North American Orienteering Championships 2010

British Columbia, Canada

1-4 July 2010
Website: www.naoc2010.com
IOF Senior Event Adviser:
Michael J. Minium (USA)

Results

Sprint

Women

1) Samantha Saeger USA 13:31, 2) Sandra Zurcher USA 14:00, 3) Louise Oram CAN 14:20, 4) Carol Ross CAN 14:58, 5) Ekaterina Orekhova USA 16:03, 6) Nicki Rehn CAN 16:13, 7) Marie-Cat Bruno CAN 16:37, 8) Angelica Riley USA 16:48, 9) Abbigail May CAN 17:02, 10) Andrea Balakova CAN 17:26, 11) Maiya Anderson USA 18:03, 12) Suzanne Armstrong USA 18:49, 13) Kseniya Popova USA 19:02, 14) Charlotte MacNaughton CAN 19:04, 15) Sarah Brandreth CAN 19:35, 16) Meghan Rance CAN 20:17, 17) Caitlin Goeres CAN 21:45, 18) Lindsay Worner USA 21:54, 19) Ruth Errington CAN 23:06, 20) Edith Li CAN 29:18, Pam James CAN DSQ, Jenny Arvidsson USA DSQ.

Men

1) Patrick Goeres CAN 13:48, 2) Mike Smith CAN 14:30, 3) Eric Bone USA 14:59, 4) Boris Granovskiy USA 15:07, 5) Igor Palagnyuk CAN 15:08, 5) Thomas Nipen CAN 15:08, 6) Ross Smith USA 15:21, 7) Brian May CAN 15:25, 8) Eddie Bergeron USA 15:28, 9) Eric Kemp CAN 15:35, 10) Steven Graupner CAN 15:49, 11) Jon Torrance CAN 16:18, 12) Wyatt Riley USA 16:22, 13) Nikolay Nachev USA 16:33, 14) Jakub Sumbera CAN 16:41, 15) Andy Strat USA 16:44, 16) Thomas Carr USA 16:56, 17) Leif Anderson USA 17:08, 18) Wil Smith CAN 17:13, 19) Greg Walker USA 17:45, 20) Tor Gudmundsen USA 17:53, 21) Mike Waddington CAN 17:58, 22) Ted Good USA 18:05, 23) Vladimir Gusiatnikov USA 18:09, 24) Rex Winterbottom USA 18:10, 25) Forest Pearson CAN 18:16, 26) Darius Konotopetz CAN 18:39, 27) Todd Nowack CAN 18:56, 28) Adrian Low CAN 19:31, 29) Patrick Nuss USA 20:20, 30) Raymond Chung CAN 22:31, 31) Chris Sigvaldason CAN 24:39, 32) Thomas Graupner CAN 26:22, Ian Smith USA DSQ, Martin Hawkes-Teeter USA DSQ.

Middle distance

Women

1) Louise Oram CAN 33:19, 2) Sandra Zurcher USA 35:23, 3) Alison Crocker USA 36:15, 4) Carol Ross CAN 37:06, 5) Ekaterina Orekhova USA 41:06, 6) Samantha Saeger USA 42:53, 7) Marie-Cat Bruno CAN 42:57, 8) Pam James CAN 43:39, 9) Angelica Riley USA 45:08, 10) Andrea Balakova CAN 47:33, 11) Maiya Anderson USA 47:44, 12) Suzanne Armstrong USA 49:03, 13) Sarah Brandreth CAN 49:05, 14) Nicki Rehn CAN 51:05, 15) Lindsay Worner USA 54:17, 16) Abbigail May CAN 55:12, 17) Meghan Rance CAN 55:33, 18) Kseniya Popova USA 57:23, 19) Ruth Errington CAN 64:21, 20) Virginia Stratton USA 72:43, Charlotte MacNaughton CAN DSQ.

Men

1) Ross Smith USA 31:38, 2) Mike Smith CAN 32:06, 3) Thomas Nipen CAN 33:27, 4) Eric Bone USA 33:49, 5) Nick Duca CAN 34:17, 6) Patrick Goeres CAN 34:35, 7) Wil Smith CAN 36:03, 8) Boris Granovskiy USA 36:06, 9) Eddie Bergeron USA 36:07, 10) Wyatt Riley USA 36:22, 11) Leif Anderson USA 36:37, 12) Brian May USA 37:37, 13) Steven Graupner CAN 38:13, 14) Jon Torrance CAN 38:24, 15) Mike Waddington CAN 39:28, 16) Mikell Platt USA 39:44, 17) H Martin awkes-Teeter USA 40:20, 18) Eric Kemp CAN 41:55, 19) Forest Pearson CAN 42:29, 20) Thomas Carr USA 43:29, 21) Jakub Sumbera CAN 43:47, 22) Greg Walker USA 45:33, 23) Darius Konotopetz CAN 45:48, 24) Tor Gudmundsen USA 46:35, 25) Igor Palagnyuk CAN 50:23, 26) Andy Strat USA 53:19, 27) Ted Good USA 56:21, 28) Chris Sigvaldason CAN 57:55, 29) Patrick Nuss USA 62:34, 30) Rex Winterbottom USA 69:11, 31) Todd Nowack CAN 70:14, 32) Raymond Chung CAN 71:14, 33) Adrian Low CAN 72:13, 34) Thomas Graupner CAN 81:37.

Long Distance

Women

1) Louise Oram CAN 1:09:13, 2) Alison Crocker USA 1:09:51, 3) Samantha Saeger USA 1:10:48, 4) Carol Ross CAN 1:25:04, 5) Angelica Riley USA 1:28:00, 6) Marie-Cat Bruno CAN 1:31:26, 7) Pam James CAN 1:31:30, 8) Kseniya Popova USA 1:34:00, 9) Andrea Balakova USA 1:36:49, 10) Suzanne Armstrong USA 1:37:48, 11) Maiya Anderson USA 1:39:54, 12) Sarah Brandreth CAN 1:39:55, 13) Ruth Errington CAN 1:40:39, 14) Abbigail May CAN 1:44:10, 15) Nicki Rehn CAN 1:51:38, 16) Charlotte MacNaughton CAN 1:52:49, 17) Meghan Rance CAN 1:54:12, Ekaterina Orekhova USA DSQ,Sandra Zurcher USA DSQ,Virginia Stratton USA DSQ, Jenny Arvidsson USA DSQ.

Men

1) Mike Smith CAN 1:28:17, 2) Patrick Goeres CAN 1:29:10, 3) Thomas Nipen CAN 1:32:12, 4) Ross Smith USA 1:34:36, 5) Eric Bone USA 1:35:19, 6) Boris Granovskiy USA 1:37:40, 7) Nick Duca CAN 1:38:53, 8) Mikell Platt USA 1:39:07, 9) Leif Anderson USA 1:40:26, 10) Igor Palagnyuk CAN 1:40:50, 11) Nikolay Nachev USA 1:41:12, 12) Wil Smith CAN 1:41:17, 13) Wyatt Riley USA 1:43:43, 14) Brian May CAN 1:43:54, 15) Eric Kemp CSA 1:47:15, 16) Eddie Bergeron USA 1:48:15, 17) Jakub Sumbera CAN 1:49:29, 18) Jon Torrance CAN 1:57:12, 19) Vladimir Gusiatnikov USA 1:59:27, 20) Greg Walker USA 2:02:13, 21) Andy Strat USA 2:03:28, 22) Steven Graupner CAN 2:08:22, 23) Ted Good USA 2:10:49, 24) Darius Konotopetz CAN 2:21:27, 25) Rex Winterbottom USA 2:25:21, 26) Martin Hawkes-Teeter USA 2:28:31, 27) Tor Gudmundsen USA 2:28:56, 28) Patrick Nuss USA 2:50:45, 29) Raymond Chung CAN 2:55:02, 30) Adrian Low CAN 3:10:19, Forest Pearson CAN DSQ, Todd Nowack CAN DSQ, Ian Smith USA DSQ, Joseph Burkhead USA DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation