Ski Orienteering World Cup 2007–2008 Round 3 (Events 8–11)

Dospat, Bulgaria

11–17 February
Organizer: Bulgarian Orienteering Federation, Orienteering Club Alexander Logistics Sofia
www.bgof.org
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Juraj Nemec (SVK)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Event 8: Sprint distance in Dospat, Bulgaria (14 February)

Women (Length: 3.3 km, Climb: 155 m, 6 Controls)

1) Liisa Anttila FIN 19:58, 2) Marte Reenas NOR 20:19, 3) Olga Shevchenko RUS 20:29, 4) Hannele Valkonen FIN 20:51, 5) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 21:02, 6) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 21:06, 7) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 21:21, 8) Josefine Engström SWE 21:29, 9) Yuliya Bronnikova RUS 21:34, 10) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 21:46, 11) Olga Novikova RUS 22:09, 12) Natalya Tomilova RUS 22:42, 13) Johanna Edin SWE 22:50, 14) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 23:05, 15) Teodora Malcheva BUL 23:08, 16) Theres Kläsi SUI 23:15, 17) Stefaniya Belomazheva BUL 24:31, 18) Marianne Mellby Larsen NOR 25:55, 19) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 26:13, 20) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 26:18, 21) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 26:39, 22) Milena Mitkova BUL 28:31, 23) Svitlana Rybachuk UKR 30:22, 24) Carmen Strub SUI 31:14, 25) Elmire Moldasheva KAZ 32:25, 26) Mariya Gornaya KAZ 34:09, 27) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 35:24, 28) Evelina Bombalova BUL 39:42, 29) Riana Khassanova KAZ 52:14, 30) Natalya Issachenko KAZ 1:06:24.

Men (Length: 3.7 km, Climb: 160 m, 7 Controls)

1) Erik Rost SWE 16:26, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 17:02, 3) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 17:04, 4) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 17:28, 5) Andrey Lamov RUS 17:32, 6) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 17:39, 7) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 17:45, 8) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 17:45, 9) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 17:48, 10) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 17:51, 11) Tobias Åslund SWE 17:52, 12) Kiril Veselov RUS 17:53, 13) Eivind Tonna NOR 17:55, 14) Peter Arnesson SWE 18:04, 15) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 18:08, 16) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 18:14, 17) Christian Spoerry SUI 18:19, 18) Daniel Nordebo SWE 18:22, 19) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 18:23, 19) Mikhail Sorokin RUS 18:23, 21) Teemu Köngäs FIN 18:53, 22) Teemu Rantala FIN 18:57, 23) Štefan Šurgan SVK 19:01, 24) Andriy Borys UKR 19:09, 25) Johan Granath SWE 19:17, 26) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 19:22, 27) Jan Lauerman CZE 19:24, 28) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 19:28, 29) Martin Hammarberg SWE 19:59, 30) Gabriele Canella ITA 20:00, 31) Klaus Csucs ROU 20:02, 32) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 20:07, 33) Stephan Varga AUT 20:08, 34) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 20:38, 35) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 20:41, 36) Egidijus Pilyas LTU 20:44, 37) Eirik Watterdal NOR 20:48, 38) Ivan Burgov BUL 20:54, 39) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 20:59, 40) Ilian Tonchev BUL 21:00, 41) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 21:11, 42) Øyvind Lund NOR 21:17, 43) Kiril Nikolov BUL 21:24, 44) Taavi Nurm EST 21:25, 45) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 21:37, 46) Gion Schnyder SUI 21:57, 47) Vilis Aleliunas LTU 22:04, 48) Volodymyr Golovko UKR 22:21, 49) David Hechl AUT 22:24, 50) Thomas Zanoner ITA 23:03, 51) Johann Kugler AUT 23:04, 52) Artem Stryzhak UKR 23:07, 53) Deniss Vlassov KAZ 23:14, 54) Ivan Issachenko KAZ 24:16, 55) Timur Artykhin KAZ 24:59, 56) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 25:04, 57) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 25:06, 58) Zoltan Szep ROU 26:39, 58) Vladislav Metelev KAZ 26:39, 60) Boris Yosifov BUL 28:33, 61) Veselin Cinzov BUL 33:30.

Event 9: Long distance in Dospat, Bulgaria (15 February)

Women

1) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:24:13, 2) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 1:24:27, 3) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 1:25:37, 4) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:28:02, 5) Natalya Tomilova RUS 1:28:15, 6) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 1:29:47, 7) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:30:25, 8) Hannele Valkonen FIN 1:30:49, 9) Yuliya Bronnikova RUS 1:32:02, 10) Olga Shevchenko RUS 1:32:14, 11) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 1:33:18, 12) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 1:33:21, 13) Josefine Engström SWE 1:33:36, 14) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:43:04, 15) Teodora Malcheva BUL 1:35:44, 16) Johanna Edin SWE 1:39:17, 17) Theres Kläsi SUI 1:39:44, 18) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 1:42:27, 19) Marianne Mellby Larsen NOR 1:44:43, 20) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 1:57:30, 21) Milena Mitkova BUL 2:00:11, 22) Svitlana Rybachuk UKR 2:00:33, 23) Evelina Bombalova BUL 2:14:11, 24) Mariya Gornaya KAZ 2:25:36, 25) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 2:34:14; Carmen Strub SUI DSQ, Elmira Moldasheva KAZ DSQ, Natalya Issachenko KAZ DSQ, Riana Khassanova KAZ DSQ.

Men

1) Erik Rost 1:30:04, 2) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:30:11, 3) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 1:30:16, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:30:24, 5) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:31:15, 6) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:31:48, 7) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 1:32:22, 8) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:32:22, 9) Mikhail Sorokin RUS 1:33:40, 10) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:33:43, 11) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:33:53, 12) Kiril Veselov RUS 1:33:54, 13) Andrey Grigorev RUS 1:33:55, 14) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1:33:56, 15) Tobias Åslund SWE 1:34:56, 16) Daniel Nordebo SWE 1:35:15, 17) Teemu Rantala FIN 1:35:18, 18) Johan Granath SWE 1:35:35, 19) Øyvind Lund NOR 1:36:27, 20) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 1:36:54, 21) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 1:37:43, 22) Eirik Watterdal NOR 1:37:45, 23) Christian Spoerry SUI 1:38:19, 24) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:39:02, 25) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:40:26, 26) Štefan Šurgan SVK 1:41:39, 27) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 1:42:01, 28) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:42:09, 29) Andriy Borys UKR 1:42:38, 30) Ilian Tonchev BUL 1:42:40, 31) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 1:44:40, 32) Gabriele Canella ITA 1:46:12, 33) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 1:46:26, 34) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:46:33, 35) Gion Schnyder SUI 1:48:11, 36) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 1:49:36, 37) Johann Kugler AUT 1:52:01, 38) Klaus Csucs ROU 1:54:04, 39) Kiril Nikolov BUL 1:54:57, 40) Max Habenicht AUT 1:58:43, 41) Taavi Nurm EST 2:01:04, 42) Artem Stryzhak UKR 2:03:32, 43) Thomas Zanoner ITA 2:07:10, 44) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 2:09:03, 45) Deniss Vlassov KAZ 2:13:14, 46) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 2:13:27, 47) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 2:15:20, 48) Vladislav Metelev KAZ 2:17:03, 49) Timus Artykhin KAZ 2:27:33, 50) Zoltan Szep ROU 2:28:03; Andrej Gerasimov LTU DSQ, Eivind Tonna NOR DSQ, Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR DSQ, Matti Keskinarkaus FIN DSQ, David Hechl AUT DSQ, Stephan Varga AUT DSQ, Ivan Issachenko KAZ DSQ.

Event 10: Middle distance in Dospat, Bulgaria (17 February)

Women (Length: 7.0 km, 16 Controls)

1) Natalya Tomilova RUS 36:45, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 36:46, 3) Olga Shevchenko RUS 37:06, 4) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 37:51, 5) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 38:34, 6) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 38:40, 7) Hannele Valkonen FIN 38:48, 8) Olga Novikova RUS 39:03, 9) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 40:27, 10) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 41:06, 11) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 41:10, 12) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 41:11, 13) Marte Reenaas NOR 41:16, 14) Josefine Engström SWE 41:37, 15) Theres Kläsi SUI 43:40, 16) Johanna Edin SWE 44:01, 17) Stefaniya Belomazheva BUL 45:11, 18) Marianne Mellby Larsen NOR 46:10, 19) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 46:44, 20) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 54:03, 21) Mariya Gornaya KAZ 58:51, 22) Carmen Strub SUI 59:06, 23) Teodora Malcheva BUL 1:00:50, 24) Milena Mitkova BUL 1:01:24, 25) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 1:03:11, 26) Evelina Bombalova BUL 1:04:32, 27) Natalya Issachenko KAZ 1:05:48, 28) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 1:07:08, 29) Svitlana Rybachuk UKR 1:07:26, 30) Riana Khassanova KAZ 1:11:40.

Men (Length: 10,.2 km, 19 Controls)

1) Erik Rost SWE 43:08, 2) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 44:18, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 45:22, 4) Andrey Lamov RUS 45:59, 5) Tobias Åslund SWE 46:16, 6) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 46:53, 7) Andrey Grigorev RUS 47:09, 8) Teemu Köngäs FIN 47:10, 8) Vadim Tolstopiatov RUS 47:10, 10) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 47:11, 12) Ondrej Vodrazka CZE 48:08, 12) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 48:15, 13) Eivind Tonna NOR 48:34, 14) Daniel Nordebo SWE 49:08, 15) Ilian Tonchev BUL 49:13, 16) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 49:23, 16) Kiril Veselov RUS 49:23, 18) Øyvind Lund NOR 49:26, 19) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 49:36, 20) Jan Lauerman CZE 50:05, 21) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 50:41, 22) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 50:42, 23) Teemu Rantala FIN 51:12, 24) Johan Granath SWE 51:19, 25) Štefan Šurgan SVK 52:34, 26) Eirik Watterdal NOR 52:37, 27) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 52:59, 28) Gabriele Canella ITA 53:18, 29) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 53:44, 30) Christian Spörry SUI 53:46, 31) Stephan Varga AUT 55:46, 32) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 55:58, 33) Gion Schnyder SUI 56:05, 34) Andriy Borys UKR 56:06, 35) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 56:07, 36) Klaus Csucs ROU 56:13, 37) Kiril Nikolov BUL 56:14, 38) Taavi Nurm EST 56:27, 39) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 56:45, 40) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 57:33, 41) Ivan Burgov BUL 57:40, 42) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 57:42, 43) Martin Hammarberg SWE 57:52, 44) Nikolay Dimitrov BUL 57:56, 45) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 58:21, 46) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 59:02, 57) Thomas Zanoner ITA 59:51, 48) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 1:02:22, 49) Johann Kugler AUT 1:02:27, 50) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 1:03:41, 51) Volodymyr Golovko UKR 1:05:49, 52) Ivan Issachenko KAZ 1:06:59, 53) Deniss Vlassov KAZ 1:09:14, 54) David Hechl AUT 1:10:50, 55) Zoltan Szep ROU 1:14:05, 56) Timur Artykhin KAZ 1:14:28, 57) Vladislav Metelev KAZ 1:16:24, 58) Dobromir Dobrev BUL 1:20:28; Artem Stryzhak UKR DSQ.

Event 11: Relay 3 in Dospat, Bulgaria (18 February)

Women

1) Finland 1:27:10 (Hannele Valkonen, Marttiina Joensuu, Liisa Anttila), 2) Russia 1:27:51 (Olga Shevchenko, Natalia Tomilova, Tatiana Vlasova), 3) Bulgaria 1:35:48 (Teodora Malcheva, Stefaniya Belomazheva, Antoniya Grigorova), 4) Sweden 1:35:55 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Johanna Edin, Josefine Engström), 5) Switzerland 1:47:14 (Theres Kläsi, Carmen Strub, Yvonne Gantenbein), 6) Kazakhstan (Marina Gornaya, Tatyana Gavrilova, Elmira Moldacheva); Lithuania DNF (Edita Martuseviciute, Gintare Apcelauskaite).

Men

1) Russia 1:46:35 (Andrei Grigoriev, Andrei Gruzdev, Andrei Lamov), 2) Finland 1:46:49 (Matti Keskinarkaus, Jarkko Urpalainen, Staffan Tunis), 3) Norway 1:47:12 (Øyvind Watterdal, Lars Hol Moholt, Eivind Tonna), 4) Sweden 1:47:17 (Daniel Nordebo, Tobias Åslund, Erik Rost), 5) Switzerland 1:59:23 (Gion Schnyder, Andrin Kappenberger, Christian Spoerry), 6) Lithuania 2:04:18 (Regimantas Kavaliauskas, Egidijus Pilybas, Vitalijus Petrulis), 7) Czech Republic 2:15:34 (Jan Lauerman, Ondrej Vodrazka, Michail Argalas), 8) Austria 2:16:41 (David Hechl, Johann Kugler, Stephan Varga), 9) Italy 2:23:11 (Thomas Zanoner, Cristian Giacomuzzi, Gabrielle Canella), 10) Ukraine 2:25:02 (Oleksandr Kalinkin, Volod Golovko, Artem Stryzhak), 11) Bulgaria 2:25:29 (Ivan Burgov, Nikolay Dimitrov, Dobromir Dobrev), 12) Romania 2:57:19 (Klaus Csucs, Zoltan Szep, Andras Csucs), 13) Germany 2:58:45 (Bernd Kohlschmidt, Bojan Blumenstein, Rieke Bruns), 14) Kazakhstan 2:59:30 (Vitali Lilichenko, Dinis Vlasov, Alexandr Babenko).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation