Ski Orienteering World Cup 2007–2008 Round 2 (Events 4–7)

S-chanf, Switzerland

14–20 January
Organiser: Ski-O Swiss
Contact person: Lukas Stoffel
E-mail: stoffel@skiolem08.ch
Website: www.skiolem08.ch
IOF Senior Event Adviser: Wolf Eberle (AUT)
Bulletin 4
Bulletin 3
Bulletin 2
Bulletin 1

Results

Event 4: Sprint distance in S-chanf, Switzerland (15 January)

Women (Length: 2.9 km; Climb: 80 m, 15 controls)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 16:00, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 16:57, 2) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 16:57, 4) Hannele Valkonen FIN 17:15, 5) Olga Shevchenko RUS 17:16, 6) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 17:31, 7) Marte Reenaas NOR 17:38, 7) Helene Söderlund SWE 17:38, 9) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 17:42, 10) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 17:44, 11) Mervi Pesu FIN 17:46, 11) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 17:46, 13) Josefine Engström SWE 18:23, 14) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 18:31, 15) Theres Kläsi SUI 18:32, 16) Yulia Bronnikova RUS 18:40, 17) Ramune Arlauskiene 18:48, 18) Judith Wyder SUI 18:48, 19) Hana Hanciková CZE 18:54, 20) Teodora Malcheva BUL 19:05, 21) Natalia Tomilova RUS 19:09, 22) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 19:12, 23) Helena Randáková CZE 19:32, 24) Johanna Edin SWE 19:45, 25) Sonja Zinkl AUT 20:28, 26) Zuzana Stehnová CZE 22:18, 27) Erika Hlaváciková SVK 22:22, 28) Jolanta Sulciene LTU 22:27, 29) Olga Novikova RUS 23:06, 30) Svitlana Ryabchuk UKR 24:22, 31) Evegenia Iaremenko UKR 25:01, 32) Carmen Strub SUI 25:32, 33) Alexandra Jospe USA 26:27, 34) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 27:17, 35) Lubova Pavlukova LAT 29:17, 36) Susan Kurth GER 29:38, 37) Maria Makodzeba 33:24; Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE DSQ.

Men (Length: 3.3 km; Climb: 90 m, 17 controls)

1) Tomas Löfgren SWE 15:10, 2) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 15:23, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 15:26, 4) Ondrej Vodrážka CZE 15:29, 5) Andrey Lamov RUS 15:31, 6) Tobias Åslund SWE 15:35, 7) Erik Rost SWE 15:41, 8) Eivind Tonna NOR 15:42, 9) Kirill Veselov RUS 15:46, 10) Staffan Tunis FIN 15:49, 11) Johan Granath SWE 15:51, 12) Teemu Köngas FIN 15:52, 13) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 15:55, 14) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 16:05, 15) Christian Spörry SUI 16:07, 16) Jan Lauerman CZE 16:08, 17) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 16:22, 17) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 16:22, 19) Martin Hammarberg SWE 16:24, 20) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 16:35, 21) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 16:45, 22) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 16:49, 23) Antoine Vullioud SUI 16:51, 24) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 16:52, 25) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 16:54, 26) Daniel Nordebo SWE 16:55, 27) Øyvind Lund NOR 17:04, 28) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 17:22, 29) Lars Moholdt NOR 17:24, 30) Jirí Bouchal CZE 17:30, 31) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 17:32, 32) Lubomír Tomecek CZE 17:53, 33) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 17:56, 34) Ilian Tonchev BUL 18:02, 35) Christian Hohl SUI 18:04, 36) Igor Zvontsov BLR 18:10, 37) Mirihiro Horie JPN 18:30, 38) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 18:31, 39) Andriy Borys UKR 18:32, 40) Gabriele Cannella ITA 18:45, 41) Stephan Varga AUT 18:57, 42) Toms Veits LAT 19:00, 43) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 19:02, 44) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 19:23, 45) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 19:32, 46) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 19:33, 47) Thomas Zanoner ITA 19:34, 48) Roman Borys UKR 19:35, 49) Michael Bühl SUI 19:41, 50) Johann Kugler AUT 19:51, 51) Štefan Šurgan SVK 19:52, 52) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 20:10, 53) Andrej Sonnenberg GER 20:14, 54) Petri Kiiskinen 20:17, 55) Edgars Sparans LAT 20:20, 56) Edgars Bernans LAT 20:56, 57) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 21:07, 58) Raphael Mallweger AUT 21:09, 59) Radek Laciga CZE 22:20, 60) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 22:22, 61) Martins Sars LAT 22:38, 62) Eike Bruns GER 22:57, 63) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 24:04, 64) Niko Krauland AUT 24:19, 65) Artem Strizhak UKR 26:29, 66) Tatsuma Shibata JPN 26:43, 67) Mikiro Kuroda JPN 28:08, 68) Carl Fey USA 28:44, 69) Greg Walker USA 29:28, 70) Jens Laugesen DEN 30:57; Eirik Watterdal NOR DNF, Taavi Nurm EST DSQ.

Event 5: Long distance in S-chanf, Switzerland (16 January)

Women (Length: 12.0 km, Climb: 390 m)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 1:22:35, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 1:23:41, 3) Mervi Pesu FIN 1:24:45, 4) Natalia Tomilova RUS 1:25:13, 5) Marte Reenaas NOR 1:25:14, 6) Helene Söderlund SWE 1:25:55, 7) Hannele Valkonen FIN 1:27:31, 8) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 1:28:32, 9) Olga Shevchenko RUS 1:28:42, 10) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 1:29:04, 11) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 1:31:05, 12) Johanna Edin 1:31:07, 13) Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 1:31:26, 14) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 1:32:04, 15) Yulia Bronnikova RUS 1:32:15, 16) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 1:34:49, 17) Josefine Engström SWE 1:35:25, 18) Teodora Malcheva BUL 1:36:16, 19) Hana Hanciková CZE 1:37:11, 20) Zuzana Stehnová CZE 1:37:28, 21) Theres Kläsi SUI 1:37:38, 22) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 1:38:03, 23) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 1:42:55, 24) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 1:44:27, 25) Erika Hlaváciková SVK 1:47:58, 26) Jolanta Sulciene LTU 1:53:38, 27) Svitlana Ryabchuk UKR 1:59:48, 28) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 2:07:50, 29) Evgenia Iaremenko UKR 2:07:51, 30) Lubova Pavlukova LAT 2:28:14, 31) Susan Kurth GER 2:31:42; Alexandra Jospe USA DSQ, Sonja Zinkl AUT DSQ, Helena Randáková CZE DSQ

Men (Length: 16.0 km, Climb: 540 m)

1) Erik Rost SWE 1:33:14, 2) Peter Arnesson SWE 1:33:21, 3) Tomas Löfgren SWE 1:33:25, 4) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 1:34:14, 5) Staffan Tunis FIN 1:34:15, 6) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 1:34:21, 7) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 1:34:30, 8) Daniel Nordebo SWE 1:35:18, 9) Andrey Lamov RUS 1:36:55, 10) Eivind Tonna NOR 1:37:00, 11) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 1:37:03, 12) Øyvind Lund NOR 1:37:20, 13) Antoine Vullioud 1:37:54, 14) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 1:37:57, 15) Teemu Köngas FIN 1:38:06, 16) Christian Spörry SUI 1:38:08, 17) Pekka Varis FIN 1:38:10, 18) Jan Lauerman CZE 1:38:11, 19) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1:38:16, 20) Martin Hammarberg SWE 1:38:20, 21) Lars Moholdt NOR 1:38:25, 22) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 1:38:36, 23) Ondrej Vodrážka CZE 1:39:19, 24) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 1:39:20, 25) Kirill Veselov RUS 1:39:29, 26) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 1:40:31, 27) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 1:44:11, 28) Tobias Åslund SWE 1:44:15, 29) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 1:44:20, 30) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 1:45:03, 31) Johan Granath SWE 1:47:18, 32) Stephan Varga AUT 1:47:26, 33) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 1:47:49, 34) Ilian Tonchev BUL 1:47:50, 35) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 1:48:38, 36) Jirí Bouchal CZE 1:50:47, 37) Lubomír Tomecek CZE 1:51:50, 38) Morihiro Horie JPN 1:52:58, 39) Johann Kugler AUT 1:52:59, 40) Radek Laciga CZE 1:54:50, 41) Egidijus Pilybas LTU 1:54:54, 42) Toms Veits LAT 1:55:39, 43) Andriy Borys UKR 1:56:07, 44) Štefan Šurgan SVK 1:56:39, 45) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 1:59:13, 46) Gabriele Cannella ITA 1:59:53, 47) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 2:00:11, 48) Eirik Watterdal NOR 2:00:17, 49) Taavi Nurm EST 2:00:28, 50) Roman Borys UKR 2:02:46, 51) Andrej Sonnenberg GER 2:06:50, 52) Edgars Sparans LAT 2:18:33, 53) Eike Bruns GER 2:31:10, 54) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 2:32:34, 55) Carl Fey USA 2:58:08, 56) Tatsuma Shibata JPN 3:16:51, 57) Greg Walker USA 3:25:22; Edgars Bernans LAT DNF, Martins Sars LAT DNF, Artem Strizhak UKR DSQ, Vilius Aleliunas LTU DSQ, Niko Krauland AUT DSQ, Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR DSQ, Raphael Mallweger AUT DSQ, Vitalijus Petrulis LTU DSQ, Mikiro Kuroda JPN DSQ, Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU DSQ, Thomas Zanoner ITA DSQ.

Event 7: Relay 2 in S-chanf, Switzerland (19 January)

Women

1) Finland 1:44:00 (Hannele Valkonen, Mervi Pesu, Liisa Anttila), 2) Russia 1:44:17 (Olga Shevchenko, Natalia Tomilova, Tatiana Vlasova), 3) Sweden 1:47:14 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund), 4) Switzerland 1:53:31 (Theres Kläsi, Judith Wyder, Yvonne Gantenbein), 5) Czech Republic 1:57:14 (Helena Randáková, Zuzana Stehnová, Hana Hanciková), 6) Lithuania 2:06:26 (Ramune Arlauskiene, Jolanta Sulciene, Edita Martiseviciute), 7) Ukraine 2:36:20 (Svitlana Rybachuk, Ievgeniia Iaremenko, Mariia Makodzeba).

Men

1) Sweden 1:37:31 (Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost, Tomas Löfgren), 2) Finland 1:37:38 (Teemu Köngas, Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis), 3) Norway 1:38:28 (Øystein Kvaal Østerbø, Øyvind Watterdal, Eivind Tonna), 4) Russia 1:40:59 (Andrey Grigoriev, Andrey Gruzdev, Andrey Lamov), 5) Czech Republic 1:43:53 (Jiri Bouchal, Jan Lauerman, Ondrej Vodrážka), 6) Switzerland 1:46:27 (Christian Hohl, Antoine Vullioud, Christian Spörry), 7) Ukraine 1:53:02 (Roman Borys, Andriy Borys, Arsen Zhuravel), 8) Lithuania 1:58:02 (Andrej Gerasimov, Vilius Aleliunas, Vitalijus Petrulis), 9) Austria 2:05:27 (Raphael Mallweger, Johan Kugler, Stephan Varga), 10) Latvia 2:06:02 (Edgars Sparans, Toms Veits, Edgars Bernans), 11) Germany 2:09:55 (Bernd Kohlschmidt, Eike Bruns, Henning Bruns), 12) Japan 2:28:59 (Morihiro Horie, Mikiro Kuroda, Tatsuma Shibata); Italy DSQ (Thomas Zanoner, Daniele Orler, Gabriele Cannella), Bulgaria DSQ (Stanimir Belomazhev, Ilian Tonchev, Teodora Malcheva), Romania DSQ (Klaus Csucs, Petru Stupu, Mircea Dupovecz).

Event 6: Middle distance in S-chanf, Switzerland (18 January)

Women (Length: 6.2 km, Climb: 160 m, 18 controls)

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 35:58, 2) Olga Shevchenko RUS 36:47, 3) Natalia Tomilova RUS 37:08, 4) Mervi Pesu FIN 38:00, 5) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 38:03, 6) Martiina Joensuu FIN 38:12, 7) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 38:24, 8) Tatiana Kozlova RUS 38:29, 9) Olga Novikova RUS 38:31, 10) Josefine Engström SWE 38:40, 11) Liisa Anttila FIN 38:46, 12) Yulia Bronnikova RUS 38:49, 13) Hannele Valkonen FIN 38:58, 14) Marte Reenaas NOR 39:09, 15) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 39:17, 16) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 40:07, 17) Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 40:25, 18) Helene Söderlund SWE 40:32, 19) Johanna Edin SWE 40:55, 20) Theres Kläsi SUI 41:13, 21) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 41:58, 22) Judith Wyder SUI 42:17, 23) Helena Randáková CZE 42:19, 24) Marianne Mellby Larsen NOR 42:53, 25) Zuzana Stehnová CZE 44:52, 26) Hana Hanciková CZE 45:39, 27) Jolanta Sulciene LTU 45:43, 28) Sonja Zinkl AUT 46:18, 29) Svitlana Rybachuk UKR 47:54, 30) Erika Hlaváciková SVK 48:22, 31) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 52:09, 32) Alexandra Jospe USA 52:14, 33) Susan Kurth GER 54:31, 34) Carmen Strub SUI 54:49, 35) Lubova Pavlukova LAT 57:09, 36) Ievgeniia Iaremenko UKR 57:10, 37) Teodora Malcheva BUL 58:28, 38) Maria Makodzeba UKR 1:09:55.

Men (Length: 7.1 km, Climb: 200 m, 22 controls)

1) Andrey Gruzdev RUS 37:02, 2) Ondrej Vodrážka CZE 37:14, 3) Erik Rost SWE 37:26, 4) Tomas Löfgren SWE 37:26, 5) Eivind Tonna NOR 37:32, 6) Peter Arnesson SWE 37:38, 6) Andrey Lamov RUS 37:38, 8) Teemu Köngas FIN 37:58, 9) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 38:14, 10) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 38:37, 11) Christian Spörry SUI 39:01, 12) Daniel Nordebo SWE 39:12, 13) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 39:29, 14) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 39:30, 15) Antoine Vullioud SUI 39:31, 16) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 39:49, 17) Jan Lauerman CZE 39:55, 18) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 39:58, 19) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 40:02, 20) Kirill Veselov RUS 40:10, 21) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 40:26, 22) Tobias Åslund SWE 40:34, 23) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 40:35, 24) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 40:53, 25) Martin Hammarberg SWE 40:55, 26) Lars Moholdt NOR 41:07, 27) Stanimir Melomazhev BUL 41:28, 28) Jiri Bouchal CZE 41:29, 29) Christian Hohl SUI 41:36, 30) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 42:14, 31) Johan Granath SWE 42:35, 32) Eirik Watterdal NOR 42:44, 33) Lubomír Tomecek CZE 43:12, 34) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 43:43, 35) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 43:56, 36) Andriy Borys UKR 44:05, 37) Morihiro Horie JPN 44:16, 38) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 44:42, 39) Johann Kugler AUT 45:20, 40) Vilius Aleliunas LTU 45:34, 41) Gabriele Cannella ITA 45:37, 42) Ilian Tonchev BUL 45:43, 43) Radek Laciga CZE 45:48, 44) Andrej Sonnenberg GER 45:51, 45) Toms Veits LAT 46:07, 46) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 46:10, 47) Vitalijus Petrulis LTU 46:30, 48) Roman Borys UKR 46:44, 49) Hans-Heiri Spörry SUI 47:07, 50) Andrej Gerasimov LTU 47:26, 51) Štefan Šurgan SVK 47:29, 52) Stephan Varga AUT 47:32, 53) Edgars Bernans LAT 50:23, 54) Thomas Zanoner ITA 50:25, 55) Taavi Nurm EST 51:16, 56) Klaus Csucs ROU 51:33, 57) Raphael Mallweger AUT 52:15, 58) Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR 52:16, 59) Martins Sars LAT 53:05, 60) Michael Bühl SUI 53:35, 61) Eike Bruns GER 53:53, 62) Henning Bruns GER 54:59, 63) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 55:46, 64) Edgars Sparans LAT 56:05, 65) Artem Stryzhak UKR 56:55, 66) Daniele Orler ITA 57:40, 67) Mikiro Kuroda JPN 1:02:15, 68) Tatsuma Shibata JPN 1:03:54, 69) Niko Krauland AUT 1:07:49, 70) Carl Fey USA 1:08:13, 71) Greg Walker USA 1:08:50; Øyvind Lund NOR DSQ, Egidijus Pilybas LTU DSQ, Staffan Tunis FIN DSQ.

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 1
    26 November-1 December 2017

  • European Ski Orienteering Championships 2018 and World Cup Round 2
    3-8 February 2018

  • Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
    3-8 February 2018

  • Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3
    4-12 March 2018

  • European Orienteering Championships 2018
    5-13 May 2018

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation