South American Orienteering Championships 2010

Santa Maria, Brazil

8-12 December 2010
IOF Event Adviser:
Dejair Barreto Silva (BRA)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 1

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho BRA 16:30, 2) Wilma Barbosa de Souza BRA 16:48, 3) Sônia de Conti BRA 17:41, 4) Soraya Gonçalves Cabral BRA 17:51, 5) Ana Rachel Malerba Lemes BRA 17:53, 6) Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza BRA 18:37, 7) Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça BRA 20:34, 8) Letícia da Silva Saltori BRA 20:35, 9) Andressa Essy Stribe BRA 20:36, 10) Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA 24:05, 11) Rita de Cassia Prochnow BRA 25:35, 12) Silvana Calais de Freitas BRA 26:44, 13) Elizete Rodrigues de Araújo BRA 26:47, 14) Andréa da Silva Martins BRA 28:25, 15) Tatiana Veríssimo de Andrade BRA 29:00.

Men

1) Ironir Alberto Ev BRA 13:24, 2) Sidnaldo Farias Sousa BRA 13:25, 3) Cleber Baratto Vidal BRA 13:43, 4) João Koltun BRA 13:53, 5) Robson Figueira Rengifo BRA 13:55, 6) Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski BRA 14:31, 7) Gilmar Steffler BRA 14:39, 8) Leandro Pereira Pasturiza BRA 14:43, 9) Vanderlei José Bortoli BRA 14:52, 10) Gilson Schropfer BRA 15:13, 11) Odacir Fernandes BRA 15:29, 12) Renato Cavalcanti Ferreira BRA 16:08, 13) Jean Carlos Ramos de Oliveira BRA 16:32, 14) Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de Almeida BRA 17:12, 15) Ueverson Dionísio da Silva BRA 17:45, 16) Fabio Inácio da Cruz Weis BRA 17:59, 17) Anderson Rodrigo Bispo Gonçalves BRA 18:17, 18) Valdinei Kersting da Rocha BRA 18:23, 19) Valker Araújo dos Santos BRA 18:27, 20) José Mateus Antunes BRA 19:02, 21) Rogério Rodrigues dos Santos BRA 19:18, 22) Antonio Cláudio Lins Souza BRA 19:24, 23) Edson de Almeida Viana BRA 19:36, 24) Antonio Jose Paula da Silva BRA 20:04, 25) Cristiano de Abreu Marcelino BRA 21:08, 26) Bartolomeu Cassol de Miranda BRA 25:21, 27) Elio Renard Crispim da Costa BRA 27:15.

Middle distance

Women

1) Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho BRA 38:11, 2) Sônia de Conti BRA 39:39, 3) Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza BRA 41:47, 4) Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça BRA 41:56, 5) Soraya Gonçalves Cabral BRA 45:50, 6) Ana Rachel Malerba Lemes BRA 50:01, 7) Andréa da Silva Martins BRA 51:59, 8) Wilma Barbosa de Souza BRA 54:09, 9) Tatiana Veríssimo de Andrade BRA 55:22, 10) Leticia da Silva Saltori BRA 55:30, 11) Andressa Essy Stribe BRA 59:57, 12) Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA 1:00:19, 13) Elizete Rodrigues de Araújo BRA 1:05:08, 14) Rita de Cassia Prochnow BRA 1:28:33.

Men

1) Vanderlei José Bortoli BRA 33:59, 2) Cleber Baratto Vidal BRA 34:00, 3) Leandro Pereira Pasturiza BRA 34:25, 4) Sidnaldo Farias Sousa BRA 35:58, 5) Gilmar Steffler BRA 37:19, 6) João Koltun BRA 37:48, 7) Fabio Inácio da Cruz Weis BRA 38:30, 8) Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski BRA 41:12, 9) Thiago Diego de Sousa Honório BRA 42:26, 10) Renato Cavalcanti Ferreira BRA 42:30, 11) Antonio Cláudio Lins Souza BRA 42:55, 12) Jean Carlos Ramos de Oliveira BRA 43:26, 13) Gilson Schropfer BRA 44:01, 14) Robson Figueira Rengifo BRA 44:36, 15) Edson de Almeida Viana BRA 46:19, 16) Ueverson Dionísio da Silva BRA 46:53 17) Elio Renard Crispim da Costa BRA 49:35, 18) Odacir Fernandes BRA 50:10, 19) Alexandre Pereira Pinto BRA 52:09, 20) Antonio Jose Paula da Silva BRA 52:36, 21) Cristiano de Abreu Marcelino BRA 52:45, 22) Rogério Rodrigues dos Santos BRA 53:58, 23) Anderson Rodrigo Bispo Gonçalves BRA 55:59, 24) Valker Araújo dos Santos BRA 1:00:44.

Long distance

Women

1) Soraya Gonçalves Cabral BRA 1:40:36, 2) Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza BRA 1:43:04, 3) Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho BRA 1:45:24, 4) Wilma Barbosa de Souza BRA 1:47:47, 5) Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça BRA 1:48:24, 6) Tatiana Veríssimo de Andrade BRA 1:55:14, 7) Andressa Essy Stribe BRA 2:01:56, 8) Sônia de Conti BRA 2:12:24 9) Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis BRA 2:19:48, 10) Andréa da Silva Martins BRA 2:23:40, 11) Rita de Cassia Prochnow BRA 2:25:38, 12) Ana Rachel Malerba Lemes BRA 2:28:27, 13) Silvana Calais de Freitas BRA 2:58:49, 14) Elizete Rodrigues de Araújo BRA 3:10:20, 15) Leticia da Silva Saltori BRA 3:27:04.

Men

1) Leandro Pereira Pasturiza BRA 1:21:01, 2) Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski BRA 1:22:43, 3) Vanderlei José Bortoli BRA 1:24:31, 4) João Koltun BRA 1:26:02, 5) Ironir Alberto Ev BRA 1:26:21, 6) Cleber Baratto Vidal BRA CO 1:27:30, 7) Gilson Schropfer BRA 1:35:59, 8) Fabio Inácio da Cruz Weis BRA 1:38:02, 9) Renato Cavalcanti Ferreira BRA 1:39:14, 10) Odacir Fernandes BRA 1:40:36, 11) Thiago Diego de Sousa Honório BRA 1:51:03, 12) Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de Almeida BRA 1:53:23, 13) Gilmar Steffler BRA 1:55:18, 14) Jean Carlos Ramos de Oliveira BRA 1:57:00, 15) Antonio Cláudio Lins Souza BRA 1:57:28, 16) Antonio Jose Paula da Silva BRA 2:07:33, 17) Anderson Rodrigo Bispo Gonçalves BRA 2:11:30, 18) Rogério Rodrigues dos Santos BRA 2:16:40, 19) Ueverson Dionísio da Silva BRA 2:20:14, 20) Elio Renard Crispim da Costa BRA 2:22:28, 21) Cristiano de Abreu Marcelino BRA 2:25:23, 22) Valker Araújo os Santos BRA 2:26:18, 23) Alexandre Pereira Pinto BRA 2:28:31, 24) Edson de Almeida Viana BRA 3:02:12.

Relay

Women

1) BRA1 0:57:26 (Mirian Ferraz Pasturiza, Sônia de Conti, Juliane Valéria de Carvalho Mendonça), 2) BRA2 1:07:27 (Tânia Maria Jesus de Carvalho, Tatiana Veríssimo de Andrade, Ágatha Gabrielle de Souza), 3) BRA3 1:11:38 (Soraya Gonçalves Cabral, Ayla Caroliny Araújo das Neves, Ana Rachel Malerba Lemes), 4) BRA4 1:25:29 (Carolina Baroski Kipper, Letícia da Silva Saltor, Sabrina Covre Jaque), 5) BRA5 1:35:45 (Greici da Silva Genro, Silvana Calais de Freitas, Jéssica Santos de Jesus), 6) BRA6 1:50:57 (Elizete Rodrigues de Araújo, Claúdia Oliveira de Castro, Rosilene Prado Rodrigues).

Men

1) BRA1 0:46:30 (Vanderlei José Bortoli, Ironir Alberto Ev, Cleber Baratto Vidal), 2) BRA2 0:48:43 (Sidnaldo Farias Sousa, Thiago Diego de Sousa Honório, Ronaldo André Castelo dos Santos de Almeida), 3) BRA3 0:51:58 (Odacir Fernandes, Robson Figueira Rengifo, Michael Eglin), 4) BRA4 0:52:47 (Gilmar Steffler, Gilson Schropfer, Leandro Pereira Pasturiza), 5) CHI1 0:55:50 (Jorge Arriagada Olivos, Jorge Cifuentes Contreras, Víctor Piñeira Contreras), 6) BRA5 0:59:48 (Juscelino Alencar Karnikowski, Carlos Henrique Souza de Araújo, Felipe Kipper), 7) BRA6 1:00:59 (Paulo Irani Lima Martins, Ricardo Mayer dos Santos, Gustavo Amaral), 8) CHI2 1:02:25 (Leonel Caniuqueo Venegas, Jorge Espinoza Puschel, Samuel Morales Salas), 9) BRA7 1:04:08 (Sérgio Maurer, Rogério Rodrigues dos Santos, Paulo Roberto Severo Rodrigues), 10) BRA8 1:06:07 (Elio Renard Crispim da Costa, Paulo Michel Belarmino Silva, Edson de Almeida Viana), 11) BRA9 1:08:44 (Evaristo José do Nascimento, João Batista Porcella Vieira, Lairton Ribeiro de Oliveira), 12) BRA10 1:08:54 (Mauricio Tauchen Brutti, Araci Acemar Trindade Cavaleiro, Luiz Eduardo Rosa Farias), 13) BRA11 1:20:52 (Anderson Rodrigo Bispo Gonçalves, Edir Gustavo dos Santos Lobo, Diorge Nascimento Puga), 14) BRA12 1:20:57 (Darci Dornelles Lopes, Jhoe Filipe Garske Lopes, Valker Araújo dos Santos), 15) BRA13 1:23:28 (Bartolomeu Cassol de Miranda, Tiago da Silva, José Mateus Antunes), 16) BRA14 1:25:00 (Cristiano de Abreu Marcelino, Miguel Victor Neves Saraiva, Flávio Henrique Mello de Araújo), 17) BRA15 1:25:24 (Sérgio Gonçalves Brito, Vinicius dos Anjos, Thiago Costa Mendes), 18) BRA16 1:30:25 (Mauro Bueno Pozzobom, William Vaz Belinazo, Clecio Fischer), 19) BRA17 1:57:20 (Ramon Pires Finamore, Thales de Oliveira Santos, Elton Gonçalves Moreira).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation