Ski Orienteering World Cup 2009–2010 Overall

The World Cup in Ski Orienteering 2010 consisted of sixteen races in four rounds in Russia, Bulgaria, Romania and Sweden.

SkiO World Cup 2009-2010 points tables:
Individual
Sprint
Relay

Event 16: Long distance in Ann, Sweden (17 March)

Women

1) Marte Reenaas NOR 108:18, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 108:58, 3) Barbro Kvåle NOR 109:07, 4) Natal’Ya Tomilova RUS 109:49, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 110:49, 6) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 110:57, 7) Kajsa Richardsson SWE 113:34, 8) Anni Honkimaa FIN 113:37, 9) Josefine Engström SWE 113:45, 10) Alyona Trapeznikova RUS 113:57, 11) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 114:29, 12) Erica Johansson SWE 115:46, 13) Evgenia Kuzmina KAZ 118:32, 14) Marie Asprusten NOR 118:48, 15) Magdalena Olsson SWE 119:03, 16) Alena Chukareva RUS 120:08, 17) Polina Malchikova RUS 124:04, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 124:07, 19) Sonja Mörsky FIN 124:29, 20) Tiia Tallila FIN 125:43, 21) Hana Hancíková CZE 125:52, 22) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 126:37, 23) Ladina Lechner SUI 127:14, 24) Carmen Strub SUI 131:02, 25) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 132:03, 26) Ingrid Stengård FIN 132:46, 27) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 143:46, 28) Marija Vlassova KAZ 151:40, Helena Randáková CZE DSQ, Olga Trifanova RUS DSQ, Bente Rost SWE DSQ.

Men

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 142:29, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 142:30, 3) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 143:12, 4) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 144:07, 5) Teemu Köngäs FIN 144:43, 6) Peter Arnesson SWE 144:55, 7) Andrei Lamov RUS 145:08, 8) Hans Jørgen Kvåle NOR 145:31, 9) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 145:51, 10) Martin Hammarberg SWE 145:52, 11) Erik Rost SWE 145:59, 12) Janne Häkkinen FIN 146:02, 13) Michail Sorokin KAZ 146:30, 14) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 147:09, 15) Kiril Veselov RUS 147:30, 16) Johan Granath SWE 148:24, 17) Eivind Tonna NOR 149:03, 18) Gion Schnyder SUI 149:25, 19) Christian Spoerry SUI 151:48, 20) Sindre Jansson Haverstad NOR 152:00, 21) Jirí Bouchal CZE 152:03, 22) David Bejmer SWE 152:22, 23) Joel Sjölander SWE 155:19, 24) Erik Blomgren SWE 156:30, 25) Ivan Povyshev RUS 157:53, 26) Alexey Nemtcev KAZ 167:02, 27) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 167:16, 28) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 184:35, 29) Adrian Owens USA 208:33, Denis Vlasov KAZ DSQ, Alexandr Babenko KAZ DSQ, Øyvind Watterdal NOR DSQ, Ove Sætra NOR DSQ.

Event 15: Relay 4 in Ann, Sweden (16 March)

Women

1) Russia 1:26:39 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Alyona Trapeznikova, Natalya Tomilova), 2) Norway 1:27:04 (Marie Asprusten, Barbro Kvåle, Marte Reenaas), 3) Sweden 1:28:45 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Kajsa Richardsson, Josefine Engström), 4) Finland 1:31:42 (Tiia Tallila, Sonja Mörsky, Anni Honkimaa), 5) Kazakhstan 1:35:06 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Olga Novikova, Elmira Moldasheva), 6) Switzerland 1:37:19 (Carmen Strub, Ladina Lechner, Yvonne Gantenbein).

Men

1) Norway 1:30:08 (Eivind Tonna, Hans Jørgen Kvåle, Lars Hol Moholdt), 2) Sweden 1:30:46 (Johan Granath, Erik Rost, Peter Arnesson), 3) Russia 1:30:54 (Andrei Lamov, Andrey Grigoriev, Eduard Khrennikov), 4) Finland 1:31:39 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Staffan Tunis, Teemu Köngäs), 5) Kazakhstan 1:39:42 (Michail Sorokin, Alexandr Babenko, Alexey Nemtcev), 9) Switzerland 1:40:52 (Gion Schnyder, Christian Hohl, Christian Spoerry).

Event 14: Middle distance in Ann, Sweden (14 March)

Women

1) Natalya Tomilova RUS 42:42, 2) Marte Reenaas NOR 42:57, 3) Olga Novikova KAZ 43:35, 4) Josefine Engström SWE 44:04, 5) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 44:09, 6) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 44:13, 7) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 44:49, 8) Polina Malchikova RUS 45:31, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 45:46, 10) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 46:50, 11) Anni Honkimaa FIN 47:26, 12) Hana Hancikova CZE 47:40, 13) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 47:48, 14) Helena Randakova CZE 47:58, 15) Helene Söderlund SWE 48:13, 16) Tiia Tallila FIN 48:27, 17) Barbro Kvåle NOR 48:35, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 48:38, 19) Sonja Mörsky FIN 48:51, 20) Erica Johansson SWE 49:00, 21) Magdalena Olsson SWE 49:12, 22) Marie Asprusten NOR 50:19, 23) Ladina Lechner SUI 50:41, 24) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 51:11, 25) Alena Chukareva RUS 52:11, 26) Carmen Strub SUI 52:30, 27) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 53:01, 28) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 54:12, 29) Mariya Vlassova KAZ 59:54, 30) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:14:18.

Men

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 48:18, 2) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 48:41, 3) Lars Moholdt NOR 48:46, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 49:09, 5) Andrey Lamov RUS 49:27, 6) Peter Arnesson SWE 49:37, 7) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 49:46, 8) Teemu Köngäs FIN 50:06, 9) Erik Rost SWE 50:19, 10) Hans Jörgen Kvåle NOR 50:20, 11) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 50:32, 12) Kirill Veselov RUS 50:57, 13) Martin Hammarberg SWE 51:01, 14) Janne Häkkinen FIN 51:10, ) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 51:10, 16) Johan Granath SWE 51:24, 17) Eivind Tonna NOR 51:58, 18) Sindre Harvestad NOR 52:15, 19) Ivan Povyshev RUS 52:25, 20) Gion Schnyder SUI 53:01, 21) Joel Sjölander SWE 53:03, 22) Öyvind Watterdal NOR 53:08, 23) Carl Magnusson SWE 53:37, 24) David Bejmer SWE 53:48, 25) Jiri Bouchal CZE 53:50, 26) Erik Blomgren SWE 54:00, 27) Christian Spoerry SUI 54:06, 28) Ove Sätra NOR 55:01, 29) Christian Hohl SUI 55:24, 30) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 57:00, 31) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 57:31, 32) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 57:39, 33) Denis Vlassov KAZ 1:02:15, 34) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 1:06:06, 35) Adrian Owens USA 1:13:56.

Event 13: Sprint distance in Ann, Sweden (13 March)

Women

1) Natalya Tomilova RUS 15:33, 2) Marte Reenaas NOR 16:05, 3) Olga Novikova KAZ 16:27, 4) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 16:33, 5) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 16:40, 6) Josefine Engström SWE 17:03, 7) Barbro Kvåle NOR 17:04, 8) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 17:16, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 17:36, 10) Polina Malchikova RUS 17:39, 11) Erica Johansson SWE 17:59, 12) Alena Chukareva RUS 18:02, ) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 18:02, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 18:10, 15) Marie Asprusten NOR 18:15, 16) Helene Söderlund SWE 18:19, 17) Helena Randakova CZE 18:20, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 18:37, 19) Tiia Tallila FIN 18:45, 20) Hana Hancikova CZE 18:52, 21) Ladina Lechner SUI 19:04, 22) Magdalena Olsson SWE 19:12, 23) Sonja Mörsky FIN 19:13, 24) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 19:50, 25) Zsuzsa Fey ROU 20:00, 26) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 20:11, 27) Carmen Strub SUI 20:34, 28) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 22:25, 29) Mariya Vlassova KAZ 23:27; Alena Trapeznikova RUS DSQ.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 17:11, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 17:19, 3) Eivind Tonna NOR 17:29, 4) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 17:31, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 17:40, 6) Kirill Veselov RUS 17:42, 7) Peter Arnesson SWE 17:47, 8) Johan Granath SWE 17:50, 9) Erik Rost SWE 17:51, 10) Hans Jörgen Kvåle NOR 18:01, 11) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 18:02, 12) Andrey Lamov RUS 18:06, 13) Martin Hammarberg SWE 18:08, 14) Christian Spoerry SUI 18:20, Teemu Köngäs FIN 18:20, 16) Öyvind Watterdal NOR 18:21, 17) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 18:30, 18) David Bejmer SWE 18:34, 19) Jiri Bouchal CZE 18:56, 20) Janne Häkkinen FIN 19:03, 21) Ove Sätra NOR 19:05, 22) Gion Schnyder SUI 19:11, 23) Carl Magnusson SWE 19:17, 24) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 19:18, 25) Joel Sjölander SWE 19:27, 26) Christian Hohl SUI 19:50, 27) Ivan Povyshev RUS 19:51, 28) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 21:09, 29) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 21:45, 30) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 22:18, 31) Denis Vlassov KAZ 22:56, 32) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 22:59, 33) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 25:25, 34) Sindre Harvestad NOR 28:51, 35) Adrian Owens USA 29:21;  Erik Blomgren SWE DSQ.

Event 12: Relay 3 in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (14 February)

Women

1) Sweden 1:47:29 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund), 2) Russia 1:47:53 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Tatiana Vlasova, Natalya Tomilova), 3) Finland 1:52:05 (Laura Kempas, Marttiina Joensuu, Liisa Anttila), 4) Kazakhstan 1:56:52 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Elmira Moldasheva, Olga Novikova), 5) Czech Republic 2:05:46 (Ivana Bochenkova, Simona Karochova, Helena Randakova), 6) Lithuania 2:17:51 (Gabija Razaityte, Jolanta Sulciene, Gabriele Keinaite), 7) Romania 2:38:27 (Monica Auer, Andreea Hepcal, Andreea Danila), 8) Hungary 2:47:26 (Agnes Simon, Ildiko Szivak, Regina Bertoti).

Men

1) Sweden 1:40:32 (Johan Granath, Erik Rost, Peter Arnesson), 2) Norway 1:41:16 (Eivind Tonna, Hans Jørgen Kvåle, Lars Hol Moholdt), 3) Finland 1:41:58 (Teemu Köngäs, Olli-Markus Taivainen, Staffan Tunis), 4) Russia 1:43:52 (Vladimir Barchukov, Kiril Veselov, Andrei Gruzdev), 5) Czech Republic 1:45:30 (Jiri Bouchal, Jan Lauerman, Ondrej Vodrazka), 6) Switzerland 1:48:24 (Gion Schnyder, Andrin Kappenberger, Christian Spoerry), 7) Kazakhstan 1:51:46 (Alexandr Babenko, Alexey Nemtcev, Michail Sorokin), 8) Lithuania 1:51:27 (Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Nerijus Sulcys, Vitalijus Petrulis), 9) Estonia 1:51:07 (Margus Hallik, Tarvo Klaasimäe, Toomas Even).

Event 11: Sprint distance in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (13 February)

Women (Length 2.6 km, Climb 65 m, 15 controls)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 12:58, 2) Josefine Engstroem SWE 13:03, 3) Olga Novikova KAZ 13:07, 4) Helene Soederlund SWE 13:09, 5) Aasa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 13:43, 6) Olga Trifanova RUS 13:51, 7) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 13:54, 7) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 13:54, 9) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 13:56, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 13:59, 11) Tiia Tallila FIN 14:02, 12) Mariya Kechkina RUS 14:09, 13) Alena Chukareva RUS 14:13, 14) Pernilla Tunis FIN 14:15, 15) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 14:16, 16) Laura Kempas FIN 14:25, 17) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 14:47, 18) Anni Honkimaa FIN 15:09, 19) Simona Karochova CZE 15:11, 19) Carmen Strub SUI 15:11, 21) Helena Randakova CZE 15:28, 22) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 15:31, 23) Zuzana Jedlickova CZE 15:40, 24) Gabija Razaityte LTU 15:45, 24) Elin Vedin SWE 15:45, 26) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 16:06, 27) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 16:28, 28) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 16:40, 29) Jolanta Sulciene LTU 17:00, 30) Monica Auer ROU 17:06, 31) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 17:25, 32) Agnes Simon HUN 18:41, 33) Andreea Corina Hepcal ROU 18:56, 34) Ildiko Szivak HUN 19:14, 35) Irina Boozhan BLR 20:15, 36) Andreea Danila ROU 21:11, 37) Veronica Minoiu ROU 23:09; Marte Reenaas NOR  DSQ, Natalya Tomilova RUS DSQ.

Men (Length 2.9 km, Climb 85 m, 17 controls)

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 12:57, 2) Andrey Lamov RUS 13:00, 3) Erik Rost SWE 13:03, 3) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 13:03, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 13:06, 6) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 13:10, 7) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 13:19, 8) Christian Spoerry SUI 13:20, 8) Peter Arnesson SWE 13:20, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 13:21, 11) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 13:26, 11) Lars Moholdt NOR 13:26, 13) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 13:27, 14) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 13:28, 14) Teemu Kongas FIN 13:28, 16) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 13:33, 17) Johan Granath SWE 13:34, 17) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 13:34, 19) Joel Sjoelander SWE 13:35, 20) Jiri Bouchal CZE 13:41, 21) Janne Hakkinen FIN 13:43, 22) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 13:45, 23) Gion Schnyder SUI 13:51, 24) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 13:54, 24) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 13:54, 26) Ove Saetra NOR 14:02, 27) Jan Lauerman CZE 14:06, 28) Martin Hammarberg SWE 14:07, 29) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 14:16, 30) Sindre Haverstad NOR 14:25, 31) Antoine Vullioud SUI 14:27, 32) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 14:28, 33) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 14:31, 34) Radek Laciga CZE 14:34, 35) Gustav Norstroem SWE 14:36, 36) Kirill Veselov RUS 14:40, 37) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 14:49, 38) Michal Drobnik CZE 14:54, 39) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 15:04, 40) Tarvo Klaasimae EST 15:07, 41) Jakub Skoda CZE 15:08, 42) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 15:10, 43) Margus Hallik EST 15:16, 44) Priit Randman EST 15:22, 45) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 15:28, 46) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 15:29, 46) Gabriele Canella ITA 15:29, 48) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 15:31, 49) Joonas Oja EST 15:48, 50) Tiit Toomas EST 15:58, 51) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 16:01, 52) Stephan Varga AUT 16:39, 52) Johann Kugler AUT 16:39, 54) Morihiro Horie JPN 16:42, 55) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 16:56, 56) Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU 16:57, 57) Thomas Zanoner ITA 17:22, 58) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 17:30, 59) Ciprian Alin Marian ROU 17:53, 60) Daniele Orler ITA 18:15, 61) Zoltan Toth ROU 18:27, 62) Petar Doganov BUL 18:49, 63) Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu ROU 19:01, 63) Eike Bruns GER 19:01, 65) Stelian Vasile Cupcea ROU 20:16, 66) Attila Dery HUN 20:17, 67) Balazs Gond HUN 20:25, 68) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 20:26, 69) Iztok Rojc SLO 25:03, 70) Aliksandr Labanouski BLR 26:01, 71) Tamás Jankó HUN 26:56; Even Toomas EST DSQ.

Event 10: Long distance (mass start) in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (11 February)

Women

1) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:29:12, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:29:19, 3) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 1:29:28, 4) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:29:58, 5) Helene Söderlund SWE 1:30:31, 6) Natalya Tomilova RUS 1:30:40, 7) Helena Randakova CZE 1:32:13, 8) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:33:54, 9) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 1:34:02, 10) Josefine Engström SWE 1:34:05, 11) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:34:23, 12) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 1:35:56, 13) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 1:36:43, 14) Laura Kempas FIN 1:36:48, 15) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:36:57, 16) Olga Trifanova RUS 1:37:26, 17) Aasa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:37:48, 18) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:38:41, 19) Alena Chukareva RUS 1:39:31, 20) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 1:40:03, 21) Simona Karochova CZE 1:42:00, 22) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:43:07, 23) Zuzana Jedlickova CZE 1:44:43, 24) Carmen Strub SUI 1:45:44, 25) Gabija Razaityte LTU 1:46:23, 26) Monica Auer ROU 1:56:38, 27) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:56:53, 28) Ildiko Szivak HUN 1:59:41, 29) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 2:06:18, 30) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 2:09:14, 31) Andreea Hepcal Corina ROU 2:09:36, 32) Andreea Danila ROU 2:11:17, 33) Irina Boozhan BLR 2:12:08; Stefania Belomazheva BUL DSQ.

Men

1) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:52:37, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 1:54:33, 3) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1:54:34, 4) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 1:54:45, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:55:16, 6) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:55:54, 7) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:55:55, 8) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:56:35, 9) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:56:44, 10) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 1:56:50, 11) Kirill Veselov RUS 1:58:00, 12) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:58:31, 13) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:59:02, 14) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 1:59:27, 15) Erik Rost SWE 1:59:35, 16) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:59:39, 17) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:59:58, 18) Johan Granath SWE 2:00:18, 19) Jiri Bouchal CZE 2:00:41, 20) Sindre Haverstad NOR 2:02:32, 21) Jöl Sjölander SWE 2:04:01, 22) Ivan Shakirov RUS 2:04:50, 23) Gabriele Canella ITA 2:05:02, 24) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 2:05:42, 25) Gustav Norström SWE 2:05:49, 26) Martin Hammarberg SWE 2:05:54, 27) Ove Saetra NOR 2:06:18, 28) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 2:06:22, 29) Radek Laciga CZE 2:08:08, 30) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 2:08:22, 31) Michal Drobnik CZE 2:08:50, 32) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 2:10:28, 33) Johann Kugler AUT 2:10:29, 34) Jakub Skoda CZE 2:11:04, 35) Tarvo Klaasimae EST 2:11:11, 36) Ciprian Marian Alin ROU 2:13:05, 37) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 2:13:34, 38) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 2:14:01, 39) Margus Hallik EST 2:14:32, 40) Joonas Oja EST 2:17:11, 41) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 2:18:11, 42) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 2:18:23, 43) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 2:18:36, 44) Thomas Zanoner ITA 2:24:02, 45) Morihiro Horie JPN 2:26:31, 46) Even Toomas EST 2:27:19, 47) Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU 2:31:21, 48) Eike Bruns GER 2:31:45, 49) Daniele Orler ITA 2:32:13, 50) Antoine Vullioud SUI 2:33:59, 51) Balazs Gond HUN 2:37:07, 52) Zoltan Toth ROU 2:58:07, 53) Iztok Rojc SLO 3:36:39; Stephan Varga AUT DSQ, Priit Randman EST DSQ, Aslan Tokbayev KAZ DSQ, Hans Kvale Jorgen NOR DSQ, Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu ROU DSQ, Stelian Cupcea Vasile ROU DSQ, Pasi Kiiskinen FIN DSQ, Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN DSQ, Stanimir Belomazhev BUL DSQ, Petar Doganov BUL DSQ, Dobromir Dobrev BUL DSQ.

Event 9: Middle distance in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania (10 February)

Women (Length 9.6 km, Climb 275 m, 16 controls)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 39:28, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 39:37, 3) Marte Reenaas NOR 40:03, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 40:12, 5) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 40:19, 6) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 41:16, 7) Josefine Engstroem SWE 41:42, 8) Natalya Tomilova RUS 42:09, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 42:13, 10) Helene Soederlund SWE 42:27, 11) Helena Randakova CZE 42:44, 12) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 43:02, 13) Aasa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 43:07, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 43:43, 15) Laura Kempas FIN 43:59, 16) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 44:14, 17) Mariya Kechkina RUS 44:39, 18) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 44:44, 19) Alena Chukareva RUS 45:02, 20) Elin Vedin SWE 45:38, 21) Simona Karochova CZE 46:08, 22) Tiia Tallila FIN 46:39, 23) Zuzana Jedlickova CZE 48:06, 24) Carmen Strub SUI 48:45, 25) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 49:01, 26) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 49:44, 27) Pernilla Tunis FIN 51:59, 28) Gabija Razaityte LTU 52:43, 29) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 53:09, 30) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 53:50, 31) Monica Auer ROU 54:10, 32) Agnes Simon HUN 54:33, 33) Andreea Corina Hepcal ROU 55:52, 34) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 59:50, 35) Galina Kornilova KAZ 1:01:18, 36) Veronica Minoiu ROU 1:04:28, 37) Irina Boozhan BLR 1:04:36, 38) Ildiko Szivak HUN 1:06:40, 39) Andreea Danila ROU 1:08:53, 40) Elisabeta Orosz CAN 1:16:25.

Men (Length 12.2 km, Climb 375 m, 22 controls)

1) Peter Arnesson SWE 43:51, 1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 43:51, 3) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 44:05, 4) Teemu Kongas FIN 44:09, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 44:58, 6) Erik Rost SWE 45:21, 7) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 45:41, 8) Lars Moholdt NOR 45:57, 9) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 46:04, 10) Christian Spoerry SUI 46:08, 11) Johan Granath SWE 46:11, 12) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 46:15, 13) Janne Hakkinen FIN 46:21, 14) Jiri Bouchal CZE 46:49, 15) Jan Lauerman CZE 47:11, 16) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 47:18, 17) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 47:18, 18) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 47:25, 19) Gion Schnyder SUI 47:50, 20) Eivind Tonna NOR 47:59, 21) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 48:04, 22) Martin Hammarberg SWE 48:14, 23) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 48:36, 24) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 48:46, 25) Kirill Veselov RUS 48:57, 26) Gustav Norstroem SWE 49:05, 27) Ove Saetra NOR 49:11, 28) Ivan Shakirov RUS 49:39, 29) Joel Sjoelander SWE 49:39, 30) Sindre Haverstad NOR 49:45, 31) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 49:51, 32) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 50:40, 33) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 50:51, 34) Tarvo Klaasimae EST 51:26, 35) Jakub Skoda CZE 51:32, 36) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 51:43, 37) Margus Hallik EST 52:00, 38) Radek Laciga CZE 52:03, 39) Antoine Vullioud SUI 52:10, 40) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 52:49, 41) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 52:51, 42) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 52:51, 43) Johann Kugler AUT 53:14, 44) Gabriele Canella ITA 53:20, 45) Michal Drobnik CZE 53:39, 46) Even Toomas EST 53:45, 47) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 54:09, 48) Tiit Toomas EST 55:05, 49) Ciprian Alin Marian ROU 55:12 , 50) Priit Randman EST 55:17, 51) Joonas Oja EST 55:45, 52) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 57:28, 53) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 57:35, 54) Balazs Gond HUN 57:43, 55) Daniele Orler ITA 59:02, 56) Thomas Zanoner ITA 59:30, 57) Tautvydas Zilinskas LTU 59:41, 58) Stephan Varga AUT 1:00:11, 59) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 1:01:11, 60) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 1:01:43, 61) Eike Bruns GER 1:01:57, 62) Morihiro Horie JPN 1:01:58, 63) Stelian Vasile Cupcea ROU 1:01:59, 64) Petar Doganov BUL 1:03:12, 65) Max Habenicht AUT 1:06:15, 66) Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu ROU 1:06:22, 67) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 1:08:55, 68) Attila Dery HUN 1:09:21, 69) Aliksandr Labanouski BLR 1:11:21, 70) Zoltan Toth ROU 1:13:17, 71) Iztok Rojc SLO 1:20:21; Arsen Zhuravel UKR DSQ, Andrey Lamov RUS DSQ.

Event 8: Relay 2 (mixed) in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (6 February)

1) Norway-1 1:03:32 (Marte Reenaas, Lars Hol Moholdt), 2) Sweden-1 1:04:52 (Josefine Engström, Erik Rost), 3) Norway-2 1:05:01 (Barbro Kvåle, Hans Jørgen Kvåle), 4) Russia-1 1:05:29 (Eduard Khrennikov, Natalya Tomilova), 5) Sweden-3 1:05:59 (Johan Granath, Kajsa Richardsson), 6) Finland-1 1:07:34 (Staffan Tunis, Anni Honkimaa), 7) Russia-4 1:07:46 (Kiril Veselov, Anastasia Kravchenko), 8) Russia-6 1:07:57 (Ekaterina Situhina, Vladimir Barchukov), 9) Finland-2 1:88:07 (Teemu Köngäs, Pernilla Tunis), 10) Sweden-4 1:08:13 (Elin Vedin, Martin Hammarberg), 11) Norway-3 1:08:17 (Maren Haverstad, Øyvind Watterdal), 12) Russia-5 1:08:27 (Mariya Kechkina, Andrei Gruzdev ), 13) Sweden-2 1:09, 21 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Peter Arnesson ), 14) Czech Republic-1 1:09:35 (Simona Karochová, Jan Lauerman), 15) Russia-2 1:12:12 (Andrey Grigoriev, Olga Trifanova), 16) Bulgaria-1 1:12:46 (Stefania Dimitrova, Stanimir Beomazhev), 17) Switzerland-1 1:13:46 (Carmen Strub, Christian Spoerry), 18) Czech Republic-2 1:13:49 (Ivana Bochenkova, Michal Drobník), 19) Kazakhstan-2 1:14:56 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Alexey Nemtcev), 20) Switzerland-2 1:17:48 (Isabelle Feer, Gion Schnyder), 18) Switzerland-3 1:23:31 (Sarah Kieger, Andrin Kappenberger), 21) Kazakhstan-4 1:24:28 (Elmira Moldasheva, Aslan Tokbajev), 22) Kazakhstan-4 1:24:28 (Elmira Moldasheva, Aslan Tokbajev); Finland-3 DSQ (Tiia Tallila, Olli-Markus Taivainen), Kazakhstan-1 DSQ (Olga Novikova, Michail Sorokin), Kazakhstan-3 DSQ (Tatyana Gavrilova, Alexandr Babenko), Russia-3 DSQ (Alyona Trapeznikova, Andrei Lamov).

Event 7: Middle distance in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (5 February)

Women (Length 5.8 km, Climb 260 m, 15 controls)

1) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 37:37, 2) Natalya Tomilova RUS 37:39, 3) Marte Reenaas NOR 38:09, 4) Josefine Engstrom SWE 38:22, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 38:33, 6) Barbro Kvale NOR 40:50, 7) Olga Trifanova RUS 41:15, 8) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 41:30, 9) Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 41:34, 10) Anni Honkimaa FIN 41:46, 11) Mariya Kechkina RUS 42:02, 12) Pernilla Tunis FIN 42:12, 13) Simona Karochova CZE 42:36, 14) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 42:57, 15) Tiia Tallila FIN 43:03, 16) Ekaterina Situhina RUS 43:14, 17) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 43:16, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 44:06, 19) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 44:27, 20) Maren Haverstad NOR 46:08, 21) Carmen Strub SUI 47:03, 22) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 47:50, 23) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 50:12, 24) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 56:50, 25) Galina Kornilova KAZ 59:35; Liisa Anttila FIN DSQ.

Men (Length 8.1 km, Climb 390 m, 16 controls)

1) Andrey Lamov RUS 41:01, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 41:43, 3) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 41:52, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 42:26, 5) Kirill Veselov RUS 42:39, 6) Erik Rost SWE 43:15, 7) Teemu Kongas FIN 43:34, 8) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 43:50, 9) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 43:58, 10) Lars Moholdt NOR 44:16, 11) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 44:52, 12) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 45:19, 13) Peter Arnesson SWE 45:25, 14) Johan Granath SWE 45:42, 15) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 45:48, 16) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 46:46, 17) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 46:47, 18) Jan Lauerman CZE 47:04, 19) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 47:13, 20) Eivind Tonna NOR 47:25, 21) Gion Schnyder SUI 47:58, 22) Ivan Shakirov RUS 48:22, 23) Christian Spoerry SUI 48:23, 24) Martin Hammarberg SWE 49:23, 25) Joel Sjolander SWE 50:21, 26) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 50:51, 27) Michal Drobnik CZE 51:19, 28) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 52:39, 29) Gabriele Canella ITA 52:54, 30) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 55:06, 31) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 57:44, 32) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 58:51, 33) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 59:10, 34) Boris Yosifov BUL 1:01:00, 35) Boyko Harizanov BUL 1:04:17, 36) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 1:05:03, 37) Petar Doganov BUL 1:06:05, 38) Stanislav Yovev BUL 1:07:04, 39) Nikolay Nachev USA 1:07:07.

Event 6: Long distance (mass start) in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (3 February)

Women (Length 13.2 km, Climb 410 m, 22 controls)

1) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:17:26, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:18:10, 3) Natalya Tomilova RUS 1:18:42, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:20:34, 5) Josefine Engstrom SWE 1:24:00, 6) Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:24:18, 7) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 1:24:53, 8) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 1:24:58, 9) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:26:27, 10) Mariya Kechkina RUS 1:27:23, 11) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:29:43, 12) Olga Trifanova RUS 1:31:33, 13) Simona Karochova CZE 1:33:43, 14) Carmen Strub SUI 1:33:55, 15) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 1:34:13, 16) Ekaterina Situkhina RUS 1:34:20, 17) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 1:35:46, 18) Elin Vedin SWE 1:38:32, 19) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 1:38:53, 20) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:39:51, 21) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:44:21, 22) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:48:18, 23) Galina Kornilova KAZ 1:59:58; Anastasiya Svir RUS DSQ.

Men (Length 19.1 km, Climb 640 m, 37 controls)

1) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 1:38:22, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:39:00, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:39:58, 4) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 1:40:14, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:40:26, 6) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:40:56, 7) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:41:54, 8) Teemu Kongas FIN 1:42:13, 9) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:43:06, 10) Erik Rost SWE 1:43:16, 11) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 1:43:31, 12) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:44:48, 13) Kirill Veselov RUS 1:45:15, 14) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:45:35, 15) Johan Granath SWE 1:45:42, 16) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 1:45:51, 17) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 1:46:21, 18) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 1:47:03, 19) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:47:50, 20) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:48:57, 21) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:52:10, 22) Joel Sjolander SWE 1:53:56, 23) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 1:54:39, 24) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:55:16, 25) Michal Drobnik CZE 1:56:08, 26) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 1:59:00, 27) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:59:17, 28) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 2:05:03, 29) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 2:05:48, 30) Gabriele Canella ITA 2:08:14, 31) Nikolay Nachev USA 2:29:43; Stanimir Belomazhev BUL DSQ, Petar Doganov BUL DSQ, Boris Yosifov BUL DSQ, Dobromir Dobrev BUL DSQ, Boyko Harizanov BUL DSQ.

Event 5: Sprint distance in Gabrovo, Bulgaria (2 February)

Women (Length 2.6 km, Climb 60 m, 7 controls)

1) Natalya Tomilova RUS 14:30, 2) Marte Reenaas NOR 14:36, 3) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 15:34, 4) Josefine Engstrom SWE 15:40, 5) Olga Novikova KAZ 15:43, 6) Olga Trifanova RUS 15:44, 7) Asa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 15:47, 8) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 16:13, 9) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 16:35, 10) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 16:52, 11) Ivana Bochenkova CZE 16:56, 12) Tiia Tallila FIN 16:58, 13) Liisa Anttila FIN 17:06, 14) Anni Honkimaa FIN 17:07, 15) Mariya Kechkina RUS 17:36, 16) Carmen Strub SUI 17:58, 17) Anastasiya Svir RUS 18:10, 18) Pernilla Tunis FIN 18:14, 19) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 18:46, 20) Elin Vedin SWE 18:59, 21) Simona Karochova CZE 19:26, 22) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 19:55, 23) Stefania Belomazheva BUL 21:04, 24) Galina Kornilova KAZ 21:10.

Men (Length 3.0 km, Climb 75 m, 11 controls)

1) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 13:42, 2) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 13:51, 3) Kirill Veselov RUS 13:57, 4) Lars Moholdt NOR 13:59, 5) Andrey Lamov RUS 14:04, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 14:08, 7) Andrey Grigoryev RUS 14:13, 8) Erik Rost SWE 14:21, 9) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 14:25, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 14:26, 11) Christian Spoerry SUI 14:33, 12) Johan Granath SWE 14:44, 13) Gion Schnyder SUI 14:48, 14) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 14:49, 15) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 14:53, 16) Hans Jørgen Kvale NOR 15:03, 17) Peter Arnesson SWE 15:05, 18) Teemu Kongas FIN 15:07, 19) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 15:08, 20) Martin Hammarberg SWE 15:19, 21) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 15:20, 22) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 15:25, 23) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 15:26, 24) Jan Lauerman CZE 15:30, 25) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 15:37, 26) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 15:58, 27) Michal Drobnik CZE 16:11, 28) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 16:19, 29) Joel Sjolander SWE 16:25, 30) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 17:02, 31) Canella Gabriele ITA 17:21, 32) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 17:28, 33) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 17:33, 34) Boris Yosifov BUL 19:47, 35) Petar Doganov BUL 19:51, 36) Boyko Harizanov BUL 20:02, 37) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 20:39, 38) Stanislav Yovev BUL 24:16, 39) Nachev Nikolay USA 26:23.

Event 4: Long distance in St Petersburg, Russia (18 January)

Women (Length 14.0 km, Climb 275 m, 25 controls)

1) Natalia Tomilova RUS 1:13:35, 2) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:19:20, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:19:37, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 1:20:13, 5) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:20:49, 6) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 1:21:31, 7) Alena Chukareva RUS 1:22:14, 8) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1:23:35, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 1:24:06, 10) Natalia Naumova RUS 1:24:39, 11) Maria Kechkina RUS 1:24:48, 12) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 1:25:34, 13) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 1:25:39, 14) Pernilla Tunis FIN 1:27:28, 15) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:27:40, 16) Tiia Tallila FIN 1:28:16, 17) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 1:28:39, 18) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 1:29:11, 19) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 1:29:36, 20) Laura Kempas FIN 1:30:06, 21) Elin Vedin SWE 1:31:18, 22) Carmen Strub SUI 1:33:08, 23) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:41:01, 24) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:49:41, 25) Marija Vlassova KAZ 2:01:43, 26) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 2:01:43, 27) Galina Kornilova KAZ 2:03:49.

Men (Length 19.8 km, Climb 420 m, 30 controls)

1) Andrei Lamov RUS 1:26:18, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1:29:37, 3) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:30:20, 3) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 1:30:20, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:30:23, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:30:24, 7) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:30:35, 8) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 1:30:49, 9) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:30:54, 10) Erik Rost SWE 1:31:31, 11) Kiril Veselov RUS 1:31:39, 12) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1:31:57, 13) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 1:33:07, 14) Johan Granath SWE 1:34:00, 15) Sergey Osipov RUS 1:35:15, 16) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:35:52, 17) Hans Jørgen Kvaale NOR 1:36:09, 18) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:36:14, 19) Eivind Tonna NOR 1:37:29, 20) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:37:31, 21) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:37:53, 22) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:38:28, 23) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:38:34, 24) Ove Saetra NOR 1:39:07, 25) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:40:35, 26) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 1:41:01, 27) Eirik Watterdal NOR 1:42:17, 28) Jiri Bouchal CZE 1:43:09, 29) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:45:36, 30) Oyvind Watterdal NOR 1:45:50, 31) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:47:36, 32) Tarvo Klaasimaee Estonia 1:50:41, 33) Priit Randman Estonia 1:52:18, 34) Alexander Babenko KAZ 1:53:48, 35) Jakub Skoda CZE 1:53:49, 36) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 1:54:27, 37) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:54:28, 38) Michal Drobnik CZE 1:55:37, 39) Manuel Negrello ITA 1:57:03, 40) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 2:01:37, 41) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 2:04:31, 42) Philipp Kleger SUI 2:12:51, 43) Alexander Zenin KAZ 2:18:13, 44) Daniele Orler ITA 2:19:45, 45) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 2:34:33, 46) Taras Stadnyk UKR 2:54:56.

Event 3: Relay 1 (sprint) in St Petersburg, Russia (16 January)

Women

1) Sweden 38:14 (Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund), 2) Sweden 38:15 (Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson, Kajsa Rickardsson), 3) Finland 38:22 (Marttiina Joensuu, Liisa Anttila), 4) Russia 38:23 (Anastasia Kravchenko, Natalya Tomilova), 5) Norway 39:41 (Marianne Mellbye Larsen, Marte Reenaas), 6) Finland 40:11 (Pernilla Tunis, Laura Kempas), 7) Russia 40:12 (Polina Malchikova, Alena Tchukareva), 8) Russia 40:14 (Alyona Trapeznikova, Mariya Kechkina), 9) Finland 42:05 (Tiia Tallila, Anni Honkimaa), 10) Russia 42:51 (Olga Trifanova, Natalia Naumova), 11) Switzerland 44:19 (Ladina Lechner, Carmen Strub), 12) Kazakhstan 46:31 (Evgenia Kuzmina, Olga Novikova), 13) Kazakhstan 46:44 (Tatyana Gavrilova, Elmira Moldasheva), 14) Kazakhstan 59:14 (Marija Vlassova, Galina Kornilova).

Men

1) Russia 39:41 (Andrei Lamov, Eduard Khrennikov), 2) Finland 39:49 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Staffan Tunis), 3) Sweden 39:54 (Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost), 4) Norway 40:53 (Hans Jørgen Kvaale, Lars Moholdt), 5) Sweden 41:10 (Martin Hammarberg, Johan Granath), 6) Russia 41:11 (Andrey Grigoriev, Andrei Gruzdev), 7) Norway 41:57 (Eivind Tonna, Øyvind Watterdal), 8) Czech Republic 41:58 (Jiri Bouchal, Jan Lauerman), 9) Kazakhstan 42:14 (Alexandr Babenko, Michail Sorokin), 10) Russia 42:21 (Vadim Tolstopyatov, Kiril Veselov), 11) Russia 42:28 (Sergey Osipov, Ivan Shakirov), 12) Finland 42:34 (Teemu Köngäs, Matti Keskinarkaus), 13) Norway 42:44 (Ove Sætra, Eirik Watterdal), 14) Switzerland 42:50 (Gion Schnyder, Christian Spoerry), 15) Finland 43:12 (Juho-Matti Taivainen, Janne Häkkinen), 16) Ukraine 45:04 (Arsen Zhuravel, Oleksiy Ufimtsev), 17) Estonia 46:12 (Tarvo Klaasimäe, Priit Randman), 18) Czech Republic 46:35 (Michal Drobnik, Jakub Skoda), 19) Switzerland 48:40 (Philipp Kleger, Andrin Kappenberger), 20) Kazakhstan 52:15 (Aleksandr Zenin, Aslan Tokbayev), 21) Italy 52:54 (Manuel Negrello, Daniele Orler), 22) Italy 55:01 (Nicolo Corradini, Thomas Zanoner), 23) Kazakhstan 59:04 (Vitalij Lilichenkov, Alexey Nemtcev), Ukraine DSQ (Taras Stadnyk, Oleksandr Gaidai).

Event 2: Sprint distance in St Petersburg, Russia (16 January)

Women (Length 2.3 km, Climb 55 m, 8 controls)

1) Olga Novikova KAZ 13:14,7, 2) Alena Chukareva RUS 13:16,5, 3) Josefine Engstroem SWE 13:27,4, 4) Natalia Tomilova RUS 13:27,9, 5) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 13:28,1, 6) Olga Trifanova RUS 13:32,6, 7) Liisa Anttila FIN 13:36,7, 8) Marte Reenaas NOR 13:43,6, 9) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 13:54,1, 10) Tiia Tallila FIN 14:16,8, 11) Natalia Naumova RUS 14:20,1, 12) Maria Kechkina RUS 14:28,3, 13) Laura Kempas FIN 14:39,2, 14) Helene Söderlund SWE 14:39,4, 15) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 14:59,7, 16) Pernilla Tunis FIN 15:09,8, 17) Elin Vedin SWE 15:28,2, 18) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 15:28,8, 19) Anni Honkimaa FIN 15:45,1, 20) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 16:04,4, 21) Ladina Lechner SUI 16:29,7, 22) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 16:59,2, 23) Carmen Strub SUI 17:02,4, 24) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 17:30,8, 25) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ 17:52,9, 26) Marija Vlassova KAZ 18:26,3, 27) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 19:18,8, 28) Galina Kornilova KAZ 22:27,4, 29) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 25:01,5.

Men (Length 2.9 km, Climb 75 m, 10 controls)

1) Kiril Veselov RUS 13:03,0, 2) Peter Arnesson SWE 13:14,2, 3) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 13:23,2, 4) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 13:27,4, 5) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 13:28,7, 6) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 13:30,0, 7) Eivind Tonna NOR 13:30,9, 8) Teemu Köngäs FIN 13:31,3, 9) Joel Sjölander SWE 13:33,2, 10) Andrei Lamov RUS 13:34,4, 11) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 13:35,5, 12) Staffan Tunis FIN 13:36,0, 13) Johan Granath SWE 13:40,2, 14) Lars Moholdt NOR 13:41,4, 15) Erik Rost SWE 13:43,9, 16) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 13:48,4, 17) Martin Hammarberg SWE 13:51,8, 18) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 13:55,8, 19) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 14:04,6, 20) Hans Jørgen Kvaale NOR 14:06,4, 21) Sergey Osipov RUS 14:08,6, 22) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 14:10,3, 23) Janne Hakkinen FIN 14:13,2, 24) Eirik Watterdal NOR 14:18,0, 25) Jiri Bouchal CZE 14:18,2, 26) Ove Saetra NOR 14:19,3, 27) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 14:22,5, 28) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 14:22,9, 29) Gion Schnyder SUI 14:36,2, 30) Jan Lauerman CZE 14:39,8, 31) Alexander Babenko KAZ 14:48,2, 32) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 14:56,6, 33) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 15:01,9, 34) Christian Spoerry SUI 15:04,9, 35) Michal Drobnik CZE 15:09,8, 36) Tarvo Klaasimaee Estonia 15:12,0, 37) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 15:51,9, 38) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 15:57,8, 39) Jakub Skoda CZE 16:23,7, 40) Igor Zvontsov BLR 16:23,8, 41) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 16:27,7, 42) Alexander Zenin KAZ 16:31,3, 43) Daniele Orler ITA 16:51,2, 44) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 16:55,7, 45) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 17:09,1, 46) Manuel Negrello ITA 17:17,7, 47) Philipp Kleger SUI 18:05,7, 48) Thomas Zanoner ITA 19:46,4, 49) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 19:52,1, 50) Taras Stadnyk UKR 20:59,2, 51) Sergey Voronov BLR 21:33,6, Priit Randman Estonia DSQ.

Event 1: Middle distance, mass start in St Petersburg, Russia (15 January)

Women (Length 9.2 km, Climb 200 m, 27 controls)

1) Natalia Tomilova RUS 48:06, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 48:47, 3) Helene Söderlund SWE 48:49, 4) Olga Novikova KAZ 50:27, 5) Anastasia Kravtchenko RUS 50:31, 6) Josefine Engström SWE 50:34, 7) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 51:19, 8) Natalia Naumova RUS 51:21, 9) Olga Trifanova RUS 52:01, 10) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 52:03, 11) Laura Kempas FIN 52:37, 12) Pernilla Tunis FIN 52:49, 13) Åsa Zetterberg Eriksson SWE 54:09, 14) Maria Kechkina RUS 54:15, 15) Kajsa Rickardsson SWE 54:24, 16) Tiia Tallila FIN 54:25, 17) Elin Vedin SWE 54:40, 18) Marte Reenaas NOR 56:03, 19) Anni Honkimaa FIN 56:05, 20) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 1:00:03, 21) Tatiana Medvedeva RUS 1:01:00, 22) Polina Malchikova RUS 1:01:47, 23) Carmen Strub SUI 1:02:04, 24) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:04:38, 25) Ladina Lechner SUI 1:04:39, 26) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:11:00, 27) Marija Vlassova KAZ 1:12:46, 28) Galina Kornilova KAZ 1:18:40, 29) Evgeniya Kuzmina KAZ DSQ.

Men (Length 12.8 km, Climb 280 m, 36 controls)

1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 57:23, 2) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 58:03, 3) Erik Rost SWE 58:09, 4) Andrei Lamov RUS 58:23, 5) Lars Moholdt NOR 58:30, 6) Kiril Veselov RUS 59:06, 7) Mikhail Sorokin KAZ 59:19, 8) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 59:20, 9) Peter Arnesson SWE 59:25, 10) Teemu Köngäs FIN 59:46, 11) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:00:17, 12) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:01:11, 13) Eivind Tonna NOR 1:01:12, 14) Johan Granath SWE 1:01:13, 15) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:01:14, 16) Hans Jørgen Kvaale NOR 1:01:27, 17) Sergey Osipov RUS 1:01:57, 18) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:02:40, 19) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:02:41, 20) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1:02:42, 21) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:02:49, 22) Ivan Shakirov RUS 1:02:56, 23) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:03:32, 24) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1:05:02, 25) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:06:04, 26) Joel Sjölander SWE 1:06:22, 27) Eirik Watterdal NOR 1:06:40, 28) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:06:41, 29) Juho-Matti Taivainen FIN 1:07:00, 30) Alexander Babenko KAZ 1:09:05, 31) Ove Saetra NOR 1:09:43, 32) Jiri Bouchal CZE 1:09:47, 33) Tarvo Klaasimaee Estonia 1:09:53, 34) Michal Drobnik CZE 1:09:54, 35) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:11:47, 36) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:12:05, 37) Priit Randman Estonia 1:12:42, 38) Jakub Skoda CZE 1:13:45, 39) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:15:03, 40) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 1:15:22, 41) Vitaliy Lilichenko KAZ 1:15:23, 42) Alexey Nemtsev KAZ 1:15:43, 43) Aslan Tokbayev KAZ 1:16:23, 44) Alexander Zenin KAZ 1:22:19, 45) Philipp Kleger SUI 1:23:29, 46) Manuel Negrello ITA 1:29:40, 47) Taras Stadnyk UKR 1:43:53, 48) Oleksandr Gaidai UKR 1:47:45, 49) Sergey Voronov BLR 1:52:22; Daniele Orler ITA DSQ, Thomas Zanoner ITA DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships
    4-12 March 2018

  • EOC

    European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
    26 June - 1 July 2018

  • World Masters Orienteering Championships
    5 -13 July 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • Global Association of International Sports Federations

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation