Ski Orienteering World Cup 2009–2010 Round 1 (Events 1–4)

St Petersburg, Russia

15–18 January
Email: sfr-system@mail.ru
Website: www.o-worldcup.spb.ru
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Antti Myllärinen (FIN)
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Event 1: Middle distance, mass start in St Petersburg, Russia (15 January)

Women (Length 9.2 km, Climb 200 m, 27 controls)

1) Natalia Tomilova RUS 48:06, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 48:47, 3) Helene Söderlund SWE 48:49, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 50:27, 5) Anastasia Kravtchenko RUS 50:31, 6) Josefine Engström SWE 50:34, 7) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 51:19, 8) Natalia Naumova RUS 51:21, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 52:01, 10) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 52:03, 11) Laura Kempas FIN 52:37, 12) Pernilla Tunis FIN 52:49, 13) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 54:09, 14) Maria Kechkina RUS 54:15, 15) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 54:24, 16) Tiia Tallila FIN 54:25, 17) Elin Vedin SWE 54:40, 18) Marte Reenaas NOR 56:03, 19) Anni Honkimaa FIN 56:05, 20) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 1:00:03, 21) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 1:01:00, 22) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:01:47, 23) Carmen Strub SUI 1:02:04, 24) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:04:38, 25) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:04:39, 26) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:11:00, 27) Marija Vlassova KAZ 1:12:46, 28) Galina Kornilova KAZ 1:18:40, 29) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ DSQ.

Men (Length 12.8 km, Climb 280 m, 36 controls)

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 57:23, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 58:03, 3) Erik Rost SWE 58:09, 4) Andrei Lamov RUS 58:23, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 58:30, 6) Kiril Veselov RUS 59:06, 7) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 59:19, 8) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 59:20, 9) Peter Arnesson SWE 59:25, 10) Teemu Köngäs FIN 59:46, 11) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:00:17, 12) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:01:11, 13) Eivind Tonna NOR 1:01:12, 14) Johan Granath SWE 1:01:13, 15) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:01:14, 16) Hans Jørgen Kvaale NOR 1:01:27, 17) Sergey Osipov RUS 1:01:57, 18) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:02:40, 19) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:02:41, 20) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:02:42, 21) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:02:49, 22) Ivan Shakirov RUS 1:02:56, 23) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:03:32, 24) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1:05:02, 25) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:06:04, 26) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:06:22, 27) Eirik Watterdal NOR 1:06:40, 28) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:06:41, 29) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 1:07:00, 30) Alexander Babenko KAZ 1:09:05, 31) Ove Saetra NOR 1:09:43, 32) Jiri Bouchal CZE 1:09:47, 33) Tarvo Klaasimaee Estonia 1:09:53, 34) Michal Drobnik CZE 1:09:54, 35) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:11:47, 36) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:12:05, 37) Priit Randman Estonia 1:12:42, 38) Jakub Skoda CZE 1:13:45, 39) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:15:03, 40) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 1:15:22, 41) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 1:15:23, 42) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:15:43, 43) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 1:16:23, 44) Alexander Zenin KAZ 1:22:19, 45) Philipp Kleger SUI 1:23:29, 46) Manuel Negrello ITA 1:29:40, 47) Taras Stadnyk UKR 1:43:53, 48) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 1:47:45, 49) Sergey Voronov BLR 1:52:22; Daniele Orler ITA DSQ, Thomas Zanoner ITA DSQ.

Event 2: Sprint distance in St Petersburg, Russia (16 January)

Women (Length 2.3 km, Climb 55 m, 8 controls)

1) Olga Novikova KAZ 13:14,7, 2) Alena Chukareva RUS 13:16,5, 3) Josefine Engstroem SWE 13:27,4, 4) Natalia Tomilova RUS 13:27,9, 5) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 13:28,1, 6) Olga Trifanova RUS 13:32,6, 7) Liisa Anttila FIN 13:36,7, 8) Marte Reenaas NOR 13:43,6, 9) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 13:54,1, 10) Tiia Tallila FIN 14:16,8, 11) Natalia Naumova RUS 14:20,1, 12) Maria Kechkina RUS 14:28,3, 13) Laura Kempas FIN 14:39,2, 14) Helene Söderlund SWE 14:39,4, 15) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 14:59,7, 16) Pernilla Tunis FIN 15:09,8, 17) Elin Vedin SWE 15:28,2, 18) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 15:28,8, 19) Anni Honkimaa FIN 15:45,1, 20) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 16:04,4, 21) Ladina Lechner SUI 16:29,7, 22) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 16:59,2, 23) Carmen Strub SUI 17:02,4, 24) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 17:30,8, 25) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 17:52,9, 26) Marija Vlassova KAZ 18:26,3, 27) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 19:18,8, 28) Galina Kornilova KAZ 22:27,4, 29) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 25:01,5.

Men (Length 2.9 km, Climb 75 m, 10 controls)

1) Kiril Veselov RUS 13:03,0, 2) Peter Arnesson SWE 13:14,2, 3) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 13:23,2, 4) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 13:27,4, 5) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 13:28,7, 6) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 13:30,0, 7) Eivind Tonna NOR 13:30,9, 8) Teemu Köngäs FIN 13:31,3, 9) Joel Sjölander SWE 13:33,2, 10) Andrei Lamov RUS 13:34,4, 11) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 13:35,5, 12) Staffan Tunis FIN 13:36,0, 13) Johan Granath SWE 13:40,2, 14) Lars Moholdt NOR 13:41,4, 15) Erik Rost SWE 13:43,9, 16) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 13:48,4, 17) Martin Hammarberg SWE 13:51,8, 18) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 13:55,8, 19) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 14:04,6, 20) Hans Jørgen Kvaale NOR 14:06,4, 21) Sergey Osipov RUS 14:08,6, 22) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 14:10,3, 23) Janne Hakkinen FIN 14:13,2, 24) Eirik Watterdal NOR 14:18,0, 25) Jiri Bouchal CZE 14:18,2, 26) Ove Saetra NOR 14:19,3, 27) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 14:22,5, 28) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 14:22,9, 29) Gion Schnyder SUI 14:36,2, 30) Jan Lauerman CZE 14:39,8, 31) Alexander Babenko KAZ 14:48,2, 32) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 14:56,6, 33) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 15:01,9, 34) Christian Spoerry SUI 15:04,9, 35) Michal Drobnik CZE 15:09,8, 36) Tarvo Klaasimaee Estonia 15:12,0, 37) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 15:51,9, 38) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 15:57,8, 39) Jakub Skoda CZE 16:23,7, 40) Igor Zvontsov BLR 16:23,8, 41) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 16:27,7, 42) Alexander Zenin KAZ 16:31,3, 43) Daniele Orler ITA 16:51,2, 44) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 16:55,7, 45) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 17:09,1, 46) Manuel Negrello ITA 17:17,7, 47) Philipp Kleger SUI 18:05,7, 48) Thomas Zanoner ITA 19:46,4, 49) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 19:52,1, 50) Taras Stadnyk UKR 20:59,2, 51) Sergey Voronov BLR 21:33,6, Priit Randman Estonia DSQ.

Event 3: Relay 1 (sprint) in St Petersburg, Russia (16 January)

Women

1) Sweden 38:14 (Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund), 2) Sweden 38:15 (Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson, Kajsa Rickardsson), 3) Finland 38:22 (Marttiina Joensuu, Liisa Anttila), 4) Russia 38:23 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Natalya Tomilova), 5) Norway 39:41 (Marianne Mellbye Larsen, Marte Reenaas), 6) Finland 40:11 (Pernilla Tunis, Laura Kempas), 7) Russia 40:12 (Polina Malchikova, Alena Tchukareva), 8) Russia 40:14 (Alyona Trapeznikova, Mariya Kechkina), 9) Finland 42:05 (Tiia Tallila, Anni Honkimaa), 10) Russia 42:51 (Olga Trifanova, Natalia Naumova), 11) Switzerland 44:19 (Ladina Lechner, Carmen Strub), 12) Kazakhstan 46:31 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Olga Novikova), 13) Kazakhstan 46:44 (Tatyana Gavrilova, Elmira Moldasheva), 14) Kazakhstan 59:14 (Marija Vlassova, Galina Kornilova).

Men

1) Russia 39:41 (Andrei Lamov, Eduard Khrennikov), 2) Finland 39:49 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Staffan Tunis), 3) Sweden 39:54 (Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost), 4) Norway 40:53 (Hans Jørgen Kvaale, Lars Moholdt), 5) Sweden 41:10 (Martin Hammarberg, Johan Granath), 6) Russia 41:11 (Andrey Grigoriev, Andrei Gruzdev), 7) Norway 41:57 (Eivind Tonna, Øyvind Watterdal), 8) Czech Republic 41:58 (Jiri Bouchal, Jan Lauerman), 9) Kazakhstan 42:14 (Alexandr Babenko, Michail Sorokin), 10) Russia 42:21 (Vadim Tolstopyatov, Kiril Veselov), 11) Russia 42:28 (Sergey Osipov, Ivan Shakirov), 12) Finland 42:34 (Teemu Köngäs, Matti Keskinarkaus), 13) Norway 42:44 (Ove Sætra, Eirik Watterdal), 14) Switzerland 42:50 (Gion Schnyder, Christian Spoerry), 15) Finland 43:12 (Juho-Matti Taivainen, Janne Häkkinen), 16) Ukraine 45:04 (Arsen Zhuravel, Oleksiy Ufimtsev), 17) Estonia 46:12 (Tarvo Klaasimäe, Priit Randman), 18) Czech Republic 46:35 (Michal Drobnik, Jakub Skoda), 19) Switzerland 48:40 (Philipp Kleger, Andrin Kappenberger), 20) Kazakhstan 52:15 (Aleksandr Zenin, Aslan Tokbayev), 21) Italy 52:54 (Manuel Negrello, Daniele Orler), 22) Italy 55:01 (Nicolo Corradini, Thomas Zanoner), 23) Kazakhstan 59:04 (Vitalij Lilichenkov, Alexey Nemtcev), Ukraine DSQ (Taras Stadnyk, Oleksandr Gaidai).

Event 4: Long distance in St Petersburg, Russia (18 January)

Women (Length 14.0 km, Climb 275 m, 25 controls)

1) Natalia Tomilova RUS 1:13:35, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:19:20, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:19:37, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:20:13, 5) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:20:49, 6) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 1:21:31, 7) Alena Chukareva RUS 1:22:14, 8) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:23:35, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 1:24:06, 10) Natalia Naumova RUS 1:24:39, 11) Maria Kechkina RUS 1:24:48, 12) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 1:25:34, 13) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 1:25:39, 14) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:27:28, 15) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:27:40, 16) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:28:16, 17) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 1:28:39, 18) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 1:29:11, 19) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 1:29:36, 20) Laura Kempas FIN 1:30:06, 21) Elin Vedin SWE 1:31:18, 22) Carmen Strub SUI 1:33:08, 23) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:41:01, 24) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:49:41, 25) Marija Vlassova KAZ 2:01:43, 26) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 2:01:43, 27) Galina Kornilova KAZ 2:03:49.

Men (Length 19.8 km, Climb 420 m, 30 controls)

1) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:26:18, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:29:37, 3) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:30:20, 3) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 1:30:20, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:30:23, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:30:24, 7) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:30:35, 8) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 1:30:49, 9) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:30:54, 10) Erik Rost SWE 1:31:31, 11) Kiril Veselov RUS 1:31:39, 12) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1:31:57, 13) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 1:33:07, 14) Johan Granath SWE 1:34:00, 15) Sergey Osipov RUS 1:35:15, 16) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:35:52, 17) Hans Jørgen Kvaale NOR 1:36:09, 18) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:36:14, 19) Eivind Tonna NOR 1:37:29, 20) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:37:31, 21) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:37:53, 22) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:38:28, 23) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:38:34, 24) Ove Saetra NOR 1:39:07, 25) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:40:35, 26) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 1:41:01, 27) Eirik Watterdal NOR 1:42:17, 28) Jiri Bouchal CZE 1:43:09, 29) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:45:36, 30) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 1:45:50, 31) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:47:36, 32) Tarvo Klaasimaee Estonia 1:50:41, 33) Priit Randman Estonia 1:52:18, 34) Alexander Babenko KAZ 1:53:48, 35) Jakub Skoda CZE 1:53:49, 36) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 1:54:27, 37) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:54:28, 38) Michal Drobnik CZE 1:55:37, 39) Manuel Negrello ITA 1:57:03, 40) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 2:01:37, 41) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 2:04:31, 42) Philipp Kleger SUI 2:12:51, 43) Alexander Zenin KAZ 2:18:13, 44) Daniele Orler ITA 2:19:45, 45) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 2:34:33, 46) Taras Stadnyk UKR 2:54:56.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation