Ski Orienteering World Cup 2009–2010 Round 2 (Events 5–8)

Uzana, Gabrovo, Bulgaria

2–6 February
Contact person: Iliana Shandurkova
Email: wcskio2010@bgof.org
Website: www.bgof.org/wcskio2010
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Tatiana Kalenderoglu (TUR)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Event 5: Sprint distance in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (2 February)

Women (Length 2.6 km, Climb 60 m, 7 controls)

1) Natalya Tomilova RUS 14:30, 2) Marte Reenaas NOR 14:36, 3) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 15:34, 4) Josefine Engstrom SWE 15:40, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 15:43, 6) Olga Trifanova RUS 15:44, 7) Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 15:47, 8) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 16:13, 9) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 16:35, 10) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 16:52, 11) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 16:56, 12) Tiia Tallila FIN 16:58, 13) Liisa Anttila FIN 17:06, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 17:07, 15) Mariya Kechkina RUS 17:36, 16) Carmen Strub SUI 17:58, 17) Anastasiya Svir RUS 18:10, 18) Pernilla Tunis FIN 18:14, 19) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 18:46, 20) Elin Vedin SWE 18:59, 21) Simona Karochova CZE 19:26, 22) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 19:55, 23) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 21:04, 24) Galina Kornilova KAZ 21:10.

Men (Length 3.0 km, Climb 75 m, 11 controls)

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 13:42, 2) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 13:51, 3) Kirill Veselov RUS 13:57, 4) Lars Moholdt NOR 13:59, 5) Andrey Lamov RUS 14:04, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 14:08, 7) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 14:13, 8) Erik Rost SWE 14:21, 9) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 14:25, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 14:26, 11) Christian Spoerry SUI 14:33, 12) Johan Granath SWE 14:44, 13) Gion Schnyder SUI 14:48, 14) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 14:49, 15) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 14:53, 16) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 15:03, 17) Peter Arnesson SWE 15:05, 18) Teemu Kongas FIN 15:07, 19) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 15:08, 20) Martin Hammarberg SWE 15:19, 21) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 15:20, 22) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 15:25, 23) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 15:26, 24) Jan Lauerman CZE 15:30, 25) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 15:37, 26) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 15:58, 27) Michal Drobnik CZE 16:11, 28) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 16:19, 29) Joel Sjolander SWE 16:25, 30) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 17:02, 31) Canella Gabriele ITA 17:21, 32) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 17:28, 33) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 17:33, 34) Boris Yosifov BUL 19:47, 35) Petar Doganov BUL 19:51, 36) Boyko Harizanov BUL 20:02, 37) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 20:39, 38) Stanislav Yovev BUL 24:16, 39) Nachev Nikolay USA 26:23.

Event 6: Long distance (mass start) in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (3 February)

Women (Length 13.2 km, Climb 410 m, 22 controls)

1) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:17:26, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:18:10, 3) Natalya Tomilova RUS 1:18:42, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:20:34, 5) Josefine Engstrom SWE 1:24:00, 6) Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:24:18, 7) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 1:24:53, 8) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 1:24:58, 9) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:26:27, 10) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:27:23, 11) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:29:43, 12) Olga Trifanova RUS 1:31:33, 13) Simona Karochova CZE 1:33:43, 14) Carmen Strub SUI 1:33:55, 15) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 1:34:13, 16) Ekaterina Situkhina RUS 1:34:20, 17) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 1:35:46, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 1:38:32, 19) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 1:38:53, 20) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:39:51, 21) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:44:21, 22) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:48:18, 23) Galina Kornilova KAZ 1:59:58; Anastasiya Svir RUS DSQ.

Men (Length 19.1 km, Climb 640 m, 37 controls)

1) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 1:38:22, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:39:00, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:39:58, 4) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 1:40:14, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:40:26, 6) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:40:56, 7) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:41:54, 8) Teemu Kongas FIN 1:42:13, 9) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:43:06, 10) Erik Rost SWE 1:43:16, 11) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 1:43:31, 12) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:44:48, 13) Kirill Veselov RUS 1:45:15, 14) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:45:35, 15) Johan Granath SWE 1:45:42, 16) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 1:45:51, 17) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 1:46:21, 18) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 1:47:03, 19) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:47:50, 20) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:48:57, 21) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:52:10, 22) Joel Sjolander SWE 1:53:56, 23) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 1:54:39, 24) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:55:16, 25) Michal Drobnik CZE 1:56:08, 26) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 1:59:00, 27) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:59:17, 28) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 2:05:03, 29) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 2:05:48, 30) Gabriele Canella ITA 2:08:14, 31) Nikolay Nachev USA 2:29:43; Stanimir Belomazhev BUL DSQ, Petar Doganov BUL DSQ, Boris Yosifov BUL DSQ, Dobromir Dobrev BUL DSQ, Boyko Harizanov BUL DSQ.

Event 7: Middle distance in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (5 February)

Women (Length 5.8 km, Climb 260 m, 15 controls)

1) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 37:37, 2) Natalya Tomilova RUS 37:39, 3) Marte Reenaas NOR 38:09, 4) Josefine Engstrom SWE 38:22, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 38:33, 6) Barbro Kvale NOR 40:50, 7) Olga Trifanova RUS 41:15, 8) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 41:30, 9) Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 41:34, 10) Anni Honkimaa FIN 41:46, 11) Mariya Kechkina RUS 42:02, 12) Pernilla Tunis FIN 42:12, 13) Simona Karochova CZE 42:36, 14) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 42:57, 15) Tiia Tallila FIN 43:03, 16) Ekaterina Situhina RUS 43:14, 17) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 43:16, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 44:06, 19) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 44:27, 20) Maren Haverstad NOR 46:08, 21) Carmen Strub SUI 47:03, 22) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 47:50, 23) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 50:12, 24) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 56:50, 25) Galina Kornilova KAZ 59:35; Liisa Anttila FIN DSQ.

Men (Length 8.1 km, Climb 390 m, 16 controls)

1) Andrey Lamov RUS 41:01, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 41:43, 3) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 41:52, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 42:26, 5) Kirill Veselov RUS 42:39, 6) Erik Rost SWE 43:15, 7) Teemu Kongas FIN 43:34, 8) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 43:50, 9) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 43:58, 10) Lars Moholdt NOR 44:16, 11) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 44:52, 12) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 45:19, 13) Peter Arnesson SWE 45:25, 14) Johan Granath SWE 45:42, 15) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 45:48, 16) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 46:46, 17) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 46:47, 18) Jan Lauerman CZE 47:04, 19) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 47:13, 20) Eivind Tonna NOR 47:25, 21) Gion Schnyder SUI 47:58, 22) Ivan Shakirov RUS 48:22, 23) Christian Spoerry SUI 48:23, 24) Martin Hammarberg SWE 49:23, 25) Joel Sjolander SWE 50:21, 26) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 50:51, 27) Michal Drobnik CZE 51:19, 28) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 52:39, 29) Gabriele Canella ITA 52:54, 30) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 55:06, 31) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 57:44, 32) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 58:51, 33) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 59:10, 34) Boris Yosifov BUL 1:01:00, 35) Boyko Harizanov BUL 1:04:17, 36) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 1:05:03, 37) Petar Doganov BUL 1:06:05, 38) Stanislav Yovev BUL 1:07:04, 39) Nikolay Nachev USA 1:07:07.

Event 8: Relay 2 (mixed) in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (6 February)

1) Norway-1 1:03:32 (Marte Reenaas, Lars Hol Moholdt), 2) Sweden-1 1:04:52 (Josefine Engström, Erik Rost), 3) Norway-2 1:05:01 (Barbro Kvåle, Hans Jørgen Kvåle), 4) Russia-1 1:05:29 (Eduard Khrennikov, Natalya Tomilova), 5) Sweden-3 1:05:59 (Johan Granath, Kajsa Richardsson), 6) Finland-1 1:07:34 (Staffan Tunis, Anni Honkimaa), 7) Russia-4 1:07:46 (Kiril Veselov, Anastasia Kravchenko), 8) Russia-6 1:07:57 (Ekaterina Situhina, Vladimir Barchukov), 9) Finland-2 1:88:07 (Teemu Köngäs, Pernilla Tunis), 10) Sweden-4 1:08:13 (Elin Vedin, Martin Hammarberg), 11) Norway-3 1:08:17 (Maren Haverstad, Øyvind Watterdal), 12) Russia-5 1:08:27 (Mariya Kechkina, Andrei Gruzdev ), 13) Sweden-2 1:09, 21 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Peter Arnesson ), 14) Czech Republic-1 1:09:35 (Simona Karochová, Jan Lauerman), 15) Russia-2 1:12:12 (Andrey Grigoriev, Olga Trifanova), 16) Bulgaria-1 1:12:46 (Stefania Dimitrova, Stanimir Beomazhev), 17) Switzerland-1 1:13:46 (Carmen Strub, Christian Spoerry), 18) Czech Republic-2 1:13:49 (Ivana Bochenkova, Michal Drobník), 19) Kazakhstan-2 1:14:56 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Alexey Nemtcev), 20) Switzerland-2 1:17:48 (Isabelle Feer, Gion Schnyder), 18) Switzerland-3 1:23:31 (Sarah Kieger, Andrin Kappenberger), 21) Kazakhstan-4 1:24:28 (Elmira Moldasheva, Aslan Tokbajev), 22) Kazakhstan-4 1:24:28 (Elmira Moldasheva, Aslan Tokbajev); Finland-3 DSQ (Tiia Tallila, Olli-Markus Taivainen), Kazakhstan-1 DSQ (Olga Novikova, Michail Sorokin), Kazakhstan-3 DSQ (Tatyana Gavrilova, Alexandr Babenko), Russia-3 DSQ (Alyona Trapeznikova, Andrei Lamov).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017
    5-13 March 2017

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017
    30 June - 8 July 2017

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships 2017
    22-29 April 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 1 2017
    25-28 May 2017

  • European Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 June - 2 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation