Ski Orienteering World Cup 2007–2008 Overall

The World Cup in Ski Orienteering 2007-2008 consisted of fifteen events (of which 11 individual races and four relays) arranged in four rounds (Sweden, Switzerland, Bulgaria and Kazakhstan).

Women

1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 490, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 480, 3) Olga Shevchenko RUS 346, 4) Natalya Tomilova RUS 327, 5) Hannele Valkonen FIN 310, 6) Marte Reenaas NOR 303, 7) Tatyana Kozlova RUS 281, 8) Olga Novikova RUS 249, 9) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 248, 10) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 239, 11) Yulia Bronnikova RUS 223, 12) Anastasia Kravchenko RUS 196, 13) Josefine Engström SWE 190, 14) Theres Kläsi SUI 187, 15) Helene Söderlund SWE 161, 16) Marianne Mellbye Larsen NOR 145, 17) Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson SWE 143, 18) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 139, 19) Johanna Edin SWE 136, 20) Yvonne Gantenbein SUI 122, 21) Maria Shilova RUS 120, 22) Mervi Pesu FIN 110, 23) Mariya Gornaya KAZ 102, 24) Antoniya Grigorova BUL 96, 25) Tatyana Gavrilova KAZ 95, 26) Teodora Malcheva BUL 89, 27) Natalya Issachenko KAZ 87, 28) Elmira Moldasheva KAZ 87, 29) Ramune Arlauskiene LTU 87, 30) Hana Hancikova CZE 80, 31) Riana Khassanova KAZ 73, 32) Edita Martuseviciute LTU 68, 33) Helena Randáková CZE 67, 34) Judith Wyder SUI 60, 35) Zuzana Stehnová CZE 58, 36) Meruyert Imasheva KAZ 57, 37) Svitlana Rybachuk UKR 56, 38) Anna Tkacheva KAZ 55, 39) Jolanta Šulciene LTU 43, 40) Milena Mitkova BUL 41, 41) Carmen Strub SUI 41, 42) Stefaniya Belomazheva BUL 38, 43) Anna Holmgren SWE 36, 44) Stina Häggström SWE 34, 45) Pernilla Tunis FIN 32, 46) Evelina Bombalova BUL 31, 47) Erika Hlavacikova SVK 26, 48) Karin Malmberg SWE 25, 49) Sonja Zinkl AUT 19, 50) Susan Kurth GER 19, 51) Therese Sahlin SWE 18, 52) Evgenia Yaremenko UKR 12, 53) Lubov Pavlukova LAT 8, 54) Alexandra Jospe USA 7. Did not score points: Mariya Makodzeba UKR.

Men

1) Erik Rost SWE 465, 2) Peter Arnesson SWE 404, 3) Andrei Lamov RUS 347, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 331, 5) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 296, 6) Ondrej Vodrážka CZE 292, 7) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 285, 8) Eivind Tonna NOR 279, 9) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 266, 10) Andrey Grigoriev RUS 256, 11) Kiril Veselov RUS 233, 12) Vladimir Barchukov RUS 228, 13) Tobias Åslund SWE 218, 14) Lars Hol Moholdt NOR 207, 15) Johan Granath SWE 194, 16) Øyvind Watterdal NOR 187, 17) Christian Spoerry SUI 172, 18) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 170, 19) Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR 168, 20) Tomas Löfgren SWE 150, 21) Teemu Köngäs FIN 138, 22) Daniel Nordebo SWE 138, 23) Jan Lauerman CZE 137, 24) Michail Sorokin RUS 130, 25) Arsen Zhuravel UKR 122, 26) Antoine Vullioud SUI 117, 27) Martin Hammarberg SWE 106, 28) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 83, 29) Øyvind Lund NOR 83, 30) Vadim Tolstopyatov RUS 78, 31) Christian Hohl SUI 78, 32) Jirí Bouchal CZE 77, 33) Andrin Kappenberger SUI 59, 34) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 57, 35) Bernd Kohlschmidt GER 56, 36) Taras Kaschuk RUS 52, 37) Eirik Watterdal NOR 52, 38) Regimantas Kavaliauskas LTU 49, 39) Teemu Rantala FIN 46, 40) Joel Sjölander SWE 40, 41) Gion Schnyder SUI 37, 42) Klaus Csucs ROU 36, 43) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 35, 44) Vitalij Lilichenkov KAZ 35, 45) Štefan Šurgan SVK 34, 46) Ilian Tonchev BUL 31, 47) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 30, 48) Alexandr Babenko KAZ 26, 49) Denis Vlasov KAZ 24, 50)Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 23, 51) Andrey Boris UKR 21, 52) Pekka Varis FIN 19, 53) Johan Edin SWE 19, 54) Gabriele Canella ITA 18, 55) Alexey Nemtcev KAZ 17, 56) Aslan Tokbajev KAZ 16, 57) Vladislav Metelev KAZ 14, 58)Egidijus Pilybas LTU 12, 59) Stefan Varga AUT 12, 60) Ivan Issachenko KAZ 10, 61) Timur Artyukhin KAZ 10, 62) Vitalis Pertulis LTU 8, 63) Taavi Nurm EST 7, 64) Lubomír Tomecek CZE 7, 65) Radek Laciga CZE 4, 66) Michal Drobník CZE 2, 67) Oleksiy Ufimtsev UKR 1, 68) Tarvo Klaasimäe EST 1, 69) Lukáš Vána CZE 1. Did not score points: Andrejus Gerasimovas LTU, Thomas Zanoner ITA, Vilius Aleliunas LTU, Johann Kugler AUT, Oleksandr Kalinkin UKR, Edgars Sparans LAT, Eike Bruns GER, Toms Veits LAT, Roman Boris UKR, Artem Strizhak UKR, Carl Fey USA, Greg Walker USA, Igor Zvontsov BLR, Morihiro Horie JPN, Tatsuma Shibata JPN, Andrej Sonnenberg GER, Daniele Orler ITA, Kiril Nikolov BUL, Michael Buehl SUI, Dobromir Dobrev BUL, Zoltan Szep ROU, Volodimir Golovko UKR, David Hechl AUT, Mikiro Kuroda JPN, Ivan Burgov BUL, Sergej Sonnenberg GER, Even Toomas EST, Beat Okle SUI, Martinš Särs LAT, Rauno Jõgeva EST, Edgars Bernäns LAT, Raphael Mallweger AUT, Niko Krauland AUT, Reinis Putninš LAT, Jens Laugesen DEN, Hans-Heiri Spoerry SUI, Henning Bruns GER, Ove Sætra NOR, Danielius Pralgauskis LTU, Nikolai Dimitrov BUL, Boris Yosifov BUL, Veselin Cinzov BUL, Max Habenicht AUT.

Relay

Women

1) Finland 77 (20,20,20,17), 2) Russia 71 (17,17,17,20), 3) Sweden 43 (15,15,13,-), 4) Switzerland 37 (13,13,11,-), 5) Kazakhstan 25 (-,-,10,15), 6) CzechRepublic 22 (11,11,-,-), 7) Lithuania 20 (10,10,0,-), 8) Bulgaria 15 (-,-,15,-), 9) Norway 9 (9,-,-,0).

Men

1) Sweden 73 (20,20,13,20), 2) Finland 66 (17,17,17,15), 3) Russia 65 (15,13,20,17), 4) Norway 54 (11,15,15,13), 5) Switzerland 42 (10,10,11,11), 6) Czech Republic 33 (13,11,9,-), 7) Lithuania 25 (7,8,10,-), 8) Ukraine 24 (9,9,6,-), 9) Austria 15 (-,7,8,-), 10) Latvia =12 (6,6,-,-), 10) Italy =12 (5,0,7,-), 10) Germany =12 (4,5,3,-), 10) Kazakhstan =12 (-,-,2,10), 14) Estonia 8 (8,-,-,-), 15) Bulgaria 5 (-,0,5,-), 16) Romania =4 (-,-,4,-), 16) Japan =4 (-,4,-,-).

|| Print page ||
  • Search the Website

  • IOF Main Sponsor

    IOF Main Sponsor

    Nokian Tyres

  • IOF Sponsors

    IOF Sponsors

    Siven Sport
    BML Print

  • World Championships

  • World Trail Orienteering Championships 2017
    10-15 July 2017

  • World Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships 2017
    19-27 August 2017

  • World Orienteering Championships 2018
    4-11 August 2018

  • Other Upcoming Events

  • Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017
    9-16 July 2017

  • The World Games 2017
    25-27 July 2017

  • World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • European MTB Orienteering Championships 2017
    29 July - 5 August 2017

  • Asian Junior and Youth Orienteering Championships 2017
    20-24 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Round 3 2017
    24-28 August 2017

  • Orienteering World Cup Final 2017
    29 September - 1 October 2017

  • IOF Partners

  • International Olympic Committee

  • ARISF_logos_05

    Association of IOC Recognised International Sport Federations

  • International World Games Association

  • International Masters Games Association

  • SportAccord

  • World Anti-Doping Agency

  • International University Sports Federation (FISU)

  • Conseil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)

  • European University Sports Association

  • International School Sport Federation