World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2012

Veszprem, Hungary

20-25 August 2012
Contact person: Sándor Tálas
Tel: +36 20 364 2734
Email: sandor.talas@gmail.com
Website: www.mtbo.hu/mtbwoc2012.php
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Wolf Eberle (AUT)

link to bulletin 4
Bulletin 3

Bulletin 2

Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

W40

 1) Veronika Cseh HUN 24:15, 2) Verka Parizkova CZE 27:00, 3) Susana Pontes POR 27:56, 4) Andrea Rejholcová CZE 27:58, 5) Olga Koutná CZE 29:35, 6) Aurelie Villar FRA 30:23.

 W50

1) Charlotte Somers-Cocks GBR 23:57, 2) Carolyn Jackson AUS 25:14, 3) Angela Brand-Barker GBR 26:21, 4) Jindra Dohnalova CZE 26:57, 5) Ursula Häusermann SUI 27:33, 6) Bente Madsen DEN 27:43.

W60

1) Birgit Hausner DEN 28:09, 2) Birgit Olsen DEN 34:14, 3) Licia Kalcich ITA 34:28, 4) Ellis Byrgiel Sommer DEN 38:47, 5) Gitte Hoffmann DEN 40:14, 6) Ellen Brun Pedersen DEN 41:26.

M40

 1) Killian Lomas GBR 22:01, 2) Aleš Linhart CZE 22:27, 3) Miroslav Rygl CZE 22:55, 4) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 23:20, 5) Alun Powell GBR 24:07, 6) Ifor Powell GBR 24:18.

 M50

 1) Dietmar Dörfler AUT 21:09, 2) Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA 21:12, 3) Per Gustavsson SWE 21:46, 4) Stefan Kollberg SWE 22:43, 5) Michel Denaix FRA 23:23, 6) Stefan Killberg SWE 23:29.

M60

 1) Zdenek Laciga CZE 21:13, 2) Rob Garden NZL 21:55, 3) Risto Orpana FIN 22:52, 4) Keld Johnsen DEN 24:24, 5) Heikki Saarinen FIN 25:02, 6) Per Allan Pedersen DEN 26:21.

 M70

 1) Herbert Lackner AUT 34:51, 2) Raimo Laitinen FIN 36:40, 3) Herluf Jensen DEN 55:07, 4) Vladimír Nìmec CZE 1:20:19.

Middle distance

W40

 1) Veronika Cseh HUN 42:41, 2) Aurelie Villar FRA 45:52, 3) Andrea Rejholcová CZE 48:20, 4) Verka Parizkova CZE 49:22, 5) Giedre Rubaževièiene LTU 54:18, 6) Dana Rychterová CZE 54:30.

 W50

1) Carolyn Jackson AUS 40:21, 2) Charlotte Somers-Cocks GBR 41:37, 3) Ursula Häusermann SUI 43:23, 4) Angela Brand-Barker GBR 43:27, 5) Olga Sonnenberg GER 46:00, 6) Jindra Dohnalova CZE 50:04.

 W60

 1) Eva Kralova SVK 37:28, 2) Ellen Brun Pedersen DEN 37:38, 3) Ellis Byrgiel Sommer DEN 37:43, 4) Licia Kalcich ITA 40:10, 5) Birgit Hausner DEN 45:26, 6) Marie Fraòová SVK 56:39.

M40

 1) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 37:54, 2) Miroslav Rygl CZE 39:57, 3) Aleš Linhart CZE 41:52, 4) Killian Lomas GBR 42:03, 5) Alun Powell GBR 42:11, 6) Jan Kouøimský CZE 43:07.

 M50

 1) Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA 41:26, 2) Ivan Svoboda CZE 41:43, 3) Stefan Killberg SWE 41:55, 4) Dietmar Dörfler AUT 42:42, 5) Jiøí Král CZE 42:43, 6) Heikki Tyrväinen FIN 46:19.

M60

 1) Rob Garden NZL 28:51, 2) Zdenek Laciga CZE 29:30, 3) Heikki Saarinen FIN 30:47, 4) Risto Orpana FIN 31:03, 5) Petr Nejedly CZE 32:03, 6) Keld Johnsen DEN 32:11.

 M70

 1) Raimo Laitinen FIN 33:05, 2) Herbert Lackner AUT 41:43, 3) Herluf Jensen DEN 42:18, 4) Vladimír Nìmec CZE 43:52.

Long distance

W40

1) Veronika Cseh HUN 1:02:41, 2) Aurelie Villar FRA 1:08:23, 3) Orsolya Marosffy HUN 1:10:24, 4) Susana Pontes POR 1:11:40, 5) Andrea Rejholcová CZE 1:12:53, 6) Verka Parizkova CZE 1:12:56.

 W50

1) Charlotte Somers-Cocks GBR 1:01:22, 2) Carolyn Jackson AUS 1:03:24, 3) Ursula Häusermann SUI 1:04:50, 4) Jindra Dohnalova CZE 1:07:37, 5) Vivienne Prince NZL 1:08:00, 6) Angela Brand-Barker GBR 1:10:14.

 W60

1) Birgit Hausner DEN 55:47, 2) Ellis Byrgiel Sommer DEN 1:01:08, 3) Licia Kalcich ITA 1:03:58, 4) Eva Kralova SVK 1:04:39, 5) Ellen Brun Pedersen DEN 1:12:10, 6) Birgit Olsen DEN 1:33:36.

M40

1) Miroslav Rygl CZE 1:11:36, 2) Jaroslav Rygl CZE 1:14:35, 3) Andy Conn GBR 1:19:26, 4) Jan Kouøimský CZE 1:20:49, 5) Aleš Linhart CZE 1:21:51, 6) Killian Lomas GBR 1:23:11.

 M50

1) Jean-Charles Lalevee FRA 1:06:49, 2) Per Gustavsson SWE 1:09:11, 3) Stefan Kollberg SWE 1:09:34, 4) Dietmar Dörfler AUT 1:11:17, 5) Michel Denaix FRA 1:12:15, 6) Heikki Tyrväinen FIN 1:12:16.

 M60

1) Zdenek Laciga CZE 56:43, 2) Rob Garden NZL 58:01, 3) Heikki Saarinen FIN 1:01:15, 4) Keld Johnsen DEN 1:02:03, 5) Petr Nejedly CZE 1:05:50, 6) Walter Rahm SUI 1:07:43.

 M70

1) Herbert Lackner AUT 1:03:04, 2) Raimo Laitinen FIN 1:15:38, 3) Herluf Jensen DEN 1:25:04, 4) Vladimír Nìmec CZE 1:31:25.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation