Asian Orienteering Championships 2010

Nagoya, Japan

30 April – 5 May 2010

Website: www.orienteering.asia

IOF Senior Event Adviser:

Patrick NG (HKG)

Bulletin 3

Bulletin 1/2

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Shuangyan Hao CHN 13:44, 1) Ji Li CHN 13:44, 3) Fei Li CHN 14:26, 4) Yoko Bamba JPN 14:41, 5) Mikiko Minagawa JPN 15:23, 6) Yingwei Wang CHN 15:57, 7) Naoko Kano JPN 16:34, 8) Marie Sekiya JPN 16:41, 9) Madoka Watanabe JPN 16:44, 10) Mingyue Zhu CHN 17:15, 11) Shenhuan Wen CHN 18:12, 12) Riana Khassanova KAZ 18:20, 13) Shuko Hotoge JPN 18:21, 14) Mariya Vlassova KAZ 19:05, 15) Naoko Shimura JPN 19:22, 16) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 19:24, 17) Wan-Jyun Sie TPE 19:27, 18) Kayoko Konno JPN 19:29, 19) Kar Bik Tam Hkg 19:30, 20) Yuka Yokozawa JPN 19:32, 21) Miharu Takano JPN 19:35, 22) Kimie Terashima JPN 19:45, 23) Chieh Chen TPE 19:51, 24) Jieyi Chen CHN 20:09, 25) Hiroko Nishiwaki JPN 21:11, 26) Shu Chen Tsai TPE 22:25, 27) Tomoko Hoshino JPN 22:41, 28) Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG 24:03, 29) Saho Miyakawa JPN 24:14, 30) Akane Inaba JPN 24:54, 31) Yuko Miyakawa JPN 27:48.

Men

1) Hiroyuki Kato JPN 15:46, 2) Toshiyuki Matsuzawa JPN 16:20, 3) Shunsuke Konno JPN 16:29, 4) Ryo Kobayashi JPN 16:37, 5) Daisuke Yamaguchi JPN 17:40, 6) Takashi Fujinuma JPN 17:54, 7) Yuta Tanikawa JPN 18:02, 8) Kenya Matsui JPN 18:28, 9) Kezhan Xue CHN 18:31, 10) Daichi Yamagami JPN 18:35, 11) Yuhei Tachikawa JPN 18:40, 12) Atsushi Koyama JPN 18:41, 13) Takashi Fuju JPN 18:53, 14) Kyong-Sa Ri PRK 18:59, 15) Dai Yagishita JPN 19:00, 16) Kunihito Hayashi JPN 19:04, 17) Tomoyuki Gengo JPN 19:07, 18) Kohei Onishi JPN 19:20, 19) Wataru Teragauchi JPN 19:34, 20) Kai-Yuan Hsiao TPE 19:35, 21) Hiroya Tanaka JPN 19:43, 22) Sam Choi Aby Lam HKG 19:45, 23) Chun-Kit Tang HKG 20:00, 24) Hiroki Takada JPN 20:10, 25) Masanobu Nishiwaki JPN 20:18, 26) Shinichiro Sakuramoto JPN 20:20, 27) Tomoaki Naganawa JPN 20:40, 28) Denis Vlassov KAZ 21:11, 29) Yohei Ike JPN 21:17, 30) Timur Artyukhin KAZ 21:28, 31) Yuta Sato JPN 21:35, 32) Shota Saito JPN 22:23, 33) Hsiao-Chun Lai TPE 22:25, 34) Chi-Kin Man HKG 25:02, 35) Kwok-Keung Yeung HKG 25:12, 36) Cheng Hsiung Chen TPE 26:01, 37) Che-Hao Chang TPE 26:31, 38) Joung-Man Moon KOR 27:59, 39) Chi-Hang Liang HKG 29:00, 40) Tae Hyun Ha KOR 29:42, 41) Myung Bae Hwang KOR 33:26, Itsuki Kunisawa JPN DISQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Fei Li CHN 33:36, 2) Shuangyan Hao CHN 34:34, 3) Yoko Bamba JPN 34:49, 4) Mingyue Zhu CHN 36:40, 5) Naoko Kano JPN 37:15, 6) Shuko Hotoge JPN 40:15, 7) Ji Li CHN 40:56, 8) Sanae Saito JPN 45:00, 9) Akane Inaba JPN 45:03, 10) Naoko Shimura JPN 46:03, 11) Kimie Terashima JPN 46:23, 12) Madoka Watanabe JPN 46:52, 13) Yuki Takano JPN 46:58, 14) Riana Khassanova KAZ 48:28, 15) Shenhuan Wen CHN 48:46, 16) Yingwei Wang CHN 49:56, 17) Marie Sekiya JPN 50:32, 18) Kar-Bik Tam HKG 50:58, 19) Mikiko Minagawa JPN 51:17, 20) Eriko Ide JPN 51:37, 21) Rika Tajima JPN 52:44, 22) Wan-Jyun Sie TPE 54:53, 23) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 55:46, 24) Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG 56:24, 25) Mariya Vlassova KAZ 58:55, 26) Chieh Chen TPE 1:22:07, 27) Shu-Chen Tsai TPE 2:13:39.

Men

1) Koji Kashimada JPN 36:50, 2) Shunsuke Konno JPN 38:40, 3) Wataru Teragauchi JPN 38:41, 4) Toshiyuki Matsuzawa JPN 40:19, 5) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 41:17, 6) Hiroyuki Kato JPN 42:28, 7) Jing-Xiong Mo CHN 42:34, 8) Ryo Kobayashi JPN 42:39, 9) Takashi Fujinuma JPN 42:56, 10) Nobuhiro Nishio JPN 44:10, 11) Munehiro Tada JPN 44:47, 12) Motofumi Marui JPN 45:13, 13) Shinichiro Sakuramoto JPN 45:37, 14) Denis Vlassov KAZ 46:27, 15) Takashi Fuju JPN 47:09, 16) Kiyoshi Kogure JPN 47:16, 17) Tomoyuki Gengo JPN 49:01, 18) Noriaki Tarumi JPN 49:06, 19) Kohei Onishi JPN 49:35, 20) Atsushi Koyama JPN 49:40, 21) Yohei Ike JPN 50:58, 22) Kunihiko Tano JPN 50:59, 23) Yasuhiro Matsumoto JPN 51:09, 24) Kenya Matsui JPN 51:41, 25) Kunihito Hayashi JPN 52:04, 26) Yuta Tanikawa JPN 53:23, 27) Hironori Katayama JPN 54:22, 28) Chun-Kit Tang HKG 54:50, 29) Shinji Yamamoto JPN 56:59, 30) Chi-Kin Man HKG 57:14, 31) Kezhan Xue CHN 57:42, 32) Yutaro Kataoka JPN 58:02, 33) Yoshiki Miyamoto JPN 58:14, 34) Tomoaki Naganawa JPN 1:02:25, 35) Takahiro Ota JPN 1:02:25, 36) Yoshinobu Yamane JPN 1:02:29, 37) Myung-Bae Hwang KOR 1:06:24, 38) Kai-Yuan Hsiao TPE 1:06:43, 39) Timur Artyukhin KAZ 1:11:02, 40) Chi-Hang Liang HKG 1:12:44, 41) Kwok-Keung Yeung HKG 1:16:18, 42) Sam Choi Aby Lam HKG 1:19:17, 43) Joung-Man Moon KOR 1:24:35, 44) Che-Hao Chang TPE 1:27:34, 45) Tae-Hyun Ha KOR 1:36:08, 46) Cheng-Hsiung Chen TPE 1:46:05, Daisuke Yamaguchi JPN DISQ, Dai Yagishita JPN DISQ, Tsutomu Yoshida JPN DISQ, Kyong-Sa Ri PRK DISQ, Hsiao Chun Lai TPE DISQ.

Long distance

Women

1) Ji Li CHN 59:52,2) Shuangyan Hao CHN 1:07:02, 3) Mingyue Zhu CHN 1:10:07, 4) Yoko Bamba JPN 1:11:40, 5) Shuko Hotoge JPN 1:14:04, 6) Yingwei Wang CHN 1:15:27, 6) Mikiko Minagawa JPN 1:15:27, 8) Marie Sekiya JPN 1:17:17, 9) Sanae Saito JPN 1:17:18, 10) Naoko Kano JPN 1:20:41, 11) Rika Tajima JPN 1:21:24, 12) Madoka Watanabe JPN 1:22:29, 13) Shenhuan Wen CHN 1:22:32, 14) Fei Li CHN 1:22:37, 15) Akane Inaba JPN 1:24:05, 16) Riana Khassanova KAZ 1:34:16, 17) Yoshiko Sakai JPN 1:34:53, 18) Yuki Takano JPN 1:35:52, 19) Eriko Ide JPN 1:38:04, 20) Naoko Shimura JPN 1:38:16, 21) Shu-Chen Tsai TPE 1:38:53, 22) Mariya Vlassova KAZ 1:39:31, 23) Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG 1:42:37, 24) Wan-Jyun Sie TPE 1:48:41, 25) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:50:41, 26) Chieh Chen TPE 1:53:52, 27) Kar-Bik Tam HKG 2:02:29.

Men

1) Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN 1:27:35, 2) Shunsuke Konno JPN 1:29:07, 3) Koji Kashimada JPN 1:30:25, 4) Toshiyuki Matsuzawa JPN 1:32:23, 5) Daisuke Yamaguchi JPN 1:32:38, 6) Hiroyuki Kato JPN 1:33:13, 7) Takashi Fujinuma JPN 1:35:45, 8) Dai Yagishita JPN 1:36:40, 9) Hironori Katayama JPN 1:38:27, 10) Ryo Kobayashi JPN 1:38:46, 11) Yutaro Kataoka JPN 1:43:00, 12) Takeo Shinohara JPN 1:45:17, 13) Nobuhiro Nishio JPN 1:45:30, 14) Motofumi Marui JPN 1:45:31, 15) Takahiro Ota JPN 1:47:05, 16) Shinichiro Sakuramoto JPN 1:48:41, 17) Kohei Onishi JPN 1:49:38, 18) Takanori Arata JPN 1:49:48, 19) Kenya Matsui JPN 1:50:58, 20) Kezhan Xue CHN 1:51:02, 21) Atsushi Koyama JPN 1:51:26, 22) Noriaki Tarumi JPN 1:52:04, 23) Kiyoshi Kogure JPN 1:52:12, 24) Yuta Tanikawa JPN 1:53:47, 25) Munehiro Tada JPN 1:54:16, 26) Yoshinori Sasaki JPN 1:54:36, 27) Tomoyuki Gengo JPN 1:55:12, 28) Timur Artyukhin KAZ 1:57:34, 29) Takashi Fuju JPN 1:58:37, 30) Takahisa Mizushima JPN 1:58:40, 31) Shinichi Hayashi JPN 2:01:29, 32) Yasuhiro Matsumoto JPN 2:01:55, 33) Tsutomu Yoshida JPN 2:02:55, 34) Shinji Yamamoto JPN 2:03:12, 35) Yohei Ike JPN 2:03:47, 36) Denis Vlassov KAZ 2:04:50, 37) Sam Choi Aby Lam HKG 2:04:57, 38) Kwok-Keung Yeung HKG 2:05:32, 39) Cheng-Hsiung Chen TPE 2:07:50, 40) Hsiao-Chun Lai TPE 2:12:39, 41) Chun-Kit Tang HKG 2:13:41, 42) Yoshinobu Yamane JPN 2:17:44, 43) Yoshiki Miyamoto JPN 2:17:58, 44) Myung-Bae Hwang KOR 2:22:47, 45) Chi-Kin Man HKG 2:27:51, 46) Kunihiko Tano JPN 2:37:15, 47) Che-Hao Chang TPE 3:22:22, Kyong-Sa Ri PRK DISQ, Kai-Yuan Hsiao TPE DISQ, Joung-Man Moon KOR DISQ, Tae-Hyun Ha KOR DISQ, Wataru Teragauchi JPN DISQ.

Relay

Women

1) China 2:03:19 (Mingyue Zhu, Ji Li, Shuangyan Hao), 2) Japan 2:21:29 (Shuko Hotoge, Yoko Bamba, Naoko Kano), 3) Kazakhstan 3:00:22 (Riana Khassanova, Elmira Moldasheva, Alla Vorontsova), 4) Chinese Taipei 3:28:16 (Wan-Jyun Sie, Shu-Chen Tsai, Chieh Chen), 5) Hong Kong 3:43:03 (Wai Lan Iris Lui, Kar-Bik Tam, Yuen Ki Hilda Cheng).

Men

1) Japan 2:23:30 (Shigeyuki Koizumi, Toshiyuki Matsuzawa, Daisuke Yamaguchi), 2) China 2:50:29 (Kezhan Xue, Hao He, Xiang Li), 3) Kazakhstan 2:59:26 (Denis Vlassov, Timur Artyukhin, Alexsandr Zenin), 4) Hong Kong 3:15:42 (Chak Lun Gerald Yip, Chi Ko Abdon Cheung, Ho-Ching Chiu), 5) Chinese Taipei 4:12:37 (Kai-Yuan Hsiao, Cheng-Hsiung Chen, Che-Hao Chang), 6) Korea 4:25:45 (Joung-Man Moon, Myung-Bae Hwang, Tae-Hyun Ha).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation