Ski Orienteering World Cup 2009–2010 Round 3 (Events 9–12)

Miercurea Ciuc, Romania

8–15 February
Contact person: Klaus Csucs
E-mail: klauscsucs@yahoo.de
Website: www.skio.ro
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Event 9: Middle distance in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (10 February)

Women (Length 9.6 km, Climb 275 m, 16 controls)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 39:28, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 39:37, 3) Marte Reenaas NOR 40:03, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 40:12, 5) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 40:19, 6) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 41:16, 7) Josefine Engstroem SWE 41:42, 8) Natalya Tomilova RUS 42:09, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 42:13, 10) Helene Soederlund SWE 42:27, 11) Helena Randakova CZE 42:44, 12) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 43:02, 13) Aasa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 43:07, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 43:43, 15) Laura Kempas FIN 43:59, 16) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 44:14, 17) Mariya Kechkina RUS 44:39, 18) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 44:44, 19) Alena Chukareva RUS 45:02, 20) Elin Vedin SWE 45:38, 21) Simona Karochova CZE 46:08, 22) Tiia Tallila FIN 46:39, 23) Zuzana Jedlickova CZE 48:06, 24) Carmen Strub SUI 48:45, 25) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 49:01, 26) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 49:44, 27) Pernilla Tunis FIN 51:59, 28) Gabija Razaityte LTU 52:43, 29) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 53:09, 30) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 53:50, 31) Monica Auer ROU 54:10, 32) Agnes Simon HUN 54:33, 33) Andreea Corina Hepcal ROU 55:52, 34) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 59:50, 35) Galina Kornilova KAZ 1:01:18, 36) Veronica Minoiu ROU 1:04:28, 37) Irina Boozhan BLR 1:04:36, 38) Ildiko Szivak HUN 1:06:40, 39) Andreea Danila ROU 1:08:53, 40) Elisabeta Orosz CAN 1:16:25.

Men (Length 12.2 km, Climb 375 m, 22 controls)

1) Peter Arnesson SWE 43:51, 1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 43:51, 3) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 44:05, 4) Teemu Kongas FIN 44:09, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 44:58, 6) Erik Rost SWE 45:21, 7) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 45:41, 8) Lars Moholdt NOR 45:57, 9) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 46:04, 10) Christian Spoerry SUI 46:08, 11) Johan Granath SWE 46:11, 12) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 46:15, 13) Janne Hakkinen FIN 46:21, 14) Jiri Bouchal CZE 46:49, 15) Jan Lauerman CZE 47:11, 16) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 47:18, 17) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 47:18, 18) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 47:25, 19) Gion Schnyder SUI 47:50, 20) Eivind Tonna NOR 47:59, 21) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 48:04, 22) Martin Hammarberg SWE 48:14, 23) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 48:36, 24) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 48:46, 25) Kirill Veselov RUS 48:57, 26) Gustav Norstroem SWE 49:05, 27) Ove Saetra NOR 49:11, 28) Ivan Shakirov RUS 49:39, 29) Joel Sjoelander SWE 49:39, 30) Sindre Haverstad NOR 49:45, 31) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 49:51, 32) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 50:40, 33) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 50:51, 34) Tarvo Klaasimae EST 51:26, 35) Jakub Skoda CZE 51:32, 36) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 51:43, 37) Margus Hallik EST 52:00, 38) Radek Laciga CZE 52:03, 39) Antoine Vullioud SUI 52:10, 40) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 52:49, 41) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 52:51, 42) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 52:51, 43) Johann Kugler AUT 53:14, 44) Gabriele Canella ITA 53:20, 45) Michal Drobnik CZE 53:39, 46) Even Toomas EST 53:45, 47) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 54:09, 48) Tiit Toomas EST 55:05, 49) Ciprian Alin Marian ROU 55:12 , 50) Priit Randman EST 55:17, 51) Joonas Oja EST 55:45, 52) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 57:28, 53) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 57:35, 54) Balazs Gond HUN 57:43, 55) Daniele Orler ITA 59:02, 56) Thomas Zanoner ITA 59:30, 57) Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU 59:41, 58) Stephan Varga AUT 1:00:11, 59) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 1:01:11, 60) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 1:01:43, 61) Eike Bruns GER 1:01:57, 62) Morihiro Horie JPN 1:01:58, 63) Stelian Vasile Cupcea ROU 1:01:59, 64) Petar Doganov BUL 1:03:12, 65) Max Habenicht AUT 1:06:15, 66) Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu ROU 1:06:22, 67) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 1:08:55, 68) Attila Dery HUN 1:09:21, 69) Aliksandr Labanouski BLR 1:11:21, 70) Zoltan Toth ROU 1:13:17, 71) Iztok Rojc SLO 1:20:21; Arsen Zhuravel UKR DSQ, Andrey Lamov RUS DSQ.

Event 10: Long distance (mass start) in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (11 February)

Women

1) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:29:12, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:29:19, 3) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 1:29:28, 4) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:29:58, 5) Helene Söderlund SWE 1:30:31, 6) Natalya Tomilova RUS 1:30:40, 7) Helena Randakova CZE 1:32:13, 8) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:33:54, 9) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 1:34:02, 10) Josefine Engström SWE 1:34:05, 11) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:34:23, 12) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 1:35:56, 13) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 1:36:43, 14) Laura Kempas FIN 1:36:48, 15) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:36:57, 16) Olga Trifanova RUS 1:37:26, 17) Aasa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:37:48, 18) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:38:41, 19) Alena Chukareva RUS 1:39:31, 20) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 1:40:03, 21) Simona Karochova CZE 1:42:00, 22) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:43:07, 23) Zuzana Jedlickova CZE 1:44:43, 24) Carmen Strub SUI 1:45:44, 25) Gabija Razaityte LTU 1:46:23, 26) Monica Auer ROU 1:56:38, 27) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:56:53, 28) Ildiko Szivak HUN 1:59:41, 29) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 2:06:18, 30) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 2:09:14, 31) Andreea Hepcal Corina ROU 2:09:36, 32) Andreea Danila ROU 2:11:17, 33) Irina Boozhan BLR 2:12:08; Stefania Belomazheva BUL DSQ.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:52:37, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 1:54:33, 3) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1:54:34, 4) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 1:54:45, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:55:16, 6) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:55:54, 7) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:55:55, 8) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:56:35, 9) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:56:44, 10) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 1:56:50, 11) Kirill Veselov RUS 1:58:00, 12) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:58:31, 13) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:59:02, 14) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 1:59:27, 15) Erik Rost SWE 1:59:35, 16) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:59:39, 17) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:59:58, 18) Johan Granath SWE 2:00:18, 19) Jiri Bouchal CZE 2:00:41, 20) Sindre Haverstad NOR 2:02:32, 21) Jöl Sjölander SWE 2:04:01, 22) Ivan Shakirov RUS 2:04:50, 23) Gabriele Canella ITA 2:05:02, 24) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 2:05:42, 25) Gustav Norström SWE 2:05:49, 26) Martin Hammarberg SWE 2:05:54, 27) Ove Saetra NOR 2:06:18, 28) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 2:06:22, 29) Radek Laciga CZE 2:08:08, 30) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 2:08:22, 31) Michal Drobnik CZE 2:08:50, 32) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 2:10:28, 33) Johann Kugler AUT 2:10:29, 34) Jakub Skoda CZE 2:11:04, 35) Tarvo Klaasimae EST 2:11:11, 36) Ciprian Marian Alin ROU 2:13:05, 37) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 2:13:34, 38) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 2:14:01, 39) Margus Hallik EST 2:14:32, 40) Joonas Oja EST 2:17:11, 41) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 2:18:11, 42) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 2:18:23, 43) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 2:18:36, 44) Thomas Zanoner ITA 2:24:02, 45) Morihiro Horie JPN 2:26:31, 46) Even Toomas EST 2:27:19, 47) Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU 2:31:21, 48) Eike Bruns GER 2:31:45, 49) Daniele Orler ITA 2:32:13, 50) Antoine Vullioud SUI 2:33:59, 51) Balazs Gond HUN 2:37:07, 52) Zoltan Toth ROU 2:58:07, 53) Iztok Rojc SLO 3:36:39; Stephan Varga AUT DSQ, Priit Randman EST DSQ, Aslan Tokbayev KAZ DSQ, Hans Kvale Jorgen NOR DSQ, Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu ROU DSQ, Stelian Cupcea Vasile ROU DSQ, Pasi Kiiskinen FIN DSQ, Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN DSQ, Stanimir Belomazhev BUL DSQ, Petar Doganov BUL DSQ, Dobromir Dobrev BUL DSQ.

Event 11: Sprint distance in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (13 February)

Women (Length 2.6 km, Climb 65 m, 15 controls)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 12:58, 2) Josefine Engstroem SWE 13:03, 3) Olga Novikova KAZ 13:07, 4) Helene Soederlund SWE 13:09, 5) Aasa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 13:43, 6) Olga Trifanova RUS 13:51, 7) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 13:54, 7) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 13:54, 9) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 13:56, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 13:59, 11) Tiia Tallila FIN 14:02, 12) Mariya Kechkina RUS 14:09, 13) Alena Chukareva RUS 14:13, 14) Pernilla Tunis FIN 14:15, 15) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 14:16, 16) Laura Kempas FIN 14:25, 17) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 14:47, 18) Anni Honkimaa FIN 15:09, 19) Simona Karochova CZE 15:11, 19) Carmen Strub SUI 15:11, 21) Helena Randakova CZE 15:28, 22) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 15:31, 23) Zuzana Jedlickova CZE 15:40, 24) Gabija Razaityte LTU 15:45, 24) Elin Vedin SWE 15:45, 26) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 16:06, 27) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 16:28, 28) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 16:40, 29) Jolanta Sulciene LTU 17:00, 30) Monica Auer ROU 17:06, 31) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 17:25, 32) Agnes Simon HUN 18:41, 33) Andreea Corina Hepcal ROU 18:56, 34) Ildiko Szivak HUN 19:14, 35) Irina Boozhan BLR 20:15, 36) Andreea Danila ROU 21:11, 37) Veronica Minoiu ROU 23:09, DSQ Marte Reenaas NOR , DSQ Natalya Tomilova RUS.

Men (Length 2.9 km, Climb 85 m, 17 controls)

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 12:57, 2) Andrey Lamov RUS 13:00, 3) Erik Rost SWE 13:03, 3) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 13:03, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 13:06, 6) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 13:10, 7) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 13:19, 8) Christian Spoerry SUI 13:20, 8) Peter Arnesson SWE 13:20, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 13:21, 11) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 13:26, 11) Lars Moholdt NOR 13:26, 13) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 13:27, 14) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 13:28, 14) Teemu Kongas FIN 13:28, 16) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 13:33, 17) Johan Granath SWE 13:34, 17) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 13:34, 19) Joel Sjoelander SWE 13:35, 20) Jiri Bouchal CZE 13:41, 21) Janne Hakkinen FIN 13:43, 22) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 13:45, 23) Gion Schnyder SUI 13:51, 24) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 13:54, 24) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 13:54, 26) Ove Saetra NOR 14:02, 27) Jan Lauerman CZE 14:06, 28) Martin Hammarberg SWE 14:07, 29) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 14:16, 30) Sindre Haverstad NOR 14:25, 31) Antoine Vullioud SUI 14:27, 32) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 14:28, 33) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 14:31, 34) Radek Laciga CZE 14:34, 35) Gustav Norstroem SWE 14:36, 36) Kirill Veselov RUS 14:40, 37) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 14:49, 38) Michal Drobnik CZE 14:54, 39) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 15:04, 40) Tarvo Klaasimae EST 15:07, 41) Jakub Skoda CZE 15:08, 42) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 15:10, 43) Margus Hallik EST 15:16, 44) Priit Randman EST 15:22, 45) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 15:28, 46) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 15:29, 46) Gabriele Canella ITA 15:29, 48) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 15:31, 49) Joonas Oja EST 15:48, 50) Tiit Toomas EST 15:58, 51) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 16:01, 52) Stephan Varga AUT 16:39, 52) Johann Kugler AUT 16:39, 54) Morihiro Horie JPN 16:42, 55) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 16:56, 56) Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU 16:57, 57) Thomas Zanoner ITA 17:22, 58) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 17:30, 59) Ciprian Alin Marian ROU 17:53, 60) Daniele Orler ITA 18:15, 61) Zoltan Toth ROU 18:27, 62) Petar Doganov BUL 18:49, 63) Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu ROU 19:01, 63) Eike Bruns GER 19:01, 65) Stelian Vasile Cupcea ROU 20:16, 66) Attila Dery HUN 20:17, 67) Balazs Gond HUN 20:25, 68) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 20:26, 69) Iztok Rojc SLO 25:03, 70) Aliksandr Labanouski BLR 26:01, 71) Tamás Jankó HUN 26:56;  Even Toomas EST DSQ.

Event 12: Relay 3 in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (14 February)

Women

1) Sweden 1:47:29 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund), 2) Russia 1:47:53 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Tatiana Vlasova, Natalya Tomilova), 3) Finland 1:52:05 (Laura Kempas, Marttiina Joensuu, Liisa Anttila), 4) Kazakhstan 1:56:52 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Elmira Moldasheva, Olga Novikova), 5) Czech Republic 2:05:46 (Ivana Bochenkova, Simona Karochova, Helena Randakova), 6) Lithuania 2:17:51 (Gabija Razaityte, Jolanta Sulciene, Gabriele Keinaite), 7) Romania 2:38:27 (Monica Auer, Andreea Hepcal, Andreea Danila), 8) Hungary 2:47:26 (Agnes Simon, Ildiko Szivak, Regina Bertoti).

Men

1) Sweden 1:40:32 (Johan Granath, Erik Rost, Peter Arnesson), 2) Norway 1:41:16 (Eivind Tonna, Hans Jørgen Kvåle, Lars Hol Moholdt), 3) Finland 1:41:58 (Teemu Köngäs, Olli-Markus Taivainen, Staffan Tunis), 4) Russia 1:43:52 (Vladimir Barchukov, Kiril Veselov, Andrei Gruzdev), 5) Czech Republic 1:45:30 (Jiri Bouchal, Jan Lauerman, Ondrej Vodrazka), 6) Switzerland 1:48:24 (Gion Schnyder, Andrin Kappenberger, Christian Spoerry), 7) Kazakhstan 1:51:46 (Alexandr Babenko, Alexey Nemtcev, Michail Sorokin), 8) Lithuania 1:51:27 (Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Nerijus Sulcys, Vitalijus Petrulis), 9) Estonia 1:51:07 (Margus Hallik, Tarvo Klaasimäe, Toomas Even).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation