 12) Maja Alm DEN 15:23, 13) Emma Johansson SWE 15:24, 14) Tessa Hill GBR 15:26, 15) Sarina Jenzer SUI 15:50, 16) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 15:52, 17) Karolin Ohlsson SWE 15:59, 18) Iveta Duchova CZE 16:02, 19) Marika Teini FIN 16:10, 19) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 16:10, 21) Sarah Rollins GBR 16:12, 22) Catherine Taylor GBR 16:13, 23) Sofia Haajanen FIN 16:15, 24) Ulrika Uotila FIN 16:22, 25) Riina Kuuselo FIN 16:35, 26) Anna Närhi FIN 16:36, 27) Tone Wigemyr NOR 17:04, 28) Felicity Brown AUS 19:21, Saila Kinni FIN DSQ, Sabine Hauswirth SUI DSQ.

Men

1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 13:51, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13:52, 2) Jerker Lysell SWE 13:52, 4) Jonas Leandersson SWE 14:07, 5) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 14:11, 6) Florian Howald SUI 14:17, 7) Ralph Street GBR 14:23, 8) Matthias Merz SUI 14:26, 8) Fabian Hertner SUI 14:26, 10) Murray Strain GBR 14:30, 11) Robert Merl AUT 14:32, 11) Martin Hubmann SUI 14:32, 13) Matthias Müller SUI 14:40, 14) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 14:54, 14) Mårten B. Boström FIN 14:54, 14) Oskar Sjoberg SWE 14:54, 17) Tuomas Tervo FIN 14:56, 17) Christopher Smithard GBR 14:56, 19) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 14:58, 20) Jan Procházka CZE 15:00, 21) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 15:09, 22) Antti Anttonen FIN 15:13, 23) Andreas Kyburz SUI 15:22, 24) Milos Nykodym CZE 15:38, 25) Jere Pajunen FIN 15:44, 26) Magne Daehli NOR 16:29, 27) Vojtìch Král CZE 17:02, Tue Lassen DEN DSQ, Frederic Tranchand FRA DSQ, Carl Waaler Kaas NOR DSQ.

Event 8: Middle distance in Turku, Finland (8 June)

Women

1) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 1:01:01, 2) Annika Billstam SWE 1:01:17, 3) Simone Niggli SUI 1:01:18, 4) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1:02:59, 5) Ida Bobach DEN 1:05:04, 6) Saila Kinni FIN 1:05:06, 7) Ines Brodmann SUI 1:05:23, 8) Lina Strand SWE 1:06:44, 9) Julia Gross SUI 1:06:57, 10) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 1:07:57, 11) Natalia Efimova RUS 1:08:22, 12) Anna Persson SWE 1:08:26, 13) Venla Niemi FIN 1:09:26, 14) Ulrika Uotila FIN 1:09:47, 15) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 1:10:10, 16) Emma Johansson SWE 1:10:43, 17) Sofia Haajanen FIN 1:10:52, 18) Judith Wyder SUI 1:11:50, 19) Tone Wigemyr NOR 1:11:56, 20) Galina Vinogradova RUS 1:12:26, 21) Sarina Jenzer SUI 1:13:57, 22) Maja Alm DEN 1:14:20, 23) Karolin Ohlsson SWE 1:14:22, 24) Riina Kuuselo FIN 1:14:46, 25) Iveta Duchova CZE 1:15:07, 26) Alva Olsson SWE 1:15:14, 27) Jana Knapova CZE 1:16:58, 28) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 1:17:34, 29) Marte Narum NOR 1:18:37, 30) Vanessa Round AUS 1:19:40, 31) Anna Närhi FIN 1:20:06, 32) Emma Klingenberg DEN 1:21:47, 33) Emily Kemp CAN 1:22:04, 34) Ekaterina Nikitina RUS 1:24:03, 35) Lea Vercellotti FRA 1:28:12, 36) Inna Somova RUS 1:30:13, 37) Tessa Hill GBR 1:34:15, 38) Mette Hjerrild DEN 1:38:42, 39) Kerstin Burnett CAN 1:52:39, 40) Tereza Novotna CZE 2:10:08.

Men

1) Matthias Müller SUI 1:13:30, 2) Mårten B. Boström FIN 1:13:46, 3) Filip Dahlgren SWE 1:13:49, 4) Andrey Khramov RUS 1:13:51, 5) Tue Lassen DEN 1:14:13, 6) Jan Procházka CZE 1:14:15, 7) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 1:14:17, 8) Matthias Merz SUI 1:14:25, 9) Gustav Bergman SWE 1:14:50, 10) Marius Thrane Ødum DEN 1:14:56, 11) Martin Hubmann SUI 1:15:18, 12) Fabian Hertner SUI 1:15:28, 13) Magne Daehli NOR 1:15:38, 14) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1:15:53, 15) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 1:16:01, 16) Kiril Nikolov BUL 1:16:59, 17) Jan Petržela CZE 1:17:21, 18) Jan Šedivý CZE 1:17:27, 19) Aleksei Alekseyonok BLR 1:17:31, 19) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 1:17:31, 21) Antti Anttonen FIN 1:17:37, 22) Oskar Sjoberg SWE 1:18:06, 23) Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT 1:18:09, 23) William Lind SWE 1:18:09, 25) Stepan Kodeda CZE 1:18:20, 26) Matthias Kyburz SUI 1:18:37, 27) Johan Runesson SWE 1:18:42, 28) Andreas Kyburz SUI 1:19:35, 29) Frederic Tranchand FRA 1:19:55, 30) Florian Howald SUI 1:20:51, 31) Bjørn Ekeberg NOR 1:21:02, 32) Jonas Leandersson SWE 1:21:11, 33) Milos Nykodym CZE 1:21:14, 34) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 1:21:39, 35) Jo Forseth Indgaard NOR 1:22:21, 36) Jere Pajunen FIN 1:22:24, 37) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 1:22:34, 38) Juha Sorvisto FIN 1:23:26, 39) Peeter Pihl EST 1:24:12, 40) Ralph Street GBR 1:24:18, 41) Raffael Huber SUI 1:26:39, 42) Lucas Basset FRA 1:27:20, 43) Christian Bobach DEN 1:27:37, 44) Roman Efimov RUS 1:29:52, 45) Robert Merl AUT 1:30:39, 46) Andrey Salin BLR 1:34:26, 47) Markus Lang AUT 1:36:07, 48) Murray Strain GBR 1:37:51, 49) Thibaut Poupard FRA 1:38:39, 50) Vojtìch Král CZE 1:39:31, 51) Erik Nilsson-Simkovics AUT 1:40:04, 52) Richard Robinson GBR 1:40:10, 53) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 1:43:18, 54) Andreas Boesen DEN 1:44:56, 55) Benjamin Lepoutre FRA 1:45:31, 56) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 2:06:46, 57) Sergei Rjabõshkin EST 2:08:11.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation