World Cup 2012 Round 2 (Events 4-5)

St. Gallen, Switzerland

 

23-24 June 2012
Email: info@postfinancesprint.ch
Website: www.postfinancesprint.ch
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
David Alès (CZE)

Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3

Bulletin 1-2

 Results

Event 4: Middle distance in St. Gallen, Switzerland (23 June)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 40:18, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 41:02, 2) Judith Wyder SUI 41:02, 4) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 41:56, 5) Ida Bobach DEN 42:02, 6) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 42:38, 7) Annika Billstam SWE 42:55, 8) Ines Brodmann SUI 43:13, 9) Rahel Friederich SUI 43:30, 10) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 43:35, 11) Venla Niemi FIN 43:51, 12) Helena Jansson SWE 43:54, 13) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 44:23, 14) Sara Lüscher SUI 44:25, 15) Tone Wigemyr NOR 44:30, 16) Dana Brožková CZE 44:39, 17) Merja Rantanen FIN 44:42, 18) Maja Alm DEN 44:48, 19) Mari Fasting NOR 44:50, 20) Tove Alexandersson SWE 45:38, 21) Iveta Duchova CZE 45:53, 22) Monika Topinková CZE 45:55, 23) Sofia Haajanen FIN 46:13, 23) Amélie Chataing FRA 46:13, 25) Claire Ward GBR 46:15, 26) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 46:25, 27) Lina Strand SWE 46:46, 28) Sarah Rollins GBR 46:55, 29) Saila Kinni FIN 46:56, 30) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 47:05, 31) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 47:09, 32) Eva Juřeníková CZE 47:16, 33) Julia Gross SUI 47:26, 34) Ida Marie Ness Bjorgul NOR 47:28, 35) Kine Hallan Steiwer NOR 47:48, 36) Catherine Taylor GBR 47:56, 37) Marika Teini FIN 48:27, 38) Sarina Jenzer SUI 48:50, 39) Gøril Rønning Sund NOR 48:56, 40) Rachael Rothman GBR 49:03, 41) Helen Palmer GBR 49:20, 42) Ursula Kadan AUT 49:22, 43) Karine D’Harreville FRA 49:32, 44) Helen Bridle GBR 49:59, 45) Ivana Bochenková CZE 50:01, 46) Elisa Elstner AUT 50:24, 47) Lena Eliasson SWE 50:26, 48) Nataliya Dimitrova BUL 50:36, 49) Hanna Wisniewska POL 50:42, 50) Iliana Shandurkova BUL 51:23, 51) Lilian Forsgren SWE 51:31, 52) Charlotte Bouchet FRA 51:34, 53) Lea Vercellotti FRA 51:38, 54) Carlotta Scalet ITA 51:56, 54) Daria Lajn POL 51:56, 56) Annika Rihma EST 52:06, 57) Signe Klinting DEN 52:09, 58) Vanessa Round AUS 52:17, 59) Svetlana Mironova RUS 52:19, 60) Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 52:24, 61) Ausrine Kutkaite LTU 53:01, 62) Michela Guizzardi ITA 53:51, 63) Laura Ramstein AUT 54:06, 64) Julia Bauer AUT 54:30, 65) Liis Johanson EST 54:57, 66) Samantha Saeger USA 55:11, 67) Inge Skovgaard Knudsen DEN 55:33, 68) Christine Kirchlechner ITA 56:07, 69) Susanne Casanova AUS 56:33, 70) Aislinn Prendergast AUS 58:38, 71) Johanna Murer ITA 58:45, 72) Maria Novella Sbaraglia ITA 59:42, 73) Laurina Neumann AUS 59:54, 74) Bridget Anderson AUS 1:00:07, 75) Lauren Gillis AUS 1:00:39, 76) Kirti Rebane EST 1:00:40, 77) Sandra Lauenstein USA 1:00:50.

Men

1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 40:41, 2) Olav Lundanes NOR 40:45, 3) Baptiste Rollier SUI 41:34, 4) Matthias Merz SUI 41:53, 5) Frederic Tranchand FRA 42:12, 6) Jan Šedivý CZE 42:15, 7) Marc Lauenstein SUI 42:17, 8) Valentin Novikov RUS 42:28, 9) Magne Daehli NOR 42:41, 10) Peter Öberg SWE 42:56, 11) Pasi Ikonen FIN 43:00, 12) Jarkko Huovila FIN 43:04, 13) Tue Lassen DEN 43:13, 13) Andrey Khramov RUS 43:13, 15) Edgars Bertuks LAT 43:19, 16) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 43:23, 17) Philippe Adamski FRA 43:32, 18) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 43:40, 19) Stepan Kodeda CZE 43:43, 20) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 43:53, 21) Wojciech Kowalski POL 43:56, 22) Matthias Müller SUI 43:59, 23) Martin Hubmann SUI 44:00, 24) Anders Nordberg NOR 44:01, 25) Fabian Hertner SUI 44:12, 26) Andreas Kyburz SUI 44:13, 27) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 44:15, 28) Jerker Lysell SWE 44:18, 29) Robert Merl AUT 44:22, 30) Francois Gonon FRA 44:30, 31) Jan Procházka CZE 44:38, 32) Fredric Portin FIN 44:54, 33) Gustav Bergman SWE 45:10, 34) Erik Rost SWE 45:11, 35) Anders Holmberg SWE 45:19, 36) Hans Gunnar Omdal NOR 45:24, 37) Søren Bobach DEN 45:25, 38) Tuomas Tervo FIN 45:31, 39) Topi Anjala FIN 45:35, 40) Fredrik Johansson SWE 45:37, 41) Hannu Airila FIN 45:48, 42) Milos Nykodym CZE 45:49, 43) Olle Kärner EST 45:57, 44) Simonas Krėpšta LTU 46:22, 45) Kiril Nikolov BUL 46:32, 46) Rasmus Djurhuus DEN 46:33, 47) Audun Weltzien NOR 46:40, 48) Helmut Gremmel AUT 46:41, 49) Lars Skjeset NOR 46:46, 50) Jonas Leandersson SWE 46:47, 51) Vojtìch Král CZE 46:55, 52) Johan Runesson SWE 47:10, 53) Fabien Pasquasy BEL 47:13, 54) Michele Caraglio ITA 47:20, 55) Rasmus Thrane Hansen DEN 47:21, 56) Tero Föhr FIN 47:23, 57) Lucas Basset FRA 47:28, 58) Alessio Tenani ITA 47:44, 59) Hector Haines GBR 47:54, 60) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 48:13, 61) Pavel Kubát CZE 48:17, 61) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 48:17, 63) Douglas Tullie GBR 48:23, 64) Christian Wartbichler AUT 48:37, 65) Christian Christensen DEN 48:39, 66) Wolfgang Siegert AUT 48:44, 67) Mark Nixon GBR 48:51, 68) Bartosz Pawlak POL 48:53, 69) Matthew Speake GBR 48:57, 70) Klaus Schgaguler ITA 49:03, 71) Julian Dent AUS 49:08, 72) Marco Seppi ITA 49:12, 73) Ivan Sirakov BUL 49:16, 74) Murray Strain GBR 49:17, 75) Roberto Dallavalle ITA 49:49, 76) Vladimir Atanasov BUL 50:21, 77) Ross Morrison NZL 50:48, 78) Christian Bobach DEN 50:51, 79) Yannick Michiels BEL 51:07, 80) Manuel Negrello ITA 51:43, 81) Søren Schwartz Sørensen DEN 51:51, 82) Zlatko Kamenarov BUL 53:29, 83) Nicolas Simonin IRL 53:41, 84) James Bradshaw NZL 54:46, 85) Tane Cambridge NZL 55:24, 86) Evan Barr AUS 55:32, 87) Murray Scown AUS 59:06, 88) Kyong Sa Ri PRK 1:11:59, 89) Michael Crone RSA 1:14:13, Andreas Boesen DEN DSQ, Vincent Coupat FRA DSQ.

Event 5: Sprint in St. Gallen, Switzerland (24 June)

Women

1) Simone Niggli SUI 14:44, 2) Maja Alm DEN 14:58, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15:27, 4) Venla Niemi FIN 15:40, 5) Annika Billstam SWE 15:44, 6) Ines Brodmann SUI 15:47, 7) Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 15:54, 8) Judith Wyder SUI 15:59, 9) Helena Jansson SWE 16:01, 10) Tatyana Riabkina RUS 16:09, 11) Ida Bobach DEN 16:12, 12) Rahel Friederich SUI 16:15, 13) Sabine Hauswirth SUI 16:17, 14) Lina Strand SWE 16:18, 15) Amélie Chataing FRA 16:19, 16) Dana Brožková CZE 16:21, 17) Sofia Haajanen FIN 16:22, 18) Sarina Jenzer SUI 16:24, 19) Julia Gross SUI 16:29, 20) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 16:30, 20) Kine Hallan Steiwer NOR 16:30, 22) Lena Eliasson SWE 16:31, 23) Iveta Duchova CZE 16:33, 24) Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR 16:37, 24) Tone Wigemyr NOR 16:37, 26) Claire Ward GBR 16:46, 27) Sarah Rollins GBR 16:49, 27) Sara Lüscher SUI 16:49, 29) Svetlana Mironova RUS 16:58, 30) Catherine Taylor GBR 17:05, 31) Ursula Kadan AUT 17:08, 32) Gøril Rønning Sund NOR 17:10, 33) Ausrine Kutkaite LTU 17:19, 34) Marika Teini FIN 17:22, 35) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 17:25, 36) Lilian Forsgren SWE 17:29, 37) Monika Topinková CZE 18:02, Minna Kauppi FIN DSQ.

Men

1) Jerker Lysell SWE 16:22, 2) Matthias Kyburz SUI 16:34, 3) Matthias Merz SUI 16:39, 4) Matthias Müller SUI 16:53, 5) Olav Lundanes NOR 16:54, 6) Vojtìch Král CZE 17:02, 6) Martin Hubmann SUI 17:02, 6) Jonas Leandersson SWE 17:02, 9) Anders Holmberg SWE 17:03, 10) Kiril Nikolov BUL 17:07, 10) Jan Procházka CZE 17:07, 12) Frederic Tranchand FRA 17:09, 13) Francois Gonon FRA 17:11, 13) Gustav Bergman SWE 17:11, 15) Magne Daehli NOR 17:12, 16) Tuomas Tervo FIN 17:15, 17) Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 17:17, 18) Stepan Kodeda CZE 17:21, 19) Philippe Adamski FRA 17:25, 20) Andrey Khramov RUS 17:30, 21) Andreas Kyburz SUI 17:33, 22) Ulf Forseth Indgaard NOR 17:36, 23) Tue Lassen DEN 17:39, 24) Lars Skjeset NOR 17:46, 25) Baptiste Rollier SUI 17:47, 26) Tomáš Dlabaja CZE 17:52, 27) Erik Rost SWE 17:53, 28) Peter Öberg SWE 18:04, 29) Lucas Basset FRA 18:07, 30) Jan Šedivý CZE 18:09, 31) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 18:12, 32) Edgars Bertuks LAT 18:20, 33) Johan Runesson SWE 18:34, 34) Olle Kärner EST 18:49, 35) Valentin Novikov RUS 19:04, 36) Fredric Portin FIN 19:48, Wojciech Kowalski POL DSQ, Marc Lauenstein SUI DSQ.

 

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation